7

Stockport - Ashton

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 7 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - ASHTON UL Interchange

Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 20:39
  • 22:39
Bridgefield St, Stockport
  • 20:43
  • 22:43
Bankfield St, Lancashire Hill
  • 20:47
  • 22:47
Houldsworth Square, Reddish
  • 20:51
  • 22:51
Dane Rd, Dane Bank
  • 20:58
  • 22:58
Gorton Labour Club, Gorton
  • 21:07
  • 23:07
Fairfield Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • 21:12
  • 23:12
Droylsden Tram Stop, Droylsden
  • 21:15
  • 23:15
Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop, Ashton Moss
  • 21:18
  • 23:18

Monday to Friday - 7 - ASHTON UL Interchange - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Droylsden Tram Stop, Droylsden
  • 21:33
  • 23:33
Fairfield Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • 21:37
  • 23:37
Gorton Labour Club, Gorton
  • 21:43
  • 23:43
Dane Bank Shops, Dane Bank
  • 21:51
  • ---
Houldsworth Square, Reddish
  • 21:57
  • ---
Sainsburys, Stockport
  • 22:04
  • ---
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 22:10
  • ---

Saturday - 7 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - ASHTON UL Interchange

Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 20:39
  • 22:39
Bridgefield St, Stockport
  • 20:43
  • 22:43
Bankfield St, Lancashire Hill
  • 20:47
  • 22:47
Houldsworth Square, Reddish
  • 20:51
  • 22:51
Dane Rd, Dane Bank
  • 20:58
  • 22:58
Gorton Labour Club, Gorton
  • 21:07
  • 23:07
Fairfield Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • 21:12
  • 23:12
Droylsden Tram Stop, Droylsden
  • 21:15
  • 23:15
Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop, Ashton Moss
  • 21:18
  • 23:18

Saturday - 7 - ASHTON UL Interchange - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Droylsden Tram Stop, Droylsden
  • 21:33
  • 23:33
Fairfield Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • 21:37
  • 23:37
Gorton Labour Club, Gorton
  • 21:43
  • 23:43
Dane Bank Shops, Dane Bank
  • 21:51
  • ---
Houldsworth Square, Reddish
  • 21:57
  • ---
Sainsburys, Stockport
  • 22:04
  • ---
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 22:10
  • ---

Sunday - 7 - STOCKPORT Bus Stn - ASHTON UL Interchange

Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 20:39
  • 22:39
Bridgefield St, Stockport
  • 20:43
  • 22:43
Bankfield St, Lancashire Hill
  • 20:47
  • 22:47
Houldsworth Square, Reddish
  • 20:51
  • 22:51
Dane Rd, Dane Bank
  • 20:58
  • 22:58
Gorton Labour Club, Gorton
  • 21:07
  • 23:07
Fairfield Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • 21:12
  • 23:12
Droylsden Tram Stop, Droylsden
  • 21:15
  • 23:15
Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop, Ashton Moss
  • 21:18
  • 23:18

Sunday - 7 - ASHTON UL Interchange - STOCKPORT Bus Stn

Droylsden Tram Stop, Droylsden
  • 21:33
  • 23:33
Fairfield Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • 21:37
  • 23:37
Gorton Labour Club, Gorton
  • 21:43
  • 23:43
Dane Bank Shops, Dane Bank
  • 21:51
  • ---
Houldsworth Square, Reddish
  • 21:57
  • ---
Sainsburys, Stockport
  • 22:04
  • ---
Stockport Bus Station, Stockport
  • 22:10
  • ---

Tickets & Fares

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.50

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£16.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£8.00

Adult Greater Manchester Month

Valid for Unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester

£58.00

Student Greater Manchester Month

Valid for unlimited travel for 30 days across Greater Manchester. Student ID is required when travelling with this ticket.

£44.00

Adult Greater Manchester Year

Valid for 365 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£670.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£3.80

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£1.90

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£11.40

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£5.70

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£12.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.00

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotion Price for a limited time only. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (between Bolton and Middlebrook only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 (Bolton - Middlebrook Parklands only) and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Greater Manchester 5 Trip Ticket

Valid for 5 individual journeys

£12.00

Greater Manchester 10 Trip Ticket

Valid for 10 individual journeys

£20.00

Adult Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£5.10

Adult Greater Manchester Night

Valid for 1 evening for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester after 6pm

£4.00

Child Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£2.60

Group Greater Manchester Day

Valid for 1 day for a group of up to 5 adults traveling together for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£10.00

Adult Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£18.00

Child Greater Manchester Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel across Greater Manchester

£9.00

Adult Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£4.00

Child Rochdale Road Day

Valid for 1 day for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£2.00

Adult Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£12.20

Child Rochdale Road Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Manchester and Heywood Library

£6.20

Adult SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£13.00

Child SuperSaver Week

Valid for 7 days for unlimited travel between Irlam o'th Heights and Manchester on (services 8, 34) Little Hulton and Manchester on (service 36 & X39), Between Walkden and Manchester on (services 37 & 29), Between Swinton and Irlam o'th Heights on (service 79)

£6.20

Wigan Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 9, 132 (Wigan-Tyldesley only) 576 (Wigan - Aspull only) 583, 607, 613, 630, 635, 638, 640, 641, 715 (Wigan - Aspull only)

£15.00

Horwich Day

Promotional Price until 19 January 2020. Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£3.50

Horwich Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£9.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=7&operatorRef=GTRI&ticketerCode=7
  • Stockport Bus Station
  • Bridgefield St, Stockport
  • Sainsburys, Stockport
  • The Queens, Stockport
  • Tesco, Tiviot Dale
  • Bankfield St, Lancashire Hill
  • Health Ctr, South Reddish
  • Greg St, South Reddish
  • Birkdale Rd, South Reddish
  • Newark Rd, South Reddish
  • Broomfield P.O., South Reddish
  • Brunton Rd, South Reddish
  • Greg St, South Reddish
  • Houldsworth Square, Reddish
  • Higginson Rd, Reddish
  • Conservative Club, Reddish
  • Christ Church, Reddish
  • Mill Ln, Reddish
  • Junior Sch, North Reddish
  • Mill Ln, North Reddish
  • Hassop Rd, North Reddish
  • Community of Christ, Dane Bank
  • Dane Rd, Dane Bank
  • Anson Rd, Dane Bank
  • Community Ctr, Dane Bank
  • Wilton Gr, Thornley Park
  • Thornley Park
  • Clumber Rd, Debdale Park
  • Reddish Ln, Reddish Bridge
  • Far Lane, Gorton
  • Wellington St, Gorton
  • Gorton Shopping Ctr
  • Gorton Labour Club
  • Royal Oak, Gorton
  • High Bank, Abbey Hey
  • Lees St, Abbey Hey
  • Vine St, Abbey Hey
  • Sandown St, Abbey Hey
  • Courier St, Abbey Hey
  • Melville Cl, Higher Openshaw
  • Ashton Old Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • Fairfield Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • Gransmoor Rd, Fairfield
  • Peel St, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Ct
  • Gorseyfields, Fairfield
  • Manchester Rd, Droylsden
  • Droylsden Tram Stop
  • Williamson Ln, Droylsden
  • Kershaw Ln, Fairfield
  • Audenshaw Metrolink Stop
  • Snipe Inn, Ashton Moss
  • Lord Sheldon Way, Ashton Moss
  • Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop
  • Sainsburys, Ashton Under Lyne
  • Ashton West Metrolink Stop, Ashton Moss
  • Ashton Moss Metrolink Stop
  • Snipe Inn, Audenshaw
  • Ryecroft Hall, Audenshaw
  • Lumb Ln, Audenshaw
  • Kershaw Ln, Fairfield
  • Williamson Ln, Droylsden
  • Droylsden Tram Stop
  • Manchester Rd, Droylsden
  • Gorseyfields, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Ct
  • Peel St, Fairfield
  • Gransmoor Rd, Fairfield
  • Fairfield Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • Ashton Old Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • Ashton Old Rd, Higher Openshaw
  • Courier St, Abbey Hey
  • Sandown St, Abbey Hey
  • Vine St, Abbey Hey
  • Lees St, Abbey Hey
  • High Bank, Abbey Hey
  • Royal Oak, Gorton
  • Gorton Labour Club
  • Gorton Shopping Ctr
  • Whitwell Way, Gorton
  • Tesco, Gorton
  • Wellington St, Gorton
  • Tanyard Brow, Debdale Park
  • Debdale Park, Reddish Bridge
  • Clumber Rd, Debdale Park
  • Thornley Park
  • Wilton Gr, Thornley Park
  • Community Ctr, Dane Bank
  • Anson Rd, Dane Bank
  • Dane Bank Shops
  • Fairview Rd, Dane Bank
  • Heswall Rd, North Reddish
  • Mill Ln, Reddish
  • Reddish Baths
  • Sykes St, Reddish
  • Houldsworth Square, Reddish
  • Greg St, South Reddish
  • Brunton Rd, South Reddish
  • The Rectory, South Reddish
  • The Carousel, South Reddish
  • Birkdale Rd, South Reddish
  • Greg St, South Reddish
  • Jersey Rd, Lancashire Hill
  • Tesco, Tiviot Dale
  • The Peel Ctr, Stockport
  • Sainsburys, Stockport
  • Merseyway Precinct, Stockport
  • Stockport Bus Station