715

Bolton Interchange to Wigan Bus Station

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 715 - Wigan - Aspull - Ladybridge - Deane - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:15
  • 08:10
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 17:00
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
* Not including bank holidays
The Beaumont Arms, Ladybridge
  • 07:22
  • 08:17
  • 09:20
  • 09:47
  • 10:20
  • 10:47
  • 11:20
  • 11:47
  • 12:20
  • 12:47
  • 13:20
  • 13:47
  • 14:20
  • 14:47
  • 15:20
  • 15:47
  • 16:20
  • 17:07
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
* Not including bank holidays
Lostock Junction, Lostock Junction
  • 07:27
  • 08:22
  • 09:23
  • 09:52
  • 10:23
  • 10:52
  • 11:23
  • 11:52
  • 12:23
  • 12:52
  • 13:23
  • 13:52
  • 14:23
  • 14:52
  • 15:23
  • 15:52
  • 16:23
  • 17:12
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
* Not including bank holidays
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton Stop F
  • 07:39
  • 08:34
  • ---
  • 10:04
  • ---
  • 11:04
  • ---
  • 12:04
  • ---
  • 13:04
  • ---
  • 14:04
  • ---
  • 15:04
  • ---
  • 16:04
  • ---
  • 17:24
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton Stop G
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • ---
  • 11:30
  • ---
  • 12:30
  • ---
  • 13:30
  • ---
  • 14:30
  • ---
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • ---
  • 18:10
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • ---
  • 10:35
  • ---
  • 11:35
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • 13:35
  • ---
  • 14:35
  • ---
  • 15:42
  • ---
  • 16:42
  • ---
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
* Not including bank holidays
Finger Post, Aspull
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:46
  • ---
  • 10:46
  • ---
  • 11:46
  • ---
  • 12:46
  • ---
  • 13:46
  • ---
  • 14:46
  • ---
  • 15:53
  • ---
  • 16:53
  • ---
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:49
  • ---
  • 10:49
  • ---
  • 11:49
  • ---
  • 12:49
  • ---
  • 13:49
  • ---
  • 14:49
  • ---
  • 15:56
  • ---
  • 16:56
  • ---
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
* Not including bank holidays
Richmond St, Wigan
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Wigan
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:00
  • ---
  • 11:00
  • ---
  • 12:00
  • ---
  • 13:00
  • ---
  • 14:00
  • ---
  • 15:00
  • ---
  • 16:07
  • ---
  • 17:07
  • ---
  • 18:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 715 - Bolton - Deane - Ladybridge - Aspull - Wigan

Market Hall, Wigan
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:10
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • ---
  • 11:10
  • ---
  • 12:10
  • ---
  • 13:10
  • ---
  • 14:10
  • ---
  • 15:10
  • ---
  • 16:15
  • 16:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Richmond St, Wigan
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:44
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:19
  • ---
  • 10:19
  • ---
  • 11:19
  • ---
  • 12:19
  • ---
  • 13:19
  • ---
  • 14:19
  • ---
  • 15:19
  • ---
  • 16:24
  • 16:34
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:59
  • 18:59
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
* Not including bank holidays
Finger Post, Aspull
  • ---
  • 07:00
  • ---
  • 07:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • ---
  • 10:22
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • 14:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 16:27
  • 16:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:02
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • ---
  • 07:08
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:29
  • ---
  • 10:29
  • ---
  • 11:29
  • ---
  • 12:29
  • ---
  • 13:29
  • ---
  • 14:29
  • ---
  • 15:29
  • ---
  • 16:36
  • 16:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:11
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton
  • 06:50
  • 07:13
  • 07:45
  • 08:06
  • 08:35
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:42
  • 16:52
  • 17:25
  • 17:30
  • 18:17
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Lostock Junction, Lostock Junction
  • 06:57
  • 07:20
  • 07:52
  • 08:10
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:47
  • 16:57
  • 17:32
  • 17:37
  • 18:24
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
The Beaumont Arms, Ladybridge
  • 07:00
  • 07:23
  • 07:57
  • 08:19
  • 08:47
  • 09:17
  • 09:45
  • 10:17
  • 10:45
  • 11:17
  • 11:45
  • 12:17
  • 12:45
  • 13:17
  • 13:45
  • 14:17
  • 14:45
  • 15:17
  • 15:45
  • 16:17
  • 16:52
  • 17:02
  • 17:37
  • 17:42
  • 18:29
  • 19:25
  • 20:25
  • 21:25
  • 22:25
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:13
  • 07:36
  • 08:09
  • 08:35
  • 08:59
  • 09:29
  • 10:04
  • 10:29
  • 11:04
  • 11:29
  • 12:04
  • 12:29
  • 13:04
  • 13:29
  • 14:04
  • 14:29
  • 15:04
  • 15:29
  • 16:04
  • 16:29
  • 17:11
  • 17:21
  • 17:49
  • 17:54
  • 18:40
  • 19:35
  • 20:35
  • 21:35
  • 22:35
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 715 - Wigan - Aspull - Ladybridge - Deane - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • 08:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • 09:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • 10:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • 11:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:10
  • 12:10
  • 12:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:10
  • 13:10
  • 13:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • 14:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:10
  • 15:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • 17:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 21:50
* Not including bank holidays
The Beaumont Arms, Ladybridge
  • 08:17
  • 08:17
  • 08:47
  • 08:47
  • 09:20
  • 09:20
  • 09:47
  • 09:47
  • 10:20
  • 10:20
  • 10:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:20
  • 11:20
  • 11:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:20
  • 12:20
  • 12:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:20
  • 13:20
  • 13:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:20
  • 14:20
  • 14:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:20
  • 15:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 22:00
* Not including bank holidays
Lostock Junction, Lostock Junction
  • 08:22
  • 08:22
  • 08:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:23
  • 09:23
  • 09:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:23
  • 10:23
  • 10:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:23
  • 11:23
  • 11:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:23
  • 12:23
  • 12:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:23
  • 13:23
  • 13:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:23
  • 14:23
  • 14:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:23
  • 15:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:03
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
  • 19:03
  • 20:03
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 22:03
* Not including bank holidays
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton Stop F
  • 08:34
  • 08:34
  • 09:04
  • 09:04
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:04
  • 10:04
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:04
  • 11:04
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:04
  • 12:04
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:04
  • 13:04
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:04
  • 14:04
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:04
  • 15:04
  • ---
  • 16:04
  • 16:04
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:24
  • 17:24
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton Stop G
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 09:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:30
  • 10:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:30
  • 11:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:30
  • 12:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:30
  • 13:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:30
  • 14:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:30
  • 16:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 20:10
  • 21:10
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 09:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:35
  • 10:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:35
  • 11:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:35
  • 13:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:35
  • 14:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:35
  • 16:35
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 22:15
* Not including bank holidays
Finger Post, Aspull
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:46
  • 09:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:46
  • 10:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:46
  • 11:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:46
  • 12:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:46
  • 13:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:46
  • 14:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:46
  • 16:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:23
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 22:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:49
  • 09:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:49
  • 10:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:49
  • 11:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:49
  • 12:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:49
  • 13:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:49
  • 14:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:49
  • 16:49
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:26
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 22:26
* Not including bank holidays
Richmond St, Wigan
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • 22:38
* Not including bank holidays
Market Hall, Wigan
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:00
  • 10:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:38
  • 18:38
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 715 - Bolton - Deane - Ladybridge - Aspull - Wigan

Market Hall, Wigan
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:10
  • 09:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:10
  • 12:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:10
  • 13:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:10
  • 15:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:15
  • 16:25
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Richmond St, Wigan
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:19
  • 09:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:19
  • 10:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:19
  • 11:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:19
  • 12:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:19
  • 13:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:19
  • 14:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:19
  • 15:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:24
  • 16:34
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:04
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
* Not including bank holidays
Finger Post, Aspull
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • 09:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:22
  • 10:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:22
  • 11:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:22
  • 13:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:22
  • 14:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:27
  • 16:37
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:07
  • 19:04
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:29
  • 09:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:29
  • 10:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:29
  • 11:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:29
  • 12:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 13:29
  • 13:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 14:29
  • 14:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:29
  • 15:29
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:36
  • 16:46
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:16
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
* Not including bank holidays
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton
  • 06:50
  • 06:50
  • 07:45
  • 07:45
  • 08:35
  • 09:05
  • 09:05
  • 09:35
  • 09:35
  • 10:05
  • 10:05
  • 10:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:05
  • 11:05
  • 11:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:05
  • 12:05
  • 12:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:05
  • 13:05
  • 13:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:05
  • 14:05
  • 14:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:05
  • 15:05
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:05
  • 16:05
  • 16:42
  • 16:52
  • 17:25
  • 17:30
  • 18:22
  • 19:16
  • 20:16
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Lostock Junction, Lostock Junction
  • 06:57
  • 06:57
  • 07:52
  • 07:52
  • 08:42
  • 09:12
  • 09:12
  • 09:42
  • 09:42
  • 10:12
  • 10:12
  • 10:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:12
  • 11:12
  • 11:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:12
  • 12:12
  • 12:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:12
  • 13:12
  • 13:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:12
  • 14:12
  • 14:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:12
  • 15:12
  • 15:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:12
  • 16:12
  • 16:47
  • 16:57
  • 17:32
  • 17:37
  • 18:29
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
The Beaumont Arms, Ladybridge
  • 07:02
  • 07:02
  • 07:57
  • 07:57
  • 08:49
  • 09:17
  • 09:17
  • 09:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:17
  • 10:17
  • 10:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:17
  • 11:17
  • 11:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:17
  • 12:17
  • 12:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:17
  • 13:17
  • 13:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:17
  • 14:17
  • 14:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:17
  • 15:17
  • 15:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:17
  • 16:17
  • 16:52
  • 17:02
  • 17:37
  • 17:42
  • 18:34
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 07:14
  • 07:14
  • 08:09
  • 08:09
  • 09:03
  • 09:29
  • 09:29
  • 10:04
  • 10:04
  • 10:29
  • 10:29
  • 11:04
  • 11:04
  • 11:29
  • 11:29
  • 12:04
  • 12:04
  • 12:29
  • 12:29
  • 13:04
  • 13:04
  • 13:29
  • 13:29
  • 14:04
  • 14:04
  • 14:29
  • 14:29
  • 15:04
  • 15:04
  • 15:29
  • 15:29
  • 16:04
  • 16:04
  • 16:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:11
  • 17:21
  • 17:49
  • 17:54
  • 18:45
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:37
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 715 - Wigan - Aspull - Ladybridge - Deane - Bolton

Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 09:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 20:50
* Not including bank holidays
The Beaumont Arms, Ladybridge
  • 10:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 21:00
* Not including bank holidays
Lostock Junction, Lostock Junction
  • 10:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:03
  • 18:03
  • 19:03
  • 19:03
  • 20:03
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 21:03
* Not including bank holidays
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton
  • 10:10
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 20:10
  • 21:10
  • 21:10
* Not including bank holidays
St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • 10:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 21:15
* Not including bank holidays
Finger Post, Aspull
  • 10:23
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:23
  • 17:23
  • 18:23
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 21:23
* Not including bank holidays
Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • 10:26
  • 10:26
  • 11:26
  • 11:26
  • 12:26
  • 12:26
  • 13:26
  • 13:26
  • 14:26
  • 14:26
  • 15:26
  • 15:26
  • 16:26
  • 16:26
  • 17:26
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 21:26
* Not including bank holidays
Richmond St, Wigan
  • 10:37
  • 10:38
  • 11:37
  • 11:38
  • 12:37
  • 12:38
  • 13:37
  • 13:38
  • 14:37
  • 14:38
  • 15:37
  • 15:38
  • 16:37
  • 16:38
  • 17:37
  • 17:38
  • 18:37
  • 18:38
  • 19:37
  • 19:38
  • 20:37
  • 20:38
  • 21:37
  • 21:38
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 715 - Bolton - Deane - Ladybridge - Aspull - Wigan

Richmond St, Wigan
  • 10:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 21:50
* Not including bank holidays
Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • 10:59
  • 10:59
  • 11:59
  • 11:59
  • 12:59
  • 12:59
  • 13:59
  • 13:59
  • 14:59
  • 14:59
  • 15:59
  • 15:59
  • 16:59
  • 16:59
  • 17:59
  • 17:59
  • 18:59
  • 18:59
  • 19:59
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 21:59
* Not including bank holidays
Finger Post, Aspull
  • 11:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
  • 18:02
  • 19:02
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 22:02
* Not including bank holidays
St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • 11:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
  • 18:10
  • 19:10
  • 19:10
  • 20:10
  • 20:10
  • 21:10
  • 21:10
  • 22:10
  • 22:10
* Not including bank holidays
Westhoughton Town Hall, Westhoughton
  • 11:14
  • 11:14
  • 12:14
  • 12:14
  • 13:14
  • 13:14
  • 14:14
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
  • 15:14
  • 16:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
  • 18:14
  • 19:14
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 22:14
* Not including bank holidays
Lostock Junction, Lostock Junction
  • 11:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 22:21
* Not including bank holidays
The Beaumont Arms, Ladybridge
  • 11:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
  • 19:25
  • 20:25
  • 20:25
  • 21:25
  • 21:25
  • 22:25
  • 22:25
* Not including bank holidays
Bolton Interchange, Bolton
  • 11:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
  • 19:35
  • 20:35
  • 20:35
  • 21:35
  • 21:35
  • 22:35
  • 22:35
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Service changes - From 2nd September 28/09/2018 14:37:43

There will be some minor changes to some of our services from 2nd September 2018.

 

The following services will no longer be operated by Diamond North West from this date:

788 (Partington to Blessed Thomas Holford College)

913 (Blackburn Road to Turton High School)

917 (Walkden High School to Boothstown)

918 (Daisy Hill to Rivington & Blackrod High School)

994 (Little Hulton to Eccles Sixth Form College)

 

There will be minor changes to the following services:

282: Journeys will no longer serve Stokoe Avenue, owing to recurring difficulties involving parked vehicles.

517: The Schoolday journey operating from Rivington & Blackrod High School is re-timed to depart the school at 1515. Timings through the journey are also changed to reflect the earlier departure. There are also minor changes to timings on all journeys, including departures from Middlebrook Asda being 4 minutes later.

574: The timetable will revert to the format that was in place before the change in July, however, journeys departing Bolton Interchange in the afternoons will depart 1 minute earlier.

575: The serving will revert back to its 'schoolday' running, allowing extra time during peak hours.

683: Journeys from Leigh will mostly depart at 17 and 47 minutes past the hour.

695: Departures from Leigh are retimed to leave at 20 minutes past the hour.

715: Short journeys between Westhoughton and Bolton Interchanged are retimed. There is also a change in the route heading into Bolton, with journeys operating from Deane Road via Ormrod Street and Great Moor Street to Newport Street, omitting Trinity Street and Black Horse Street.

767: The afternoon journey at 1540 is re-timed to operate 5 minutes later.

768: The route has been altered to run via Hale Road.

773: The morning journey is retimed to depart Oldfield Brow at 0802.

787: Route changed to avoid Hale level crossing.

789: The afternoon journey is retimed to leave Blessed Thomas Holford at 1540.

792: Slight change in route to partially replace withdrawn service 791.

Affected Services: 282 517 574 575 683 695 715 767 768 773 787 789 792

Tickets & Fares

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Horwich m-ticket Week

Valid only on Diamond North West services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576.

£8.50

Horwich m-ticket Week

Available to buy on Diamond North West services 574, 575 and 576 (between Bolton & Horwich) only. Valid for use on services 574 and 575, and between Bolton and Horwich on service 576

£8.50

Adult North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£4.40

Child North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£2.20

Student North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£3.50

Family North West Day

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

Adult North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£14.00

Child North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£7.00

16-18 North West Week

Valid on Diamond North West services

£10.50

Route Guide

  • Bolton Interchange
  • Sainsbury's, Bolton
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Gordon Avenue, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Hawthorne Road, Willows
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Hulton Lane, Deane
  • Deane Golf Club, Ladybridge
  • Lennox Gardens, Ladybridge
  • The Beaumont Arms, Ladybridge
  • Crossford Drive, Ladybridge
  • Marnland Grove, Ladybridge
  • Wendover Drive, Ladybridge
  • Kilworth Drive, Lostock Junction
  • Bungalows, Lostock Junction
  • Lostock Junction
  • Ellonby Rise, Lostock Junction
  • Tempest Road, Chew Moor
  • Duke of Wellington, Chew Moor
  • Tempest Road, Chew Moor
  • M61, Chew Moor
  • Farleigh Close, Westhoughton
  • Bolton Road, Westhoughton
  • Molyneux Road, Water's Nook
  • Brook Street, Water's Nook
  • Central Drive, Water's Nook
  • The Cross Guns, Water's Nook
  • Westhoughton Town Hall
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Lord St, Westhoughton
  • Wesley Street, Westhoughton
  • James St, Westhoughton
  • Lever St, Wingates
  • Church Ln, Wingates
  • St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • Blue Bell Cottages, Four Gates
  • Lostock Ln, Four Gates
  • Four Gates
  • Chorley Road, Cooper Turning
  • Broadhurst Farm, Cooper Turning
  • Pike View Cottage, Cooper Turning
  • Methodist Church, Cooper Turning
  • Gerrard Arms, Aspull
  • Hope St, Aspull
  • Hare & Hounds, Aspull
  • St Elizabeth's Church, Aspull
  • Simms Sq, Aspull
  • Aspull Common
  • Finger Post, Aspull
  • Woods Rd, Aspull
  • Holly Rd, Aspull
  • Higher Ln, New Springs
  • Woodfield St, New Springs
  • Cale Ln, New Springs
  • Holly Field, New Springs
  • Cheltenham St, New Springs
  • White Lion, Whelley
  • Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • Ellis St, Scholes
  • Longshoot, Scholes
  • Wellington St, Scholes
  • Standishgate, Wigan
  • Morrisons, Wigan
  • Richmond St, Wigan
  • Richmond St, Wigan
  • Market, Wigan
  • River Way, Wigan
  • Vauxhall Rd, Scholes
  • Longshoot, Scholes
  • Ellis St, Scholes
  • Bradshaw St, Whelley
  • Plantation Gates, Whelley
  • Cheltenham St, New Springs
  • Vigo St, New Springs
  • Crown Hotel, New Springs
  • Woodfield St, New Springs
  • Higher Ln, New Springs
  • Holly Rd, Aspull
  • Finger Post, Aspull
  • Aspull Common
  • Simms Sq, Aspull
  • St Elizabeth's Church, Aspull
  • Hare & Hounds, Aspull
  • Hope St, Aspull
  • Gerrard Arms, Aspull
  • Methodist Church, Cooper Turning
  • Pike View Cottage, Cooper Turning
  • Broadhurst Farm, Cooper Turning
  • Chorley Road, Cooper Turning
  • Four Gates
  • Lostock Ln, Four Gates
  • Blue Bell Cottages, Four Gates
  • St Johns Ave, Wingates
  • Church Ln, Wingates
  • Chorley Rd, Wingates
  • James St, Westhoughton
  • Wesley St, Westhoughton
  • Lord St, Westhoughton
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Church
  • Westhoughton Town Hall
  • The Cross Guns, Water's Nook
  • Central Drive, Water's Nook
  • Brook Street, Water's Nook
  • Cherwell Road, Water's Nook
  • Chew Moor Lane, Westhoughton
  • Farleigh Close, Westhoughton
  • M61, Chew Moor
  • Tempest Road, Chew Moor
  • Duke of Wellington, Chew Moor
  • Tempest Road, Chew Moor
  • Ellonby Rise, Lostock Junction
  • Lostock Junction
  • Bungalows, Lostock Junction
  • Kilworth Drive, Lostock Junction
  • Wendover Drive, Ladybridge
  • Marnland Grove, Ladybridge
  • Winton Grove, Ladybridge
  • The Beaumont Arms, Ladybridge
  • Lennox Gardens, Ladybridge
  • Deane Golf Club, Ladybridge
  • Hulton Lane, Deane
  • Greenhill Avenue, Deane
  • Haslam Park, Willows
  • Callis Road, Willows
  • Bankfield Street, Willows
  • Gilnow Lane
  • Cannon Street, Gilnow
  • College Way, Gilnow
  • University of Bolton, Gilnow
  • Bus Station, Bolton
  • Bolton Interchange