557

Addlestone to Sunbury

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 557 - Sunbury Tesco - Addlestone Tesco

                         
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 07:10 07:55 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 07:13 07:59 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:37 16:33 17:33 18:33
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 07:16 08:09 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:39 17:39 18:36
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 07:22 08:16 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:46 16:45 17:45 18:42
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 07:32 08:31 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 16:55 17:55 18:52
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 07:40 08:43 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:04 17:03 18:03 19:00
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 07:44 08:50 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:08 17:07 18:07 19:03
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 07:49 08:55 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:07
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 07:54 09:00 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:11
                         
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 19:30                      
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 19:33                      
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 19:36                      
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 19:41                      
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 19:49                      
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 19:55                      
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 19:58                      
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 20:02                      
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 20:06                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 557 - Addlestone Tesco - Sunbury Tesco

                         
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 06:15 07:00 08:00 09:35 then
at
these
mins
35 until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 06:20 07:05 08:05 09:40 40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 06:25 07:10 08:10 09:45 45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 06:29 07:17 08:15 09:49 49 14:49 15:52 16:49 17:49 18:49
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 06:37 07:26 08:25 09:57 57 14:57 16:00 16:57 17:57 18:57
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 06:47 07:38 08:37 10:07 07 15:07 16:11 17:07 18:07 19:05
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 06:53 07:45 08:43 10:13 13 15:13 16:17 17:13 18:13 19:10
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 06:56 07:50 08:48 10:16 16 15:16 16:22 17:16 18:16 19:12
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 06:59 07:53 08:51 10:19 19 15:19 16:27 17:19 18:19 19:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 557 - Sunbury Tesco - Addlestone Tesco

               
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 08:10 09:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:30
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 08:13 09:33 33 16:33 17:33
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 08:16 09:36 36 16:36 17:36
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 08:22 09:42 42 16:42 17:42
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 08:32 09:52 52 16:52 17:52
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 08:40 10:00 00 17:00 18:00
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 08:44 10:04 04 17:04 18:04
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 08:49 10:09 09 17:09 18:09
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 08:54 10:14 14 17:14 18:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 557 - Addlestone Tesco - Sunbury Tesco

                 
Addlestone Tesco, Addlestone 07:15 08:15 09:35 then
at
these
mins
35 until 16:35 17:35
Coombelands Shops, Row Town 07:20 08:20 09:40 40 16:40 17:40
Ottershaw, Brook Hall 07:25 08:25 09:45 45 16:45 17:45
St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South 07:29 08:29 09:49 49 16:49 17:49
Chertsey, Heriot Rd 07:37 08:37 09:57 57 16:57 17:57
Shepperton Station Approach, Shepperton 07:47 08:47 10:07 07 17:07 18:07
Upper Halliford, Railway Station 07:53 08:53 10:13 13 17:13 18:13
Sunbury Cross, Shopping Centre, Sunbury 07:56 08:56 10:16 16 17:16 18:16
Sunbury Tesco, Sunbury 07:59 08:59 10:19 19 17:19 18:19

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 11/03/2021 07:55

Service Updates

Exciting Changes for Hallmark Bus Services 19/03/2021 18:43:42

From March 2021

You will notice a few changes over the next few weeks...

Hallmark Bus is still operating in Surrey and Oxford. However, Hallmark Bus is changing its name to Diamond Bus South East. Over the next few weeks you will notice that your buses will be rebranded as Diamond Buses.

We are very excited to welcome you as Diamond customers and hope you find the information the Diamond Website helpful.

Your Hallmark Route and Timetables
Your routes and timetables will remain the same. 

Your Hallmark Tickets and Passes
Your existing Hallmark Bus tickets and passes will be accepted until their expiry date. 

Ticket prices will not change and we will continue to offer the same great value tickets as you are used to on your Hallmark services.

Affected Services: 250 458 461 555 557 616 814 RH1 RH2 RH3

Tickets & Fares

Service 250 - Adult Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£4.30

Service 250 - Child Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£3.10

Service 250 - Adult Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£16.50

Service 250 - Child Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£12.50

Service 250 - Adult 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£61.00

Service 250 - Child 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 Weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£45.75

12 Journey Surrey Network

Valid for 12 individual trips on Diamond South East Surrey services 458, 461, 555, 557, 616 and 814.

£33.00

16 Journey Surrey Network

Valid for 16 individual trips on Diamond South East Surrey services 458, 461, 555, 557, 616 and 814.

£44.00

Adult Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£8.00

Student Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£6.00

Child Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£4.00

Adult Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£30.00

Student Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£20.00

Child Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£15.00

Adult Surrey Network 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 Weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£95.00

Student Surrey Network 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 Weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£65.00

Child Surrey Network 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 Weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£47.50

Service 250 - Adult Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£7.00

Service 250 - Child Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£4.50

Service 250 - Adult Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£16.50

Service 250 - Child Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£12.50

Service 250 - Adult 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£61.00

Service 250 - Child 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 Weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Service 250 Oxford - Bicester

£45.75

Service 250 - Adult 12 Journey

Valid for 12 individual trips on Diamond South East Service 250 Bicester - Oxford only. Available onboard only.

£19.00

Service 250 - Child 12 Journey

Valid for 12 individual trips on Diamond South East Service 250 Bicester - Oxford only. Available onboard only.

£13.75

Adult Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£8.00

Oyster Card Match

Show your Oyster Card to the driver between Esher and Kingston (458), Hampton Court Station and Kingston (461) and between Heathrow Airport and Sunbury Cross (555) and pay the Oyster Card Match Price.

£1.60

Student Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£6.00

Child Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£4.00

Adult Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£30.00

Student Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£20.00

Child Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£15.00

Adult Surrey Network 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 Weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£95.00

Student Surrey Network 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 Weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£65.00

Child Surrey Network 4 Weeks

Valid for 4 Weeks (28 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£47.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=557&operatorRef=WNGS&ticketerCode=557
  • Tesco, Sunbury
  • Spelthorne Grove, Sunbury
  • Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
  • St Ignatius Church, Sunbury
  • Ravens Court, Sunbury
  • Peregrine Road, Sunbury
  • Upper Halliford Railway Station
  • Vincent Drive, Upper Halliford
  • Halliford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Village Hall, Upper Halliford
  • Roxford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Russington Road, Shepperton
  • Manygate Lane, Shepperton
  • Shepperton Station Approach
  • High Street, Shepperton
  • Church Square, Shepperton
  • St Nicholas Drive, Shepperton
  • Mead Farm, Shepperton
  • Dockett Eddy Lane, Shepperton
  • Range Villas, Shepperton
  • Old Littleton Road, Shepperton
  • Chertsey Bridge
  • Weir Road, Chertsey
  • Willow Walk, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Chertsey Railway Station
  • Sir William Perkins's School, Chertsey
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Crouch Oak Lane, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Tesco, Addlestone
  • Church Road, Addlestone
  • Birchfield Close, Addlestone
  • St Paul's Church, Addlestone
  • Ongar Close, Row Town
  • Coombelands Lane, Row Town
  • Oakhill Road, Row Town
  • Furze Road, Rowhill
  • Hare Hill, Rowhill
  • Murray Road, Ottershaw
  • Brook Hall, Ottershaw
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • St Peter's Hospital, Chertsey South
  • White Lodge Centre, Chertsey South
  • Sir William Perkins's School, Chertsey
  • Guildford Street, Chertsey
  • Heriot Road, Chertsey
  • Willow Walk, Chertsey
  • Weir Road, Chertsey
  • Chertsey Bridge
  • Old Littleton Road, Shepperton
  • Range Villas, Shepperton
  • Dockett Eddy Lane, Shepperton
  • Mead Farm, Shepperton
  • St Nicholas Drive, Shepperton
  • Church Square, Shepperton
  • High Street, Shepperton
  • Shepperton Station Approach
  • Manygate Lane, Shepperton
  • Russington Road, Shepperton
  • Roxford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Village Hall, Upper Halliford
  • Halliford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Vincent Drive, Upper Halliford
  • Upper Halliford Railway Station
  • Peregrine Road, Sunbury
  • Ravens Court, Sunbury
  • St Ignatius Church, Sunbury
  • Green Street, Sunbury
  • Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
  • Spelthorne Grove, Sunbury
  • Tesco, Sunbury