555

Whiteley Village to London Heathrow Airport

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 555 - Heathrow Airport, Central Bus Stn - Walton-on-Thames, The Bear

                               
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
03:45 04:45 --- --- 06:10 07:00 --- 08:10 then
at
these
mins
--- 10 until 17:10 --- 18:10
New Road Harlington
Harlington (Stop D)
03:52 04:52 --- --- 06:17 07:07 --- 08:17 --- 17 17:17 --- 18:17
Hatton Cross
SW
03:59 04:59 --- --- 06:24 07:13 --- 08:24 --- 24 17:24 --- 18:24
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
04:05 05:05 05:25 06:10 06:30 07:19 --- 08:30 00 30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (NW)
04:07 05:07 05:28 06:12 06:32 07:21 --- 08:33 02 33 17:33 18:02 18:33
Happy Landing
Stanwell (SW)
04:12 05:12 05:33 06:18 06:37 07:27 07:58 08:38 08 38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (SW-bound)
04:14 05:14 05:35 06:20 06:39 07:29 08:00 08:40 10 40 17:40 18:10 18:40
War Memorial
Ashford (SE-bound)
04:17 05:17 05:38 06:23 06:42 07:32 08:03 08:43 13 43 17:43 18:13 18:43
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (E)
04:22 05:22 05:43 06:28 06:47 07:37 08:08 08:49 18 49 17:49 18:18 18:49
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
04:27 05:27 --- --- 06:52 07:46 --- 08:55 --- 55 17:55 --- 18:55
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (E)
04:29 05:29 --- --- 06:54 07:49 --- 08:57 --- 57 17:57 --- 18:57
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (SE)
04:33 05:33 --- --- 06:58 07:57 --- 09:03 --- 03 18:03 --- 19:03
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (W)
04:41 05:41 --- --- 07:06 08:10 --- 09:15 --- 15 18:15 --- 19:11
The Bear
Walton-on-Thames (Stop C)
04:46 05:46 --- --- 07:11 08:22 --- 09:23 --- 23 18:23 --- 19:16
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop A)
--- --- --- --- 07:17 08:31 --- 09:31 --- 31 18:31 --- 19:22
The Green
Hersham (SW-bound)
--- --- --- --- 07:24 08:41 --- 09:41 --- 41 18:41 --- 19:29
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
--- --- --- --- 07:31 08:48 --- 09:48 --- 48 18:48 --- 19:36
                               
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
18:45 --- 19:45 --- 20:45 --- 21:55 --- 22:55 ---          
New Road Harlington
Harlington (Stop D)
18:51 --- 19:51 --- 20:51 --- 22:01 --- 23:01 ---          
Hatton Cross
SW
18:57 --- 19:57 --- 20:57 --- 22:07 --- 23:07 ---          
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42          
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (NW)
19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44          
Happy Landing
Stanwell (SW)
19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49          
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (SW-bound)
19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51          
War Memorial
Ashford (SE-bound)
19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54          
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (E)
19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59          
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
19:24 --- 20:24 --- 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04          
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (E)
19:26 --- 20:26 --- 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06          
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (SE)
19:30 --- 20:30 --- 21:30 --- --- --- --- ---          
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (W)
19:38 --- 20:38 --- 21:38 --- --- --- --- ---          
The Bear
Walton-on-Thames (Stop C)
19:43 --- 20:43 --- 21:43 --- --- --- --- ---          
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop A)
19:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
The Green
Hersham (SW-bound)
19:56 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
20:03 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 555 - Thames, The Bear - on - Walton - Heathrow Airport, Central Bus Stn

                                 
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 08:03 --- then
at
these
mins
03 --- until
The Green
Hersham (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 06:55 --- 08:10 --- 10 ---
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 07:05 --- 08:20 --- 20 ---
Hepworth Way
Walton-on-Thames (Stop D)
--- --- --- 04:55 --- 05:55 --- --- 07:12 --- 08:27 --- 27 ---
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (NE)
--- --- --- 05:01 --- 06:01 --- --- 07:21 --- 08:35 --- 35 ---
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (NW)
--- --- --- 05:08 --- 06:08 --- --- 07:29 --- 08:47 --- 47 ---
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (W)
02:57 03:57 04:43 05:13 --- 06:13 --- 07:00 07:37 --- 08:54 --- 54 ---
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
02:58 03:58 04:44 05:14 --- 06:14 --- 07:01 07:39 --- 08:56 --- 56 ---
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (W)
03:03 04:03 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:06 07:45 08:20 09:01 09:31 01 31
War Memorial
Ashford (NW-bound)
03:09 04:09 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:12 07:54 08:30 09:09 09:39 09 39
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (NW)
03:13 04:13 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:16 07:59 08:35 09:13 09:43 13 43
Happy Landing
Stanwell (N)
03:14 04:14 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:17 08:01 08:37 09:14 09:44 14 44
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (SE)
03:18 04:18 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:58 07:21 08:05 08:41 09:18 09:48 18 48
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
03:22 04:22 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:25 08:09 08:45 09:22 09:52 22 52
Hatton Cross
SW
03:27 04:27 --- 05:43 --- 06:43 --- 07:30 08:14 --- 09:27 --- 27 ---
Harlington Corner
Harlington (Stop J)
03:34 04:34 --- 05:50 --- 06:50 --- 07:37 08:23 --- 09:35 --- 35 ---
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
03:40 04:40 --- 05:56 --- 06:56 --- 07:43 08:30 --- 09:41 --- 41 ---
                               
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
--- 17:03 --- 18:03 19:03 --- --- --- --- ---          
The Green
Hersham (NE)
--- 17:10 --- 18:10 19:09 --- --- --- --- ---          
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop B)
--- 17:20 --- 18:20 19:17 --- --- --- --- ---          
Hepworth Way
Walton-on-Thames (Stop D)
--- 17:27 --- 18:27 19:23 --- --- 20:50 21:50 ---          
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (NE)
--- 17:35 --- 18:35 19:29 --- --- 20:56 21:56 ---          
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (NW)
--- 17:47 --- 18:47 19:36 --- --- 21:03 22:03 ---          
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (W)
--- 17:54 --- 18:54 19:41 --- --- 21:08 22:08 23:08          
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
--- 17:56 --- 18:56 19:42 --- --- 21:09 22:09 23:09          
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (W)
17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:47 20:12 20:57 21:14 22:14 23:14          
War Memorial
Ashford (NW-bound)
17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:53 20:18 21:03 21:20 22:20 23:20          
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (NW)
17:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:57 20:22 21:07 21:24 22:24 23:24          
Happy Landing
Stanwell (N)
17:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:58 20:23 21:08 21:25 22:25 23:25          
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (SE)
17:48 18:18 --- 19:15 20:01 20:27 21:11 21:28 22:28 23:28          
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
17:52 18:22 --- 19:19 20:05 20:30 21:15 21:32 22:32 23:32          
Hatton Cross
SW
--- 18:27 --- 19:24 20:10 --- --- 21:37 22:37 ---          
Harlington Corner
Harlington (Stop J)
--- 18:35 --- 19:31 20:17 --- --- 21:44 22:44 ---          
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
--- 18:41 --- 19:37 20:23 --- --- 21:50 22:50 ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 555 - Heathrow Airport, Central Bus Stn - Walton-on-Thames, The Bear

                               
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
03:45 04:45 --- --- 06:20 07:15 --- 08:10 then
at
these
mins
--- 10 until 17:10 --- 18:10
New Road Harlington
Harlington (Stop D)
03:52 04:52 --- --- 06:27 07:22 --- 08:17 --- 17 17:17 --- 18:17
Hatton Cross
SW
03:59 04:59 --- --- 06:34 07:29 --- 08:24 --- 24 17:24 --- 18:24
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
04:05 05:05 05:25 06:10 06:40 07:35 --- 08:30 00 30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (NW)
04:07 05:07 05:27 06:12 06:42 07:37 --- 08:33 02 33 17:33 18:02 18:33
Happy Landing
Stanwell (SW)
04:12 05:12 05:32 06:18 06:47 07:42 08:08 08:38 08 38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (SW-bound)
04:14 05:14 05:34 06:20 06:49 07:44 08:10 08:40 10 40 17:40 18:10 18:40
War Memorial
Ashford (SE-bound)
04:17 05:17 05:37 06:23 06:52 07:47 08:13 08:43 13 43 17:43 18:13 18:43
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (E)
04:22 05:22 05:42 06:28 06:57 07:52 08:18 08:49 18 49 17:49 18:18 18:49
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
04:27 05:27 --- --- 07:02 07:57 --- 08:55 --- 55 17:55 --- 18:55
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (E)
04:29 05:29 --- --- 07:04 07:59 --- 08:57 --- 57 17:57 --- 18:57
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (SE)
04:33 05:33 --- --- 07:08 08:03 --- 09:03 --- 03 18:03 --- 19:03
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (W)
04:41 05:41 --- --- 07:16 08:15 --- 09:15 --- 15 18:15 --- 19:11
The Bear
Walton-on-Thames (Stop C)
04:46 05:46 --- --- 07:21 08:23 --- 09:23 --- 23 18:23 --- 19:16
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop A)
--- --- --- --- 07:27 08:31 --- 09:31 --- 31 18:31 --- 19:22
The Green
Hersham (SW-bound)
--- --- --- --- 07:34 08:41 --- 09:41 --- 41 18:41 --- 19:29
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
--- --- --- --- 07:41 08:48 --- 09:48 --- 48 18:48 --- 19:36
                               
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
18:45 --- 19:45 --- 20:45 --- 21:55 --- 22:55 ---          
New Road Harlington
Harlington (Stop D)
18:51 --- 19:51 --- 20:51 --- 22:01 --- 23:01 ---          
Hatton Cross
SW
18:57 --- 19:57 --- 20:57 --- 22:07 --- 23:07 ---          
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42          
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (NW)
19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44          
Happy Landing
Stanwell (SW)
19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49          
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (SW-bound)
19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51          
War Memorial
Ashford (SE-bound)
19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54          
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (E)
19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59          
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
19:24 --- 20:24 --- 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04          
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (E)
19:26 --- 20:26 --- 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06          
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (SE)
19:30 --- 20:30 --- 21:30 --- --- --- --- ---          
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (W)
19:38 --- 20:38 --- 21:38 --- --- --- --- ---          
The Bear
Walton-on-Thames (Stop C)
19:43 --- 20:43 --- 21:43 --- --- --- --- ---          
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop A)
19:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
The Green
Hersham (SW-bound)
19:56 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
20:03 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 555 - Thames, The Bear - on - Walton - Heathrow Airport, Central Bus Stn

                                 
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 08:03 --- then
at
these
mins
03 --- until
The Green
Hersham (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 07:25 --- 08:10 --- 10 ---
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 07:33 --- 08:20 --- 20 ---
Hepworth Way
Walton-on-Thames (Stop D)
--- --- --- 04:55 --- 05:55 --- --- 07:39 --- 08:27 --- 27 ---
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (NE)
--- --- --- 05:01 --- 06:01 --- --- 07:45 --- 08:35 --- 35 ---
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (NW)
--- --- --- 05:08 --- 06:08 --- --- 07:52 --- 08:47 --- 47 ---
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (W)
02:57 03:57 04:43 05:13 --- 06:13 --- 07:00 07:57 --- 08:54 --- 54 ---
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
02:58 03:58 04:44 05:14 --- 06:14 --- 07:01 07:58 --- 08:56 --- 56 ---
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (W)
03:03 04:03 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:06 08:03 08:32 09:01 09:31 01 31
War Memorial
Ashford (NW-bound)
03:09 04:09 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:12 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 09 38
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (NW)
03:13 04:13 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:16 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 13 42
Happy Landing
Stanwell (N)
03:14 04:14 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:17 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 14 43
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (SE)
03:18 04:18 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:57 07:21 08:18 08:47 09:18 09:46 18 46
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
03:22 04:22 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:25 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 22 52
Hatton Cross
SW
03:27 04:27 --- 05:43 --- 06:43 --- 07:30 08:27 --- 09:27 --- 27 ---
Harlington Corner
Harlington (Stop J)
03:34 04:34 --- 05:50 --- 06:50 --- 07:37 08:35 --- 09:35 --- 35 ---
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
03:40 04:40 --- 05:56 --- 06:56 --- 07:43 08:41 --- 09:41 --- 41 ---
                               
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
--- 17:03 --- 18:03 19:03 --- --- --- --- ---          
The Green
Hersham (NE)
--- 17:10 --- 18:10 19:09 --- --- --- --- ---          
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop B)
--- 17:20 --- 18:20 19:17 --- --- --- --- ---          
Hepworth Way
Walton-on-Thames (Stop D)
--- 17:27 --- 18:27 19:23 --- --- 20:50 21:50 ---          
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (NE)
--- 17:35 --- 18:35 19:29 --- --- 20:56 21:56 ---          
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (NW)
--- 17:47 --- 18:47 19:36 --- --- 21:03 22:03 ---          
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (W)
--- 17:54 --- 18:54 19:41 --- --- 21:08 22:08 23:08          
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
--- 17:56 --- 18:56 19:42 --- --- 21:09 22:09 23:09          
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (W)
17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:47 20:12 20:57 21:14 22:14 23:14          
War Memorial
Ashford (NW-bound)
17:38 18:09 18:38 19:07 19:53 20:18 21:03 21:20 22:20 23:20          
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (NW)
17:42 18:13 18:42 19:11 19:57 20:22 21:07 21:24 22:24 23:24          
Happy Landing
Stanwell (N)
17:43 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:58 20:23 21:08 21:25 22:25 23:25          
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (SE)
17:46 18:18 --- 19:15 20:01 20:26 21:11 21:28 22:28 23:28          
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
17:52 18:22 --- 19:19 20:05 20:30 21:15 21:32 22:32 23:32          
Hatton Cross
SW
--- 18:27 --- 19:24 20:10 --- --- 21:37 22:37 ---          
Harlington Corner
Harlington (Stop J)
--- 18:35 --- 19:31 20:17 --- --- 21:44 22:44 ---          
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
--- 18:41 --- 19:37 20:23 --- --- 21:50 22:50 ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 555 - Heathrow Airport, Central Bus Stn - Walton-on-Thames, The Bear

                               
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
03:45 04:45 --- --- 06:20 07:15 --- 08:10 then
at
these
mins
--- 10 until 17:10 --- 18:10
New Road Harlington
Harlington (Stop D)
03:52 04:52 --- --- 06:27 07:22 --- 08:17 --- 17 17:17 --- 18:17
Hatton Cross
SW
03:59 04:59 --- --- 06:34 07:29 --- 08:24 --- 24 17:24 --- 18:24
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
04:05 05:05 05:25 06:10 06:40 07:35 --- 08:30 00 30 17:30 18:00 18:30
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (NW)
04:07 05:07 05:27 06:12 06:42 07:37 --- 08:33 02 33 17:33 18:02 18:33
Happy Landing
Stanwell (SW)
04:12 05:12 05:32 06:17 06:47 07:42 08:08 08:38 08 38 17:38 18:08 18:38
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (SW-bound)
04:14 05:14 05:34 06:19 06:49 07:44 08:10 08:40 10 40 17:40 18:10 18:40
War Memorial
Ashford (SE-bound)
04:17 05:17 05:37 06:22 06:52 07:47 08:13 08:43 13 43 17:43 18:13 18:43
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (E)
04:22 05:22 05:42 06:27 06:57 07:52 08:18 08:49 18 49 17:49 18:18 18:49
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
04:27 05:27 --- --- 07:02 07:57 --- 08:55 --- 55 17:55 --- 18:55
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (E)
04:29 05:29 --- --- 07:04 07:59 --- 08:57 --- 57 17:57 --- 18:57
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (SE)
04:33 05:33 --- --- 07:08 08:03 --- 09:03 --- 03 18:03 --- 19:03
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (W)
04:41 05:41 --- --- 07:16 08:15 --- 09:15 --- 15 18:15 --- 19:11
The Bear
Walton-on-Thames (Stop C)
04:46 05:46 --- --- 07:21 08:23 --- 09:23 --- 23 18:23 --- 19:16
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop A)
--- --- --- --- 07:27 08:31 --- 09:31 --- 31 18:31 --- 19:22
The Green
Hersham (SW-bound)
--- --- --- --- 07:34 08:41 --- 09:41 --- 41 18:41 --- 19:29
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- 08:48 --- 09:48 --- 48 18:48 --- 19:36
                               
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
18:45 --- 19:45 --- 20:45 --- 21:55 --- 22:55 ---          
New Road Harlington
Harlington (Stop D)
18:51 --- 19:51 --- 20:51 --- 22:01 --- 23:01 ---          
Hatton Cross
SW
18:57 --- 19:57 --- 20:57 --- 22:07 --- 23:07 ---          
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:12 22:42 23:12 23:42          
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (NW)
19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:14 22:44 23:14 23:44          
Happy Landing
Stanwell (SW)
19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:19 22:49 23:19 23:49          
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (SW-bound)
19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:21 22:51 23:21 23:51          
War Memorial
Ashford (SE-bound)
19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:24 22:54 23:24 23:54          
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (E)
19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:29 22:59 23:29 23:59          
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
19:24 --- 20:24 --- 21:24 21:54 22:34 23:04 23:34 00:04          
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (E)
19:26 --- 20:26 --- 21:26 21:56 22:36 23:06 23:36 00:06          
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (SE)
19:30 --- 20:30 --- 21:30 --- --- --- --- ---          
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (W)
19:38 --- 20:38 --- 21:38 --- --- --- --- ---          
The Bear
Walton-on-Thames (Stop C)
19:43 --- 20:43 --- 21:43 --- --- --- --- ---          
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop A)
19:49 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
The Green
Hersham (SW-bound)
19:56 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
20:03 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 555 - Thames, The Bear - on - Walton - Heathrow Airport, Central Bus Stn

                               
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 09:03 ---  
The Green
Hersham (NE)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 07:25 --- 08:10 --- 09:10 ---  
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop B)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 07:33 --- 08:20 --- 09:20 ---  
Hepworth Way
Walton-on-Thames (Stop D)
--- --- --- 04:55 --- 05:55 --- --- 07:39 --- 08:27 --- 09:27 ---  
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (NE)
--- --- --- 05:01 --- 06:01 --- --- 07:45 --- 08:35 --- 09:35 ---  
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (NW)
--- --- --- 05:08 --- 06:08 --- --- 07:52 --- 08:47 --- 09:47 ---  
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (W)
02:57 03:57 04:43 05:13 --- 06:13 --- 07:00 07:57 --- 08:54 --- 09:54 ---  
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
02:58 03:58 04:44 05:14 --- 06:14 --- 07:01 07:58 --- 08:56 --- 09:56 ---  
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (W)
03:03 04:03 04:49 05:19 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:06 08:03 08:32 09:01 09:32 10:01 10:31  
War Memorial
Ashford (NW-bound)
03:09 04:09 04:55 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:12 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39  
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (NW)
03:13 04:13 04:59 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:53 07:16 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43  
Happy Landing
Stanwell (N)
03:14 04:14 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:17 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44  
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (SE)
03:18 04:18 05:04 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:21 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48  
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
03:22 04:22 05:08 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:02 07:25 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52  
Hatton Cross
SW
03:27 04:27 --- 05:43 --- 06:43 --- 07:30 08:27 --- 09:27 --- 10:27 ---  
Harlington Corner
Harlington (Stop J)
03:34 04:34 --- 05:50 --- 06:50 --- 07:37 08:35 --- 09:35 --- 10:35 ---  
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
03:40 04:40 --- 05:56 --- 06:56 --- 07:43 08:41 --- 09:41 --- 10:41 ---  
                             
Stores
Whiteley Village (NE)
then
at
these
mins
03 --- until --- 17:03 --- 18:03 19:03 --- --- --- --- ---
The Green
Hersham (NE)
10 --- --- 17:10 --- 18:10 19:09 --- --- --- --- ---
Walton Railway Station
Walton-on-Thames (Stop B)
20 --- --- 17:20 --- 18:20 19:17 --- --- --- --- ---
Hepworth Way
Walton-on-Thames (Stop D)
27 --- --- 17:27 --- 18:27 19:23 --- --- 20:50 21:50 ---
Shepperton Station Approach
Shepperton (NE)
35 --- --- 17:35 --- 18:35 19:29 --- --- 20:56 21:56 ---
The Three Fishes
Sunbury (NW)
47 --- --- 17:47 --- 18:47 19:36 --- --- 21:03 22:03 ---
Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
Sunbury (W)
54 --- --- 17:54 --- 18:54 19:41 --- --- 21:08 22:08 23:08
Tesco
Sunbury (W)
56 --- --- 17:56 --- 18:56 19:42 --- --- 21:09 22:09 23:09
Spelthorne Junior School
Ashford Common (W)
01 31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:47 20:12 20:57 21:14 22:14 23:14
War Memorial
Ashford (NW-bound)
09 39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:07 19:53 20:18 21:03 21:20 22:20 23:20
Ashford Hospital Entrance
Ashford (NW)
13 43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:11 19:57 20:22 21:07 21:24 22:24 23:24
Happy Landing
Stanwell (N)
14 44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:12 19:58 20:23 21:08 21:25 22:25 23:25
Beacon Road
East Bedfont (SE)
18 48 17:48 18:18 --- 19:15 20:01 20:26 21:11 21:28 22:28 23:28
Heathrow Terminal 4
Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (Stop 7)
22 52 17:52 18:22 --- 19:19 20:05 20:30 21:15 21:32 22:32 23:32
Hatton Cross
SW
27 --- --- 18:27 --- 19:24 20:10 --- --- 21:37 22:37 ---
Harlington Corner
Harlington (Stop J)
35 --- --- 18:35 --- 19:31 20:17 --- --- 21:44 22:44 ---
Heathrow Central Bus Station
Heathrow Airport (Stand 18)
41 --- --- 18:41 --- 19:37 20:23 --- --- 21:50 22:50 ---


Generated on 19/01/2023 14:28
None

Service Updates

Road Closure Diversion 23/01/2023 09:53:56

from 11th February

Due to a road closure on Ashley Road, the 555 service will divert as follows:

Towards Whiteley village:

From Hersham Road, continue onto Robinsway, the bus will then divert left onto queensway and at the roundabout the driver will take the fourth exit onto queensway and finally at the roundabout the bus will take the first exit onto queens road and will then follow the normal line of route 

 

Affected Services: 555

Tickets & Fares

10 Journey Surrey Network

Valid for 10 individual trips on Diamond South East Surrey services 458, 555, 557, 616 and 814.

£30.00

Adult Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£7.00

Surrey Network Group Day

Valid for 1 day for up to a maximum of 2 Adults and 2 Children on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£12.50

Student Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£6.60

Child Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£3.50

Adult Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£30.00

Student Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£22.00

Child Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£15.00

Adult Surrey Network 1 month

Valid for 1 Month (30 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network only

£104.50

Student Surrey Network 1 Month

Valid for 1 Month (30 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network only

£71.50

Child Surrey Network Month

Valid for 1 Month (30 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£52.20

Service 814 School Term 2 Pass

Valid for the 2nd term of schools on Diamond South East 814 Service Only.

£103.00

Service 663 School Term 2 Pass

Valid for the 2nd term of schools on Diamond South East 663 Service Only.

£103.00

Service 616 School Term 2 Pass

Valid for the 2nd Term of school on Diamond South East 616 Service Only.

£103.00

83 Route Child Weekly Pass

Valid for seven days only on the 83 School route once activated.

£9.00

87 Route Child Weekly Pass

Valid for seven days only on the 87 School route once activated.

£10.00

Acorn Adult Day

You can now buy your Acorn Multi-Operator ticket on the Diamond Bus App. Valid on Diamond SE services 458, 461, 555 & 557 plus other selected operator services in north Surrey

£7.00

Acorn Child Day

You can now buy your Acorn Multi-Operator ticket on the Diamond Bus App. Valid on Diamond SE services 458, 461, 555 & 557 plus other selected operator services in north Surrey

£3.50

Acorn Adult Week

You can now buy your Acorn Multi-Operator ticket on the Diamond Bus App. Valid on Diamond SE services 458, 461, 555 & 557 plus other selected operator services in north Surrey

£30.00

Acorn Child Week

You can now buy your Acorn Multi-Operator ticket on the Diamond Bus App. Valid on Diamond SE services 458, 461, 555 & 557 plus other selected operator services in north Surrey

£15.00

10 Journey Heathrow Staff

Valid for 10 individual trips on Diamond South East Surrey Route 555

£15.00

10 Journey NHS Staff

Valid for 10 individual trips on Diamond South East routes.

£15.00

Month NHS Staff

Valid for 1 Month (30 days) on Diamond South East Surrey routes

£45.00

Month Heathrow Staff

Valid for 1 Month (30 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Route 555

£45.00

Surrey Network Concessionary Pre-9:30

Valid for one single journey. Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled National Concessionary Pass holders before 9:30am on Diamond South East services within the Surrey Network

£1.20

10 Journey Surrey Network

Valid for 10 individual trips on Diamond South East Surrey services 458, 555, 557, 616 and 814.

£30.00

Adult Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£7.00

Oyster Card Match

Show your Oyster Card to the driver between Esher and Kingston (458), Hampton Court Station and Kingston (461) and between Heathrow Airport and Sunbury Cross (555) and pay the Oyster Card Match Price.

£1.70

Surrey Network Group Day

Valid for 1 day for up to a maximum of 2 Adults and 2 Children on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£13.70

Student Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£6.60

Child Surrey Network Day

Valid for 1 day on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£3.50

Adult Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£30.00

Student Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£22.00

Child Surrey Network Week

Valid for 7 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£15.00

Adult Surrey Network Month

Valid for 1 month (30 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£104.50

Student Surrey Network Month

Valid for one month (30 days) on Diamond South East Surrey Network

£71.50

Child Surrey Network Month

Valid for for 30 days on Diamond South East Surrey Network only

£52.20

Acorn Adult Day

You can buy and use your Acorn Multi-Operator ticket onboard Diamond South East Services. Valid on Diamond SE services 458, 461, 555 & 557 plus other selected operator services in north Surrey

£7.00

Discovery Adult Day

You can buy and use your South Downs Discovery Multi-Operator ticket onboard Diamond South East Services plus other selected operator services in Surrey

£9.00

Discovery Child Day

You can buy and use your South Downs Discovery Multi-Operator ticket onboard Diamond South East Services plus other selected operator services in Surrey

£7.20

Discovery Family Day

You can buy and use your South Downs Discovery Multi-Operator ticket onboard Diamond South East Services plus other selected operator services in Surrey

£17.50

Acorn Child Day

You can buy and use your Acorn Multi-Operator ticket onboard Diamond South East services. Valid on Diamond SE services 458, 461, 555 & 557 plus other selected operator services in north Surrey

£3.50

Acorn Adult Week

You can buy and use your Acorn Multi-Operator ticket onboard Diamond South East services. Valid on Diamond SE services 458, 461, 555 & 557 plus other selected operator services in north Surrey

£30.00

Acorn Child Week

You can buy and use your Acorn Multi-Operator ticket onboard Diamond South East services. Valid on Diamond SE services 458, 461, 555 & 557 plus other selected operator services in north Surrey

£15.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=555&operatorRef=WNGS&ticketerCode=555
  • Heathrow Central Bus Station, Heathrow Airport
  • Nene Road, Sipson
  • Novotel Bath Road, Harlington
  • New Road Harlington
  • Hatton Road North, Harlington
  • Eastchurch Road, Hatton Cross
  • Hatton Cross
  • Sheffield Way, Heathrow Airport
  • Heathrow Terminal 4, Heathrow Airport Terminal 4
  • Scylla Road, Heathrow Airport
  • Beacon Road, East Bedfont
  • Long Lane, West Bedfont
  • Bedfont Road, Stanwell
  • Everest Road, Stanwell
  • Cordelia Road, Stanwell
  • Happy Landing, Stanwell
  • St Annes Avenue, Stanwell
  • Scots Close, Stanwell
  • Ashford Hospital Entrance
  • Bulldog, Ashford
  • Salcombe Road, Ashford
  • Station Crescent, Ashford
  • Dudley Road, Ashford
  • War Memorial, Ashford
  • Town Tree Road, Ashford
  • The Ash Tree, Ashford
  • Chessholme Road, Ashford
  • Elgin Avenue, Ashford
  • Spelthorne Junior School, Ashford Common
  • Saville Crescent, Ashford Common
  • Norman Road, Ashford Common
  • Napier Road, Ashford Common
  • Windmill Road, Sunbury
  • Tesco, Sunbury
  • Spelthorne Grove, Sunbury
  • Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
  • St Ignatius Church, Sunbury
  • Nursery Road, Sunbury
  • Manor Lane, Sunbury
  • Croysdale Avenue, Sunbury
  • The Three Fishes, Sunbury
  • Church Street, Sunbury
  • Green Way, Sunbury
  • Highfield Road, Upper Halliford
  • Roxford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Russington Road, Shepperton
  • Manygate Lane, Shepperton
  • Shepperton Station Approach
  • High Street, Shepperton
  • Wadham Close, Shepperton
  • Gordon Drive, Lower Halliford
  • Marshalls Roundabout, Lower Halliford
  • Swan Walk, Lower Halliford
  • The Bear, Walton-on-Thames
  • High Street, Walton-on-Thames
  • Everyman Cinema, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Park Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Rise, Walton-on-Thames
  • Walton Railway Station, Walton-on-Thames
  • Halfway Green, Walton-on-Thames
  • Felcott Road, Hersham
  • Beech Close, Hersham
  • Albany Road, Hersham
  • Molesey Road, Hersham
  • Library, Hersham
  • Thrupps Lane, Hersham
  • The Green, Hersham
  • Burwood Close, Hersham
  • Vaux Crescent, Hersham
  • Burwood Road Cemetery, Hersham
  • Stores, Whiteley Village
  • Stores, Whiteley Village
  • Whiteley Village
  • Burwood Road Cemetery, Hersham
  • Vaux Crescent, Hersham
  • Burwood Close, Hersham
  • The Green, Hersham
  • Thrupps Lane, Hersham
  • Library, Hersham
  • Molesey Road, Hersham
  • Albany Road, Hersham
  • Rydens School, Hersham
  • Felcott Road, Hersham
  • Fire Station, Walton-on-Thames
  • Halfway Green, Walton-on-Thames
  • Walton Railway Station, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Rise, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley Park Avenue, Walton-on-Thames
  • Ashley C of E Primary School, Walton-on-Thames
  • High Street, Walton-on-Thames
  • Hepworth Way, Walton-on-Thames
  • Swan Walk, Lower Halliford
  • Marshalls Roundabout, Lower Halliford
  • Gordon Drive, Lower Halliford
  • Wadham Close, Shepperton
  • High Street, Shepperton
  • Shepperton Station Approach
  • Manygate Lane, Shepperton
  • Russington Road, Shepperton
  • Roxford Close, Upper Halliford
  • Highfield Road, Upper Halliford
  • Green Way, Sunbury
  • The Three Fishes, Sunbury
  • Croysdale Avenue, Sunbury
  • Manor Lane, Sunbury
  • St Ignatius Church, Sunbury
  • Green Street, Sunbury
  • Sunbury Cross Shopping Centre
  • Spelthorne Grove, Sunbury
  • Tesco, Sunbury
  • Windmill Road, Sunbury
  • Napier Road, Ashford Common
  • Norman Road, Ashford Common
  • Saville Crescent, Ashford Common
  • Spelthorne Junior School, Ashford Common
  • Elgin Avenue, Ashford
  • Chessholme Road, Ashford
  • Dingle Road, Ashford
  • The Ash Tree, Ashford
  • Town Tree Road, Ashford
  • War Memorial, Ashford
  • Dudley Road, Ashford
  • Station Crescent, Ashford
  • Salcombe Road, Ashford
  • Bulldog, Ashford
  • Ashford Hospital Entrance
  • Scots Close, Stanwell
  • St Annes Avenue, Stanwell
  • Happy Landing, Stanwell
  • Cordelia Road, Stanwell
  • Everest Road, Stanwell
  • Bedfont Road, Stanwell
  • Long Lane, West Bedfont
  • Beacon Road, East Bedfont
  • Scylla Road, Heathrow Airport
  • Heathrow Terminal 4, Heathrow Airport Terminal 4
  • Starlight Way, Heathrow Airport Terminal 4
  • Hatton Cross
  • Envoy Avenue, Hatton Cross
  • Cranford Lane Hatton Cross
  • Northrop Road, Harlington
  • Hatton Road North, Harlington
  • Harlington Corner
  • Mondial Way, Harlington
  • Nene Road, Sipson
  • Heathrow Central Bus Station, Heathrow Airport