125

Stourbridge to Bridgnorth

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between
Stourbridge Bus Station and Norton only on the 125 service. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                       
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
--- --- 08:05 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (SW)
--- --- 08:23 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Arrive
--- --- 08:33 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Depart
--- 07:27 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 ---
General Hospital
Kidderminster (Adj)
--- 07:34 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
06:30 07:45 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (NW)
06:36 07:51 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall
Kinlet (NW)
06:43 07:58 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms
Highley (NW)
06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn
Woodhill (NW)
06:56 08:11 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church
Chelmarsh (NW)
07:00 08:16 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office
Eardington (NW)
07:05 08:21 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
07:12 08:28 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---
Fosters Arms PH
Low Town (NE)
07:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Stanmore Industrial Estate
Stanmore (NE)
07:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                     
Stanmore Industrial Estate
Stanmore (NE)
--- 07:24 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- ---
Falcon Hotel
Low Town (W)
--- 07:32 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
--- --- 08:40 40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office
Eardington (SE)
--- 07:37 08:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church
Chelmarsh (SE)
--- 07:42 08:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn
Woodhill (S)
--- 07:47 08:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms
Highley (SE)
--- 07:51 09:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn
Kinlet (SW)
--- 08:01 09:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (SE)
--- 08:08 09:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
--- 08:15 09:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital
Kidderminster (NE)
--- 08:27 09:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Arrive
--- 08:35 09:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Depart
07:30 08:37 09:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 ---
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (Opp)
07:38 08:45 09:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
07:58 09:05 10:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                     
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
--- --- 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (SW)
--- --- 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Arrive
--- --- 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6) Depart
07:37 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 ---
General Hospital
Kidderminster (Adj)
07:44 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
07:55 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (NW)
08:01 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall
Kinlet (NW)
08:08 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms
Highley (NW)
08:18 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn
Woodhill (NW)
08:21 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church
Chelmarsh (NW)
08:26 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office
Eardington (NW)
08:31 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
08:38 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                 
Sainsbury's
High Town (NE)
07:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office
Eardington (SE)
07:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church
Chelmarsh (SE)
07:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn
Woodhill (S)
07:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms
Highley (SE)
08:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn
Kinlet (SW)
08:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage
Buttonoak (SE)
08:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
08:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital
Kidderminster (NE)
08:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Arrive
08:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 8) Depart
08:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 ---
Broadwaters Drive
Broadwaters (Opp)
08:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station
Stourbridge (Stand A)
09:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 21/09/2022 22:53
None

Service Updates

West Midlands Christmas Period Service Levels 01/12/2022 14:01:22

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in the West Midlands during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables will operate on selected services*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service.±

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.±

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.±

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

*See special notices or website for details.

± Service 20 Tamworth to Mercia Park, will operate a normal weekday service on 28,29,30 December.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.00

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£40.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£40.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=125&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=125
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Osmaston Rd, Norton
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Linden Avenue, Greenhill
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Catchems End
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Dowles Road, Bewdley
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Hall, Kinlet
  • Netherton Workshops, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Severn Valley Railway, Castle Hill
  • Hawthorns Jct, Castle Hill
  • Sainsbury's, High Town
  • Stanmore Industrial Estate
  • Estate Road Jct, Stanmore
  • Faraday Drive Jct, Danesford
  • Aldi, Danesford
  • No. 5, Low Town
  • Pale Meadow Rd Jct, Low Town
  • Falcon Hotel, Low Town
  • Riverside Wines, Castle Hill
  • King's Loade Jct, Castle Hill
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Catchems End
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Bowling Green, Greenhill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station