125

Stourbridge to Bridgnorth

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between
Stourbridge Bus Station and Norton only on the 125 service. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                     
Stanmore Industrial Estate, Stanmore --- 07:24 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- ---
Falcon Hotel, Low Town --- 07:32 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Sainsbury's, High Town --- --- 08:40 40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office, Eardington --- 07:37 08:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church, Chelmarsh --- 07:42 08:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn, Woodhill --- 07:47 08:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms, Highley --- 07:51 09:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet --- 08:01 09:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak --- 08:08 09:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street, Bewdley --- 08:15 09:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital, Kidderminster --- 08:27 09:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station, Kidderminster Arrive 07:30 08:35 09:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station, Kidderminster Depart 07:30 08:37 09:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 19:08
Broadwaters Drive, Broadwaters 07:38 08:45 09:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge 07:58 09:05 10:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                       
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge --- --- 08:05 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive, Broadwaters --- --- 08:23 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station, Kidderminster Arrive --- 07:27 08:33 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station, Kidderminster Depart --- 07:27 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:50
General Hospital, Kidderminster --- 07:34 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street, Bewdley 06:30 07:45 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak 06:36 07:51 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall, Kinlet 06:43 07:58 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms, Highley 06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn, Woodhill 06:56 08:11 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church, Chelmarsh 07:00 08:16 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office, Eardington 07:05 08:21 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's, High Town 07:12 08:28 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---
Fosters Arms PH, Low Town 07:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Stanmore Industrial Estate, Stanmore 07:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                 
Sainsbury's, High Town 07:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office, Eardington 07:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church, Chelmarsh 07:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn, Woodhill 07:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms, Highley 08:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet 08:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak 08:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street, Bewdley 08:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital, Kidderminster 08:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station, Kidderminster Arrive 08:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station, Kidderminster Depart 08:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 19:08
Broadwaters Drive, Broadwaters 08:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge 09:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                     
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge --- --- 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive, Broadwaters --- --- 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station, Kidderminster Arrive 07:37 08:37 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station, Kidderminster Depart 07:37 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:50
General Hospital, Kidderminster 07:44 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street, Bewdley 07:55 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak 08:01 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall, Kinlet 08:08 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms, Highley 08:18 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn, Woodhill 08:21 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church, Chelmarsh 08:26 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office, Eardington 08:31 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's, High Town 08:38 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 16/10/2021 17:36

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.60

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.80

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.35

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£12.60

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.90

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

Student Termlink Network - Autumn

Valid from 1 September to 31 December 2021. Valid for unlimited travel on the Diamond Midlands Network on Diamond services within the West Midlands, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Worcestershire and Wyvern. NOT valid for travel on Diamond North West Services or school services 831 & 833. Available to age 5 and over in full time education. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£250.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.70

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£9.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£30.00

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£3.80

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.25

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=125&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=125
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Osmaston Rd, Norton
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Linden Avenue, Greenhill
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Catchems End
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Dowles Road, Bewdley
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Hall, Kinlet
  • Netherton Workshops, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Severn Valley Railway, Castle Hill
  • Hawthorns Jct, Castle Hill
  • Sainsbury's, High Town
  • Stanmore Industrial Estate
  • Estate Road Jct, Stanmore
  • Faraday Drive Jct, Danesford
  • Aldi, Danesford
  • No. 5, Low Town
  • Pale Meadow Rd Jct, Low Town
  • Falcon Hotel, Low Town
  • Riverside Wines, Castle Hill
  • King's Loade Jct, Castle Hill
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Catchems End
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Bowling Green, Greenhill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station