16

Tamworth to Kingsbury

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 16 - Tamworth - Kingsbury (mill cresent)

Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre
  • 07:55
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Asda Store, Ventura Park
  • 08:02
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Orchard Close, Dosthill
  • 08:10
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
White Swan, Kingsbury
  • 08:15
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Hill Side, Kingsbury
  • ---
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Perryman Drive, Piccadilly
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Wood End
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Princes Road, Hurley
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 16 - Kingsbury mill cresent - Tamworth

Princes Road, Hurley
  • 06:47
  • 07:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Smith Street, Wood End
  • 06:53
  • 07:53
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Perryman Drive, Piccadilly
  • 06:57
  • 07:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hill Side, Kingsbury
  • 07:05
  • 08:05
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • ---
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
* Not including bank holidays
White Swan, Kingsbury
  • 07:10
  • 08:10
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • ---
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
* Not including bank holidays
Kingsbury School, Kingsbury
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:20
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Fox Inn, Dosthill
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
* Not including bank holidays
Asda Store, Ventura Park
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre Arrive
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre Depart
  • 07:40
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 16 - Tamworth - Kingsbury (mill cresent)

Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Asda Store, Ventura Park
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Orchard Close, Dosthill
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
White Swan, Kingsbury
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:07
  • 18:16
* Not including bank holidays
Hill Side, Kingsbury
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays
Perryman Drive, Piccadilly
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Wood End
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:30
* Not including bank holidays
Princes Road, Hurley
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 16 - Kingsbury mill cresent - Tamworth

Princes Road, Hurley
  • 07:47
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Smith Street, Wood End
  • 07:53
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Perryman Drive, Piccadilly
  • 07:57
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Hill Side, Kingsbury
  • 08:05
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
* Not including bank holidays
White Swan, Kingsbury
  • 08:10
  • 09:18
  • 10:18
  • 11:18
  • 12:18
  • 13:18
  • 14:18
  • 15:18
  • 16:18
  • 17:18
* Not including bank holidays
The Fox Inn, Dosthill
  • 08:15
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
* Not including bank holidays
Asda Store, Ventura Park
  • 08:25
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre Arrive
  • 08:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:40
Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre Depart
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

New Additional Morning Journey 22/05/2018 11:18:56

From Monday 4th June 2018

Following passenger requests we are adding an additional morning journey to Service 16 From Tamworth to Kingsbury during the Monday to Friday morning peak. The additional journey will be at 07:16 from Victoria Rd to Kingsbury, The Swan.

The new timetable will commence on Monday 4th June 2018 and is available to download here.

 

Affected Services: 16

Tickets & Fares

Route Guide

  • Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre
  • McDonalds Restaurant, Ventura Park
  • Asda Store, Ventura Park
  • Sutton Avenue, Ventura Park
  • Willowbank, Fazeley
  • Tame Court, Fazeley
  • Bletchley Drive, Two Gates
  • Parkfield Court, Two Gates
  • Appian Close, Two Gates
  • Blackwood Road, Two Gates
  • Whiting, Dosthill
  • Cottage Farm Road, Dosthill
  • Orchard Close, Dosthill
  • The Fox Inn, Dosthill
  • Manor Farm, Kingsbury
  • Ralph Crescent, Kingsbury
  • White Swan, Kingsbury
  • Church Lane, Kingsbury
  • Hill Side, Kingsbury
  • Mill Crescent, Kingsbury
  • Church Lane, Kingsbury
  • White Swan, Kingsbury
  • Perryman Drive, Piccadilly
  • Whateley Villas, Wood End
  • Post Office, Wood End
  • Islington Crescent, Wood End
  • Tamworth Road, Wood End
  • White Hart, Hurley
  • Post Office, Hurley
  • Queens Way, Hurley
  • Woodbridge Park, Hurley
  • Queensway, Hurley
  • Princes Road, Hurley
  • Princes Road, Hurley
  • Coronation Road, Hurley
  • Knowle Hill, Hurley
  • Anchor Inn, Hurley
  • Hurley Common
  • Whire Hart, Hurley
  • Tamworth Road, Wood End
  • Islington Crescent, Wood End
  • Smith Street, Wood End
  • Whateley Villas, Wood End
  • Perryman Drive, Piccadilly
  • Church Lane, Kingsbury
  • Hill Side, Kingsbury
  • Mill Crescent, Kingsbury
  • Church Lane, Kingsbury
  • White Swan, Kingsbury
  • Barlow Court, Kingsbury
  • Ralph Crescent, Kingsbury
  • Manor Farm, Kingsbury
  • Ascot Drive, Dosthill
  • The Fox Inn, Dosthill
  • Orchard Close, Dosthill
  • Cottage Farm Road, Dosthill
  • Whiting, Dosthill
  • Blackwood Road, Two Gates
  • Appian Close, Two Gates
  • Parkfield Court, Two Gates
  • Bletchley Drive, Two Gates
  • Tame Court, Fazeley
  • The Square, Fazeley
  • Bitterscote Lane, Fazeley
  • Sutton Avenue, Ventura Park
  • Lakeview Avenue, Ventura Park
  • Ventura Park Road
  • Asda Store, Ventura Park
  • Mcdonalds Restaurant, Ventura Park
  • Fire Station, The Leys
  • Three Tuns PH, Tamworth
  • Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Arriva Bus Depot, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Railway Station, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Aldi Store, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre