16

West Bromwich to Birmingham

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 16 - West Bromwich - Birmingham Markets.

                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 04:40 05:05 05:35 06:00 06:15 06:30 --- 06:48 06:55 --- 07:15 07:05
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 04:44 05:09 05:40 06:05 06:20 06:35 --- 06:53 07:00 --- 07:20 07:10
M5 Motorway, Newton 04:48 05:13 05:45 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:45 06:58 07:05 --- 07:25 07:15
Green Lane, Newton 04:52 05:17 05:48 06:13 06:28 06:44 06:50 07:03 07:10 07:15 07:30 07:20
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 04:54 05:19 05:50 06:15 06:30 06:46 06:53 07:06 07:13 07:18 07:34 07:23
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 04:58 05:23 05:56 06:21 06:36 06:52 07:00 07:13 07:20 07:25 07:42 07:30
Hockley Circus, Hockley 05:02 05:27 06:00 06:25 06:40 06:56 07:05 07:18 07:25 07:30 07:50 07:37
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 05:06 05:31 06:06 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:11 07:24 07:31 07:36 07:56 07:43
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 05:10 05:35 06:10 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:15 07:28 07:35 07:40 08:00 07:47
Markets, Digbeth 05:12 05:37 06:12 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:40 07:45 08:03 07:50
                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 07:25 07:35 07:45 --- 07:55 --- 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 07:30 07:40 07:50 --- 08:00 --- 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00
M5 Motorway, Newton 07:35 07:45 07:55 --- 08:05 --- 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05
Green Lane, Newton 07:40 07:51 08:00 08:05 08:10 08:15 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 07:43 07:54 08:04 08:09 08:14 08:19 08:24 08:34 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:16 08:21 08:26 08:31 08:41 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20
Hockley Circus, Hockley 07:59 08:10 08:20 08:25 08:30 08:35 08:40 08:50 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 08:05 08:16 08:26 08:31 08:36 08:41 08:46 08:56 09:07 09:16 09:26 09:36
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 08:09 08:20 08:30 08:35 08:40 08:45 08:50 09:00 09:11 09:20 09:30 09:40
Markets, Digbeth 08:13 08:25 08:35 08:40 08:45 08:50 08:55 09:05 09:16 09:25 09:35 09:45
                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 10:05 09:55 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:10 10:00 10:20 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00
M5 Motorway, Newton 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:15 10:05 10:25 10:35 10:45 10:55 11:05
Green Lane, Newton 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:20 10:10 10:30 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:23 10:13 10:33 10:43 10:53 11:03 11:13
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:30 10:20 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20
Hockley Circus, Hockley 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:38 10:28 10:48 10:58 11:08 11:18 11:28
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 10:46 10:36 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:50 10:40 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40
Markets, Digbeth 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 10:35 10:55 10:45 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45
                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00
M5 Motorway, Newton 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05
Green Lane, Newton 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20
Hockley Circus, Hockley 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 11:46 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40
Markets, Digbeth 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45
                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:45 13:35 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:50 13:40 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00
M5 Motorway, Newton 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:55 13:45 14:05 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05
Green Lane, Newton 13:20 13:30 13:40 14:00 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 13:23 13:33 13:43 14:03 13:53 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 13:30 13:40 13:50 14:10 14:00 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20
Hockley Circus, Hockley 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:18 14:08 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 13:46 13:56 14:06 14:26 14:16 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:30 14:20 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40
Markets, Digbeth 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:35 14:25 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45
                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00
M5 Motorway, Newton 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05
Green Lane, Newton 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 15:23 15:33 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 15:30 15:40 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22
Hockley Circus, Hockley 15:38 15:48 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 15:46 15:56 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 15:50 16:00 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44
Markets, Digbeth 15:55 16:05 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49
                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15
M5 Motorway, Newton 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20
Green Lane, Newton 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 17:24 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:12 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:18 18:26 18:36 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31
Hockley Circus, Hockley 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:20 18:24 18:30 18:40 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:26 --- 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:30 --- 18:40 18:50 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45
Markets, Digbeth 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:35 --- 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47
                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 19:25                      
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 19:30                      
M5 Motorway, Newton 19:35                      
Green Lane, Newton 19:38                      
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 19:40                      
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 19:46                      
Hockley Circus, Hockley 19:50                      
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 19:56                      
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 20:00                      
Markets, Digbeth 20:02                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 16 - Birmingham Markets. - West Bromwich

                         
Markets, Digbeth 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:38 06:55 07:08 07:15 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:50 07:55
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:43 07:00 07:13 07:20 07:31 07:41 07:51 07:56 08:01
Hockley Circus, Hockley 05:25 05:55 06:25 06:48 07:05 07:18 07:25 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:03 08:08
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 05:29 05:59 06:29 06:52 07:09 07:22 07:29 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:08 08:13
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:57 07:14 07:27 07:34 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:13 08:20
Green Lane, Newton 05:36 06:06 06:36 06:59 07:16 07:29 07:36 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:15 08:24
M5 Motorway, Newton 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:02 07:19 07:32 07:39 07:54 08:04 08:14 --- 08:29
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:05 07:22 07:35 07:44 07:59 08:09 08:19 --- 08:33
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:11 07:28 07:41 07:50 08:05 08:15 08:25 --- 08:40
                         
Markets, Digbeth 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:40 08:45 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:46 08:51 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46
Hockley Circus, Hockley 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:53 08:58 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 08:59 09:04 09:09 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:05 09:10 09:15 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05
Green Lane, Newton 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 09:09 09:14 09:19 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09
M5 Motorway, Newton 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:14 09:19 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 08:43 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:18 09:23 09:28 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 08:50 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:25 09:30 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25
                         
Markets, Digbeth 09:50 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:00 10:40 10:50 11:00 11:10 11:20 11:30 11:40
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 09:56 10:16 10:26 10:36 10:06 10:46 10:56 11:06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46
Hockley Circus, Hockley 10:03 10:23 10:33 10:43 10:13 10:53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:43 11:53
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 10:09 10:29 10:39 10:49 10:19 10:59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 10:15 10:35 10:45 10:55 10:25 11:05 11:15 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05
Green Lane, Newton 10:19 10:39 10:49 10:59 10:29 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:49 11:59 12:09
M5 Motorway, Newton 10:24 10:44 10:54 11:04 10:34 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:04 12:14
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 10:28 10:48 10:58 11:08 10:38 11:18 11:28 11:38 11:48 11:58 12:08 12:18
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 10:35 10:55 11:05 11:15 10:45 11:25 11:35 11:45 11:55 12:05 12:15 12:25
                         
Markets, Digbeth 11:50 12:00 12:10 12:20 12:30 12:40 12:50 13:00 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:40
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 11:56 12:06 12:16 12:26 12:36 12:46 12:56 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:36 13:46
Hockley Circus, Hockley 12:03 12:13 12:23 12:33 12:43 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:23 13:33 13:43 13:53
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 12:09 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 12:15 12:25 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05
Green Lane, Newton 12:19 12:29 12:39 12:49 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:29 13:39 13:49 13:59 14:09
M5 Motorway, Newton 12:24 12:34 12:44 12:54 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:44 13:54 14:04 14:14
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 12:28 12:38 12:48 12:58 13:08 13:18 13:28 13:38 13:48 13:58 14:08 14:18
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 12:35 12:45 12:55 13:05 13:15 13:25 13:35 13:45 13:55 14:05 14:15 14:25
                         
Markets, Digbeth 13:50 14:00 14:10 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:50
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 13:56 14:06 14:16 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:57
Hockley Circus, Hockley 14:03 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 16:04
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 14:09 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:11
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:18
Green Lane, Newton 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:22
M5 Motorway, Newton 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:27
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 14:28 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:33
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 14:35 14:45 14:55 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:40
                         
Markets, Digbeth 15:40 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 15:47 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:37 17:47
Hockley Circus, Hockley 15:54 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:44 17:54
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 16:01 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:51 18:01
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 16:08 16:28 16:38 16:49 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51 17:58 18:08
Green Lane, Newton 16:12 16:32 16:42 16:53 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:02 18:12
M5 Motorway, Newton 16:17 16:37 16:47 16:58 17:10 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:07 18:17
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 16:23 16:43 16:53 17:04 17:16 17:26 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:13 18:23
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 16:30 16:50 17:00 17:11 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:20 18:30
                         
Markets, Digbeth 17:50 18:02 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:50 18:40 19:00 19:10 19:20 19:35 19:50
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 17:57 18:08 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:56 18:46 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:40 19:55
Hockley Circus, Hockley 18:04 18:16 18:23 18:33 18:43 19:03 18:53 19:10 19:20 19:30 19:45 20:00
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 18:11 18:21 18:28 18:38 18:48 19:08 18:58 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:49 20:04
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 18:18 18:26 18:33 18:43 18:53 19:13 19:03 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:54 20:09
Green Lane, Newton 18:22 18:28 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:15 19:05 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:56 20:11
M5 Motorway, Newton 18:27 18:32 18:39 18:49 18:59 19:19 19:09 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:59 20:14
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 18:33 18:37 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:24 19:14 19:27 19:37 19:47 20:02 20:17
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 18:40 18:45 18:50 19:00 19:10 19:30 19:20 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:08 20:23
                         
Markets, Digbeth 20:05                      
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 20:10                      
Hockley Circus, Hockley 20:15                      
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 20:19                      
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 20:24                      
Green Lane, Newton 20:26                      
M5 Motorway, Newton 20:29                      
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 20:32                      
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 20:38                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 16 - West Bromwich - Birmingham Markets.

                         
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 06:40 07:05 07:25 07:45 then
at
these
mins
05 25 45 until 10:05 then
at
these
mins
15
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 06:44 07:09 07:30 07:50 10 30 50 10:10 20
M5 Motorway, Newton 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:54 14 34 54 10:14 24
Green Lane, Newton 06:56 07:21 07:41 07:59 19 39 59 10:19 29
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 06:58 07:22 07:43 08:01 21 41 01 10:21 31
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 07:01 07:26 07:47 08:06 26 46 06 10:26 36
Hockley Circus, Hockley 07:06 07:31 07:52 08:11 31 51 11 10:31 41
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 07:12 07:37 08:00 08:19 39 59 19 10:39 49
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 07:15 07:40 08:04 08:23 43 03 23 10:43 53
Markets, Digbeth 07:20 07:45 08:09 08:28 48 08 28 10:48 58
                     
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 10:25 35 10:45 55 until 14:15 14:25 14:35 14:45 14:55
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 10:30 40 10:50 00 14:20 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00
M5 Motorway, Newton 10:34 44 10:54 04 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04
Green Lane, Newton 10:39 49 10:59 09 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 10:41 51 11:01 11 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 10:46 56 11:06 16 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16
Hockley Circus, Hockley 10:51 01 11:11 21 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 10:59 09 11:19 29 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 11:03 13 11:23 33 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33
Markets, Digbeth 11:08 18 11:28 38 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38
                     
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20
M5 Motorway, Newton 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24
Green Lane, Newton 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36
Hockley Circus, Hockley 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Markets, Digbeth 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
                     
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55          
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00          
M5 Motorway, Newton 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04          
Green Lane, Newton 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09          
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11          
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16          
Hockley Circus, Hockley 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21          
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29          
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:33          
Markets, Digbeth 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 19:38          

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 16 - Birmingham Markets. - West Bromwich

                       
Markets, Digbeth 07:25 07:45 08:11 then
at
these
mins
31 51 11 until 10:11 then
at
these
mins
21
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 07:30 07:50 08:17 37 57 17 10:17 27
Hockley Circus, Hockley 07:36 07:56 08:23 43 03 23 10:23 33
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 07:41 08:01 08:29 49 09 29 10:29 39
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 07:45 08:05 08:34 54 14 34 10:34 44
Green Lane, Newton 07:47 08:07 08:36 56 16 36 10:36 46
M5 Motorway, Newton 07:52 08:12 08:40 00 20 40 10:40 50
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 07:57 08:17 08:44 04 24 44 10:44 54
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 08:03 08:23 08:50 10 30 50 10:50 00
                       
Markets, Digbeth 10:31 41 10:51 11:01 11:11 11:21 11:41 11:31 11:51 12:01 12:11
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 10:37 47 10:57 11:07 11:17 11:27 11:47 11:37 11:57 12:07 12:17
Hockley Circus, Hockley 10:43 53 11:03 11:13 11:23 11:33 11:53 11:43 12:03 12:13 12:23
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 10:49 59 11:09 11:19 11:29 11:39 11:59 11:49 12:09 12:19 12:29
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 10:54 04 11:14 11:24 11:34 11:44 12:04 11:54 12:14 12:24 12:34
Green Lane, Newton 10:56 06 11:16 11:26 11:36 11:46 12:06 11:56 12:16 12:26 12:36
M5 Motorway, Newton 11:00 10 11:20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:10 12:00 12:20 12:30 12:40
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 11:04 14 11:24 11:34 11:44 11:54 12:14 12:04 12:24 12:34 12:44
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 11:10 20 11:30 11:40 11:50 12:00 12:20 12:10 12:30 12:40 12:50
                     
Markets, Digbeth 12:31 12:21 12:41 12:51 13:01 13:21 13:11 13:31 13:41 13:51
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 12:37 12:27 12:47 12:57 13:07 13:27 13:17 13:37 13:47 13:57
Hockley Circus, Hockley 12:43 12:33 12:53 13:03 13:13 13:33 13:23 13:43 13:53 14:03
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 12:49 12:39 12:59 13:09 13:19 13:39 13:29 13:49 13:59 14:09
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 12:54 12:44 13:04 13:14 13:24 13:44 13:34 13:54 14:04 14:14
Green Lane, Newton 12:56 12:46 13:06 13:16 13:26 13:46 13:36 13:56 14:06 14:16
M5 Motorway, Newton 13:00 12:50 13:10 13:20 13:30 13:50 13:40 14:00 14:10 14:20
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 13:04 12:54 13:14 13:24 13:34 13:54 13:44 14:04 14:14 14:24
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 13:10 13:00 13:20 13:30 13:40 14:00 13:50 14:10 14:20 14:30
                     
Markets, Digbeth 14:01 14:11 14:21 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 14:07 14:17 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37
Hockley Circus, Hockley 14:13 14:23 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 14:19 14:29 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 14:24 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54
Green Lane, Newton 14:26 14:36 14:46 14:56 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:36 15:46 15:56
M5 Motorway, Newton 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 14:34 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10
                     
Markets, Digbeth 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47
Hockley Circus, Hockley 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:13 17:33 17:53
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:19 17:39 17:59
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:44 18:04
Green Lane, Newton 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06
M5 Motorway, Newton 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:10
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:34 17:54 18:14
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20
                     
Markets, Digbeth 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01            
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:07            
Hockley Circus, Hockley 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13            
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:19            
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24            
Green Lane, Newton 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26            
M5 Motorway, Newton 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30            
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 18:34 18:54 19:14 19:34            
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 18:40 19:00 19:20 19:40            

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 16 - West Bromwich - Birmingham Markets.

                       
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 07:20 07:50 08:50 then
at
these
mins
20 50 until 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 07:25 07:54 08:54 24 54 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:25
M5 Motorway, Newton 07:30 07:59 08:59 29 59 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:30
Green Lane, Newton 07:34 08:04 09:04 34 04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 07:35 08:06 09:06 36 06 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:35
Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood 07:40 08:11 09:11 41 11 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:40
Hockley Circus, Hockley 07:45 08:17 09:17 47 17 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:45
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 07:50 08:23 09:23 53 23 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:50
Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham 07:54 08:27 09:27 57 27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:54
Markets, Digbeth 07:57 08:31 09:31 01 31 16:31 17:01 17:31 17:57

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 16 - Birmingham Markets. - West Bromwich

                         
Markets, Digbeth 08:00 08:33 09:03 09:33 then
at
these
mins
03 33 until 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Colmore Circus, Birmingham 08:05 08:38 09:10 09:40 10 40 16:40 17:10 17:38 18:08
Hockley Circus, Hockley 08:10 08:43 09:17 09:47 17 47 16:47 17:17 17:43 18:13
Church Lane, Handsworth Wood 08:15 08:48 09:23 09:53 23 53 16:53 17:23 17:48 18:18
Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm 08:18 08:51 09:27 09:57 27 57 16:57 17:27 17:51 18:21
Green Lane, Newton 08:21 08:54 09:30 10:00 30 00 17:00 17:30 17:54 18:24
M5 Motorway, Newton 08:25 08:58 09:33 10:03 33 03 17:03 17:33 17:58 18:28
Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End 08:30 09:03 09:38 10:08 38 08 17:08 17:38 18:03 18:33
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich 08:36 09:09 09:45 10:15 45 15 17:15 17:45 18:09 18:39

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 15/04/2021 17:19

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends). Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.90

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends). Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£4.40

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£2.70

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£1.40

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value Services & West Midlands Partnership Services

£9.50

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£5.50

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£30.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.70

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£9.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird Value

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on Diamond Value services: 4, 4H, 16 (Birmingham), 16w, 31, 32, 40, 42 (Tipton), 43 (Bilston), 43A, 50 & 401E.

£1.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£2.85

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£1.40

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£10.50

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£6.50

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£30.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=16&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=16
  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • New St, West Bromwich
  • Summerfield Ave, West Bromwich
  • New Square, West Bromwich
  • Lloyd St, West Bromwich
  • Slaithwaite Rd, Hall End
  • Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End
  • Little Lane, Hall End
  • Church Vale, Churchfield
  • Hollyhedge Rd, Hall End
  • Dartmouth Golf Course, Hall End
  • M5 Motorway, Newton
  • Wigmore Lane, Newton
  • Ray Hall Lane, Newton
  • Bowstoke Rd, Newton
  • Heather Rd, Newton
  • Valley Rd, Newton
  • Green Lane, Newton
  • Lingfield Court, Newton
  • James Rd, Gorse Farm
  • Spouthouse Lane, Gorse Farm
  • Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm
  • Hamstead Railway Station
  • Austin Way, Hamstead
  • Beauchamp Avenue, Hamstead
  • Park Hill Drive, Handsworth Wood
  • Somerset Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Devonshire Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Selbourne Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Wellington Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Church Hill Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Handsworth Park Gates, Lozells
  • Gibson Rd, Lozells
  • Villa Rd, Lozells
  • Hamstead Rd, Hockley
  • Hockley Circus
  • Great King St, Hockley
  • Vyse St, Jewellery Quarter
  • Hall St, Jewellery Quarter
  • St Paul`s Metro Stop, Jewellery Quarter
  • Water St, Jewellery Quarter
  • Lloyd House, Birmingham
  • Colmore Circus, Birmingham
  • Bus Mall, Birmingham
  • Smallbrook Queensway, Birmingham
  • Old Repertory Theatre, Birmingham
  • Markets, Digbeth
  • Markets, Digbeth
  • Bus Mall, Birmingham
  • Colmore Circus, Birmingham
  • Lloyd House, Birmingham
  • Water St, Jewellery Quarter
  • St Paul`s Metro Stop, Jewellery Quarter
  • Hall St, Jewellery Quarter
  • Vyse St, Jewellery Quarter
  • Great King St, Hockley
  • Hockley Circus
  • Charleville Rd, Hockley
  • Villa Cross, Lozells
  • Gibson Rd, Lozells
  • Handsworth Park Gates, Lozells
  • Church Hill Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Church Lane, Handsworth Wood
  • Selbourne Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Devonshire Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Somerset Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Hamstead Hall Rd, Handsworth Wood
  • Park Hill Drive, Handsworth Wood
  • Vernon Avenue, Hamstead
  • Beauchamp Avenue, Hamstead
  • Austin Way, Hamstead
  • Hamstead Railway Station
  • Hamstead Village, Gorse Farm
  • Spouthouse Lane, Gorse Farm
  • James Rd, Gorse Farm
  • Lingfield Court, Newton
  • Green Lane, Newton
  • Valley Rd, Newton
  • Heather Rd, Newton
  • Bowstoke Rd, Newton
  • Ray Hall Lane, Newton
  • Wigmore Lane, Newton
  • M5 Motorway, Newton
  • Dartmouth Golf Course, Hall End
  • Church Vale, Churchfield
  • Stanway Road, Hall End
  • Little Lane, Hall End
  • Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End
  • Slaithwaite Rd, Hall End
  • Lloyd St, West Bromwich
  • New Square, West Bromwich
  • Summerfield Ave, West Bromwich
  • New St, West Bromwich
  • West Bromwich Bus Station