17

Dudley to Stourbridge

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 17B - Stourbridge Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Amblecote, Collis Street
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
Wordsley, Blanford Drive
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford, Park Street
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Wall Heath, New Street
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Gornal Wood Bus Station, Gornal Wood
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Stickley, Park Road
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Milking Bank, Stratford Close
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Eve Hill, Grange Road
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:33
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 17B - Dudley Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Eve Hill, Grange Road
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • 23:39
* Not including bank holidays
Milking Bank, Stratford Close
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Stickley, Park Road
  • 18:59
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • 23:49
* Not including bank holidays
Gornal Wood Bus Station, Gornal Wood
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
  • 23:55
* Not including bank holidays
Wall Heath, New Street
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford, Kingswinford Cross
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wordsley, Blanford Drive
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
  • 22:18
  • 23:18
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Amblecote, Collis Street
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 17B - Stourbridge Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Amblecote, Collis Street
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
Wordsley, Blanford Drive
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford, Park Street
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Wall Heath, New Street
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Gornal Wood Bus Station, Gornal Wood
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Stickley, Park Road
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Milking Bank, Stratford Close
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Eve Hill, Grange Road
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:33
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 17B - Dudley Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • 23:35
* Not including bank holidays
Eve Hill, Grange Road
  • 18:49
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • 23:39
* Not including bank holidays
Milking Bank, Stratford Close
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Stickley, Park Road
  • 18:59
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • 23:49
* Not including bank holidays
Gornal Wood Bus Station, Gornal Wood
  • 19:05
  • 20:05
  • 21:05
  • 22:05
  • 23:05
  • 23:55
* Not including bank holidays
Wall Heath, New Street
  • 19:12
  • 20:12
  • 21:12
  • 22:12
  • 23:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford, Kingswinford Cross
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wordsley, Blanford Drive
  • 19:18
  • 20:18
  • 21:18
  • 22:18
  • 23:18
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Amblecote, Collis Street
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 17B - Stourbridge Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 17:42
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
* Not including bank holidays
Amblecote, Collis Street
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 17:46
  • 18:54
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
* Not including bank holidays
Wordsley, Blanford Drive
  • 09:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 17:51
  • 18:59
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford, Park Street
  • 09:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 17:56
  • 19:04
  • 20:04
  • 21:04
  • 22:04
  • 23:04
* Not including bank holidays
Wall Heath, New Street
  • 09:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 17:58
  • 19:06
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
* Not including bank holidays
Gornal Wood Bus Station, Gornal Wood
  • 10:05
  • then at these mins
  • 05
  • until
  • 18:05
  • 19:13
  • 20:13
  • 21:13
  • 22:13
  • 23:13
* Not including bank holidays
Stickley, Park Road
  • 10:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 18:11
  • 19:19
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Milking Bank, Stratford Close
  • 10:18
  • then at these mins
  • 18
  • until
  • 18:18
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Eve Hill, Grange Road
  • 10:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 18:21
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 18:25
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:33
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 17B - Dudley Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 17:56
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:37
* Not including bank holidays
Eve Hill, Grange Road
  • 10:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 18:00
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • 23:41
* Not including bank holidays
Milking Bank, Stratford Close
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 18:02
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Stickley, Park Road
  • 10:10
  • then at these mins
  • 10
  • until
  • 18:10
  • 19:01
  • 20:01
  • 21:01
  • 22:01
  • 23:01
  • 23:51
* Not including bank holidays
Gornal Wood Bus Station, Gornal Wood
  • 10:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 18:16
  • 19:07
  • 20:07
  • 21:07
  • 22:07
  • 23:07
  • 23:57
* Not including bank holidays
Wall Heath, New Street
  • 10:23
  • then at these mins
  • 23
  • until
  • 18:23
  • 19:14
  • 20:14
  • 21:14
  • 22:14
  • 23:14
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford, Kingswinford Cross
  • 10:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 18:25
  • 19:16
  • 20:16
  • 21:16
  • 22:16
  • 23:16
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Wordsley, Blanford Drive
  • 10:29
  • then at these mins
  • 29
  • until
  • 18:29
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Amblecote, Collis Street
  • 10:34
  • then at these mins
  • 34
  • until
  • 18:34
  • 19:25
  • 20:25
  • 21:25
  • 22:25
  • 23:25
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 18:38
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Ruiton Street, Lower Gornal Road Closure 10/04/2019 16:34:48

15th April until 29th July 2019

Ruiton Street, Lower Gornal will be closed to northbound traffic from its junction with Five Ways roundabout.

During this time services will be diverted as follows:

Service 17 to Stourbridge
From Lake Street, Church Street, Temple Street/Zoar Street, Abbey Street, Brook Street, Bird Street, Wood Road, Stickley Lane and follow normal line of route.

Service 17 to Dudley
Service not affected - follow normal line of route.

Service 223 to Dudley
Service not affected - follow normal line of route.
 
Service 223 to Bilston
Please use Gornal Interchange instead of the Bus Stop on Abbey Rd:
via Zoar Street, Abbey St, Brook Street, Wood Road, Stickley Lane to Kennedy Crescent, Normal line of route.

Affected Services: 17 223

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.20

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£16.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£9.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£29.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.20

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£16.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£9.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£45.00

Route Guide

  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St Edmunds Church, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Ellowes Rd, Stickley
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Brook St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Flavells Lane, Gornal Wood
  • Chase Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Sandfield Bridge, Tansey Green
  • Tansey Green Rd
  • Second Avenue, Tansey Green
  • Elf Garage, Tansey Green
  • Ham Lane, Kingswinford
  • British Oak, Wall Heath
  • New Dudley Rd, Wall Heath
  • New St, Wall Heath
  • Moss Grove, Wall Heath
  • Back Rd, Kingswinford
  • Kingswinford Cross
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Auckland Road, Wordsley
  • Rectory St, Wordsley
  • Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Audnam
  • Brook St, Audnam
  • Collis St, Amblecote
  • Stamford St, Amblecote
  • Mill Race Lane, Amblecote
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Amblecote Church
  • Stamford St, Amblecote
  • Collis St, Amblecote
  • Brettell Lane, Audnam
  • Junction Rd, Audnam
  • Brook St, Audnam
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Audnam
  • Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • Rectory St, Wordsley
  • Auckland Road, Wordsley
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Kingswinford Cross
  • Back Rd, Kingswinford
  • Dubarry Ave, Kingswinford
  • New Dudley Rd, Wall Heath
  • New St, Wall Heath
  • Moss Grove, Wall Heath
  • British Oak, Wall Heath
  • Ham Lane, Kingswinford
  • Elf Garage, Tansey Green
  • Second Avenue, Tansey Green
  • Tansey Green Rd
  • Sandfield Bridge, Tansey Green
  • Chase Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Flavells Lane, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Abbey St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Ellowes Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Wellington Rd, Eve Hill
  • Steppingstone St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station