17A

Dudley to Stourbridge

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 17A - Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 17A - Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 18:33
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:39
  • 21:39
  • 22:39
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:06
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:11
  • 20:11
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 17A - Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 17A - Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 18:33
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:39
  • 21:39
  • 22:39
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:06
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:11
  • 20:11
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 17A - Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 09:33
  • then at these mins
  • 33
  • until
  • 18:33
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 09:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 18:37
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 18:42
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 09:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 18:47
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 18:49
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 09:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 18:56
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 19:02
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 10:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 19:09
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 10:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 19:12
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 19:16
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 17A - Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 17:46
  • 18:33
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 17:50
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 09:52
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • until
  • 17:52
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:39
  • 21:39
  • 22:39
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 10:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 18:00
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 10:06
  • then at these mins
  • 06
  • until
  • 18:06
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 10:13
  • then at these mins
  • 13
  • until
  • 18:13
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 10:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 18:15
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 18:19
  • 19:06
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 10:24
  • then at these mins
  • 24
  • until
  • 18:24
  • 19:11
  • 20:11
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 18:28
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=17A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=17A
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St Edmunds Church, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Ellowes Rd, Stickley
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Brook St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Flavells Lane, Gornal Wood
  • Chase Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Sandfield Bridge, Tansey Green
  • Tansey Green Rd
  • Second Avenue, Tansey Green
  • Elf Garage, Tansey Green
  • Ham Lane, Kingswinford
  • British Oak, Wall Heath
  • New Dudley Rd, Wall Heath
  • New St, Wall Heath
  • Moss Grove, Wall Heath
  • Back Rd, Kingswinford
  • Kingswinford Cross
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Auckland Road, Wordsley
  • Rectory St, Wordsley
  • Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Audnam
  • Brook St, Audnam
  • Collis St, Amblecote
  • Stamford St, Amblecote
  • Mill Race Lane, Amblecote
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Amblecote Church
  • Stamford St, Amblecote
  • Collis St, Amblecote
  • Brettell Lane, Audnam
  • Junction Rd, Audnam
  • Brook St, Audnam
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Audnam
  • Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • Rectory St, Wordsley
  • Auckland Road, Wordsley
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Kingswinford Cross
  • Back Rd, Kingswinford
  • Dubarry Ave, Kingswinford
  • New Dudley Rd, Wall Heath
  • New St, Wall Heath
  • Moss Grove, Wall Heath
  • British Oak, Wall Heath
  • Ham Lane, Kingswinford
  • Elf Garage, Tansey Green
  • Second Avenue, Tansey Green
  • Tansey Green Rd
  • Sandfield Bridge, Tansey Green
  • Chase Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Flavells Lane, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Abbey St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Ellowes Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Wellington Rd, Eve Hill
  • Steppingstone St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station