17A

Dudley to Stourbridge

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 17A - Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 17A - Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 18:33
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:39
  • 21:39
  • 22:39
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:06
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:11
  • 20:11
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 17A - Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 17A - Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 18:33
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:39
  • 21:39
  • 22:39
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 19:06
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 19:11
  • 20:11
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 17A - Stourbridge - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 09:33
  • then at these mins
  • 33
  • until
  • 18:33
  • 19:20
  • 20:20
  • 21:20
  • 22:20
  • 23:20
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 09:37
  • then at these mins
  • 37
  • until
  • 18:37
  • 19:24
  • 20:24
  • 21:24
  • 22:24
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 09:42
  • then at these mins
  • 42
  • until
  • 18:42
  • 19:29
  • 20:29
  • 21:29
  • 22:29
  • 23:29
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 09:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 18:47
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 49
  • until
  • 18:49
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 09:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 18:56
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 19:02
  • 19:49
  • 20:49
  • 21:49
  • 22:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 10:09
  • then at these mins
  • 09
  • until
  • 19:09
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 10:12
  • then at these mins
  • 12
  • until
  • 19:12
  • 19:59
  • 20:59
  • 21:59
  • 22:59
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:16
  • then at these mins
  • 16
  • until
  • 19:16
  • 20:03
  • 21:03
  • 22:03
  • 23:03
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 17A - Dudley - Stourbridge

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:46
  • then at these mins
  • 46
  • until
  • 17:46
  • 18:33
  • 19:33
  • 20:33
  • 21:33
  • 22:33
  • 23:10
* Not including bank holidays
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 17:50
  • 18:37
  • 19:37
  • 20:37
  • 21:37
  • 22:37
  • 23:14
* Not including bank holidays
Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • 09:52
  • then at these mins
  • 52
  • until
  • 17:52
  • 18:39
  • 19:39
  • 20:39
  • 21:39
  • 22:39
  • 23:16
* Not including bank holidays
Park Rd, Stickley
  • 10:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 18:00
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • 23:24
* Not including bank holidays
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • 10:06
  • then at these mins
  • 06
  • until
  • 18:06
  • 18:53
  • 19:53
  • 20:53
  • 21:53
  • 22:53
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
New St, Wall Heath
  • 10:13
  • then at these mins
  • 13
  • until
  • 18:13
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:00
  • 23:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Kingswinford Cross, Kingswinford
  • 10:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 18:15
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 18:19
  • 19:06
  • 20:06
  • 21:06
  • 22:06
  • 23:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Collis St, Amblecote
  • 10:24
  • then at these mins
  • 24
  • until
  • 18:24
  • 19:11
  • 20:11
  • 21:11
  • 22:11
  • 23:11
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 18:28
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

West Midlands Service Updates 24/07/2020 14:56:13

From 24th July 2020

We're Back! After a period of lots of changes due to Coronavirus, we're pleased to say that most of our West Midlands routes are now back to full service. We would like to thank all our customers for their patience and understanding during this difficult time.

The following services are still operating under special COVID-19 Service changes:
31 Walsall to Mossley - Special Timetable available here.
32 Walsall to lower Farm - Special Timetable available here.
40 West Bromwich to Wednesbury - Special Timetable available here.
42 West Bromwich to Dudley - Special Timetable available here.
43 West Bromwich to Bilston - Special Timetable available here.
75 Birmingham International - Special Timetable available here.
146 Birmingham to Redditch - Service suspended until further notice.
228 Kinver - Special Timetable, with further changes detailed here.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to timetables following Government guidelines. Social Distancing measures and reduced capacity is in place on services in adherence with Government Guidelines, so please allow extra time for your journey. You can now check how busy your bus is before it arrives with our new real-time passenger capacity feature on the Diamond Bus App

All updates to service changes will appear on our website Service Update pages, on the Information tab of the Diamond Bus App & our social media pages.

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 24th July 2020.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=17A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=17A
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St Edmunds Church, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Ellowes Rd, Stickley
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Brook St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Flavells Lane, Gornal Wood
  • Chase Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Sandfield Bridge, Tansey Green
  • Tansey Green Rd
  • Second Avenue, Tansey Green
  • Elf Garage, Tansey Green
  • Ham Lane, Kingswinford
  • British Oak, Wall Heath
  • New Dudley Rd, Wall Heath
  • New St, Wall Heath
  • Moss Grove, Wall Heath
  • Back Rd, Kingswinford
  • Kingswinford Cross
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Auckland Road, Wordsley
  • Rectory St, Wordsley
  • Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Audnam
  • Brook St, Audnam
  • Collis St, Amblecote
  • Stamford St, Amblecote
  • Mill Race Lane, Amblecote
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Amblecote Church
  • Stamford St, Amblecote
  • Collis St, Amblecote
  • Brettell Lane, Audnam
  • Junction Rd, Audnam
  • Brook St, Audnam
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Audnam
  • Blandford Drive, Wordsley
  • Rectory St, Wordsley
  • Auckland Road, Wordsley
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Kingswinford Cross
  • Back Rd, Kingswinford
  • Dubarry Ave, Kingswinford
  • New Dudley Rd, Wall Heath
  • New St, Wall Heath
  • Moss Grove, Wall Heath
  • British Oak, Wall Heath
  • Ham Lane, Kingswinford
  • Elf Garage, Tansey Green
  • Second Avenue, Tansey Green
  • Tansey Green Rd
  • Sandfield Bridge, Tansey Green
  • Chase Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Flavells Lane, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Abbey St, Gornal Wood
  • Brookdale, Gornal Wood
  • Bird St, Gornal Wood
  • Ellowes Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Turners Hill Rd, Stickley
  • Park Rd, Stickley
  • Wood Rd, Stickley
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Humphrey St, Lower Gornal
  • Peak Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Sedgefield Close, Milking Bank
  • Stratford Close, Milking Bank
  • Hexham Way, Milking Bank
  • Castle Meadows Nursing Home, Shavers End
  • Dibdale House, Shavers End
  • Highland Rd, Shavers End
  • Nith Place, Shavers End
  • West Street, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Wellington Rd, Eve Hill
  • Steppingstone St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station