20

Tamworth to Mercia Park

PDF Timetable

Related Services

Please note Diamond Tamworth Zone tickets are not valid on Service 20. The following tickets are available for use on Service 20 only:
Route 20 Day tickets £3.60 Child / £5.50 Adult 
Weekly tickets £12.00 Child / £16.50 Adult
Four weekly tickets £45.00 Child / £60.00 Adult
Staffordshire Knot tickets are not valid

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - T20 - Tamworth, Victoria Road - Mercia Park

           
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Stand A)
05:20 06:50 08:15 13:50 17:35
Perrycrofts Crescent
Perry Crofts (NE)
05:24 06:54 08:19 13:54 17:39
Hangmans Lane
Seckington (Opp)
05:33 07:03 08:28 14:03 17:48
Main Entrance
Mercia Park (Stop 1)
05:41 07:11 08:36 14:11 17:56

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - T20 - Mercia Park - Tamworth, Victoria Road

             
Main Entrance
Mercia Park (Stop 1)
05:45 07:15 14:45 17:15 18:45 23:15
Hangmans Lane
Seckington (Adj)
05:51 07:21 14:51 17:20 18:50 23:20
Tamworth College
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
06:00 07:30 15:00 17:27 18:57 23:27
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Stand A)
06:08 07:38 15:08 17:35 19:03 23:33

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 08/11/2022 09:08
None

Service Updates

West Midlands Christmas Period Service Levels 01/12/2022 14:01:22

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in the West Midlands during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables will operate on selected services*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service.±

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.±

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.±

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

*See special notices or website for details.

± Service 20 Tamworth to Mercia Park, will operate a normal weekday service on 28,29,30 December.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=T20&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=T20
  • Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Aldi Store, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Railway Station, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Morrisions Supermarket, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Queen Elizabeth School, Perry Crofts
  • Perrycrofts Crescent, Perry Crofts
  • Browns Lane, Perry Crofts
  • Hangmans Lane, Seckington
  • Turn, Newton Regis
  • Ash Lane, No Mans Heath
  • Main Entrance, Mercia Park
  • Main Entrance, Mercia Park
  • Hangmans Lane, Seckington
  • Browns Lane, Perry Crofts
  • Perrycrofts Crescent, Perry Crofts
  • Queen Elizabeth School, Perry Crofts
  • Tamworth College, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Aldi Store, Tamworth Town Centre
  • Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre