202

Halesowen to Bromsgrove

Related Services

See Service 202S for School Journeys via Cofton Park.

Please note Bromsgrove Zone tickets & passes are valid between Bromsgrove Bus Station and Lickey Square only on the 202 service.

West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between Halesowen Bus Station and Hare & Hounds only. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 202 - Halesowen, Bus Station - Bromsgrove Bus Station

                   
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen 06:55 07:35 09:22 10:24 then
at
these
mins
24 until 16:24 17:24
Long Lane, Hurst Green 07:01 07:41 09:28 10:30 30 16:30 17:30
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal 07:07 07:47 09:34 10:36 36 16:36 17:36
Wood Lane, Bartley Green 07:10 07:50 09:37 10:39 39 16:39 17:39
Harlech Close, Kitwell 07:14 07:54 09:41 10:43 43 16:43 17:43
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley 07:18 07:58 09:45 10:47 47 16:47 17:47
Crompton Rd, Frankley 07:23 08:03 09:50 10:52 52 16:52 17:52
Waseley Hills School, Each Way 07:28 08:08 09:55 10:57 57 16:57 17:57
Beverley Road, Rubery 07:31 08:11 09:58 11:00 00 17:00 18:00
Hare & Hounds, Rednal 07:35 08:15 10:02 11:04 04 17:04 18:04
Bus Station, Bromsgrove 07:50 08:30 10:17 11:19 19 17:19 18:19

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 202 - Bromsgrove Bus Station - Halesowen, Bus Station

                     
Bus Station, Bromsgrove 06:35 08:05 09:25 then
at
these
mins
25 until 14:25 15:23 16:25 17:23
Hare & Hounds, Rednal 06:48 08:18 09:38 38 14:38 15:36 16:38 17:36
St. Chads Church, Rubery 06:51 08:21 09:41 41 14:41 15:39 16:41 17:39
Waseley Hills School, Each Way 06:54 08:24 09:44 44 14:44 15:42 16:44 17:42
Crompton Rd, Frankley 06:58 08:28 09:48 48 14:48 15:46 16:48 17:46
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley 07:05 08:35 09:55 55 14:55 15:53 16:55 17:53
Harlech Close, Kitwell 07:10 08:40 10:00 00 15:00 15:58 17:00 17:58
Wood Lane, Bartley Green 07:13 08:43 10:03 03 15:03 16:01 17:03 18:01
Lydate Rd, Lapal 07:17 08:47 10:07 07 15:07 16:05 17:07 18:05
Long Lane, Hurst Green 07:21 08:51 10:11 11 15:11 16:09 17:11 18:09
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen 07:30 09:00 10:20 20 15:20 16:18 17:20 18:18

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 202 - Halesowen, Bus Station - Bromsgrove Bus Station

               
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen 08:12 09:24 then
at
these
mins
24 until 16:24 17:24
Long Lane, Hurst Green 08:18 09:30 30 16:30 17:30
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal 08:24 09:36 36 16:36 17:36
Wood Lane, Bartley Green 08:27 09:39 39 16:39 17:39
Harlech Close, Kitwell 08:31 09:43 43 16:43 17:43
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley 08:35 09:47 47 16:47 17:47
Crompton Rd, Frankley 08:40 09:52 52 16:52 17:52
Waseley Hills School, Each Way 08:45 09:57 57 16:57 17:57
Beverley Road, Rubery 08:48 10:00 00 17:00 18:00
Hare & Hounds, Rednal 08:52 10:04 04 17:04 18:04
Bus Station, Bromsgrove 09:07 10:19 19 17:19 18:19

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 202 - Bromsgrove Bus Station - Halesowen, Bus Station

               
Bus Station, Bromsgrove 08:22 then
at
these
mins
22 until 15:22 16:25 17:25
Hare & Hounds, Rednal 08:35 35 15:35 16:38 17:38
St. Chads Church, Rubery 08:38 38 15:38 16:41 17:41
Waseley Hills School, Each Way 08:41 41 15:41 16:44 17:44
Crompton Rd, Frankley 08:45 45 15:45 16:48 17:48
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley 08:52 52 15:52 16:55 17:55
Harlech Close, Kitwell 08:57 57 15:57 17:00 18:00
Wood Lane, Bartley Green 09:00 00 16:00 17:03 18:03
Lydate Rd, Lapal 09:04 04 16:04 17:07 18:07
Long Lane, Hurst Green 09:08 08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen 09:17 17 16:17 17:20 18:20


Generated on 29/08/2021 01:20

Service Updates

West Midlands Service Changes 13/08/2021 12:02:38

From 29th August 2021

from 29th August 2021, there will be some changes to the following services:

New timetables can be downloaded from links above.

Affected Services: 4H 89 202 202S 231 229

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.60

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.80

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.35

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£12.60

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.90

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Student Termlink Network - Autumn

Valid from 1 September to 31 December 2021. Valid for unlimited travel on the Diamond Midlands Network on Diamond services within the West Midlands, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Worcestershire and Wyvern. NOT valid for travel on Diamond North West Services or school services 831 & 833. Available to age 5 and over in full time education. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£250.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.70

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£9.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£3.80

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.25

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=202&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=202
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Pool Rd, Halesowen
  • Vine Lane, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • College Rd, Hurst Green
  • Victoria Avenue, Hurst Green
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Howley Grange School, Lapal
  • Seven Acres Road, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Brightstone Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Hillview Road, Rubery
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Chadwick Avenue, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Parish Hall, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Ridgewater Close, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Arden Road Terminus, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • Howley Grange Rd, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • High St, Halesowen
  • Queensway, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station