22

Wednesbury to Tipton

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 22 - Wednesbury Bus Station - Wednesbury Bus Station

Wednesbury Bus Station, Wednesbury Stand H
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Toll End Road, Gospel Oak Rd, Gospel Oak
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Horseley Road, Alexandra Road, Dudley Port
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Lower ChurchLane, Churchyard Rd, Dudley Port
  • 08:01
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Salter Road, Tozer Street, Summer Hill
  • 08:06
  • 09:06
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Rd, Dudley Port
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Horseley Rd, Alexandra Rd, Dudley Port
  • 08:19
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Toll End Road, Gospel Oak Road, Gospel Oak
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays
Wednesbury Bus Station, Wednesbury
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 22 - Wednesbury Bus Station - Wednesbury Bus Station

Wednesbury Bus Station, Wednesbury Stand H
  • 07:45
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Toll End Road, Gospel Oak Rd, Gospel Oak
  • 07:51
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
Horseley Road, Alexandra Road, Dudley Port
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Lower ChurchLane, Churchyard Rd, Dudley Port
  • 08:01
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
* Not including bank holidays
Salter Road, Tozer Street, Summer Hill
  • 08:06
  • 09:06
  • 10:06
  • 11:06
  • 12:06
  • 13:06
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
  • 16:06
  • 17:06
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Alexandra Rd, Dudley Port
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:13
  • 11:13
  • 12:13
  • 13:13
  • 14:13
  • 15:13
  • 16:13
  • 17:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Horseley Rd, Alexandra Rd, Dudley Port
  • 08:19
  • 09:19
  • 10:19
  • 11:19
  • 12:19
  • 13:19
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
  • 16:19
  • 17:19
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Toll End Road, Gospel Oak Road, Gospel Oak
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays
Wednesbury Bus Station, Wednesbury
  • 08:32
  • 09:32
  • 10:32
  • 11:32
  • 12:32
  • 13:32
  • 14:32
  • 15:32
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
  • 18:32
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

  • Wednesbury Bus Station
  • Portway Rd, Wednesbury
  • Parkway Roundabout, Wednesbury
  • Lea Avenue, Gospel Oak
  • Bagnell St, Ocker Hill
  • Spring St, Gospel Oak
  • Cupfields Avenue, Gospel Oak
  • Aston St, Great Bridge
  • Eagle St, Great Bridge
  • Tipton Cemetery, Dudley Port
  • Horseley Rd, Dudley Port
  • Church Yard Rd, Dudley Port
  • Alexandra Rd, Dudley Port
  • Oakley Ave, Tipton
  • Arthur Rd, Tipton
  • Moat Rd, Summer Hill
  • Tozer St, Summer Hill
  • Salter Rd, Summer Hill
  • Sycamore Rd, Summer Hill
  • Walkers Grange Home, Tipton
  • Central Ave, Tipton
  • Oakley Ave, Tipton
  • Alexandra Rd, Dudley Port
  • Sannders Crescent, Dudley Port
  • Lower Church Lane, Dudley Port
  • Tipton Cemetery, Dudley Port
  • Eagle St, Great Bridge
  • Aston St, Great Bridge
  • Cupfields Avenue, Gospel Oak
  • Gospel Oak Rd
  • Bagnell St, Ocker Hill
  • Lea Avenue, Gospel Oak
  • Parkway Roundabout, Wednesbury
  • Portway Rd, Wednesbury
  • Wednesbury Bus Station