22

Wednesbury to Tipton

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 22 - Wednesbury Bus Station - Tipton, Owen Street

                       
Wednesbury Bus Station
Wednesbury (Stand J)
07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Wednesbury Parkway
Wednesbury (NE)
07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Aston St
Great Bridge (S)
07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Arthur Rd
Tipton (NW)
08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Tipton Railway Station
Tipton (NE)
08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Wood St
Tipton (Stop TD)
--- --- 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 22 - Tipton, Owen Street - Wednesbury Bus Station

                     
Wood St
Tipton (Stop TC)
--- --- 10:12 then
at
these
mins
12 until 15:12 --- --- ---
Tipton Railway Station
Tipton (NE)
08:15 09:15 10:15 15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Arthur Rd
Tipton (SE)
08:21 09:21 10:21 21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Aston St
Great Bridge (N)
08:29 09:29 10:29 29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Wednesbury Parkway
Wednesbury (NE)
08:33 09:33 10:33 33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Wednesbury Bus Station
Wednesbury (Stand J)
08:38 09:38 10:37 37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:38

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 22 - Wednesbury Bus Station - Tipton, Owen Street

                 
Wednesbury Bus Station
Wednesbury (Stand J)
07:45 08:45 then
at
these
mins
45 until 15:45 16:45 17:45
Wednesbury Parkway
Wednesbury (NE)
07:49 08:49 49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Aston St
Great Bridge (S)
07:54 08:54 54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Arthur Rd
Tipton (NW)
08:01 09:01 01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Tipton Railway Station
Tipton (NE)
08:07 09:07 07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Wood St
Tipton (Stop TD)
--- 09:10 10 16:10 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 22 - Tipton, Owen Street - Wednesbury Bus Station

                 
Wood St
Tipton (Stop TC)
--- 09:12 then
at
these
mins
12 until 16:12 --- ---
Tipton Railway Station
Tipton (NE)
08:15 09:15 15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Arthur Rd
Tipton (SE)
08:21 09:21 21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Aston St
Great Bridge (N)
08:29 09:29 29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Wednesbury Parkway
Wednesbury (NE)
08:33 09:33 33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Wednesbury Bus Station
Wednesbury (Stand J)
08:37 09:37 37 16:37 17:38 18:38

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 18/11/2022 12:26
None

Service Updates

West Midlands Christmas Period Service Levels 01/12/2022 14:01:22

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in the West Midlands during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables will operate on selected services*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service.±

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.±

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.±

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

*See special notices or website for details.

± Service 20 Tamworth to Mercia Park, will operate a normal weekday service on 28,29,30 December.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=22&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=22
  • Wednesbury Bus Station
  • Portway Rd, Wednesbury
  • Wednesbury Parkway
  • Parkway Roundabout, Wednesbury
  • Lea Avenue, Gospel Oak
  • Bagnell St, Ocker Hill
  • Spring St, Gospel Oak
  • Cupfields Avenue, Gospel Oak
  • Aston St, Great Bridge
  • Eagle St, Great Bridge
  • Horseley Rd, Dudley Port
  • Church Yard Rd, Dudley Port
  • Alexandra Rd, Dudley Port
  • Oakley Ave, Tipton
  • Arthur Rd, Tipton
  • Moat Rd, Summer Hill
  • Tozer St, Summer Hill
  • Salter Rd, Summer Hill
  • Sycamore Rd, Summer Hill
  • Walkers Grange Home, Tipton
  • Central Ave, Tipton
  • Locarno Rd, Tipton
  • Tipton Railway Station
  • Wood St, Tipton
  • Wood St, Tipton
  • Locarno Rd, Tipton
  • Tipton Railway Station
  • Alexandra Rd, Tipton
  • Walkers Grange Home, Tipton
  • Sycamore Rd, Summer Hill
  • Turner St, Summer Hill
  • Tozer St, Summer Hill
  • Moat Rd, Summer Hill
  • Arthur Rd, Tipton
  • Oakley Ave, Tipton
  • Alexandra Rd, Dudley Port
  • Sannders Crescent, Dudley Port
  • Lower Church Lane, Dudley Port
  • Eagle St, Great Bridge
  • Aston St, Great Bridge
  • Cupfields Avenue, Gospel Oak
  • Gospel Oak Rd
  • Bagnell St, Ocker Hill
  • Lea Avenue, Gospel Oak
  • Wednesbury Parkway
  • Parkway Roundabout, Wednesbury
  • Portway Rd, Wednesbury
  • Wednesbury Bus Station