223

Dudley to Bilston

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 223 - Dudley Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

             
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
09:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 15:20 16:20
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
09:26 26 15:26 16:26
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
09:32 32 15:32 16:32
Zoar St, Gornal Wood
09:37 37 15:37 16:37
Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
09:46 46 15:46 16:46
Market Hall, Sedgley
09:51 51 15:51 16:51
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
09:54 54 15:54 16:54
Mount Rd, Woodcross
10:03 03 16:03 17:03
Black Country Route, Lanesfield
10:10 10 16:10 17:10
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
10:14 14 16:14 17:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 223 - Bilston Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

             
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
09:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 15:20 16:20
Black Country Route, Lanesfield
09:24 24 15:24 16:24
Mount Rd, Woodcross
09:32 32 15:32 16:32
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
09:41 41 15:41 16:41
Market Hall, Sedgley
09:44 44 15:44 16:44
Ridgeway, Sedgley
09:49 49 15:49 16:49
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
09:58 58 15:58 16:58
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
10:03 03 16:03 17:03
Middle, Gornal Wood
10:03 03 16:03 17:03
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
10:09 09 16:09 17:09
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
10:15 15 16:15 17:15

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 223 - Dudley Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

             
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
09:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 15:20 16:20
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
09:26 26 15:26 16:26
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
09:32 32 15:32 16:32
Zoar St, Gornal Wood
09:37 37 15:37 16:37
Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
09:46 46 15:46 16:46
Market Hall, Sedgley
09:51 51 15:51 16:51
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
09:54 54 15:54 16:54
Mount Rd, Woodcross
10:03 03 16:03 17:03
Black Country Route, Lanesfield
10:10 10 16:10 17:10
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
10:14 14 16:14 17:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 223 - Bilston Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

             
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
09:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 15:20 16:20
Black Country Route, Lanesfield
09:24 24 15:24 16:24
Mount Rd, Woodcross
09:32 32 15:32 16:32
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
09:41 41 15:41 16:41
Market Hall, Sedgley
09:44 44 15:44 16:44
Ridgeway, Sedgley
09:49 49 15:49 16:49
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
09:58 58 15:58 16:58
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
10:03 03 16:03 17:03
Middle, Gornal Wood
10:03 03 16:03 17:03
Grange Rd, Eve Hill
10:09 09 16:09 17:09
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
10:15 15 16:15 17:15

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 25/04/2022 00:46
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.50

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=223&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=223
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St Edmunds Church, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • The Grange Park, Eve Hill
  • Dibdale St, Russell's Hall
  • Himley Avenue, Russell's Hall
  • Sandford Rd, Russell's Hall
  • Sovereign Drive, Milking Bank
  • Shugborough Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Central Drive, Milking Bank
  • Middle, Gornal Wood
  • Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Zoar St, Gornal Wood
  • Temple St, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
  • Ridgeway, Sedgley
  • Gate St, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • High Park Crescent, Sedgley
  • Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • Clifton St, Hurst Hill
  • Hall Lane, Hurst Hill
  • Bellevue St, Woodcross
  • Wathan Avenue, Woodcross
  • Falcon Crescent, Woodcross
  • Dovedale Rd, Woodcross
  • Ruskin Avenue, Woodcross
  • Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • Dawson Avenue, Woodcross
  • Health Centre, Woodcross
  • Woodcross Lane
  • Bate St, Lanesfield
  • Rookery Rd, Lanesfield
  • Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • Rookery Rd, Lanesfield
  • Bate St, Lanesfield
  • Health Centre, Woodcross
  • Dawson Avenue, Woodcross
  • Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • Ruskin Avenue, Woodcross
  • Falcon Crescent, Woodcross
  • Wathan Avenue, Woodcross
  • Robert Wynd, Hurst Hill
  • Clifton St, Hurst Hill
  • Hall Lane, Hurst Hill
  • Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • High Park Crescent, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • Gate St, Sedgley
  • Ridgeway, Sedgley
  • Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
  • Moden Hill, Upper Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Temple St, Lower Gornal
  • Temple St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • Middle, Gornal Wood
  • Central Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Shugborough Drive, Milking Bank
  • Sovereign Drive, Milking Bank
  • Sandford Rd, Russell's Hall
  • Himley Avenue, Russell's Hall
  • Dibdale St, Russell's Hall
  • The Grange Park, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Wolverhampton St, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station