223

Dudley to Bilston

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 223 - Dudley - Bilston

                     
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 09:20 09:50 then
at
these
mins
20 50 until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Grange Rd, Eve Hill 09:26 09:56 26 56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood 09:32 10:02 32 02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Zoar St, Gornal Wood 09:37 10:07 37 07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Valley Rd, Upper Gornal 09:46 10:16 46 16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Market Hall, Sedgley 09:51 10:21 51 21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill 09:54 10:24 54 24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Mount Rd, Woodcross 10:03 10:33 03 33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Black Country Route, Lanesfield 10:10 10:40 10 40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 10:14 10:44 14 44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 223 - Bilston - Dudley

                     
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 09:20 09:50 then
at
these
mins
20 50 until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Black Country Route, Lanesfield 09:24 09:54 24 54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Mount Rd, Woodcross 09:32 10:02 32 02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill 09:41 10:11 41 11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Market Hall, Sedgley 09:44 10:14 44 14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Ridgeway, Sedgley 09:49 10:19 49 19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood 09:58 10:28 58 28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood 10:03 10:33 03 33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Middle, Gornal Wood 10:03 10:33 03 33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Grange Rd, Eve Hill 10:09 10:39 09 39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 10:15 10:45 15 45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 223 - Dudley - Bilston

                     
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 09:20 09:50 then
at
these
mins
20 50 until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Grange Rd, Eve Hill 09:26 09:56 26 56 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood 09:32 10:02 32 02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Zoar St, Gornal Wood 09:37 10:07 37 07 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37
Valley Rd, Upper Gornal 09:46 10:16 46 16 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46
Market Hall, Sedgley 09:51 10:21 51 21 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill 09:54 10:24 54 24 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54
Mount Rd, Woodcross 10:03 10:33 03 33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Black Country Route, Lanesfield 10:10 10:40 10 40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 10:14 10:44 14 44 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 223 - Bilston - Dudley

                     
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 09:20 09:50 then
at
these
mins
20 50 until 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20
Black Country Route, Lanesfield 09:24 09:54 24 54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24
Mount Rd, Woodcross 09:32 10:02 32 02 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32
Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill 09:41 10:11 41 11 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41
Market Hall, Sedgley 09:44 10:14 44 14 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44
Ridgeway, Sedgley 09:49 10:19 49 19 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49
Bank Rd, Gornal Wood 09:58 10:28 58 28 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58
Pleasant View, Gornal Wood 10:03 10:33 03 33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Middle, Gornal Wood 10:03 10:33 03 33 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03
Grange Rd, Eve Hill 10:09 10:39 09 39 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 10:15 10:45 15 45 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 29/07/2021 18:34

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.60

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.80

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.35

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£12.60

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.90

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.70

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£9.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£3.80

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.25

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=223&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=223
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St Edmunds Church, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • The Grange Park, Eve Hill
  • Dibdale St, Russell's Hall
  • Himley Avenue, Russell's Hall
  • Sandford Rd, Russell's Hall
  • Sovereign Drive, Milking Bank
  • Shugborough Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Central Drive, Milking Bank
  • Middle, Gornal Wood
  • Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Zoar St, Gornal Wood
  • Temple St, Lower Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
  • Ridgeway, Sedgley
  • Gate St, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • High Park Crescent, Sedgley
  • Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • Clifton St, Hurst Hill
  • Hall Lane, Hurst Hill
  • Bellevue St, Woodcross
  • Wathan Avenue, Woodcross
  • Falcon Crescent, Woodcross
  • Dovedale Rd, Woodcross
  • Ruskin Avenue, Woodcross
  • Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • Dawson Avenue, Woodcross
  • Health Centre, Woodcross
  • Woodcross Lane
  • Bate St, Lanesfield
  • Rookery Rd, Lanesfield
  • Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Black Country Route, Lanesfield
  • Rookery Rd, Lanesfield
  • Bate St, Lanesfield
  • Health Centre, Woodcross
  • Dawson Avenue, Woodcross
  • Mount Rd, Woodcross
  • Ruskin Avenue, Woodcross
  • Falcon Crescent, Woodcross
  • Wathan Avenue, Woodcross
  • Robert Wynd, Hurst Hill
  • Clifton St, Hurst Hill
  • Hall Lane, Hurst Hill
  • Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • High Park Crescent, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • Gate St, Sedgley
  • Ridgeway, Sedgley
  • Valley Rd, Upper Gornal
  • Moden Hill, Upper Gornal
  • Holloway St, Lower Gornal
  • Five Ways, Lower Gornal
  • Temple St, Lower Gornal
  • Temple St, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Bulls Head, Gornal Wood
  • Bank Rd, Gornal Wood
  • Pleasant View, Gornal Wood
  • Middle, Gornal Wood
  • Central Drive, Milking Bank
  • Grosvenor Rd, Milking Bank
  • Shugborough Drive, Milking Bank
  • Sovereign Drive, Milking Bank
  • Sandford Rd, Russell's Hall
  • Himley Avenue, Russell's Hall
  • Dibdale St, Russell's Hall
  • The Grange Park, Eve Hill
  • Grange Rd, Eve Hill
  • Charlton St, Eve Hill
  • Gads Lane, Dudley
  • Wolverhampton St, Dudley
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station