226

Merry Hill to Dudley

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 226 - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

                                   
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
06:50 07:10 07:30 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:55 09:15 09:35 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BF)
06:54 07:14 07:34 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:59 09:19 09:39 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04
Swan Lane
Buckpool (after)
07:01 07:21 07:41 07:41 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (W)
07:05 07:25 07:45 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (SW)
07:10 07:30 07:50 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Park St
Kingswinford (before)
07:16 07:36 07:56 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (SE)
07:20 07:40 08:00 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (E)
07:26 07:46 08:06 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36
High Oak
Pensnett (E)
07:31 07:51 08:11 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RC)
07:35 07:55 08:15 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
07:45 08:05 08:25 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
                                   
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:05
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BF)
12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:09
Swan Lane
Buckpool (after)
12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:16
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (W)
12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:20
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (SW)
12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:25
Park St
Kingswinford (before)
12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:06 15:26 15:46 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:31
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (SE)
12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:10 15:30 15:50 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:35
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (E)
12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:16 15:36 15:56 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41
High Oak
Pensnett (E)
13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:46
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RC)
13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:50
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00
                                   
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
17:30 17:50 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15                  
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BF)
17:34 17:54 18:24 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19                  
Swan Lane
Buckpool (after)
17:41 18:01 18:31 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27                  
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (W)
17:45 18:05 18:35 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31                  
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (SW)
17:50 18:10 18:40 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36                  
Park St
Kingswinford (before)
17:56 18:16 18:46 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43                  
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (SE)
18:00 18:20 18:50 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 ---                  
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (E)
18:06 18:26 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51 ---                  
High Oak
Pensnett (E)
18:11 18:31 19:01 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 ---                  
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RC)
18:15 18:35 19:05 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 ---                  
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
18:25 18:45 19:15 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 ---                  

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 226 - Dudley Bus Station - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station

                                   
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
--- 06:50 07:10 07:35 07:35 07:55 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RB)
--- 06:58 07:18 07:43 07:43 08:03 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28
High Oak
Pensnett (W)
--- 07:02 07:22 07:47 07:47 08:07 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (W)
--- 07:07 07:27 07:52 07:52 08:12 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (NW)
06:53 07:13 07:33 07:58 07:58 08:18 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43
Park St
Kingswinford (N)
06:57 07:17 07:37 08:02 08:02 08:22 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47
Middleway Avenue
Wordsley (S)
07:01 07:21 07:41 08:06 08:06 08:26 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (NE)
07:05 07:25 07:45 08:10 08:10 08:30 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (SE)
07:08 07:28 07:48 08:13 08:13 08:33 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58
Swan Lane
Buckpool (before)
07:13 07:33 07:53 08:18 08:18 08:38 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BE)
07:19 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:24 08:44 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
07:22 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:27 08:47 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12
                                   
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:05 16:30 16:50
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RB)
11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:13 16:38 16:58
High Oak
Pensnett (W)
11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:17 16:42 17:02
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (W)
11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:22 16:47 17:07
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (NW)
12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:28 16:53 17:13
Park St
Kingswinford (N)
12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:32 16:57 17:17
Middleway Avenue
Wordsley (S)
12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:21
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (NE)
12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:25
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (SE)
12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:28
Swan Lane
Buckpool (before)
12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:48 17:13 17:33
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BE)
12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:47 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:39
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:50 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:57 17:22 17:42
                                   
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15                
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RB)
17:18 17:38 17:58 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21                
High Oak
Pensnett (W)
17:22 17:42 18:02 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23                
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (W)
17:27 17:47 18:07 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26                
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (NW)
17:33 17:53 18:13 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30                
Park St
Kingswinford (N)
17:37 17:57 18:17 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34                
Middleway Avenue
Wordsley (S)
17:41 18:01 18:21 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 ---                
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (NE)
17:45 18:05 18:25 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 ---                
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (SE)
17:48 18:08 18:28 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 ---                
Swan Lane
Buckpool (before)
17:53 18:13 18:33 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 ---                
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BE)
17:59 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 ---                
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 ---                

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 226 - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

                                   
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
06:50 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BF)
06:54 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44
Swan Lane
Buckpool (after)
07:01 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (W)
07:05 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (SW)
07:07 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57
Park St
Kingswinford (before)
07:16 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (SE)
07:20 08:00 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (E)
07:26 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16
High Oak
Pensnett (E)
07:31 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RC)
07:35 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
07:45 08:25 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35
                                   
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:15 19:15
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BF)
13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:19 19:19
Swan Lane
Buckpool (after)
13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:56 18:27 19:27
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (W)
13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:00 18:31 19:31
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (SW)
13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:33 19:36
Park St
Kingswinford (before)
13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:43 19:43
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (SE)
13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:47 19:47
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (E)
13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:51
High Oak
Pensnett (E)
13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:54 19:54
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RC)
13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:56 19:56
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:02 20:02
                                   
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15                          
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BF)
20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19                          
Swan Lane
Buckpool (after)
20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27                          
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (W)
20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31                          
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (SW)
20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36                          
Park St
Kingswinford (before)
20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43                          
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (SE)
20:47 21:47 22:47 ---                          
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (E)
20:51 21:51 22:51 ---                          
High Oak
Pensnett (E)
20:54 21:54 22:54 ---                          
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RC)
20:56 21:56 22:56 ---                          
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
21:02 22:02 23:02 ---                          

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 226 - Dudley Bus Station - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station

                                   
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
--- 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RB)
--- 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28
High Oak
Pensnett (W)
--- 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (W)
--- 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (NW)
06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43
Park St
Kingswinford (N)
06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47
Middleway Avenue
Wordsley (S)
07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (NE)
07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (SE)
07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58
Swan Lane
Buckpool (before)
07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BE)
07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12
                                   
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:45 18:15
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RB)
12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:53 18:21
High Oak
Pensnett (W)
12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:23
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (W)
12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:26
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (NW)
13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:30
Park St
Kingswinford (N)
13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:34
Middleway Avenue
Wordsley (S)
13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 17:51 18:16 18:38
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (NE)
13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:20 18:41
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (SE)
13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:23 18:45
Swan Lane
Buckpool (before)
13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:50
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BE)
13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:34 18:58
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:02
                                   
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15                        
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RB)
19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21                        
High Oak
Pensnett (W)
19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23                        
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (W)
19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26                        
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (NW)
19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30                        
Park St
Kingswinford (N)
19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34                        
Middleway Avenue
Wordsley (S)
19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 ---                        
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (NE)
19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41 ---                        
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (SE)
19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45 ---                        
Swan Lane
Buckpool (before)
19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 ---                        
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BE)
19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 ---                        
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 ---                        

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 226 - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

               
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
--- 10:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 22:15 23:15
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BF)
--- 10:19 19 22:19 23:19
Bull St
Buckpool (SW)
--- 10:25 25 22:25 23:25
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (W)
--- 10:31 31 22:31 23:31
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (SW)
--- 10:36 36 22:36 23:36
Park St
Kingswinford (before)
09:43 10:43 43 22:43 23:43
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (SE)
09:47 10:47 47 22:47 ---
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (E)
09:51 10:51 51 22:51 ---
High Oak
Pensnett (E)
09:54 10:54 54 22:54 ---
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RC)
09:56 10:56 56 22:56 ---
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
10:02 11:02 02 23:02 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 226 - Dudley Bus Station - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station

             
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand T)
09:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 22:15 23:15
Russells Hall Hospital
Holly Hall (Stop RB)
09:21 21 22:21 23:21
High Oak
Pensnett (W)
09:23 23 22:23 23:23
Albermarle Rd
Bromley (W)
09:26 26 22:26 23:26
Bromley Lane
Wordsley (NW)
09:30 30 22:30 23:30
Park St
Kingswinford (N)
09:34 34 22:34 23:34
Sandringham Place
Ashwood Park (NE)
09:41 41 22:41 ---
The Old Cat Inn
Wordsley (SE)
09:45 45 22:45 ---
Bull St
Buckpool (NE)
09:50 50 22:50 ---
Five Ways
Brierley Hill (Stop BE)
09:58 58 22:58 ---
Merry Hill Bus Station
Merry Hill (Stand C)
10:02 02 23:02 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 22/09/2022 09:26
None

Service Updates

West Midlands Christmas Period Service Levels 01/12/2022 14:01:22

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in the West Midlands during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables will operate on selected services*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service.±

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.±

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.±

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

*See special notices or website for details.

± Service 20 Tamworth to Mercia Park, will operate a normal weekday service on 28,29,30 December.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=226&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=226
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Bell St, Brierley Hill
  • Moor St Goods Yard, Brockmoor
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Charlton St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Ridgeway Rd, Buckpool
  • Fairfield Rd, Buckpool
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Buckpool
  • High St, Buckpool
  • The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • Belle Vue, Wordsley
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • Kensington Gardens, Ashwood Park
  • Braemar Avenue, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Hamilton Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Rothesay Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Graham Rd, Wordsley
  • Mount Pleasant, Kingswinford
  • Kingsley Rd, Kingswinford
  • Oak St, Kingswinford
  • Cot Lane, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Marshall Crescent, Wordsley
  • Surrey Drive, Wordsley
  • Ridge Hill, Buckpool
  • Westcott Close, Buckpool
  • Madeley Rd, Buckpool
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • Bryce Rd, Bromley
  • Rookery Park, Bromley
  • Pensnett School, Bromley
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Derwent Close, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • Chapel St, Pensnett
  • Albert St, Pensnett
  • Tennyson St, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Hilderic Crescent, Holly Hall
  • Holly Hall School
  • Waverley St, Blowers Green
  • Scotts Green Cemetery, Blowers Green
  • Stafford St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Churchill Centre, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Vicar St, Dudley
  • Wellington Rd, Blowers Green
  • Waverley St, Blowers Green
  • Holly Hall School
  • Hilderic Crescent, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Tennyson St, Holly Hall
  • Albert St, Pensnett
  • Chapel St, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • Pensnett High St
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Derwent Close, Pensnett
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Pensnett School, Bromley
  • Rookery Park, Bromley
  • Bryce Rd, Bromley
  • Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Madeley Rd, Buckpool
  • Westcott Close, Buckpool
  • Ridge Hill, Buckpool
  • Surrey Drive, Wordsley
  • Marshall Crescent, Wordsley
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • British Legion, Kingswinford
  • Swindon Rd, Kingswinford
  • Oak St, Kingswinford
  • Kingsley Rd, Kingswinford
  • Mount Pleasant, Kingswinford
  • Graham Rd, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Rothesay Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Hamilton Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Braemar Avenue, Ashwood Park
  • Kensington Gardens, Ashwood Park
  • Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Belle Vue, Wordsley
  • The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • High St, Buckpool
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Buckpool
  • Fairfield Rd, Buckpool
  • Ridgeway Rd, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Moor St Goods Yard, Brockmoor
  • Bell St, Brierley Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station