226

Merry Hill to Dudley

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 226 - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 06:50
  • 07:10
  • 07:30
  • 07:50
  • 08:10
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:05
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:20
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • 06:54
  • 07:14
  • 07:34
  • 07:54
  • 08:14
  • 08:39
  • 08:59
  • 09:19
  • 09:39
  • 10:04
  • 10:24
  • 10:44
  • 11:04
  • 11:24
  • 11:44
  • 12:04
  • 12:24
  • 12:44
  • 13:04
  • 13:24
  • 13:44
  • 14:04
  • 14:24
  • 14:44
  • 15:04
  • 15:24
  • 15:44
  • 16:04
  • 16:24
  • 16:44
  • 17:09
  • 17:34
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
  • 19:19
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:01
  • 07:21
  • 07:41
  • 08:01
  • 08:21
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:26
  • 09:46
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:48
  • 17:16
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:29
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:05
  • 07:25
  • 07:45
  • 08:05
  • 08:25
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:52
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:33
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:10
  • 07:30
  • 07:50
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 16:57
  • 17:25
  • 17:50
  • 18:10
  • 18:38
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 07:16
  • 07:36
  • 07:56
  • 08:16
  • 08:36
  • 09:01
  • 09:21
  • 09:41
  • 10:01
  • 10:26
  • 10:46
  • 11:06
  • 11:26
  • 11:46
  • 12:06
  • 12:26
  • 12:46
  • 13:06
  • 13:26
  • 13:46
  • 14:06
  • 14:26
  • 14:46
  • 15:06
  • 15:26
  • 15:46
  • 16:06
  • 16:26
  • 16:46
  • 16:58
  • 17:31
  • 17:56
  • 18:16
  • 18:40
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 07:20
  • 07:40
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:05
  • 09:25
  • 09:45
  • 10:05
  • 10:30
  • 10:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:30
  • 11:50
  • 12:10
  • 12:30
  • 12:50
  • 13:10
  • 13:30
  • 13:50
  • 14:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:50
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 15:50
  • 16:10
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:01
  • 17:35
  • 18:00
  • 18:20
  • 18:43
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 07:26
  • 07:46
  • 08:06
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:36
  • 10:56
  • 11:16
  • 11:36
  • 11:56
  • 12:16
  • 12:36
  • 12:56
  • 13:16
  • 13:36
  • 13:56
  • 14:16
  • 14:36
  • 14:56
  • 15:16
  • 15:36
  • 15:56
  • 16:16
  • 16:36
  • 16:56
  • 17:04
  • 17:41
  • 18:06
  • 18:26
  • 18:45
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 07:31
  • 07:51
  • 08:11
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:16
  • 09:36
  • 09:56
  • 10:16
  • 10:41
  • 11:01
  • 11:21
  • 11:41
  • 12:01
  • 12:21
  • 12:41
  • 13:01
  • 13:21
  • 13:41
  • 14:01
  • 14:21
  • 14:41
  • 15:01
  • 15:21
  • 15:41
  • 16:01
  • 16:21
  • 16:41
  • 17:01
  • 17:08
  • 17:46
  • 18:11
  • 18:31
  • 18:46
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 07:35
  • 07:55
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:45
  • 11:05
  • 11:25
  • 11:45
  • 12:05
  • 12:25
  • 12:45
  • 13:05
  • 13:25
  • 13:45
  • 14:05
  • 14:25
  • 14:45
  • 15:05
  • 15:25
  • 15:45
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:10
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 18:35
  • 18:47
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:45
  • 08:05
  • 08:25
  • 08:45
  • 09:05
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:10
  • 10:30
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:20
  • 18:00
  • 18:25
  • 18:45
  • 18:51
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 226 - Dudley Bus Station - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • ---
  • 06:50
  • 07:10
  • 07:35
  • 07:55
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • ---
  • 06:58
  • 07:18
  • 07:43
  • 08:03
  • 08:23
  • 08:43
  • 09:08
  • 09:28
  • 09:48
  • 10:08
  • 10:28
  • 10:48
  • 11:08
  • 11:28
  • 11:48
  • 12:08
  • 12:28
  • 12:48
  • 13:08
  • 13:28
  • 13:48
  • 14:08
  • 14:28
  • 14:48
  • 15:08
  • 15:28
  • 15:48
  • 16:13
  • 16:38
  • 16:58
  • 17:18
  • 17:38
  • 17:58
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • ---
  • 07:02
  • 07:22
  • 07:47
  • 08:07
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:17
  • 16:42
  • 17:02
  • 17:22
  • 17:42
  • 18:02
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • ---
  • 07:07
  • 07:27
  • 07:52
  • 08:12
  • 08:32
  • 08:52
  • 09:17
  • 09:37
  • 09:57
  • 10:17
  • 10:37
  • 10:57
  • 11:17
  • 11:37
  • 11:57
  • 12:17
  • 12:37
  • 12:57
  • 13:17
  • 13:37
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 14:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 15:37
  • 15:57
  • 16:22
  • 16:47
  • 17:07
  • 17:27
  • 17:47
  • 18:07
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 06:53
  • 07:13
  • 07:33
  • 07:58
  • 08:18
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:28
  • 16:53
  • 17:13
  • 17:33
  • 17:53
  • 18:13
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 06:57
  • 07:17
  • 07:37
  • 08:02
  • 08:22
  • 08:42
  • 09:02
  • 09:27
  • 09:47
  • 10:07
  • 10:27
  • 10:47
  • 11:07
  • 11:27
  • 11:47
  • 12:07
  • 12:27
  • 12:47
  • 13:07
  • 13:27
  • 13:47
  • 14:07
  • 14:27
  • 14:47
  • 15:07
  • 15:27
  • 15:47
  • 16:07
  • 16:32
  • 16:57
  • 17:17
  • 17:37
  • 17:57
  • 18:17
  • 18:34
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • 07:01
  • 07:21
  • 07:41
  • 08:06
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:36
  • 17:01
  • 17:21
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:21
  • 18:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:05
  • 07:25
  • 07:45
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:40
  • 17:05
  • 17:25
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:25
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:08
  • 07:28
  • 07:48
  • 08:13
  • 08:33
  • 08:53
  • 09:13
  • 09:38
  • 09:58
  • 10:18
  • 10:38
  • 10:58
  • 11:18
  • 11:38
  • 11:58
  • 12:18
  • 12:38
  • 12:58
  • 13:18
  • 13:38
  • 13:58
  • 14:18
  • 14:38
  • 14:58
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 15:58
  • 16:18
  • 16:43
  • 17:08
  • 17:28
  • 17:48
  • 18:08
  • 18:28
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:13
  • 07:33
  • 07:53
  • 08:18
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:18
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:48
  • 17:13
  • 17:33
  • 17:53
  • 18:13
  • 18:33
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • 07:19
  • 07:39
  • 07:59
  • 08:24
  • 08:44
  • 09:04
  • 09:24
  • 09:49
  • 10:09
  • 10:29
  • 10:49
  • 11:09
  • 11:29
  • 11:49
  • 12:09
  • 12:29
  • 12:49
  • 13:09
  • 13:29
  • 13:49
  • 14:09
  • 14:29
  • 14:49
  • 15:09
  • 15:29
  • 15:49
  • 16:09
  • 16:29
  • 16:54
  • 17:19
  • 17:39
  • 17:59
  • 18:19
  • 18:39
  • 18:58
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 07:22
  • 07:42
  • 08:02
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:07
  • 09:27
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:57
  • 17:22
  • 17:42
  • 18:02
  • 18:22
  • 18:42
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 226 - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 06:50
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • 06:54
  • 07:34
  • 08:04
  • 08:24
  • 08:44
  • 09:04
  • 09:24
  • 09:44
  • 10:04
  • 10:24
  • 10:44
  • 11:04
  • 11:24
  • 11:44
  • 12:04
  • 12:24
  • 12:44
  • 13:04
  • 13:24
  • 13:44
  • 14:04
  • 14:24
  • 14:44
  • 15:04
  • 15:24
  • 15:44
  • 16:04
  • 16:24
  • 16:44
  • 17:04
  • 17:24
  • 17:49
  • 18:19
  • 19:19
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:01
  • 07:41
  • 08:11
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:51
  • 17:11
  • 17:31
  • 17:56
  • 18:27
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:05
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 18:00
  • 18:31
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:07
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:37
  • 08:57
  • 09:17
  • 09:37
  • 09:57
  • 10:17
  • 10:37
  • 10:57
  • 11:17
  • 11:37
  • 11:57
  • 12:17
  • 12:37
  • 12:57
  • 13:17
  • 13:37
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 14:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 15:37
  • 15:57
  • 16:17
  • 16:37
  • 16:57
  • 17:17
  • 17:37
  • 18:02
  • 18:33
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 07:16
  • 07:56
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:26
  • 09:46
  • 10:06
  • 10:26
  • 10:46
  • 11:06
  • 11:26
  • 11:46
  • 12:06
  • 12:26
  • 12:46
  • 13:06
  • 13:26
  • 13:46
  • 14:06
  • 14:26
  • 14:46
  • 15:06
  • 15:26
  • 15:46
  • 16:06
  • 16:26
  • 16:46
  • 17:06
  • 17:26
  • 17:46
  • 18:11
  • 18:43
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 07:20
  • 08:00
  • 08:30
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:10
  • 10:30
  • 10:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:30
  • 11:50
  • 12:10
  • 12:30
  • 12:50
  • 13:10
  • 13:30
  • 13:50
  • 14:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:50
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 15:50
  • 16:10
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 07:26
  • 08:06
  • 08:36
  • 08:56
  • 09:16
  • 09:36
  • 09:56
  • 10:16
  • 10:36
  • 10:56
  • 11:16
  • 11:36
  • 11:56
  • 12:16
  • 12:36
  • 12:56
  • 13:16
  • 13:36
  • 13:56
  • 14:16
  • 14:36
  • 14:56
  • 15:16
  • 15:36
  • 15:56
  • 16:16
  • 16:36
  • 16:56
  • 17:16
  • 17:36
  • 17:56
  • 18:21
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 07:31
  • 08:11
  • 08:41
  • 09:01
  • 09:21
  • 09:41
  • 10:01
  • 10:21
  • 10:41
  • 11:01
  • 11:21
  • 11:41
  • 12:01
  • 12:21
  • 12:41
  • 13:01
  • 13:21
  • 13:41
  • 14:01
  • 14:21
  • 14:41
  • 15:01
  • 15:21
  • 15:41
  • 16:01
  • 16:21
  • 16:41
  • 17:01
  • 17:21
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:26
  • 18:54
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 07:35
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:05
  • 09:25
  • 09:45
  • 10:05
  • 10:25
  • 10:45
  • 11:05
  • 11:25
  • 11:45
  • 12:05
  • 12:25
  • 12:45
  • 13:05
  • 13:25
  • 13:45
  • 14:05
  • 14:25
  • 14:45
  • 15:05
  • 15:25
  • 15:45
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:25
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:30
  • 18:56
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:45
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 17:55
  • 18:15
  • 18:40
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 226 - Dudley Bus Station - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • ---
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • ---
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:28
  • 08:48
  • 09:08
  • 09:28
  • 09:48
  • 10:08
  • 10:28
  • 10:48
  • 11:08
  • 11:28
  • 11:48
  • 12:08
  • 12:28
  • 12:48
  • 13:08
  • 13:28
  • 13:48
  • 14:08
  • 14:28
  • 14:48
  • 15:08
  • 15:28
  • 15:48
  • 16:08
  • 16:28
  • 16:48
  • 17:08
  • 17:28
  • 17:53
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • ---
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:32
  • 08:52
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:52
  • 17:12
  • 17:32
  • 17:57
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • ---
  • 07:17
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:37
  • 08:57
  • 09:17
  • 09:37
  • 09:57
  • 10:17
  • 10:37
  • 10:57
  • 11:17
  • 11:37
  • 11:57
  • 12:17
  • 12:37
  • 12:57
  • 13:17
  • 13:37
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 14:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 15:37
  • 15:57
  • 16:17
  • 16:37
  • 16:57
  • 17:17
  • 17:37
  • 18:02
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 06:53
  • 07:23
  • 07:53
  • 08:23
  • 08:43
  • 09:03
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:43
  • 17:03
  • 17:23
  • 17:43
  • 18:08
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 06:57
  • 07:27
  • 07:57
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:07
  • 09:27
  • 09:47
  • 10:07
  • 10:27
  • 10:47
  • 11:07
  • 11:27
  • 11:47
  • 12:07
  • 12:27
  • 12:47
  • 13:07
  • 13:27
  • 13:47
  • 14:07
  • 14:27
  • 14:47
  • 15:07
  • 15:27
  • 15:47
  • 16:07
  • 16:27
  • 16:47
  • 17:07
  • 17:27
  • 17:47
  • 18:12
  • 18:34
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • 07:01
  • 07:31
  • 08:01
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:51
  • 17:11
  • 17:31
  • 17:51
  • 18:16
  • 18:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:05
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 17:55
  • 18:20
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:18
  • 09:38
  • 09:58
  • 10:18
  • 10:38
  • 10:58
  • 11:18
  • 11:38
  • 11:58
  • 12:18
  • 12:38
  • 12:58
  • 13:18
  • 13:38
  • 13:58
  • 14:18
  • 14:38
  • 14:58
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 15:58
  • 16:18
  • 16:38
  • 16:58
  • 17:18
  • 17:38
  • 17:58
  • 18:23
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:13
  • 07:43
  • 08:13
  • 08:43
  • 09:03
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:43
  • 17:03
  • 17:23
  • 17:43
  • 18:03
  • 18:28
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • 07:19
  • 07:49
  • 08:19
  • 08:49
  • 09:09
  • 09:29
  • 09:49
  • 10:09
  • 10:29
  • 10:49
  • 11:09
  • 11:29
  • 11:49
  • 12:09
  • 12:29
  • 12:49
  • 13:09
  • 13:29
  • 13:49
  • 14:09
  • 14:29
  • 14:49
  • 15:09
  • 15:29
  • 15:49
  • 16:09
  • 16:29
  • 16:49
  • 17:09
  • 17:29
  • 17:49
  • 18:09
  • 18:34
  • 18:58
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 07:22
  • 07:52
  • 08:22
  • 08:52
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:52
  • 17:12
  • 17:32
  • 17:52
  • 18:12
  • 18:37
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 226 - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • ---
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Bull St, Buckpool
  • ---
  • 10:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 22:25
  • 23:25
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • then at these mins
  • 31
  • until
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • ---
  • 10:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 226 - Dudley Bus Station - Merry Hill Centre Bus Station

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 09:23
  • then at these mins
  • 23
  • until
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 09:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 09:34
  • then at these mins
  • 34
  • until
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bull St, Buckpool
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • 09:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Extra Buses for Selected School Journeys 27/08/2020 14:09:31

From 1st September

To help maintain social distancing at busy school times the following services will be provided with additional buses at school journey times.

Please see the full details regarding these changes here

Affected Services: 002 6 35 78 88 226 228 229 401E

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£25.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£2.85

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£1.60

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£11.00

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£7.35

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£30.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only. (not valid on 002 & 226)

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird Value

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on Diamond Value services: 4, 4H, 16 (Birmingham), 16w, 31, 32, 40, 42 (Tipton), 43 (Bilston), 43A, 50 & 401E.

£1.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.40

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.20

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£17.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£2.85

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£1.60

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£11.00

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£7.35

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£30.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002 or 226)

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.45

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=226&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=226
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Bell St, Brierley Hill
  • Moor St Goods Yard, Brockmoor
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Charlton St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Ridgeway Rd, Buckpool
  • Fairfield Rd, Buckpool
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Buckpool
  • High St, Buckpool
  • The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • Belle Vue, Wordsley
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • Kensington Gardens, Ashwood Park
  • Braemar Avenue, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Hamilton Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Rothesay Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Graham Rd, Wordsley
  • Mount Pleasant, Kingswinford
  • Kingsley Rd, Kingswinford
  • Oak St, Kingswinford
  • Cot Lane, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Marshall Crescent, Wordsley
  • Surrey Drive, Wordsley
  • Ridge Hill, Buckpool
  • Westcott Close, Buckpool
  • Madeley Rd, Buckpool
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • Bryce Rd, Bromley
  • Rookery Park, Bromley
  • Pensnett School, Bromley
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Derwent Close, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • Chapel St, Pensnett
  • Albert St, Pensnett
  • Tennyson St, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Hilderic Crescent, Holly Hall
  • Holly Hall School
  • Waverley St, Blowers Green
  • Scotts Green Cemetery, Blowers Green
  • Stafford St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Churchill Centre, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Vicar St, Dudley
  • Wellington Rd, Blowers Green
  • Waverley St, Blowers Green
  • Holly Hall School
  • Hilderic Crescent, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Tennyson St, Holly Hall
  • Albert St, Pensnett
  • Chapel St, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • Pensnett High St
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Derwent Close, Pensnett
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Pensnett School, Bromley
  • Rookery Park, Bromley
  • Bryce Rd, Bromley
  • Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Madeley Rd, Buckpool
  • Westcott Close, Buckpool
  • Ridge Hill, Buckpool
  • Surrey Drive, Wordsley
  • Marshall Crescent, Wordsley
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • British Legion, Kingswinford
  • Swindon Rd, Kingswinford
  • Oak St, Kingswinford
  • Kingsley Rd, Kingswinford
  • Mount Pleasant, Kingswinford
  • Graham Rd, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Rothesay Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Hamilton Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Braemar Avenue, Ashwood Park
  • Kensington Gardens, Ashwood Park
  • Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Belle Vue, Wordsley
  • The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • High St, Buckpool
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Buckpool
  • Fairfield Rd, Buckpool
  • Ridgeway Rd, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Moor St Goods Yard, Brockmoor
  • Bell St, Brierley Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station