226

Merry Hill to Dudley

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 226 - Merry Hill - Dudley via Kingswinford

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 06:50
  • 07:10
  • 07:30
  • 07:50
  • 08:10
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 06:54
  • 07:14
  • 07:34
  • 07:54
  • 08:14
  • 08:39
  • 08:59
  • 09:19
  • 09:39
  • 10:04
  • 10:24
  • 10:44
  • 11:04
  • 11:24
  • 11:44
  • 12:04
  • 12:24
  • 12:44
  • 13:04
  • 13:24
  • 13:44
  • 14:04
  • 14:24
  • 14:44
  • 15:04
  • 15:24
  • 15:44
  • 16:04
  • 16:24
  • 16:49
  • 17:09
  • 17:34
  • 17:54
  • 18:19
  • 19:19
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:01
  • 07:21
  • 07:41
  • 08:01
  • 08:21
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:26
  • 09:46
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:56
  • 17:16
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:27
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:05
  • 07:25
  • 07:45
  • 08:05
  • 08:25
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:31
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:10
  • 07:30
  • 07:50
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:05
  • 17:25
  • 17:50
  • 18:10
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 07:16
  • 07:36
  • 07:56
  • 08:16
  • 08:36
  • 09:01
  • 09:21
  • 09:41
  • 10:01
  • 10:26
  • 10:46
  • 11:06
  • 11:26
  • 11:46
  • 12:06
  • 12:26
  • 12:46
  • 13:06
  • 13:26
  • 13:46
  • 14:06
  • 14:26
  • 14:46
  • 15:06
  • 15:26
  • 15:46
  • 16:06
  • 16:26
  • 16:46
  • 17:11
  • 17:31
  • 17:56
  • 18:16
  • 18:43
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 07:20
  • 07:40
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:05
  • 09:25
  • 09:45
  • 10:05
  • 10:30
  • 10:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:30
  • 11:50
  • 12:10
  • 12:30
  • 12:50
  • 13:10
  • 13:30
  • 13:50
  • 14:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:50
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 15:50
  • 16:10
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 18:00
  • 18:20
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 07:26
  • 07:46
  • 08:06
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:36
  • 10:56
  • 11:16
  • 11:36
  • 11:56
  • 12:16
  • 12:36
  • 12:56
  • 13:16
  • 13:36
  • 13:56
  • 14:16
  • 14:36
  • 14:56
  • 15:16
  • 15:36
  • 15:56
  • 16:16
  • 16:36
  • 16:56
  • 17:21
  • 17:41
  • 18:06
  • 18:26
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 07:31
  • 07:51
  • 08:11
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:16
  • 09:36
  • 09:56
  • 10:16
  • 10:41
  • 11:01
  • 11:21
  • 11:41
  • 12:01
  • 12:21
  • 12:41
  • 13:01
  • 13:21
  • 13:41
  • 14:01
  • 14:21
  • 14:41
  • 15:01
  • 15:21
  • 15:41
  • 16:01
  • 16:21
  • 16:41
  • 17:01
  • 17:26
  • 17:46
  • 18:11
  • 18:31
  • 18:54
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 07:35
  • 07:55
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:45
  • 11:05
  • 11:25
  • 11:45
  • 12:05
  • 12:25
  • 12:45
  • 13:05
  • 13:25
  • 13:45
  • 14:05
  • 14:25
  • 14:45
  • 15:05
  • 15:25
  • 15:45
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 18:35
  • 18:56
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:45
  • 08:05
  • 08:25
  • 08:45
  • 09:05
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:10
  • 10:30
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:40
  • 18:00
  • 18:25
  • 18:45
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 226 - Dudley via Kingswinford - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • ---
  • 06:50
  • 07:10
  • 07:35
  • 07:55
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:05
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • ---
  • 06:58
  • 07:18
  • 07:43
  • 08:03
  • 08:23
  • 08:43
  • 09:08
  • 09:28
  • 09:48
  • 10:08
  • 10:28
  • 10:48
  • 11:08
  • 11:28
  • 11:48
  • 12:08
  • 12:28
  • 12:48
  • 13:08
  • 13:28
  • 13:48
  • 14:08
  • 14:28
  • 14:48
  • 15:08
  • 15:28
  • 15:48
  • 16:13
  • 16:38
  • 16:58
  • 17:18
  • 17:38
  • 17:58
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • ---
  • 07:02
  • 07:22
  • 07:47
  • 08:07
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:17
  • 16:42
  • 17:02
  • 17:22
  • 17:42
  • 18:02
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • ---
  • 07:07
  • 07:27
  • 07:52
  • 08:12
  • 08:32
  • 08:52
  • 09:17
  • 09:37
  • 09:57
  • 10:17
  • 10:37
  • 10:57
  • 11:17
  • 11:37
  • 11:57
  • 12:17
  • 12:37
  • 12:57
  • 13:17
  • 13:37
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 14:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 15:37
  • 15:57
  • 16:22
  • 16:47
  • 17:07
  • 17:27
  • 17:47
  • 18:07
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 06:53
  • 07:13
  • 07:33
  • 07:58
  • 08:18
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:28
  • 16:53
  • 17:13
  • 17:33
  • 17:53
  • 18:13
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 06:57
  • 07:17
  • 07:37
  • 08:02
  • 08:22
  • 08:42
  • 09:02
  • 09:27
  • 09:47
  • 10:07
  • 10:27
  • 10:47
  • 11:07
  • 11:27
  • 11:47
  • 12:07
  • 12:27
  • 12:47
  • 13:07
  • 13:27
  • 13:47
  • 14:07
  • 14:27
  • 14:47
  • 15:07
  • 15:27
  • 15:47
  • 16:07
  • 16:32
  • 16:57
  • 17:17
  • 17:37
  • 17:57
  • 18:17
  • 18:34
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • 07:01
  • 07:21
  • 07:41
  • 08:06
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:36
  • 17:01
  • 17:21
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:21
  • 18:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:05
  • 07:25
  • 07:45
  • 08:10
  • 08:30
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:40
  • 17:05
  • 17:25
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:25
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:08
  • 07:28
  • 07:48
  • 08:13
  • 08:33
  • 08:53
  • 09:13
  • 09:38
  • 09:58
  • 10:18
  • 10:38
  • 10:58
  • 11:18
  • 11:38
  • 11:58
  • 12:18
  • 12:38
  • 12:58
  • 13:18
  • 13:38
  • 13:58
  • 14:18
  • 14:38
  • 14:58
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 15:58
  • 16:18
  • 16:43
  • 17:08
  • 17:28
  • 17:48
  • 18:08
  • 18:28
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:13
  • 07:33
  • 07:53
  • 08:18
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:18
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:48
  • 17:13
  • 17:33
  • 17:53
  • 18:13
  • 18:33
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 07:19
  • 07:39
  • 07:59
  • 08:24
  • 08:44
  • 09:04
  • 09:24
  • 09:49
  • 10:09
  • 10:29
  • 10:49
  • 11:09
  • 11:29
  • 11:49
  • 12:09
  • 12:29
  • 12:49
  • 13:09
  • 13:29
  • 13:49
  • 14:09
  • 14:29
  • 14:49
  • 15:09
  • 15:29
  • 15:49
  • 16:09
  • 16:29
  • 16:54
  • 17:19
  • 17:39
  • 17:59
  • 18:19
  • 18:39
  • 18:58
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 07:22
  • 07:42
  • 08:02
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:07
  • 09:27
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:57
  • 17:22
  • 17:42
  • 18:02
  • 18:22
  • 18:42
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 226 - Merry Hill - Dudley via Kingswinford

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 06:50
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 06:54
  • 07:34
  • 08:04
  • 08:24
  • 08:44
  • 09:04
  • 09:24
  • 09:44
  • 10:04
  • 10:24
  • 10:44
  • 11:04
  • 11:24
  • 11:44
  • 12:04
  • 12:24
  • 12:44
  • 13:04
  • 13:24
  • 13:44
  • 14:04
  • 14:24
  • 14:44
  • 15:04
  • 15:24
  • 15:44
  • 16:04
  • 16:24
  • 16:44
  • 17:04
  • 17:24
  • 17:49
  • 18:19
  • 19:19
  • 20:19
  • 21:19
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:01
  • 07:41
  • 08:11
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:51
  • 17:11
  • 17:31
  • 17:56
  • 18:27
  • 19:27
  • 20:27
  • 21:27
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:05
  • 07:45
  • 08:15
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 18:00
  • 18:31
  • 19:31
  • 20:31
  • 21:31
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:10
  • 07:50
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:40
  • 18:05
  • 18:36
  • 19:36
  • 20:36
  • 21:36
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 07:16
  • 07:56
  • 08:26
  • 08:46
  • 09:06
  • 09:26
  • 09:46
  • 10:06
  • 10:26
  • 10:46
  • 11:06
  • 11:26
  • 11:46
  • 12:06
  • 12:26
  • 12:46
  • 13:06
  • 13:26
  • 13:46
  • 14:06
  • 14:26
  • 14:46
  • 15:06
  • 15:26
  • 15:46
  • 16:06
  • 16:26
  • 16:46
  • 17:06
  • 17:26
  • 17:46
  • 18:11
  • 18:43
  • 19:43
  • 20:43
  • 21:43
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 07:20
  • 08:00
  • 08:30
  • 08:50
  • 09:10
  • 09:30
  • 09:50
  • 10:10
  • 10:30
  • 10:50
  • 11:10
  • 11:30
  • 11:50
  • 12:10
  • 12:30
  • 12:50
  • 13:10
  • 13:30
  • 13:50
  • 14:10
  • 14:30
  • 14:50
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 15:50
  • 16:10
  • 16:30
  • 16:50
  • 17:10
  • 17:30
  • 17:50
  • 18:15
  • 18:47
  • 19:47
  • 20:47
  • 21:47
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 07:26
  • 08:06
  • 08:36
  • 08:56
  • 09:16
  • 09:36
  • 09:56
  • 10:16
  • 10:36
  • 10:56
  • 11:16
  • 11:36
  • 11:56
  • 12:16
  • 12:36
  • 12:56
  • 13:16
  • 13:36
  • 13:56
  • 14:16
  • 14:36
  • 14:56
  • 15:16
  • 15:36
  • 15:56
  • 16:16
  • 16:36
  • 16:56
  • 17:16
  • 17:36
  • 17:56
  • 18:21
  • 18:51
  • 19:51
  • 20:51
  • 21:51
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 07:31
  • 08:11
  • 08:41
  • 09:01
  • 09:21
  • 09:41
  • 10:01
  • 10:21
  • 10:41
  • 11:01
  • 11:21
  • 11:41
  • 12:01
  • 12:21
  • 12:41
  • 13:01
  • 13:21
  • 13:41
  • 14:01
  • 14:21
  • 14:41
  • 15:01
  • 15:21
  • 15:41
  • 16:01
  • 16:21
  • 16:41
  • 17:01
  • 17:21
  • 17:41
  • 18:01
  • 18:26
  • 18:54
  • 19:54
  • 20:54
  • 21:54
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 07:35
  • 08:15
  • 08:45
  • 09:05
  • 09:25
  • 09:45
  • 10:05
  • 10:25
  • 10:45
  • 11:05
  • 11:25
  • 11:45
  • 12:05
  • 12:25
  • 12:45
  • 13:05
  • 13:25
  • 13:45
  • 14:05
  • 14:25
  • 14:45
  • 15:05
  • 15:25
  • 15:45
  • 16:05
  • 16:25
  • 16:45
  • 17:05
  • 17:25
  • 17:45
  • 18:05
  • 18:30
  • 18:56
  • 19:56
  • 20:56
  • 21:56
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:45
  • 08:25
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 17:55
  • 18:15
  • 18:40
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 226 - Dudley via Kingswinford - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • ---
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 08:20
  • 08:40
  • 09:00
  • 09:20
  • 09:40
  • 10:00
  • 10:20
  • 10:40
  • 11:00
  • 11:20
  • 11:40
  • 12:00
  • 12:20
  • 12:40
  • 13:00
  • 13:20
  • 13:40
  • 14:00
  • 14:20
  • 14:40
  • 15:00
  • 15:20
  • 15:40
  • 16:00
  • 16:20
  • 16:40
  • 17:00
  • 17:20
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:15
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • ---
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:28
  • 08:48
  • 09:08
  • 09:28
  • 09:48
  • 10:08
  • 10:28
  • 10:48
  • 11:08
  • 11:28
  • 11:48
  • 12:08
  • 12:28
  • 12:48
  • 13:08
  • 13:28
  • 13:48
  • 14:08
  • 14:28
  • 14:48
  • 15:08
  • 15:28
  • 15:48
  • 16:08
  • 16:28
  • 16:48
  • 17:08
  • 17:28
  • 17:53
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
  • 20:21
  • 21:21
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • ---
  • 07:12
  • 07:42
  • 08:12
  • 08:32
  • 08:52
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:52
  • 17:12
  • 17:32
  • 17:57
  • 18:23
  • 19:23
  • 20:23
  • 21:23
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • ---
  • 07:17
  • 07:47
  • 08:17
  • 08:37
  • 08:57
  • 09:17
  • 09:37
  • 09:57
  • 10:17
  • 10:37
  • 10:57
  • 11:17
  • 11:37
  • 11:57
  • 12:17
  • 12:37
  • 12:57
  • 13:17
  • 13:37
  • 13:57
  • 14:17
  • 14:37
  • 14:57
  • 15:17
  • 15:37
  • 15:57
  • 16:17
  • 16:37
  • 16:57
  • 17:17
  • 17:37
  • 18:02
  • 18:26
  • 19:26
  • 20:26
  • 21:26
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 06:53
  • 07:23
  • 07:53
  • 08:23
  • 08:43
  • 09:03
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:43
  • 17:03
  • 17:23
  • 17:43
  • 18:08
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
  • 20:30
  • 21:30
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 06:57
  • 07:27
  • 07:57
  • 08:27
  • 08:47
  • 09:07
  • 09:27
  • 09:47
  • 10:07
  • 10:27
  • 10:47
  • 11:07
  • 11:27
  • 11:47
  • 12:07
  • 12:27
  • 12:47
  • 13:07
  • 13:27
  • 13:47
  • 14:07
  • 14:27
  • 14:47
  • 15:07
  • 15:27
  • 15:47
  • 16:07
  • 16:27
  • 16:47
  • 17:07
  • 17:27
  • 17:47
  • 18:12
  • 18:34
  • 19:34
  • 20:34
  • 21:34
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • 07:01
  • 07:31
  • 08:01
  • 08:31
  • 08:51
  • 09:11
  • 09:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:11
  • 10:31
  • 10:51
  • 11:11
  • 11:31
  • 11:51
  • 12:11
  • 12:31
  • 12:51
  • 13:11
  • 13:31
  • 13:51
  • 14:11
  • 14:31
  • 14:51
  • 15:11
  • 15:31
  • 15:51
  • 16:11
  • 16:31
  • 16:51
  • 17:11
  • 17:31
  • 17:51
  • 18:16
  • 18:38
  • 19:38
  • 20:38
  • 21:38
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 07:05
  • 07:35
  • 08:05
  • 08:35
  • 08:55
  • 09:15
  • 09:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:15
  • 10:35
  • 10:55
  • 11:15
  • 11:35
  • 11:55
  • 12:15
  • 12:35
  • 12:55
  • 13:15
  • 13:35
  • 13:55
  • 14:15
  • 14:35
  • 14:55
  • 15:15
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:15
  • 16:35
  • 16:55
  • 17:15
  • 17:35
  • 17:55
  • 18:20
  • 18:41
  • 19:41
  • 20:41
  • 21:41
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 07:08
  • 07:38
  • 08:08
  • 08:38
  • 08:58
  • 09:18
  • 09:38
  • 09:58
  • 10:18
  • 10:38
  • 10:58
  • 11:18
  • 11:38
  • 11:58
  • 12:18
  • 12:38
  • 12:58
  • 13:18
  • 13:38
  • 13:58
  • 14:18
  • 14:38
  • 14:58
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 15:58
  • 16:18
  • 16:38
  • 16:58
  • 17:18
  • 17:38
  • 17:58
  • 18:23
  • 18:45
  • 19:45
  • 20:45
  • 21:45
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 07:13
  • 07:43
  • 08:13
  • 08:43
  • 09:03
  • 09:23
  • 09:43
  • 10:03
  • 10:23
  • 10:43
  • 11:03
  • 11:23
  • 11:43
  • 12:03
  • 12:23
  • 12:43
  • 13:03
  • 13:23
  • 13:43
  • 14:03
  • 14:23
  • 14:43
  • 15:03
  • 15:23
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 16:23
  • 16:43
  • 17:03
  • 17:23
  • 17:43
  • 18:03
  • 18:28
  • 18:50
  • 19:50
  • 20:50
  • 21:50
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 07:19
  • 07:49
  • 08:19
  • 08:49
  • 09:09
  • 09:29
  • 09:49
  • 10:09
  • 10:29
  • 10:49
  • 11:09
  • 11:29
  • 11:49
  • 12:09
  • 12:29
  • 12:49
  • 13:09
  • 13:29
  • 13:49
  • 14:09
  • 14:29
  • 14:49
  • 15:09
  • 15:29
  • 15:49
  • 16:09
  • 16:29
  • 16:49
  • 17:09
  • 17:29
  • 17:49
  • 18:09
  • 18:34
  • 18:58
  • 19:58
  • 20:58
  • 21:58
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 07:22
  • 07:52
  • 08:22
  • 08:52
  • 09:12
  • 09:32
  • 09:52
  • 10:12
  • 10:32
  • 10:52
  • 11:12
  • 11:32
  • 11:52
  • 12:12
  • 12:32
  • 12:52
  • 13:12
  • 13:32
  • 13:52
  • 14:12
  • 14:32
  • 14:52
  • 15:12
  • 15:32
  • 15:52
  • 16:12
  • 16:32
  • 16:52
  • 17:12
  • 17:32
  • 17:52
  • 18:12
  • 18:37
  • 19:02
  • 20:02
  • 21:02
  • 22:02
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 226 - Merry Hill - Dudley via Kingswinford

Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • ---
  • 10:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • ---
  • 10:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 22:19
  • 23:19
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • ---
  • 10:27
  • then at these mins
  • 27
  • until
  • 22:27
  • 23:27
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • then at these mins
  • 31
  • until
  • 22:31
  • 23:31
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • ---
  • 10:36
  • then at these mins
  • 36
  • until
  • 22:36
  • 23:36
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • then at these mins
  • 43
  • until
  • 22:43
  • 23:43
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • then at these mins
  • 47
  • until
  • 22:47
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • then at these mins
  • 51
  • until
  • 22:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • then at these mins
  • 54
  • until
  • 22:54
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • then at these mins
  • 56
  • until
  • 22:56
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Sunday - 226 - Dudley via Kingswinford - Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 09:15
  • then at these mins
  • 15
  • until
  • 22:15
  • 23:15
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:21
  • then at these mins
  • 21
  • until
  • 22:21
  • 23:21
* Not including bank holidays
High Oak, Pensnett
  • 09:23
  • then at these mins
  • 23
  • until
  • 22:23
  • 23:23
* Not including bank holidays
Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • 09:26
  • then at these mins
  • 26
  • until
  • 22:26
  • 23:26
* Not including bank holidays
Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 30
  • until
  • 22:30
  • 23:30
* Not including bank holidays
Park St, Kingswinford
  • 09:34
  • then at these mins
  • 34
  • until
  • 22:34
  • 23:34
* Not including bank holidays
Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • 09:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 22:38
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 41
  • until
  • 22:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • 09:45
  • then at these mins
  • 45
  • until
  • 22:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • 09:50
  • then at these mins
  • 50
  • until
  • 22:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Mill St, Merry Hill
  • 09:58
  • then at these mins
  • 58
  • until
  • 22:58
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 10:02
  • then at these mins
  • 02
  • until
  • 23:02
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Cot Lane, Kingswinford Emergency Road Closure 18/06/2018 09:22:10

**Extended until Saturday 23rd June 2018**

Due to an emergency closure of Cot Lane, Kingswinford the 226 service will be diverted as follows:

226 Towards Merry Hill:
Normal line of route until Summerhill, then continue along Lodge Lane, Left onto Kidderminster Road, Left onto Lawnswood, Right into Balmoral Road and resume normal line of route.

226 Towards Dudley:
Reverse of above

Please Note: Bus Stops on Cot Lane & Lawnswood Road will not be served during this time.

Passengers are advised to board and alight at stops in Summerhill and Balmoral Road.

 

Affected Services: 226

Tickets & Fares

Child Diamond Value Day 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002)

£1.50

Adult Diamond Value Day 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002)

£2.80

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£11.00

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£27.00

Child Diamond Value Month 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£24.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult Diamond Value Day 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002)

£2.80

Child Diamond Value Day 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only (not valid on 002)

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£11.00

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£27.00

Child Diamond Value Month 2018

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£24.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Bell St, Brierley Hill
  • Moor St Goods Yard, Brockmoor
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Charlton St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Ridgeway Rd, Buckpool
  • Fairfield Rd, Buckpool
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Buckpool
  • High St, Buckpool
  • The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • Belle Vue, Wordsley
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • Kensington Gardens, Ashwood Park
  • Braemar Avenue, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Hamilton Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Rothesay Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Graham Rd, Wordsley
  • Mount Pleasant, Kingswinford
  • Kingsley Rd, Kingswinford
  • Oak St, Kingswinford
  • Cot Lane, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Marshall Crescent, Wordsley
  • Surrey Drive, Wordsley
  • Ridge Hill, Buckpool
  • Westcott Close, Buckpool
  • Madeley Rd, Buckpool
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • Bryce Rd, Bromley
  • Rookery Park, Bromley
  • Pensnett School, Bromley
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Derwent Close, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • Chapel St, Pensnett
  • Albert St, Pensnett
  • Tennyson St, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Hilderic Crescent, Holly Hall
  • Holly Hall School
  • Waverley St, Blowers Green
  • Scotts Green Cemetery, Blowers Green
  • Stafford St, Dudley
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Churchill Centre, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Flood St, Dudley
  • Vicar St, Dudley
  • Wellington Rd, Blowers Green
  • Waverley St, Blowers Green
  • Holly Hall School
  • Hilderic Crescent, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Tennyson St, Holly Hall
  • Albert St, Pensnett
  • Chapel St, Pensnett
  • High Oak, Pensnett
  • Pensnett High St
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Derwent Close, Pensnett
  • Tiled House Lane, Pensnett
  • Pensnett School, Bromley
  • Rookery Park, Bromley
  • Bryce Rd, Bromley
  • Albermarle Rd, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Randall Close, Bromley
  • Madeley Rd, Buckpool
  • Westcott Close, Buckpool
  • Ridge Hill, Buckpool
  • Surrey Drive, Wordsley
  • Marshall Crescent, Wordsley
  • Bromley Lane, Wordsley
  • Glynne Avenue, Kingswinford
  • Greenfields Rd, Kingswinford
  • Park St, Kingswinford
  • British Legion, Kingswinford
  • Swindon Rd, Kingswinford
  • Oak St, Kingswinford
  • Kingsley Rd, Kingswinford
  • Mount Pleasant, Kingswinford
  • Graham Rd, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Middleway Avenue, Wordsley
  • Rothesay Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Hamilton Drive, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Braemar Avenue, Ashwood Park
  • Kensington Gardens, Ashwood Park
  • Sandringham Place, Ashwood Park
  • Westminster Rd, Ashwood Park
  • Belle Vue, Wordsley
  • The Old Cat Inn, Wordsley
  • High St, Buckpool
  • Brierley Hill Rd, Buckpool
  • Fairfield Rd, Buckpool
  • Ridgeway Rd, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Moor St Goods Yard, Brockmoor
  • Bell St, Brierley Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station