228

Russells Hall Hospital to Kinver

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 228 - Russells Hall Hospital - Potters Cross, White Hill

Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:05
  • 10:10
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:06
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Brierley Hill, Library
  • 09:15
  • 10:20
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:12
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 09:23
  • 10:25
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
  • 17:13
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourton, Kidderminster Road
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Potters Cross, White Hill
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 228 - Potters Cross, White Hill - Russells Hall Hospital

Potters Cross, White Hill
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Stourton, Kidderminster Road
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 08:30
  • 09:35
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 08:50
  • 09:55
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:55
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Brierley Hill, Five Ways
  • 08:55
  • 10:00
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 16:00
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:05
  • 10:10
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:06
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 228 - Russells Hall Hospital - Potters Cross, White Hill

Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:05
  • 10:10
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:10
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Brierley Hill, Library
  • 09:15
  • 10:20
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:20
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 09:23
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:13
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:40
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Stourton, Kidderminster Road
  • 09:53
  • 10:53
  • 11:53
  • 12:53
  • 13:53
  • 14:53
  • 15:53
  • 16:53
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Potters Cross, White Hill
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 228 - Potters Cross, White Hill - Russells Hall Hospital

Potters Cross, White Hill
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Stourton, Kidderminster Road
  • ---
  • 09:26
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
  • ---
  • 09:30
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 08:30
  • 09:40
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 08:50
  • 09:55
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Brierley Hill, Five Ways
  • 08:55
  • 10:00
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • 09:05
  • 10:10
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:06
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.00

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.20

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£9.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£16.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£29.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£45.00

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£45.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.20

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.00

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.20

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£9.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£16.00

Route Guide

  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall
  • Highgate Road, Holly Hall
  • Pensnett Rd, Holly Hall
  • Ave Rd, Woodside
  • Charter St, Harts Hill
  • Canal St, Harts Hill
  • Wallows Rd, Harts Hill
  • Waterfront Way, Brockmoor
  • Bank St, Brierley Hill
  • Library, Brierley Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Corbett Rd, Merry Hill
  • Delph Rd, Merry Hill
  • Thorns Avenue, Merry Hill
  • Acres Rd, Merry Hill
  • Hudswell Drive, Withymoor Village
  • Vicarage Rd, Withymoor Village
  • Stamford Rd, Stambermill
  • Brompton Drive, Stambermill
  • Farndale Close, Stambermill
  • Blithfield Drive, Amblecote
  • Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • Queens Crescent, Amblecote
  • Vicarage Rd, Amblecote
  • Corbett Crescent, Amblecote
  • Snowdon Rd, Stourbridge
  • Quantock Rd, Stourbridge
  • Birmingham St, Stourbridge
  • Stamford Rd, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • West St, Stourbridge
  • Mamble Rd, Wollaston
  • King St, Wollaston
  • Wollaston Junction
  • Bridgnorth Rd, Wollaston
  • Vicarage Rd, Wollaston
  • Hyperion Rd, Wollaston
  • Rugby Club, Stourton
  • The Hawthorns, Stourton
  • Clyndon House, Stourton
  • Stourton Cresent
  • Stourton Crescent
  • Kidderminster Road, Stourton
  • Dunsley Hall
  • Dunsley Manor
  • Dunsley Drive
  • Orchard Grove, Dunsley
  • Mill House, Kinver
  • The Burgesess, Kinver
  • Health Centre, Kinver
  • Plough and Harrow PH, Kinver
  • Police Station, Kinver
  • Foley Street, Potters Cross
  • Edgecliff High School, Potters Cross
  • Methodist Church, Potters Cross
  • Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
  • White Hill, Potters Cross
  • White Hill, Potters Cross
  • Chandler Avenue, Potters Cross
  • Methodist Church, Potters Cross
  • Edgecliff High School, Potters Cross
  • Foley Street, Potters Cross
  • Police Station, Kinver
  • Health Centre, Kinver
  • The Burgesess, Kinver
  • Mill House, Kinver
  • Orchard Grove, Dunsley
  • Dunsley Drive
  • Dunsley Manor
  • Dunsley Hall
  • Kidderminster Road, Stourton
  • Stourton Crescent
  • Stourton Cresent
  • Clyndon House, Stourton
  • The Hawthorns, Stourton
  • Rugby Club, Stourton
  • Hyperion Rd, Wollaston
  • Vicarage Rd, Wollaston
  • Bridle Rd, Wollaston
  • Wollaston Junction
  • King St, Wollaston
  • Mamble Rd, Wollaston
  • West St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Birmingham St, Stourbridge
  • Quantock Rd, Stourbridge
  • Snowdon Rd, Stourbridge
  • Jardine Close, Amblecote
  • Corbett Hospital, Amblecote
  • Queens Crescent, Amblecote
  • Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • Blithfield Drive, Amblecote
  • Farndale Close, Stambermill
  • Brompton Drive, Stambermill
  • Stamford Rd, Stambermill
  • Vicarage Rd, Withymoor Village
  • Hudswell Drive, Withymoor Village
  • Acres Rd, Merry Hill
  • Thorns Avenue, Merry Hill
  • Delph Rd, Merry Hill
  • Corbett Rd, Merry Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Library, Brierley Hill
  • Bank St, Brierley Hill
  • Wallows Rd, Harts Hill
  • Canal St, Harts Hill
  • Charter St, Harts Hill
  • Ave Rd, Woodside
  • Highgate Road, Holly Hall
  • Russells Hall Hospital, Holly Hall