229

Bilston to Dudley

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 229 - Dudley Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

                     
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
--- 06:55 07:25 08:00 08:40 then
at
these
mins
10 40 until 13:40
Wood St, Tipton
--- 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:52 22 52 13:52
Market Hall, Sedgley
06:53 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:01 31 01 14:01
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
06:58 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:06 36 06 14:06
Roseville Square, Roseville
07:05 07:37 08:18 08:53 09:14 44 14 14:14
Ladymoor Rd, Coseley
07:13 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:22 52 22 14:22
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
07:18 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:28 58 28 14:28
                     
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:40 18:20 19:08
Wood St, Tipton
14:22 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:55 18:35 19:15
Market Hall, Sedgley
14:31 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:47 19:24
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
14:36 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:52 19:28
Roseville Square, Roseville
14:44 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:47 17:19 17:49 18:20 19:00 19:34
Ladymoor Rd, Coseley
14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:07 19:40
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
14:58 15:32 16:02 16:32 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:12 19:44
                     
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08            
Wood St, Tipton
20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15            
Market Hall, Sedgley
20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24            
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28            
Roseville Square, Roseville
20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34            
Ladymoor Rd, Coseley
20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40            
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44            

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 229 - Bilston Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

                     
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
06:40 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 then
at
these
mins
05 35 until
Ladymoor Rd, Coseley
06:43 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:10 09:40 10 40
Roseville Square, Roseville
06:47 07:43 08:13 08:48 09:17 09:47 17 47
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
06:53 07:50 08:20 08:55 09:25 09:55 25 55
Market Hall, Sedgley
06:56 07:54 08:24 09:00 09:30 10:00 30 00
Wood St, Tipton
07:09 08:10 08:40 09:15 09:46 10:16 46 16
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
07:19 08:24 08:54 09:25 09:56 10:26 56 26
                     
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
16:05 16:35 17:10 17:45 18:12 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Ladymoor Rd, Coseley
16:10 16:40 17:16 17:50 18:18 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Roseville Square, Roseville
16:17 16:47 17:23 17:57 18:25 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
16:25 16:55 17:31 18:05 18:33 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Market Hall, Sedgley
16:30 17:00 17:36 18:10 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Wood St, Tipton
16:46 17:16 17:55 18:26 18:48 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
16:56 17:26 18:09 18:36 18:59 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 229 - Dudley Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

                     
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
--- 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:40 then
at
these
mins
10 40 until 17:40
Wood St, Tipton
--- 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:52 22 52 17:52
Market Hall, Sedgley
06:53 07:23 07:58 08:28 09:03 33 03 18:03
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
06:58 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:08 38 08 18:08
Coseley Station, Coseley
07:05 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:15 45 15 18:15
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:28 58 28 18:28
                     
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
18:10 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08        
Wood St, Tipton
18:22 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18        
Market Hall, Sedgley
18:33 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27        
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
18:38 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31        
Coseley Station, Coseley
18:45 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36        
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
18:58 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47        

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 229 - Bilston Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

                     
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
06:45 07:30 08:05 08:35 then
at
these
mins
05 35 until 16:35 17:05
Coseley Station, Coseley
06:54 07:44 08:19 08:49 19 49 16:49 17:19
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
06:58 07:50 08:25 08:55 25 55 16:55 17:25
Market Hall, Sedgley
07:01 07:55 08:30 09:00 30 00 17:00 17:30
Wood St, Tipton
07:14 08:11 08:46 09:16 46 16 17:16 17:46
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
07:24 08:21 08:56 09:26 56 26 17:26 17:56
                     
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
17:35 18:05 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48      
Coseley Station, Coseley
17:49 18:19 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59      
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
17:55 18:25 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04      
Market Hall, Sedgley
18:00 18:30 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08      
Wood St, Tipton
18:10 18:40 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18      
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
18:19 18:49 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27      

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 229 - Dudley Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

               
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
--- 11:08 then
at
these
mins
08 until 22:08 23:08
Wood St, Tipton
--- 11:18 18 22:18 23:18
Market Hall, Sedgley
10:27 11:27 27 22:27 23:27
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
10:31 11:31 31 22:31 23:31
Coseley Station, Coseley
10:36 11:36 36 22:36 23:36
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
10:47 11:47 47 22:47 23:47

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 229 - Bilston Bus Station - Dudley Bus Station

             
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston
10:48 then
at
these
mins
48 until 21:48 22:48
Coseley Station, Coseley
10:59 59 21:59 22:59
Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
11:04 04 22:04 23:04
Market Hall, Sedgley
11:08 08 22:08 23:08
Wood St, Tipton
11:18 18 22:18 23:18
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
11:27 27 22:27 23:27


Generated on 06/06/2022 10:45
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.50

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=229&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=229
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Industrial Park, Bilston
  • Broadmoor Rd, Hall Green
  • Ladymoor Rd, Coseley
  • Goldborough Close, Coseley
  • Poole Crescent, Coseley
  • Legge Lane, Coseley
  • Gough Rd, Coseley
  • Foundry St, Coseley
  • Coseley Station
  • Roseville Square
  • Vicarage Rd, Roseville
  • Canal Street, Roseville
  • Coseley Station
  • Coseley Station
  • Anchor Rd, Coseley
  • Meadow Lane, Hurst Hill
  • Birmingham New Rd, Hurst Hill
  • Ettingshall Rd, Roseville
  • Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
  • Hall Lane, Hurst Hill
  • Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • Queens Rd, Beacon Hill
  • Castle St, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • High Holborn, Sedgley
  • Setton Drive, Woodsetton
  • High Arcal Drive, Woodsetton
  • Woodsetton School
  • Marlborough Rd, Woodsetton
  • Parkes Lane, Woodsetton
  • Parkes Hall Rd, Swan Village
  • Bramford Drive, Swan Village
  • Fox St, Swan Village
  • Birmingham New Rd, Swan Village
  • Foxyards Rd, Swan Village
  • The Pie Factory, Bloomfield
  • Hurst Lane, Tipton
  • Bell St, Tipton
  • Queens Rd, Tipton
  • Sherwood Avenue, Tipton
  • Boscobel Avenue, Dudley Port
  • Boscobel Avenue, Dudley Port
  • Crompton Rd, Dudley Port
  • Park St, Tipton
  • Tipton Baths
  • New St, Tipton
  • Albion St, Tipton
  • Wood St, Tipton
  • Coronation Gardens, Tipton
  • High St, Tipton
  • Tipton Cross Rds
  • Black Country Museum, Dudley
  • Castle Gate, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Castle Gate, Dudley
  • Black Country Museum, Dudley
  • Tipton Cross Roads
  • The Wagon & Horses, Tipton
  • Queens Rd, Tipton
  • Sherwood Avenue, Tipton
  • Boscobel Avenue, Dudley Port
  • Boscobel Avenue, Dudley Port
  • Crompton Rd, Dudley Port
  • Park St, Tipton
  • Tipton Baths
  • New St, Tipton
  • Albion St, Tipton
  • Wood St, Tipton
  • Coronation Gardens, Tipton
  • Hurst Lane, Tipton
  • The Pie Factory, Bloomfield
  • Foxyards Rd, Swan Village
  • Birmingham New Rd, Swan Village
  • Fox St, Swan Village
  • Bramford Drive, Swan Village
  • Parkes Hall Rd, Swan Village
  • Marlborough Rd, Woodsetton
  • Woodsetton School
  • Setton Drive, Woodsetton
  • High Holborn, Sedgley
  • Market Hall, Sedgley
  • Castle St, Sedgley
  • Queens Rd, Beacon Hill
  • Rowan Rd, Beacon Hill
  • Hall La, Hurst Hill
  • Childs Avenue, Hurst Hill
  • Ettingshall Rd, Roseville
  • Meadow Lane, Woodcross
  • Anchor Rd, Coseley
  • Coseley Station
  • Coseley Station
  • Roseville Square
  • Vicarage Rd, Roseville
  • Canal Street, Roseville
  • Coseley Station
  • Foundry St, Coseley
  • Legge Lane, Coseley
  • Legge Lane, Coseley
  • Poole Crescent, Coseley
  • Goldborough Close, Coseley
  • Ladymoor Rd, Coseley
  • Broadmoor Rd, Hall Green
  • Industrial Park, Bilston
  • Bilston Bus Station