229S

Hockley Heath to Stratford Schools

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 229S - Stratford Girls Grammar School Bus Park - Hockley Heath, Old Warwick Road

   
Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon 16:05
Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon 16:12
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon 16:15
Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon 16:16
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote 16:22
Marsh Road, Wilmcote 16:27
Kings Head, Aston Cantlow 16:29
Oak Tree Close, Bearley 16:37
General Stores, Wootton Wawen 16:42
Church Hill, Ullenhall 16:49
Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden 16:57
Tudor Dairies, Henley-in-Arden 16:58
Bird in Hand, Henley-in-Arden 17:01
The Wharf, Hockley Heath 17:05
Hockley Heath, Hockley Heath 17:12
Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath 17:15

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 229S - Hockley Heath, Old Warwick Road - Stratford Girls Grammar School Bus Park

   
Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath 07:20
Hockley Heath, Hockley Heath 07:25
The Wharf, Hockley Heath 07:27
Bird in the Hand, Henley-in-Arden 07:32
Three Tuns, Henley-in-Arden 07:35
Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden 07:36
Church Hill, Ullenhall 07:45
Church, Wootton Wawen 07:52
Oak Tree Close, Bearley 07:57
Guild Road, Aston Cantlow 08:05
Marsh Road, Wilmcote 08:09
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote 08:11
Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:20
Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:30
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:32
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:35
Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:42


Generated on 28/08/2021 21:53

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Student Termlink Network - Autumn

Valid from 1 September to 31 December 2021. Valid for unlimited travel on the Diamond Midlands Network on Diamond services within the West Midlands, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Worcestershire and Wyvern. NOT valid for travel on Diamond North West Services or school services 831 & 833. Available to age 5 and over in full time education. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£250.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=229S&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=229S
  • Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath
  • Hockley Heath
  • The Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Stratford Road, Hockley Heath
  • Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Royal Oak, Lapworth
  • Bushwood Lane, Lapworth
  • Bird in the Hand, Henley-in-Arden
  • The Virgins, Henley-in-Arden
  • Three Tuns, Henley-in-Arden
  • Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
  • Church Hill, Ullenhall
  • Church, Wootton Wawen
  • Wootton Hall, Wootton Wawen
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Guild Road, Aston Cantlow
  • Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Beecham Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Holly Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Close, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Brookside Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Masons Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Fire Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Greenhill Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • The Willows, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • The Willows, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Greenhill Launderette, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Fire Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Masons Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Daryton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Brookside Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Close, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Holly Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Beecham Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Post Office, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • General Stores, Wootton Wawen
  • Church Hill, Ullenhall
  • Ullenhall Turn, Henley-in-Arden
  • Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
  • Tudor Dairies, Henley-in-Arden
  • The Virgins, Henley-in-Arden
  • Bird in Hand, Henley-in-Arden
  • Mows Hill Lane, Lapworth
  • Royal Oak, Lapworth
  • Stratford Road, Hockley Heath
  • The Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Aylesbury Rd, Hockley Heath
  • Hockley Heath
  • Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath