250

Stourbridge Circular

Related Services

See 251 for anti-clockwise services

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 250 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

               
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand D 09:08 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:10
Stourbridge, Town Centre 09:10 10:12 12 15:12 16:12
Wollaston Farm, Norfolk Road 09:18 10:20 20 15:20 16:20
Audnam, Park Street 09:23 10:27 27 15:27 16:27
Buckpool, Wells Road 09:29 10:35 35 15:35 16:35
Brockmoor, Norwood Road 09:31 10:40 40 15:40 16:40
Brierley Hill, Five Ways 09:42 10:44 44 15:44 16:44
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill 09:48 10:48 48 15:48 16:48
Amblecote, Trinity Road 09:59 10:59 59 15:59 16:59
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge 10:05 11:05 05 16:05 17:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 250 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

               
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand D 09:08 10:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:10
Stourbridge, Town Centre 09:10 10:12 12 15:12 16:12
Wollaston Farm, Norfolk Road 09:18 10:20 20 15:20 16:20
Audnam, Park Street 09:23 10:27 27 15:27 16:27
Buckpool, Wells Road 09:29 10:35 35 15:35 16:35
Brockmoor, Norwood Road 09:35 10:40 40 15:40 16:40
Brierley Hill, Five Ways 09:39 10:44 44 15:44 16:44
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill 09:43 10:48 48 15:48 16:48
Amblecote, Trinity Road 09:57 10:59 59 15:59 16:59
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge 10:05 11:05 05 16:05 17:05

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 09/07/2021 14:07

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.60

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.80

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.35

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£12.60

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.90

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.70

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£9.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£3.80

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.25

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=250&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=250
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Town Centre, Stourbridge
  • Town Hall, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • West St, Stourbridge
  • Mamble Rd, Wollaston
  • King St, Wollaston
  • Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
  • York Crescent, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Cheshire Close, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Wentworth Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Park St, Audnam
  • Oakfield Close, Audnam
  • Brambleside, Audnam
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Audnam
  • Whitethorn Road, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Pheasant St, Brockmoor
  • Norwood Rd, Brockmoor
  • Pheasant St, Brockmoor
  • William Street, Brockmoor
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Corbett Rd, Merry Hill
  • Delph Rd, Merry Hill
  • Thorns Avenue, Merry Hill
  • Acres Rd, Merry Hill
  • Hudswell Drive, Withymoor Village
  • Vicarage Rd, Withymoor Village
  • Stamford Rd, Stambermill
  • Brompton Drive, Stambermill
  • Farndale Close, Stambermill
  • Blithfield Drive, Amblecote
  • Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • Queens Crescent, Amblecote
  • Vicarage Rd, Amblecote
  • Corbett Crescent, Amblecote
  • Snowdon Rd, Stourbridge
  • Quantock Rd, Stourbridge
  • Birmingham St, Stourbridge
  • Stamford Rd, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Bus Station