250

Stourbridge Circular

Related Services

See 251 for anti-clockwise services

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 250 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

                 
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand D
09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Stourbridge, Town Centre, Stourbridge
09:10 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Wollaston Farm, Norfolk Road, Wollaston Farm
09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Audnam, Park Street, Audnam
09:23 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Buckpool, Wells Road, Buckpool
09:29 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Brockmoor, Norwood Road, Brockmoor
09:31 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Brierley Hill, Five Ways, Brierley Hill
09:42 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Amblecote, Trinity Road, Amblecote
09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Stourbridge Bus Station
10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 250 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

                 
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand D
09:08 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Stourbridge, Town Centre, Stourbridge
09:10 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Wollaston Farm, Norfolk Road, Wollaston Farm
09:18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Audnam, Park Street, Audnam
09:23 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Buckpool, Wells Road, Buckpool
09:29 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Brockmoor, Norwood Road, Brockmoor
09:35 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Brierley Hill, Five Ways, Brierley Hill
09:39 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
09:43 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Amblecote, Trinity Road, Amblecote
09:57 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Stourbridge Bus Station
10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 10/07/2022 06:30
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.50

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=250&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=250
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Town Centre, Stourbridge
  • Town Hall, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • West St, Stourbridge
  • Mamble Rd, Wollaston
  • King St, Wollaston
  • Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
  • York Crescent, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Cheshire Close, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Wentworth Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Park St, Audnam
  • Oakfield Close, Audnam
  • Brambleside, Audnam
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Audnam
  • Whitethorn Road, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Wells Rd, Buckpool
  • Addison Rd, Brockmoor
  • Pheasant St, Brockmoor
  • Norwood Rd, Brockmoor
  • Pheasant St, Brockmoor
  • William Street, Brockmoor
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Corbett Rd, Merry Hill
  • Delph Rd, Merry Hill
  • Thorns Avenue, Merry Hill
  • Acres Rd, Merry Hill
  • Hudswell Drive, Withymoor Village
  • Vicarage Rd, Withymoor Village
  • Stamford Rd, Stambermill
  • Brompton Drive, Stambermill
  • Farndale Close, Stambermill
  • Blithfield Drive, Amblecote
  • Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • Queens Crescent, Amblecote
  • Vicarage Rd, Amblecote
  • Corbett Crescent, Amblecote
  • Snowdon Rd, Stourbridge
  • Quantock Rd, Stourbridge
  • Birmingham St, Stourbridge
  • Stamford Rd, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Bus Station