251

Stourbridge Circular

Related Services

See 250 for clockwise services

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 251 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

                 
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand E
09:25 10:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
09:40 10:35 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Brierley Hill, Five Ways, Brierley Hill
09:44 10:39 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Brockmoor, Pheasant Street, Brockmoor
09:48 10:43 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Buckpool, Swan Lane, Buckpool
09:51 10:47 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Audnam, Park Street, Audnam
09:54 10:53 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Wollaston, High Street, Wollaston
09:55 10:59 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Wollaston Farm, Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
09:58 11:02 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
10:01 11:05 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
High Park, South Road, High Park
10:02 11:06 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Norton, South Avenue, Norton
10:04 11:08 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Stourbridge, Hill Street, Stourbridge
10:09 11:13 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Stourbridge Bus Station
10:20 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 251 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

                 
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand E
09:25 10:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
09:40 10:35 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Brierley Hill, Five Ways, Brierley Hill
09:44 10:39 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Brockmoor, Pheasant Street, Brockmoor
09:48 10:43 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Buckpool, Swan Lane, Buckpool
09:51 10:47 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Audnam, Park Street, Audnam
09:54 10:53 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Wollaston, High Street, Wollaston
09:55 10:59 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Wollaston Farm, Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
09:58 11:02 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
10:01 11:05 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
High Park, South Road, High Park
10:02 11:06 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Norton, South Avenue, Norton
10:04 11:08 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Stourbridge, Hill Street, Stourbridge
10:09 11:13 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Stourbridge Bus Station
10:20 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 251 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

                 
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand E
09:25 10:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
09:40 10:35 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Brierley Hill, Five Ways, Brierley Hill
09:44 10:39 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Brockmoor, Pheasant Street, Brockmoor
09:48 10:43 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Buckpool, Swan Lane, Buckpool
09:51 10:47 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Audnam, Park Street, Audnam
09:54 10:53 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Wollaston, High Street, Wollaston
09:55 10:59 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Wollaston Farm, Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
09:58 11:02 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
10:01 11:05 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
High Park, South Road, High Park
10:02 11:06 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Norton, South Avenue, Norton
10:04 11:08 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Stourbridge, Hill Street, Stourbridge
10:09 11:13 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Stourbridge Bus Station
10:20 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 251 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

                 
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand E
09:25 10:20 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
09:40 10:35 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Brierley Hill, Five Ways, Brierley Hill
09:44 10:39 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Brockmoor, Pheasant Street, Brockmoor
09:48 10:43 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Buckpool, Swan Lane, Buckpool
09:51 10:47 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Audnam, Park Street, Audnam
09:54 10:53 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Wollaston, High Street, Wollaston
09:55 10:59 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Wollaston Farm, Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
09:58 11:02 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
10:01 11:05 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
High Park, South Road, High Park
10:02 11:06 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Norton, South Avenue, Norton
10:04 11:08 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Stourbridge, Hill Street, Stourbridge
10:09 11:13 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Stourbridge Bus Station
10:20 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 11/02/2022 11:25
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.50

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=251&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=251
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Birmingham St, Stourbridge
  • Quantock Rd, Stourbridge
  • Snowdon Rd, Stourbridge
  • Jardine Close, Amblecote
  • Corbett Hospital, Amblecote
  • Queens Crescent, Amblecote
  • Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • Blithfield Drive, Amblecote
  • Farndale Close, Stambermill
  • Brompton Drive, Stambermill
  • Stamford Rd, Stambermill
  • Vicarage Rd, Withymoor Village
  • Hudswell Drive, Withymoor Village
  • Acres Rd, Merry Hill
  • Thorns Avenue, Merry Hill
  • Delph Rd, Merry Hill
  • Corbett Rd, Merry Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • William Street, Brockmoor
  • Pheasant St, Brockmoor
  • Norwood Rd, Brockmoor
  • Charlton St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Whitethorn Road, Buckpool
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Audnam
  • Brambleside, Audnam
  • Oakfield Close, Audnam
  • Park St, Audnam
  • High St, Amblecote
  • High St, Wollaston
  • Wentworth Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Cheshire Close, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • York Crescent, Wollaston Farm
  • Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
  • Gilbanks Rd, Wollaston
  • Wollaston Junction
  • Park Rd, High Park
  • Harmon Rd, High Park
  • South Rd, High Park
  • Stourbridge Cemetery, High Park
  • Studley Gate, High Park
  • Clark Street, Norton
  • South Avenue, Norton
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station