251

Stourbridge Circular

Related Services

See 250 for clockwise services

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 251 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand E
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 09:40
  • 10:35
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Brierley Hill, Five Ways
  • 09:44
  • 10:39
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
* Not including bank holidays
Brockmoor, Pheasant Street
  • 09:48
  • 10:43
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
* Not including bank holidays
Buckpool, Swan Lane
  • 09:51
  • 10:47
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
* Not including bank holidays
Audnam, Park Street
  • 09:54
  • 10:53
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston, High Street
  • 09:55
  • 10:59
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston Farm, Kingsway
  • 09:58
  • 11:02
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 16:57
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
  • 10:01
  • 11:05
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
High Park, South Road
  • 10:02
  • 11:06
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
* Not including bank holidays
Norton, South Avenue
  • 10:04
  • 11:08
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge, Hill Street
  • 10:09
  • 11:13
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:20
  • 11:15
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 251 - Stourbridge Bus Station - Stourbridge Bus Station

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge Stand E
  • 09:25
  • 10:20
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
* Not including bank holidays
Merry Hill Centre Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 09:40
  • 10:35
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Brierley Hill, Five Ways
  • 09:44
  • 10:39
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
* Not including bank holidays
Brockmoor, Pheasant Street
  • 09:48
  • 10:43
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
* Not including bank holidays
Buckpool, Swan Lane
  • 09:51
  • 10:47
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
* Not including bank holidays
Audnam, Park Street
  • 09:54
  • 10:53
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston, High Street
  • 09:55
  • 10:59
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston Farm, Kingsway
  • 09:58
  • 11:02
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 16:57
* Not including bank holidays
Wollaston Junction, Wollaston
  • 10:01
  • 11:05
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
* Not including bank holidays
High Park, South Road
  • 10:02
  • 11:06
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
* Not including bank holidays
Norton, South Avenue
  • 10:04
  • 11:08
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge, Hill Street
  • 10:09
  • 11:13
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:08
* Not including bank holidays
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 10:20
  • 11:15
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Available for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.20

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£16.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£9.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£29.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at both Peak (Pre 09:30) and Off-Peak times(After 09:30 Mon-Fri & all day weekends).

£4.20

Adult West Midlands Off-Peak Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at Off-Peak times (After 09:30 Mon-Fri & All Day weekends).

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£16.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£9.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£45.00

Route Guide

  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Birmingham St, Stourbridge
  • Quantock Rd, Stourbridge
  • Snowdon Rd, Stourbridge
  • Jardine Close, Amblecote
  • Corbett Hospital, Amblecote
  • Queens Crescent, Amblecote
  • Trinity Rd, Amblecote
  • Blithfield Drive, Amblecote
  • Farndale Close, Stambermill
  • Brompton Drive, Stambermill
  • Stamford Rd, Stambermill
  • Vicarage Rd, Withymoor Village
  • Hudswell Drive, Withymoor Village
  • Acres Rd, Merry Hill
  • Thorns Avenue, Merry Hill
  • Delph Rd, Merry Hill
  • Corbett Rd, Merry Hill
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Mill St, Merry Hill
  • Five Ways, Brierley Hill
  • William Street, Brockmoor
  • Pheasant St, Brockmoor
  • Norwood Rd, Brockmoor
  • Charlton St, Buckpool
  • Bushway Close, Silver End
  • Bull St, Buckpool
  • Swan Lane, Buckpool
  • Whitethorn Road, Buckpool
  • Lyndhurst Drive, Audnam
  • Brambleside, Audnam
  • Oakfield Close, Audnam
  • Park St, Audnam
  • High St, Amblecote
  • High St, Wollaston
  • Wentworth Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • Cheshire Close, Wollaston Farm
  • Norfolk Rd, Wollaston Farm
  • York Crescent, Wollaston Farm
  • Kingsway, Wollaston Farm
  • Gilbanks Rd, Wollaston
  • Wollaston Junction
  • Park Rd, High Park
  • Harmon Rd, High Park
  • South Rd, High Park
  • Stourbridge Cemetery, High Park
  • Studley Gate, High Park
  • Clark Street, Norton
  • South Avenue, Norton
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station