276

Dudley to Stourbridge

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 276 - Stourbridge via Merry Hill - Dudley

Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • ---
  • 07:57
Junction Station, Oldswinford
  • ---
  • 08:02
Walker Avenue, Wollescote
  • ---
  • 08:11
Grove Rd, Wynall
  • ---
  • 08:17
Lye Cross, Lye
  • ---
  • 08:25
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 07:13
  • 08:38
Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • 07:19
  • 08:48
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:29
  • 08:59

Monday to Friday - 276 - Dudley - Stourbridge via Merry Hill

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 07:45
Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • 07:52
Merry Hill Bus Station, Merry Hill
  • 08:05
Providence St, Lye
  • 08:12
Grove Rd, Wynall
  • 08:18
Walker Avenue, Wollescote
  • 08:24
Junction Station, Oldswinford
  • 08:33
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
  • 08:40

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • New Rowley Rd, Dixons Green
  • Green Rd, Dixons Green
  • Summerfield Rd, Baptist End
  • Lister Rd, Baptist End
  • Windsor Crescent, Baptist End
  • Lynbrook Close, Netherton
  • Bobington Way, Netherton
  • Northfield Rd, Darby End
  • Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • Halesowen Rd, Darby End
  • Tewkesbury Drive, Darby End
  • The Golden Cross, Dudley Wood
  • Dudley Wood Rd, Saltwells
  • Crabourne Rd, Saltwells
  • Birch Coppice, Saltwells
  • Coppice Rise, Quarry Bank
  • Victoria Rd, Quarry Bank
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Mount Pleasant, Quarry Bank
  • Stevens Park, Quarry Bank
  • Thorns Primary School, Lye
  • Thorns Primary School, Lye
  • Caledonia, Lye
  • Bott Lane, Lye
  • Badger Street, Lye
  • Providence St, Lye
  • Vicarage Rd South, Lye
  • Crabbe St, Lye
  • Union St, Lye
  • King St, Wynall
  • Belmont Rd, Wynall
  • Grove Rd, Wynall
  • Wynall Lane
  • Coppice Avenue, Wollescote
  • Woodfield Avenue, Wollescote
  • Chalfont Place, Wollescote
  • Murcroft Rd, Wollescote
  • Walker Avenue, Wollescote
  • Sandhurst Avenue, Pedmore
  • Dobbins Oak Rd, Pedmore
  • Wythwood Close, Pedmore
  • St Peters Rd, Pedmore
  • Foley Rd, Pedmore
  • Chawn Park Drive, Pedmore
  • Prescott Rd, Oldswinford
  • Woodward Place, Stambermill
  • Hatfield Rd, Oldswinford
  • Junction Station, Oldswinford
  • Cranbourne Rd, Oldswinford
  • Junction Rd, Stourbridge
  • Vauxhall Rd, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Stourbridge Fire Station
  • Junction Rd, Stourbridge
  • Cranbourne Rd, Oldswinford
  • Junction Station, Oldswinford
  • Hatfield Rd, Oldswinford
  • Ham Lane, Oldswinford
  • Chawn Park Drive, Pedmore
  • Foley Rd, Pedmore
  • St Peters Rd, Pedmore
  • Wythwood Close, Pedmore
  • Dobbins Oak Rd, Pedmore
  • Sandhurst Avenue, Pedmore
  • Walker Avenue, Wollescote
  • Murcroft Rd, Wollescote
  • Chalfont Place, Wollescote
  • Woodfield Avenue, Wollescote
  • Amos Rd, Wollescote
  • Coppice Avenue, Wollescote
  • Oakfield Rd, Wynall
  • Grove Rd, Wynall
  • Pearson St, Wynall
  • Union St, Lye
  • Talbot St, Lye
  • Lye Church
  • Lye Cross
  • Bott Lane, Lye
  • Caledonia, Lye
  • Thorns Primary School, Lye
  • Stevens Park, Quarry Bank
  • Mount Pleasant, Quarry Bank
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Merry Hill Bus Station
  • Two Woods Lane, Merry Hill
  • Victoria Rd, Quarry Bank
  • Coppice Rise, Quarry Bank
  • Birch Coppice, Saltwells
  • Crabourne Rd, Saltwells
  • Dudley Wood Rd, Saltwells
  • Tewkesbury Drive, Darby End
  • Halesowen Rd, Darby End
  • Worcester Rd, Darby End
  • Northfield Rd, Darby End
  • Bobington Way, Netherton
  • Lynbrook Close, Netherton
  • Windsor Crescent, Baptist End
  • Lister Rd, Baptist End
  • Summerfield Rd, Baptist End
  • Green Rd, Dixons Green
  • New Rowley Rd, Dixons Green
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Churchill Centre, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station