35B

Walsall to Lichfield

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 35B - Walsall - Lichfield

Walsall Bus Station, Walsall
  • 08:30
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 15:25
  • 17:25
* Not including bank holidays
Daw End Lane, Rushall
  • 08:36
  • 11:01
  • 13:01
  • 15:31
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Linley Rd, Westgate
  • 08:38
  • 11:03
  • 13:03
  • 15:33
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Shopping Centre, Aldridge
  • 08:45
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 15:41
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
The Surgery, Stonnall
  • 08:57
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Cenotaph, Shenstone
  • 09:05
  • 11:32
  • 13:32
  • 16:02
  • 18:03
* Not including bank holidays
Manor Farm, Wall
  • 09:11
  • 11:37
  • 13:37
  • 16:07
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Muckley Corner Hotel, Muckley Corner
  • 09:15
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 16:11
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre
  • 09:24
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 16:20
  • 18:22
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 35B - Lichfield - Walsall

Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre
  • 07:20
  • 09:25
  • 11:53
  • 14:23
  • 16:23
* Not including bank holidays
Kemberton House, Lichfield
  • 07:25
  • 09:30
  • 11:58
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
* Not including bank holidays
Muckley Corner Hotel, Muckley Corner
  • 07:30
  • 09:35
  • 12:03
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
* Not including bank holidays
The Butts, Wall
  • 07:32
  • 09:37
  • 12:05
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
* Not including bank holidays
Cenotaph, Shenstone
  • 07:37
  • 09:42
  • 12:10
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Primary School, Stonnall
  • 07:44
  • 09:49
  • 12:17
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
* Not including bank holidays
Shopping Centre, Aldridge
  • 08:00
  • 10:05
  • 12:33
  • 15:03
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Linley Rd, Westgate
  • 08:07
  • 10:12
  • 12:40
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Daw End Lane, Rushall
  • 08:10
  • 10:15
  • 12:43
  • 15:13
  • 17:13
* Not including bank holidays
Walsall Bus Station, Walsall
  • 08:20
  • 10:25
  • 12:53
  • 15:23
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

35B Service Withdrawal 19/03/2019 17:25:57

From 26th April 2019

Please note the 35B service will no longer be operated by Diamond Bus after 26th April 2019.

Diamond Bus will continue to operate services 35 between Walsall and Lichfield and 35A between Walsall and Leighswood at the current timetable.

For alternative services in the Stonnall and Shenstone area, please visit Staffordshire County Council Bus Services

Affected Services: 35B

Tickets & Fares

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre
  • Friary Avenue, Lichfield City Centre
  • Maxtock Avenue, Lichfield
  • Kemberton House, Lichfield
  • Waitrose, Lichfield
  • Stonneyland Drive, Lichfield
  • Darwin Park, Lichfield
  • Panache Restaurant, Sandyway
  • Hollybank Cottage, Pipehill
  • Pipehill Farm
  • Water Works Cottage, Pipehill
  • Clevelands, Muckley Corner
  • Muckley Corner Hotel
  • The Butts, Wall
  • Manor Farm, Wall
  • Oakhurst Court, Shenstone
  • Cenotaph, Shenstone
  • Lynn House
  • Wallheath Crescent, Lynn
  • St Peter's Primary School, Stonnall
  • Royal Oak PH, Stonnall
  • Main Street, Stonnall
  • Greenwood Park, Druid's Heath
  • Greenway, Castlefort
  • Kingshayes Road, Leighswood
  • Walton Rd, Leighswood
  • Glendower Rd, Leighswood
  • Lazy Hill Rd, Druid's Heath
  • Aldwych Close, Druid's Heath
  • Leighswood Ave, Aldridge
  • Leighswood Avenue, Aldridge
  • Aldridge Post Office
  • Shopping Centre, Aldridge
  • Portland Road, Aldridge
  • Anchor Meadow Sports Ground, Aldridge
  • Burnfields Close, Redhouse Industrial Estate
  • Lockside, Redhouse Industrial Estate
  • Dumblederry Lane, Westgate
  • Dumblederry Lane, Westgate
  • Tintagel Way, Westgate
  • Rufford Way, Westgate
  • Edinburgh Drive, Westgate
  • Linley Rd, Westgate
  • Kings Rd, Rushall
  • Lichfield Rd, Rushall
  • Winterley Lane, Rushall
  • Pelsall Lane, Rushall
  • Daw End Lane, Rushall
  • Cartbridge Lane, Rushall
  • Boat House, Coal Pool
  • Cartbridge Lane South, Ryecroft
  • Victoria Terrace, Ryecroft
  • Watmos Homes, Walsall
  • Town Hall, Walsall
  • Walsall Bus Station
  • Walsall Bus Station
  • Watmos Homes, Walsall
  • Hatherton Lake, Ryecroft
  • Westbourne Rd, Ryecroft
  • Cartbridge Lane South, Ryecroft
  • Boat House, Coal Pool
  • Cartbridge Lane, Rushall
  • Daw End Lane, Rushall
  • Pelsall Lane, Rushall
  • Winterley Lane, Rushall
  • Lichfield Rd, Rushall
  • Kings Rd, Rushall
  • Linley Rd, Westgate
  • Edinburgh Drive, Westgate
  • Rufford Way, Westgate
  • Tintagel Way, Westgate
  • Dumblederry Lane, Westgate
  • Dumblederry Lane, Westgate
  • Lockside, Redhouse Industrial Estate
  • Burnfields Close, Redhouse Industrial Estate
  • Anchor Meadow Sports Ground, Aldridge
  • Portland Road, Aldridge
  • Shopping Centre, Aldridge
  • Leighswood Ave, Aldridge
  • Stonnall Gate, Druid's Heath
  • Druids Lodge, Druid's Heath
  • Elmdale Drive, Druid's Heath
  • Kinver Crescent, Druid's Heath
  • Lazy Hill Rd, Druid's Heath
  • Lazy Hill Rd, Druid's Heath
  • Glendower Rd, Leighswood
  • Kingshayes Road, Leighswood
  • Greenway, Castlefort
  • Greenwood Park, Druid's Heath
  • Main Street, Stonnall
  • Royal Oak PH, Stonnall
  • The Surgery, Stonnall
  • Wallheath Crescent, Lynn
  • Lynn House
  • Oakhurst Court, Shenstone
  • Cenotaph, Shenstone
  • Lynn Lane, Shenstone
  • Raikes Lane, Chesterfield
  • Manor Farm, Wall
  • Muckley Corner Hotel
  • Clevelands, Muckley Corner
  • Wall Lane, Muckley Corner
  • Water Works Cottage, Pipehill
  • Pipehill Farm
  • Hollybank Cottage, Pipehill
  • The Hawthorns, Sandyway
  • Darwin Park, Lichfield
  • Stonneyland Drive, Lichfield
  • Waitrose, Lichfield
  • Maxtock Avenue, Lichfield
  • Friary Avenue, Lichfield City Centre
  • Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre