35B

Walsall to Lichfield

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 35B - Walsall - Lichfield

Walsall Bus Station, Walsall
  • 08:30
  • 10:55
  • 12:55
  • 15:25
  • 17:25
* Not including bank holidays
Daw End Lane, Rushall
  • 08:36
  • 11:01
  • 13:01
  • 15:31
  • 17:33
* Not including bank holidays
Linley Rd, Westgate
  • 08:38
  • 11:03
  • 13:03
  • 15:33
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Shopping Centre, Aldridge
  • 08:45
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 15:41
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
The Surgery, Stonnall
  • 08:57
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 15:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Cenotaph, Shenstone
  • 09:05
  • 11:32
  • 13:32
  • 16:02
  • 18:03
* Not including bank holidays
Manor Farm, Wall
  • 09:11
  • 11:37
  • 13:37
  • 16:07
  • 18:09
* Not including bank holidays
Muckley Corner Hotel, Muckley Corner
  • 09:15
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 16:11
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre
  • 09:24
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 16:20
  • 18:22
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 35B - Lichfield - Walsall

Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre
  • 07:20
  • 09:25
  • 11:53
  • 14:23
  • 16:23
* Not including bank holidays
Kemberton House, Lichfield
  • 07:25
  • 09:30
  • 11:58
  • 14:28
  • 16:28
* Not including bank holidays
Muckley Corner Hotel, Muckley Corner
  • 07:30
  • 09:35
  • 12:03
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
* Not including bank holidays
The Butts, Wall
  • 07:32
  • 09:37
  • 12:05
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
* Not including bank holidays
Cenotaph, Shenstone
  • 07:37
  • 09:42
  • 12:10
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
* Not including bank holidays
St Peter's Primary School, Stonnall
  • 07:44
  • 09:49
  • 12:17
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
* Not including bank holidays
Shopping Centre, Aldridge
  • 08:00
  • 10:05
  • 12:33
  • 15:03
  • 17:03
* Not including bank holidays
Linley Rd, Westgate
  • 08:07
  • 10:12
  • 12:40
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
* Not including bank holidays
Daw End Lane, Rushall
  • 08:10
  • 10:15
  • 12:43
  • 15:13
  • 17:13
* Not including bank holidays
Walsall Bus Station, Walsall
  • 08:20
  • 10:25
  • 12:53
  • 15:23
  • 17:23
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre
  • Friary Avenue, Lichfield City Centre
  • Maxtock Avenue, Lichfield
  • Kemberton House, Lichfield
  • Waitrose, Lichfield
  • Stonneyland Drive, Lichfield
  • Darwin Park, Lichfield
  • Panache Restaurant, Sandyway
  • Hollybank Cottage, Pipehill
  • Pipehill Farm
  • Water Works Cottage, Pipehill
  • Clevelands, Muckley Corner
  • Muckley Corner Hotel
  • The Butts, Wall
  • Manor Farm, Wall
  • Oakhurst Court, Shenstone
  • Cenotaph, Shenstone
  • Lynn House
  • Wallheath Crescent, Lynn
  • St Peter's Primary School, Stonnall
  • Royal Oak PH, Stonnall
  • Main Street, Stonnall
  • Greenwood Park, Druid's Heath
  • Greenway, Castlefort
  • Kingshayes Road, Leighswood
  • Walton Rd, Leighswood
  • Glendower Rd, Leighswood
  • Lazy Hill Rd, Druid's Heath
  • Aldwych Close, Druid's Heath
  • Leighswood Ave, Aldridge
  • Leighswood Avenue, Aldridge
  • Aldridge Post Office
  • Shopping Centre, Aldridge
  • Portland Road, Aldridge
  • Anchor Meadow Sports Ground, Aldridge
  • Burnfields Close, Redhouse Industrial Estate
  • Lockside, Redhouse Industrial Estate
  • Dumblederry Lane, Westgate
  • Dumblederry Lane, Westgate
  • Tintagel Way, Westgate
  • Rufford Way, Westgate
  • Edinburgh Drive, Westgate
  • Linley Rd, Westgate
  • Kings Rd, Rushall
  • Lichfield Rd, Rushall
  • Winterley Lane, Rushall
  • Pelsall Lane, Rushall
  • Daw End Lane, Rushall
  • Cartbridge Lane, Rushall
  • Boat House, Coal Pool
  • Cartbridge Lane South, Ryecroft
  • Victoria Terrace, Ryecroft
  • Watmos Homes, Walsall
  • Town Hall, Walsall
  • Walsall Bus Station
  • Walsall Bus Station
  • Watmos Homes, Walsall
  • Hatherton Lake, Ryecroft
  • Westbourne Rd, Ryecroft
  • Cartbridge Lane South, Ryecroft
  • Boat House, Coal Pool
  • Cartbridge Lane, Rushall
  • Daw End Lane, Rushall
  • Pelsall Lane, Rushall
  • Winterley Lane, Rushall
  • Lichfield Rd, Rushall
  • Kings Rd, Rushall
  • Linley Rd, Westgate
  • Edinburgh Drive, Westgate
  • Rufford Way, Westgate
  • Tintagel Way, Westgate
  • Dumblederry Lane, Westgate
  • Dumblederry Lane, Westgate
  • Lockside, Redhouse Industrial Estate
  • Burnfields Close, Redhouse Industrial Estate
  • Anchor Meadow Sports Ground, Aldridge
  • Portland Road, Aldridge
  • Shopping Centre, Aldridge
  • Leighswood Ave, Aldridge
  • Stonnall Gate, Druid's Heath
  • Druids Lodge, Druid's Heath
  • Elmdale Drive, Druid's Heath
  • Kinver Crescent, Druid's Heath
  • Lazy Hill Rd, Druid's Heath
  • Lazy Hill Rd, Druid's Heath
  • Glendower Rd, Leighswood
  • Kingshayes Road, Leighswood
  • Greenway, Castlefort
  • Greenwood Park, Druid's Heath
  • Main Street, Stonnall
  • Royal Oak PH, Stonnall
  • The Surgery, Stonnall
  • Wallheath Crescent, Lynn
  • Lynn House
  • Oakhurst Court, Shenstone
  • Cenotaph, Shenstone
  • Lynn Lane, Shenstone
  • Raikes Lane, Chesterfield
  • Manor Farm, Wall
  • Muckley Corner Hotel
  • Clevelands, Muckley Corner
  • Wall Lane, Muckley Corner
  • Water Works Cottage, Pipehill
  • Pipehill Farm
  • Hollybank Cottage, Pipehill
  • The Hawthorns, Sandyway
  • Darwin Park, Lichfield
  • Stonneyland Drive, Lichfield
  • Waitrose, Lichfield
  • Maxtock Avenue, Lichfield
  • Friary Avenue, Lichfield City Centre
  • Bus Station, Lichfield City Centre