4H

Walsall to Hayley Green

Related Services

For additional journeys between Walsall and West Bromwich see service 4

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 4H - Walsall, Bradford Place - Hayley Green

                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
--- --- --- --- 06:08 --- 06:28 --- 06:43 --- 06:58 07:13
Broadway, Fullbrook
--- --- --- --- 06:16 --- 06:36 --- 06:51 --- 07:06 07:21
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
--- --- --- --- 06:23 --- 06:43 --- 06:58 --- 07:13 07:28
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
--- --- 05:55 06:04 06:33 --- 06:53 --- 07:08 --- 07:23 07:38
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
--- --- 05:55 06:04 06:38 --- 06:58 --- 07:13 --- 07:28 07:43
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
--- --- 06:02 06:14 06:48 06:26 07:08 --- 07:23 06:56 07:38 07:53
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
--- --- 06:14 06:26 07:00 06:38 07:20 --- 07:35 07:08 07:50 08:05
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
05:50 06:05 06:26 06:36 07:10 06:48 07:30 07:00 07:45 07:18 08:00 08:15
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
05:57 06:12 06:33 06:44 07:18 06:56 07:38 07:08 07:53 07:26 08:08 08:23
                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
07:28 07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13
Broadway, Fullbrook
07:36 07:51 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
07:43 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
07:53 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:50 10:05 10:20 10:35 10:50 11:05
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23
                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13
Broadway, Fullbrook
10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
11:20 11:35 11:50 12:05 12:20 12:35 12:50 13:05 13:20 13:35 13:50 14:05
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23
                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13
Broadway, Fullbrook
13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
14:20 14:35 14:50 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23
                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 18:13 17:58 18:28 18:43 18:58  
Broadway, Fullbrook
16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:21 18:06 18:36 18:51 19:06  
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:28 18:13 18:43 18:58 19:13  
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:38 18:23 18:53 19:08 19:23  
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:43 18:28 18:58 19:13 19:28  
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:53 18:38 19:08 19:23 19:38  
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 19:05 18:50 19:20 19:35 19:50  
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:15 19:00 19:30 19:45 20:00  
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:23 19:08 19:38 19:53 20:08  

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 4H - Hayley Green - Walsall, Bradford Place

                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
05:58 06:15 06:35 06:44 07:13 06:58 07:23 07:28 then
at
these
mins
43
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
06:07 06:24 06:44 06:53 07:22 07:07 07:32 07:37 52
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
06:17 06:34 06:54 07:03 07:32 07:17 07:42 07:47 02
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
06:27 06:44 07:04 07:13 07:42 07:27 07:52 07:57 12
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
06:36 06:53 07:13 07:22 07:51 07:36 08:01 08:06 21
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
06:41 06:58 07:18 07:27 07:56 07:41 08:01 08:11 26
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
06:51 07:08 07:28 07:37 08:06 07:51 --- 08:21 36
Broadway, Fullbrook
07:00 07:17 07:37 07:46 08:15 08:00 --- 08:30 45
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
07:09 07:26 07:46 07:55 08:24 08:09 --- 08:39 54
                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
58 13 28 until 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
07 22 37 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
17 32 47 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
27 42 57 17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
36 51 06 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
41 56 11 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
51 06 21 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36
Broadway, Fullbrook
00 15 30 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
09 24 39 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54
                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13        
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22        
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32        
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42        
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 --- ---        
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 --- ---        
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
--- --- --- --- --- ---        
Broadway, Fullbrook
--- --- --- --- --- ---        
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
--- --- --- --- --- ---        

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 4H - Walsall, Bradford Place - Hayley Green

                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
06:06 06:28 --- 06:58 --- 07:28 --- 07:58 08:28 --- 08:43 08:58
Broadway, Fullbrook
06:14 06:36 --- 07:06 --- 07:36 --- 08:06 08:36 --- 08:51 09:06
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
06:22 06:44 --- 07:14 --- 07:44 --- 08:14 08:44 --- 08:59 09:14
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
06:34 06:56 07:17 07:26 07:48 07:56 08:17 08:26 08:56 08:47 09:11 09:26
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
06:39 07:01 07:17 07:31 07:48 08:01 08:17 08:31 09:01 08:47 09:16 09:31
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
06:49 07:11 07:27 07:41 07:58 08:11 08:27 08:41 09:11 08:57 09:26 09:41
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
06:59 07:21 07:37 07:51 08:08 08:21 08:37 08:51 09:21 09:07 09:36 09:51
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
07:08 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:17 08:30 08:46 09:00 09:30 09:16 09:45 10:00
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
07:16 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:25 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:38 09:24 09:53 10:08
                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58
Broadway, Fullbrook
09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29 10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46 11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15 11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23 11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08
                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43 14:58
Broadway, Fullbrook
12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44 14:59 15:14
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26 15:41
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:53 16:08
                         
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
15:13 15:43 15:28 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43  
Broadway, Fullbrook
15:21 15:51 15:36 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51  
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
15:29 15:59 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59  
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
15:41 16:11 15:56 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11  
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
15:46 16:16 16:01 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16  
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
15:56 16:26 16:11 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26  
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
16:06 16:36 16:21 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36  
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
16:15 16:45 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45  
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
16:23 16:53 16:38 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53  

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 4H - Hayley Green - Walsall, Bradford Place

                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
07:23 07:43 07:58 then
at
these
mins
13 28 43 58 until 12:13
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
07:32 07:52 08:07 22 37 52 07 12:22
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
07:42 08:02 08:17 32 47 02 17 12:32
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
07:52 08:12 08:27 42 57 12 27 12:42
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
08:01 08:21 08:36 51 06 21 36 12:51
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
08:06 08:26 08:41 56 11 26 41 12:56
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
08:18 08:38 08:53 08 23 38 53 13:08
Broadway, Fullbrook
08:26 08:46 09:01 16 31 46 01 13:16
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
08:34 08:54 09:09 24 39 54 09 13:24
                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
12:28 12:43 12:58 13:28 13:13 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28 14:43
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
12:37 12:52 13:07 13:37 13:22 13:52 14:07 14:22 14:37 14:52
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
12:47 13:02 13:17 13:47 13:32 14:02 14:17 14:32 14:47 15:02
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
12:57 13:12 13:27 13:57 13:42 14:12 14:27 14:42 14:57 15:12
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
13:06 13:21 13:36 14:06 13:51 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
13:11 13:26 13:41 14:11 13:56 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11 15:26
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
13:23 13:38 13:53 14:23 14:08 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38
Broadway, Fullbrook
13:31 13:46 14:01 14:31 14:16 14:46 15:01 15:16 15:31 15:46
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
13:39 13:54 14:09 14:39 14:24 14:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:54
                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
15:07 15:22 15:37 15:52 16:07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
15:17 15:32 15:47 16:02 16:17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
15:27 15:42 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08
Broadway, Fullbrook
16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24
                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58      
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
17:37 17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07      
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
17:47 18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17      
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
17:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27      
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36      
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:06 19:21 19:36      
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 --- --- ---      
Broadway, Fullbrook
18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 --- --- ---      
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 --- --- ---      

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 4H - Walsall, Bradford Place - Hayley Green

                     
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
--- --- 08:52 then
at
these
mins
12 32 52 until 15:52 16:12
Broadway, Fullbrook
--- --- 09:01 21 41 01 16:01 16:21
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
--- --- 09:07 27 47 07 16:07 16:27
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
--- 08:40 09:15 35 55 15 16:15 16:35
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
--- 08:40 09:20 40 00 20 16:20 16:40
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
--- 08:46 09:26 46 06 26 16:26 16:46
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
--- 08:57 09:37 57 17 37 16:37 16:57
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
08:50 09:09 09:49 09 29 49 16:49 17:09
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
08:57 09:16 09:56 16 36 56 16:56 17:16
                     
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12        
Broadway, Fullbrook
16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21        
Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27        
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35        
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40        
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46        
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57        
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09        
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16        

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 4H - Hayley Green - Walsall, Bradford Place

                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
08:58 then
at
these
mins
18 38 58 until 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
09:05 25 45 05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
09:17 37 57 17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
09:29 49 09 29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
09:35 55 15 35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
09:40 00 20 40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
09:51 11 31 51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51
Broadway, Fullbrook
09:57 17 37 57 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
10:04 24 44 04 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04
                     
Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18            
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25            
Barclays Bank, Blackheath
18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37            
Oldbury Interchange, Oldbury
18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49            
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Arrive
--- --- --- ---            
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich Depart
--- --- --- ---            
Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
--- --- --- ---            
Broadway, Fullbrook
--- --- --- ---            
Saddlers Centre, Walsall
--- --- --- ---            


Generated on 04/10/2021 10:33

Service Updates

Bromford Lane, West Bromwich Diversion 06/01/2022 09:43:35

17th January - 11th March 2022

In order to facilitate a gas main renewal scheme between 17th January and 11th March 2022 Bromford Lane, Oldbury will be one-way with traffic being permitted to travel as follows:

Works on northbound (West Bromwich bound) carriageway:
17th January – 7th February 2022.

Works will commence on the northbound (West Bromwich bound) carriageway with vehicles being permitted to travel in a southerly direction only.

Northbound traffic will be diverted via Brandon Way, Oak Rd then Normal line of route

Works on southbound (Oldbury bound) carriageway:
7th February – 11th March 2022

Once work is complete on the northbound side of Bromford Lane (anticipated date 7th February 2022) the traffic management and signage will switch over to allow for work to be completed on the southbound side

Vehicles will be permitted to travel northbound only between Brandon Way / Kelvin Way roundabout and Lyttleton Street.

Southbound traffic will be diverted via Oak Road and Brandon Way

Affected Services: 4 4H

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£2.85

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£1.40

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value Services & West Midlands Partnership Services

£10.00

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£6.50

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£32.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird Value

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled National Concessionary Pass holders before 9:30am on Diamond Bus Value services

£1.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£3.00

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£1.50

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£11.00

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£7.00

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£32.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=4H&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=4H
  • Saddlers Centre, Walsall
  • Dudley St, Walsall
  • Hart St, Caldmore
  • West Bromwich St, Caldmore
  • Little London, Caldmore
  • Redhouse St, Caldmore
  • Weston Close, Palfrey
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Delves Court, Fullbrook
  • Fullbrook Rd
  • Bell Lane, Fullbrook
  • Tame Bridge
  • Tame Bridge Rail Station
  • Sandfield Rd, Stone Cross
  • Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
  • Marsh Lane, Charlemont Farm
  • Thursfield Rd, Charlemont Farm
  • Lyndhurst Rd, Hall End
  • Newton St, Hall End
  • Church Vale, Churchfield
  • Stanway Road, Hall End
  • Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End
  • Hargate Arms, Hall End
  • New St, West Bromwich
  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • Bowater St, Lamberts End
  • Cambridge St, Lamberts End
  • Margaret St, Lamberts End
  • Caroline St, Lamberts End
  • Brandon Way, Lamberts End
  • Sandwell & Dudley Station, Oldbury
  • Century Rd, Oldbury
  • Oldbury Council House
  • Oldbury Interchange
  • Park St, Oldbury
  • Birchley Crossing, Langley
  • Borough Crescent, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchfield Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Uplands Avenue, Whiteheath Gate
  • Mincing Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Regis Heath Rd, Blackheath
  • Station Rd, Blackheath
  • Barclays Bank, Blackheath
  • New John St, Blackheath
  • Beeches Road, Coombeswood
  • Gorsty Hill Road, Old Hill
  • Station Rd, Coombeswood
  • Steelpark Road, Coombeswood
  • Halesowen Industrial Park, Coombeswood
  • Coombes Rd, Hawne
  • Hereward Rise, Hawne
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • High St, Halesowen
  • Queensway, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Highfield Lane, Halesowen
  • Wallwell Lane, Short Cross
  • Alexandra Rd, Hasbury
  • The Longcroft, Hasbury
  • St Johns Rd, Hasbury
  • Huntingtree Rd, Hasbury
  • Fallowfield Rd, Hasbury
  • Meadowbrook Rd, Hasbury
  • Cheviot Way, Hasbury
  • Naseby Drive, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Moorfoot Ave, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Uffmoor Lane, Hasbury
  • Albert Rd, Hasbury
  • School Lane, Hasbury
  • Blackberry Lane, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Slims Gate, Short Cross
  • Slims Gate, Short Cross
  • Earls High School, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • Hereward Rise, Hawne
  • Coombes Rd, Hawne
  • Halesowen Industrial Park, Coombeswood
  • Steelpark Road, Coombeswood
  • Station Rd, Coombeswood
  • Gorsty Hill Road, Old Hill
  • Beeches Road, Coombeswood
  • New John St, Blackheath
  • Barclays Bank, Blackheath
  • Station Rd, Blackheath
  • Regis Heath Rd, Blackheath
  • Mincing Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Uplands Avenue, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchfield Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Borough Crescent, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchley Crossing, Langley
  • Park St, Oldbury
  • Oldbury Interchange
  • Oldbury Council House
  • Century Rd, Oldbury
  • Sandwell & Dudley Station, Oldbury
  • Brandon Way, Lamberts End
  • Caroline St, Lamberts End
  • Margaret St, Lamberts End
  • Cambridge St, Lamberts End
  • Bowater St, Lamberts End
  • Victoria St, Lamberts End
  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • New St, West Bromwich
  • Hargate Arms, Hall End
  • Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End
  • Church Vale, Churchfield
  • Heath Lane, Hall End
  • Lyndhurst Rd, Hall End
  • Thursfield Rd, Charlemont Farm
  • Marsh Lane, Charlemont Farm
  • Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
  • Sandfield Rd, Stone Cross
  • Tame Bridge Rail Station
  • Tame Bridge
  • Bell Lane, Fullbrook
  • Fullbrook Rd
  • Middleton Close, Fullbrook
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Weston Close, Palfrey
  • Redhouse St, Caldmore
  • Little London, Caldmore
  • Caldmore Green
  • Walsall Almshouses, Caldmore
  • Vicarage Place, Caldmore
  • Saddlers Centre, Walsall