4H

Walsall to Hayley Green

Related Services

For additional journeys between Walsall and West Bromwich see service 4

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 4H - Walsall, Bradford Place - Hayley Green

                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop T)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:08 --- 06:28 then
at
these
mins
43 58 13 28 until
Broadway
Fullbrook (S)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:16 --- 06:36 51 06 21 36
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (before)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:23 --- 06:43 58 13 28 43
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:33 --- 06:53 08 23 38 53
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Depart
--- --- 05:55 06:04 --- --- 06:38 --- 06:58 13 28 43 58
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
--- --- 06:02 06:14 06:26 --- 06:48 06:56 07:08 23 38 53 08
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
--- --- 06:14 06:26 06:38 --- 07:00 07:08 07:20 35 50 05 20
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C)
05:50 06:05 06:26 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:10 07:18 07:30 45 00 15 30
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
05:57 06:12 06:33 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:18 07:26 07:38 53 08 23 38
                               
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop T)
16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58      
Broadway
Fullbrook (S)
16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06      
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (before)
16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13      
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Arrive
16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23      
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Depart
16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28      
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38      
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50      
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C)
17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00      
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08      

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 4H - Hayley Green - Walsall, Bradford Place

                               
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
05:58 06:15 06:35 06:44 06:58 07:13 07:23 07:28 then
at
these
mins
43 58 13 28 until 17:28
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand F)
06:07 06:24 06:44 06:53 07:07 07:22 07:32 07:37 52 07 22 37 17:37
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
06:17 06:34 06:54 07:03 07:17 07:32 07:42 07:47 02 17 32 47 17:47
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
06:27 06:44 07:04 07:13 07:27 07:42 07:52 07:57 12 27 42 57 17:57
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Arrive
06:36 06:53 07:13 07:22 07:36 07:51 08:01 08:06 21 36 51 06 18:06
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Depart
06:41 06:58 07:18 07:27 07:41 07:56 --- 08:11 26 41 56 11 18:11
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
06:51 07:08 07:28 07:37 07:51 08:06 --- 08:21 36 51 06 21 18:21
Broadway
Fullbrook (N)
07:00 07:17 07:37 07:46 08:00 08:15 --- 08:30 45 00 15 30 18:30
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop U)
07:09 07:26 07:46 07:55 08:09 08:24 --- 08:39 54 09 24 39 18:39
                               
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13        
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand F)
17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22        
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:32        
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:42        
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Arrive
18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 --- ---        
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Depart
18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Broadway
Fullbrook (N)
18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop U)
18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 --- --- --- --- --- ---        

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 4H - Walsall, Bradford Place - Hayley Green

                                   
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop T)
06:06 06:28 --- 06:58 --- 07:28 --- 07:58 --- 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13
Broadway
Fullbrook (S)
06:14 06:36 --- 07:06 --- 07:36 --- 08:06 --- 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (before)
06:22 06:44 --- 07:14 --- 07:44 --- 08:14 --- 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:29
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Arrive
06:34 06:56 --- 07:26 --- 07:56 --- 08:26 --- 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Depart
06:39 07:01 07:17 07:31 07:48 08:01 08:17 08:31 08:47 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:31 10:46
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
06:49 07:11 07:27 07:41 07:58 08:11 08:27 08:41 08:57 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:11 10:26 10:41 10:56
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
06:59 07:21 07:37 07:51 08:08 08:21 08:37 08:51 09:07 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:36 10:51 11:06
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C)
07:08 07:30 07:46 08:00 08:17 08:30 08:46 09:00 09:16 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:45 11:00 11:15
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
07:16 07:38 07:54 08:08 08:25 08:38 08:54 09:08 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:38 10:53 11:08 11:23
                                   
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop T)
10:28 10:43 10:58 11:13 11:28 11:43 11:58 12:13 12:28 12:43 12:58 13:13 13:28 13:43 13:58 14:13 14:28
Broadway
Fullbrook (S)
10:36 10:51 11:06 11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (before)
10:44 10:59 11:14 11:29 11:44 11:59 12:14 12:29 12:44 12:59 13:14 13:29 13:44 13:59 14:14 14:29 14:44
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Arrive
10:56 11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Depart
11:01 11:16 11:31 11:46 12:01 12:16 12:31 12:46 13:01 13:16 13:31 13:46 14:01 14:16 14:31 14:46 15:01
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
11:11 11:26 11:41 11:56 12:11 12:26 12:41 12:56 13:11 13:26 13:41 13:56 14:11 14:26 14:41 14:56 15:11
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
11:21 11:36 11:51 12:06 12:21 12:36 12:51 13:06 13:21 13:36 13:51 14:06 14:21 14:36 14:51 15:06 15:21
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C)
11:30 11:45 12:00 12:15 12:30 12:45 13:00 13:15 13:30 13:45 14:00 14:15 14:30 14:45 15:00 15:15 15:30
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
11:38 11:53 12:08 12:23 12:38 12:53 13:08 13:23 13:38 13:53 14:08 14:23 14:38 14:53 15:08 15:23 15:38
                                   
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop T)
14:43 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43        
Broadway
Fullbrook (S)
14:51 15:06 15:21 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51        
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (before)
14:59 15:14 15:29 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59        
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Arrive
15:11 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11        
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Depart
15:16 15:31 15:46 16:01 16:16 16:31 16:46 17:01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16        
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:26        
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36        
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C)
15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30 18:45        
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
15:53 16:08 16:23 16:38 16:53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 18:53        

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 4H - Hayley Green - Walsall, Bradford Place

                               
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
07:23 07:43 07:58 then
at
these
mins
13 28 43 58 until 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand F)
07:32 07:52 08:07 22 37 52 07 16:22 16:37 16:52 17:07 17:22 17:37
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
07:42 08:02 08:17 32 47 02 17 16:32 16:47 17:02 17:17 17:32 17:47
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
07:52 08:12 08:27 42 57 12 27 16:42 16:57 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Arrive
08:01 08:21 08:36 51 06 21 36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Depart
08:06 08:26 08:41 56 11 26 41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
08:18 08:38 08:53 08 23 38 53 17:08 17:23 17:38 17:53 18:08 18:23
Broadway
Fullbrook (N)
08:26 08:46 09:01 16 31 46 01 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:16 18:31
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop U)
08:34 08:54 09:09 24 39 54 09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24 18:39
                               
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
17:43 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58                  
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand F)
17:52 18:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:07                  
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
18:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17                  
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27                  
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Arrive
18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36                  
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Depart
18:26 18:41 18:56 --- --- ---                  
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
18:38 18:53 19:08 --- --- ---                  
Broadway
Fullbrook (N)
18:46 19:01 19:16 --- --- ---                  
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop U)
18:54 19:09 19:24 --- --- ---                  

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 4H - Walsall, Bradford Place - Hayley Green

                                 
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop T)
--- --- 08:52 then
at
these
mins
12 32 52 until 15:52 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:52 18:12
Broadway
Fullbrook (S)
--- --- 09:01 21 41 01 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:21 17:41 18:01 18:21
Jervoise Lane
Stone Cross (before)
--- --- 09:07 27 47 07 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:47 18:07 18:27
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Arrive
--- --- 09:15 35 55 15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand A) Depart
--- 08:40 09:20 40 00 20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OE)
--- 08:46 09:26 46 06 26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
--- 08:57 09:37 57 17 37 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand C)
08:50 09:09 09:49 09 29 49 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
08:57 09:16 09:56 16 36 56 16:56 17:16 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 4H - Hayley Green - Walsall, Bradford Place

                             
Mendip Rd
Hayley Green (S)
08:58 then
at
these
mins
18 38 58 until 16:58 17:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18
Halesowen Bus Station
Halesowen (Stand E)
09:05 25 45 05 17:05 17:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:25
Barclays Bank
Blackheath (Stop BE)
09:17 37 57 17 17:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 19:37
Oldbury Interchange
Oldbury (Stop OD)
09:29 49 09 29 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:49
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Arrive
09:35 55 15 35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 --- --- --- ---
West Bromwich Bus Station
West Bromwich (Stand S) Depart
09:40 00 20 40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 --- --- --- ---
Hall Green Rd
Stone Cross (after)
09:51 11 31 51 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 --- --- --- ---
Broadway
Fullbrook (N)
09:57 17 37 57 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 --- --- --- ---
Saddlers Centre
Walsall (Stop U)
10:04 24 44 04 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:04 --- --- --- ---


Generated on 04/10/2022 11:10
None

Service Updates

West Midlands Christmas Period Service Levels 01/12/2022 14:01:22

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in the West Midlands during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables will operate on selected services*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service.±

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.±

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.±

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

*See special notices or website for details.

± Service 20 Tamworth to Mercia Park, will operate a normal weekday service on 28,29,30 December.

Affected Services:

West Midlands: New Years Eve - Early finishing services 30/11/2022 10:02:29

Saturday 31st December

Most services will operate Normal Saturday timetables, with some early finishes as follows:

Service

Final Departure

From / To

002

18:20

Departs Merry Hill

002

17:45

Departs Weoley Castle

4

17:58

Departs Walsall - Terminates at Oldbury

4H

17:28

Departs Walsall to Hayley Green

4H

17:13

Departs Hayley Green to Walsall (18:06 at West Bromwich)

4H

17:58

Departs Hayley Green to West Bromwich)

16

17:45

Departs City Centre to West Bromwich

16

17:25

Departs West Bromwich to City Centre

50

17:55

Departs Birmingham to Maypole

50

18:30

Departs Maypole into Birmingham

94

17:10

Departs Birmingham to Chelmsley Wood

94

16:43

Departs Chelmsley Wood to Birmingham

 

West Midlands Partnership routes (31,32,40,42,43) and all other services will operate normal Saturday timetables

Affected Services: 002 4 4H 16 50 94

West Midlands: Christmas Eve - Early finishing services 28/11/2022 17:14:21

Saturday 24th December

Most services will operate Normal Saturday timetables, with some early finishes as follows:

Service

Final Departure

From / To

002

18:20

Departs Merry Hill

002

17:45

Departs Weoley Castle

4

17:58

Departs Walsall - Terminates at Oldbury

4H

17:28

Departs Walsall to Hayley Green

4H

17:13

Departs Hayley Green to Walsall (18:06 at West Bromwich)

4H

17:58

Departs Hayley Green to West Bromwich)

16

17:45

Departs City Centre to West Bromwich

16

17:25

Departs West Bromwich to City Centre

31

22:00

Departs Walsall (Diamond Service)

31

22:15

Departs Mossley (Diamond Service)

32

22:15

Departs Walsall (NX Service)

32

22:05

Departs Lower Farm (NX Service)

40

22:10

Departs West Bromwich (Diamond Service)

40

22:10

Departs Wednesbury (NX Service)

42

22:10

Departs West Bromwich (NX Service)

42

21:50

DepartsDudley (Diamond Service)

43

21:40

Departs West Bromwich (NX Service)

43

22:25

Departs Bilston (Diamond Service)

50

17:55

Departs Birmingham to Maypole

50

18:30

Departs Maypole into Birmingham

94

17:10

Departs Birmingham to Chelmsley Wood

94

16:43

Departs Chelmsley Wood to Birmingham

 

All other services will operate normal Saturday timetables

Affected Services: 002 4 4H 16 31 32 40 42 43 50 94

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£2.85

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£1.40

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value Services & West Midlands Partnership Services

£10.00

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value Services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£6.50

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£32.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£3.00

Child Diamond Value Day

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£1.50

Adult Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£11.00

Child Diamond Value Week

Valid on Diamond Value services and West Midlands Partnership Services

£7.00

Adult Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£32.00

Child Diamond Value Month

Valid on Diamond Value services only

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=4H&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=4H
  • Saddlers Centre, Walsall
  • Dudley St, Walsall
  • Hart St, Caldmore
  • West Bromwich St, Caldmore
  • Little London, Caldmore
  • Redhouse St, Caldmore
  • Weston Close, Palfrey
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Delves Court, Fullbrook
  • Fullbrook Rd
  • Bell Lane, Fullbrook
  • Tame Bridge
  • Tame Bridge Rail Station
  • Sandfield Rd, Stone Cross
  • Jervoise Lane, Stone Cross
  • Marsh Lane, Charlemont Farm
  • Thursfield Rd, Charlemont Farm
  • Lyndhurst Rd, Hall End
  • Newton St, Hall End
  • Church Vale, Churchfield
  • Stanway Road, Hall End
  • Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End
  • Hargate Arms, Hall End
  • New St, West Bromwich
  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • Bowater St, Lamberts End
  • Cambridge St, Lamberts End
  • Margaret St, Lamberts End
  • Caroline St, Lamberts End
  • Brandon Way, Lamberts End
  • Sandwell & Dudley Station, Oldbury
  • Century Rd, Oldbury
  • Oldbury Council House
  • Oldbury Interchange
  • Park St, Oldbury
  • Birchley Crossing, Langley
  • Borough Crescent, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchfield Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Uplands Avenue, Whiteheath Gate
  • Mincing Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Regis Heath Rd, Blackheath
  • Station Rd, Blackheath
  • Barclays Bank, Blackheath
  • New John St, Blackheath
  • Beeches Road, Coombeswood
  • Gorsty Hill Road, Old Hill
  • Station Rd, Coombeswood
  • Steelpark Road, Coombeswood
  • Halesowen Industrial Park, Coombeswood
  • Coombes Rd, Hawne
  • Hereward Rise, Hawne
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • High St, Halesowen
  • Queensway, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Highfield Lane, Halesowen
  • Wallwell Lane, Short Cross
  • Alexandra Rd, Hasbury
  • The Longcroft, Hasbury
  • St Johns Rd, Hasbury
  • Huntingtree Rd, Hasbury
  • Fallowfield Rd, Hasbury
  • Meadowbrook Rd, Hasbury
  • Cheviot Way, Hasbury
  • Naseby Drive, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Moorfoot Ave, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Mendip Rd, Hayley Green
  • Lutley Lane, Hayley Green
  • Waugh Drive, Hayley Green
  • Cherry Tree Lane, Hayley Green
  • Uffmoor Lane, Hasbury
  • Albert Rd, Hasbury
  • School Lane, Hasbury
  • Blackberry Lane, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Slims Gate, Short Cross
  • Slims Gate, Short Cross
  • Earls High School, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • Hereward Rise, Hawne
  • Coombes Rd, Hawne
  • Halesowen Industrial Park, Coombeswood
  • Steelpark Road, Coombeswood
  • Station Rd, Coombeswood
  • Gorsty Hill Road, Old Hill
  • Beeches Road, Coombeswood
  • New John St, Blackheath
  • Barclays Bank, Blackheath
  • Station Rd, Blackheath
  • Regis Heath Rd, Blackheath
  • Mincing Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Uplands Avenue, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchfield Lane, Whiteheath Gate
  • Borough Crescent, Whiteheath Gate
  • Birchley Crossing, Langley
  • Park St, Oldbury
  • Oldbury Interchange
  • Oldbury Council House
  • Century Rd, Oldbury
  • Sandwell & Dudley Station, Oldbury
  • Brandon Way, Lamberts End
  • Caroline St, Lamberts End
  • Margaret St, Lamberts End
  • Cambridge St, Lamberts End
  • Bowater St, Lamberts End
  • Victoria St, Lamberts End
  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • New St, West Bromwich
  • Hargate Arms, Hall End
  • Sandwell District General Hospital, Hall End
  • Church Vale, Churchfield
  • Heath Lane, Hall End
  • Lyndhurst Rd, Hall End
  • Thursfield Rd, Charlemont Farm
  • Marsh Lane, Charlemont Farm
  • Hall Green Rd, Stone Cross
  • Sandfield Rd, Stone Cross
  • Tame Bridge Rail Station
  • Tame Bridge
  • Bell Lane, Fullbrook
  • Fullbrook Rd
  • Middleton Close, Fullbrook
  • Broadway, Fullbrook
  • Weston Close, Palfrey
  • Redhouse St, Caldmore
  • Little London, Caldmore
  • Caldmore Green
  • Walsall Almshouses, Caldmore
  • Vicarage Place, Caldmore
  • Saddlers Centre, Walsall