57

Wolverhampton to Bilston

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 57 - Bilston Bus Station - Wolverhampton Bus Station

                         
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand C)
07:05 08:05 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Bilston Lane
Shepwell Green (before)
07:11 08:11 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:17 17:17 18:20
Market Place
Willenhall (NW)
07:16 08:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:23 17:23 18:25
Lowry Close
Little London (NE)
07:22 08:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:31
Prestwood Avenue
Wood End (W)
07:34 08:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:44
Wood Avenue
Wednesfield (E)
07:37 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:46
Church St
Wednesfield (SW)
07:41 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:52 18:50
Vicarage Rd
New Cross (NW)
07:44 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:55 17:55 ---
Shawbury Rd
Park Village (after)
07:48 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:00 18:00 ---
Deans Rd
Heath Town (W)
07:51 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:03 18:03 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand P)
07:57 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:09 18:09 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 57 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

                         
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand P)
--- 08:05 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Grove St
Heath Town (NE)
--- 08:13 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:21
Shawbury Rd
Park Village (before)
--- 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:23
Vicarage Rd
New Cross (SE)
--- 08:20 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:26
Church St
Wednesfield (NE)
07:25 08:25 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:30
Wood Avenue
Wednesfield (NW)
07:27 08:27 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:32
Prestwood Ave
Wood End (E)
07:30 08:30 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:35
Lowry Close
Little London (SW)
07:43 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:48
The Dale
Willenhall (S)
07:50 08:53 09:53 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:59 18:04 18:54
Bilston Lane
Shepwell Green (after)
07:54 08:57 09:57 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:08 18:57
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand C)
08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:09 18:14 19:02

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 57 - Bilston Bus Station - Wolverhampton Bus Station

             
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand C)
08:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 17:10 18:15
Bilston Lane
Shepwell Green (before)
08:16 16 17:16 18:20
Market Place
Willenhall (NW)
08:21 21 17:21 18:25
Lowry Close
Little London (NE)
08:27 27 17:27 18:31
Prestwood Avenue
Wood End (W)
08:42 42 17:42 18:41
Wood Avenue
Wednesfield (E)
08:45 45 17:45 18:43
Church St
Wednesfield (SW)
08:49 49 17:49 18:47
Vicarage Rd
New Cross (NW)
08:52 52 17:52 ---
Shawbury Rd
Park Village (after)
08:56 56 17:56 ---
Deans Rd
Heath Town (W)
08:59 59 17:59 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand P)
09:05 05 18:05 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 57 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

                   
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand P)
09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Grove St
Heath Town (NE)
09:16 16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:21
Shawbury Rd
Park Village (before)
09:18 18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:23
Vicarage Rd
New Cross (SE)
09:23 23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:26
Church St
Wednesfield (NE)
09:28 28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:30
Wood Avenue
Wednesfield (NW)
09:30 30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:32
Prestwood Ave
Wood End (E)
09:33 33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:35
Lowry Close
Little London (SW)
09:48 48 14:48 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:48
The Dale
Willenhall (S)
09:55 55 14:55 15:57 16:59 18:04 18:54
Bilston Lane
Shepwell Green (after)
09:58 58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:08 18:57
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand C)
10:03 03 15:03 16:07 17:09 18:14 19:02


Generated on 10/09/2022 21:09
None

Service Updates

West Midlands Christmas Period Service Levels 01/12/2022 14:01:22

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in the West Midlands during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables will operate on selected services*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service.±

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.±

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.±

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

*See special notices or website for details.

± Service 20 Tamworth to Mercia Park, will operate a normal weekday service on 28,29,30 December.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=57&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=W57
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Bilston Lane, Shepwell Green
  • Market Place, Willenhall
  • Newlands Close, Willenhall
  • Summerford Place, Little London
  • Lowry Close, Little London
  • Noose Lane, Little London
  • Beech Rd, Little London
  • Fibbersley Bridge, Ashmore Lake
  • Broad Lane, Ashmore Lake
  • Ellards Drive, March End
  • Lyndale Drive, March End
  • Perry Hall Rd, Ashmore Park
  • Lichfield Rd, Ashmore Park
  • Canal Bridge, Ashmore Park
  • Peacock Avenue, Ashmore Park
  • Gadsby Avenue, Ashmore Park
  • Peacock Ave, Ashmore Park
  • Linthouse Lane, Ashmore Park
  • Kitchen Lane, Ashmore Park
  • Spondon Rd, Wood End
  • Prestwood Avenue, Wood End
  • Wood End Rd
  • Prestwood Road West, Wood End
  • Cottages Homes, Wood End
  • Wood Avenue, Wednesfield
  • Tithe Rd, Wednesfield
  • Church St, Wednesfield
  • Vicarage Rd, Wednesfield
  • Middle of Victoria Rd, New Cross
  • Vicarage Rd, New Cross
  • Wickham Gardens, New Cross
  • Shawbury Rd, Park Village
  • Bushbury Rd, Heath Town
  • Shawbury Rd, Park Village
  • Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • Grove St, Heath Town
  • Woden Rd, Heath Town
  • Inkerman St, Heath Town
  • Burton Rd, Wolverhampton
  • Culwell St, Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Culwell St, Wolverhampton
  • Burton Rd, Wolverhampton
  • Inkerman St, Heath Town
  • Woden Rd, Heath Town
  • Grove St, Heath Town
  • Shawbury Rd, Park Village
  • Shawbury Rd, Park Village
  • Bushbury Rd, Park Village
  • Wickham Gardens, New Cross
  • Deyncourt Rd, New Cross
  • Vicarage Rd, New Cross
  • Middle of Victoria Rd, New Cross
  • Church St, Wednesfield
  • Chadsway School, Wednesfield
  • Tithe Rd, Wednesfield
  • Wood Avenue, Wednesfield
  • Cottages Homes, Wood End
  • Long Knowle Lane, Wood End
  • Wood End Rd
  • Prestwood Ave, Wood End
  • Spondon Rd, Wood End
  • Kitchen Lane, Ashmore Park
  • Linthouse Lane, Ashmore Park
  • Peacock Ave, Ashmore Park
  • Gadsby Avenue, Ashmore Park
  • Oak Meadow Primary School, Ashmore Park
  • Canal Bridge, Ashmore Park
  • Lichfield Rd, Ashmore Park
  • Perry Hall Rd, Ashmore Park
  • Colman Ave, March End
  • Ellards Drive, March End
  • Broad Lane, Ashmore Lake
  • Fibbersley Bridge, Ashmore Lake
  • Beech Rd, Little London
  • Noose Lane, Little London
  • Lowry Close, Little London
  • Summerford Place, Little London
  • Newlands Close, Willenhall
  • Wilkes St, Willenhall
  • The Dale, Willenhall
  • Bilston Lane, Shepwell Green
  • Bilston Bus Station