57

Wolverhampton to Bilston

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 57 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

                         
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton --- 08:05 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Wednesfield Rd, Deans Road, Heath Town --- 08:13 09:13 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:21
Valley Rd, Park Village --- 08:16 09:16 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:23
Victoria Road, New Cross --- 08:20 09:20 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:26
Wednesfield, High Street 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:30
Amos Lane, Wednesfield 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:32
Wood End, the Pheasent 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:35
Noose Cresent, Little London 07:43 08:46 09:46 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:48
Willenhall, The Dale 07:50 08:53 09:53 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:57 16:59 18:04 18:54
Tesco, Armstrong Way, Shepwell Green 07:54 08:57 09:57 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:08 18:57
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 08:00 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:09 18:14 19:02

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 57 - Bilston Bus Station - Wolverhampton Bus Station

                 
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 07:05 08:05 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 17:10 18:15
Tesco, Armstrong Way, Shepwell Green 07:11 08:11 09:16 16 17:16 18:20
Willenhall, The Dale 07:16 08:16 09:21 21 17:21 18:25
Noose Cresent, Little London 07:22 08:22 09:27 27 17:27 18:31
Wood End, the Pheasent 07:34 08:37 09:42 42 17:42 18:44
Amos Lane, Wednesfield 07:37 08:40 09:45 45 17:45 18:46
Wednesfield, High Street 07:41 08:44 09:49 49 17:49 18:50
Victoria Road, New Cross 07:44 08:47 09:52 52 17:52 ---
Valley Rd, Park Village 07:48 08:51 09:56 56 17:56 ---
Wednesfield Rd, Deans Road, Heath Town 07:51 08:54 09:59 59 17:59 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 07:57 09:00 10:05 05 18:05 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 57 - Wolverhampton Bus Station - Bilston Bus Station

                   
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:15 18:15
Wednesfield Rd, Deans Road, Heath Town 09:16 16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:23 18:21
Valley Rd, Park Village 09:18 18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:25 18:23
Victoria Road, New Cross 09:23 23 14:23 15:23 16:26 17:31 18:26
Wednesfield, High Street 09:28 28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:36 18:30
Amos Lane, Wednesfield 09:30 30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:38 18:32
Wood End, the Pheasent 09:33 33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:41 18:35
Noose Cresent, Little London 09:48 48 14:48 15:50 16:52 17:57 18:48
Willenhall, The Dale 09:55 55 14:55 15:57 16:59 18:04 18:54
Tesco, Armstrong Way, Shepwell Green 09:58 58 14:58 16:01 17:03 18:08 18:57
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 10:03 03 15:03 16:07 17:09 18:14 19:02

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 57 - Bilston Bus Station - Wolverhampton Bus Station

             
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 08:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 17:10 18:15
Tesco, Armstrong Way, Shepwell Green 08:16 16 17:16 18:20
Willenhall, The Dale 08:21 21 17:21 18:25
Noose Cresent, Little London 08:27 27 17:27 18:31
Wood End, the Pheasent 08:42 42 17:42 18:41
Amos Lane, Wednesfield 08:45 45 17:45 18:43
Wednesfield, High Street 08:49 49 17:49 18:47
Victoria Road, New Cross 08:52 52 17:52 ---
Valley Rd, Park Village 08:56 56 17:56 ---
Wednesfield Rd, Deans Road, Heath Town 08:59 59 17:59 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 09:05 05 18:05 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 02/03/2021 15:06

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.60

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.80

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.35

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£12.60

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.90

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.70

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£9.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£3.80

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.25

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=57&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=W57
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Bilston Lane, Shepwell Green
  • Market Place, Willenhall
  • Newlands Close, Willenhall
  • Summerford Place, Little London
  • Lowry Close, Little London
  • Noose Lane, Little London
  • Beech Rd, Little London
  • Fibbersley Bridge, Ashmore Lake
  • Broad Lane, Ashmore Lake
  • Ellards Drive, March End
  • Lyndale Drive, March End
  • Perry Hall Rd, Ashmore Park
  • Lichfield Rd, Ashmore Park
  • Canal Bridge, Ashmore Park
  • Peacock Avenue, Ashmore Park
  • Gadsby Avenue, Ashmore Park
  • Peacock Ave, Ashmore Park
  • Linthouse Lane, Ashmore Park
  • Kitchen Lane, Ashmore Park
  • Spondon Rd, Wood End
  • Prestwood Avenue, Wood End
  • Wood End Rd
  • Prestwood Road West, Wood End
  • Cottages Homes, Wood End
  • Wood Avenue, Wednesfield
  • Tithe Rd, Wednesfield
  • Church St, Wednesfield
  • Vicarage Rd, Wednesfield
  • Middle of Victoria Rd, New Cross
  • Vicarage Rd, New Cross
  • Wickham Gardens, New Cross
  • Shawbury Rd, Park Village
  • Bushbury Rd, Heath Town
  • Shawbury Rd, Park Village
  • Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • Grove St, Heath Town
  • Woden Rd, Heath Town
  • Inkerman St, Heath Town
  • Burton Rd, Wolverhampton
  • Culwell St, Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Culwell St, Wolverhampton
  • Burton Rd, Wolverhampton
  • Inkerman St, Heath Town
  • Woden Rd, Heath Town
  • Grove St, Heath Town
  • Shawbury Rd, Park Village
  • Shawbury Rd, Park Village
  • Bushbury Rd, Park Village
  • Wickham Gardens, New Cross
  • Deyncourt Rd, New Cross
  • Vicarage Rd, New Cross
  • Middle of Victoria Rd, New Cross
  • Church St, Wednesfield
  • Chadsway School, Wednesfield
  • Tithe Rd, Wednesfield
  • Wood Avenue, Wednesfield
  • Cottages Homes, Wood End
  • Long Knowle Lane, Wood End
  • Wood End Rd
  • Prestwood Ave, Wood End
  • Spondon Rd, Wood End
  • Kitchen Lane, Ashmore Park
  • Linthouse Lane, Ashmore Park
  • Peacock Ave, Ashmore Park
  • Gadsby Avenue, Ashmore Park
  • Oak Meadow Primary School, Ashmore Park
  • Canal Bridge, Ashmore Park
  • Lichfield Rd, Ashmore Park
  • Perry Hall Rd, Ashmore Park
  • Colman Ave, March End
  • Ellards Drive, March End
  • Broad Lane, Ashmore Lake
  • Fibbersley Bridge, Ashmore Lake
  • Beech Rd, Little London
  • Noose Lane, Little London
  • Lowry Close, Little London
  • Summerford Place, Little London
  • Newlands Close, Willenhall
  • Wilkes St, Willenhall
  • The Dale, Willenhall
  • Bilston Lane, Shepwell Green
  • Bilston Bus Station