65

Wolverhampton to Fordhouses

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 65 - Wolverhampton - Fordhouses via New Cross Hospital

             
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 08:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 16:20 17:20
Deans Rd, Heath Town 08:26 26 16:26 17:26
Beynon Centre, New Cross 08:29 29 16:29 17:29
Church St, Wednesfield 08:36 36 16:36 17:36
Anston Way, Wood End 08:40 40 16:40 17:40
Guest Avenue, Long Knowle 08:44 44 16:44 17:44
Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park 08:56 56 16:56 17:56
Stafford Rd, Fordhouses 09:00 00 17:00 18:00

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 65 - Fordhouses via New Cross Hospital - Wolverhampton

               
Stafford Rd, Fordhouses --- 09:01 then
at
these
mins
01 until 16:01 17:05
Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park 08:02 09:07 07 16:07 17:11
Harper Avenue, Long Knowle 08:14 09:19 19 16:19 17:23
Anston Way, Wood End 08:18 09:23 23 16:23 17:27
Church St, Wednesfield 08:22 09:27 27 16:27 17:31
Hollybush House, New Cross 08:26 09:31 31 16:31 17:35
Deans Rd, Heath Town 08:33 09:38 38 16:38 17:42
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 08:39 09:44 44 16:44 17:48

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 65 - Wolverhampton - Fordhouses via New Cross Hospital

             
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 08:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 16:20 17:20
Deans Rd, Heath Town 08:26 26 16:26 17:26
Beynon Centre, New Cross 08:29 29 16:29 17:29
Church St, Wednesfield 08:36 36 16:36 17:36
Anston Way, Wood End 08:40 40 16:40 17:40
Guest Avenue, Long Knowle 08:44 44 16:44 17:44
Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park 08:56 56 16:56 17:56
Stafford Rd, Fordhouses 09:00 00 17:00 18:00

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 65 - Fordhouses via New Cross Hospital - Wolverhampton

               
Stafford Rd, Fordhouses --- 09:01 then
at
these
mins
01 until 16:01 17:05
Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park 08:02 09:07 07 16:07 17:11
Harper Avenue, Long Knowle 08:14 09:19 19 16:19 17:23
Anston Way, Wood End 08:18 09:23 23 16:23 17:27
Church St, Wednesfield 08:22 09:27 27 16:27 17:31
Hollybush House, New Cross 08:26 09:31 31 16:31 17:35
Deans Rd, Heath Town 08:33 09:38 38 16:38 17:42
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 08:39 09:44 44 16:44 17:48

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 22/09/2021 10:30

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.60

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.80

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.35

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£12.60

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.90

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.70

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£9.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£3.80

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.25

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=65&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=W65
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Culwell St, Wolverhampton
  • Burton Rd, Wolverhampton
  • Inkerman St, Heath Town
  • Woden Rd, Heath Town
  • Grove St, Heath Town
  • Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • Coronation Rd, Heath Town
  • Out Patients, Park Village
  • Heart & Lung Centre, New Cross
  • Hollybush House, New Cross
  • Beynon Centre, New Cross
  • Bentley Bridge Retail Park, Wednesfield
  • Church St, Wednesfield
  • Chadsway School, Wednesfield
  • Tithe Rd, Wednesfield
  • Wood Avenue, Wednesfield
  • Cottages Homes, Wood End
  • Orchard Rd, Wood End
  • Anston Way, Wood End
  • Jayne Close, Wood End
  • Wood End Rd
  • Bealeys Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Meredith Rd, Wood End
  • Harper Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Guest Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Westcroft Ave, Underhill
  • Crematorium, Underhill
  • Crematorium, Bushbury
  • Northwood Park Close
  • Carisbrooke Rd, Northwood Park
  • Egerton Rd, Northwood Park
  • Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • Westering Parkway, Northwood Park
  • Abbeyfield Rd, Northwood Park
  • Cat and Kittens Lane, Northwood Park
  • Ainsworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • Springfield Lane, Northwood Park
  • Stafford Rd, Fordhouses
  • Stafford Rd, Fordhouses
  • Greenfield Lane, Fordhouses
  • Fontwell Rd, Northwood Park
  • Lingfield Ave, Northwood Park
  • Ainsworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • Cat and Kittens Lane, Northwood Park
  • Abbeyfield Rd, Northwood Park
  • Westering Parkway, Northwood Park
  • Wentworth Rd, Northwood Park
  • Egerton Rd, Northwood Park
  • Carisbrooke Rd, Northwood Park
  • Northwood Park Close
  • Broadway, Bushbury
  • Crematorium, Bushbury
  • Crematorium, Underhill
  • Westcroft Ave, Underhill
  • Guest Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Harper Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Bealeys Avenue, Long Knowle
  • Wood End Rd
  • Jayne Close, Wood End
  • Anston Way, Wood End
  • Orchard Rd, Wood End
  • Cottages Homes, Wood End
  • Wood Avenue, Wednesfield
  • Tithe Rd, Wednesfield
  • Church St, Wednesfield
  • Bentley Bridge Retail Park, Wednesfield
  • Out Patients, Park Village
  • Heart & Lung Centre, New Cross
  • Hollybush House, New Cross
  • Beynon Centre, New Cross
  • New Cross Hospital, Heath Town
  • Coronation Rd, Heath Town
  • Heath Town Park
  • Deans Rd, Heath Town
  • Grove St, Heath Town
  • Woden Rd, Heath Town
  • Inkerman St, Heath Town
  • Burton Rd, Wolverhampton
  • Culwell St, Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station