74A

West Bromwich to Dudley

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 74A - West Bromwich - Dudley

West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
* Not including bank holidays
West Bromwich Town Hall, Carters Green
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
* Not including bank holidays
Hilton St, Lamberts End
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
* Not including bank holidays
Canal Bridge, Albion
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
* Not including bank holidays
Asda Superstore, Great Bridge
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
* Not including bank holidays
Great Bridge Interchange, Great Bridge
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Church Lane, Dudley Port
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 74A - Dudley - West Bromwich

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
* Not including bank holidays
Rail Station Bridge, Dudley Port
  • ---
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Great Bridge
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Asda Superstore, Great Bridge
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
* Not including bank holidays
Canal Bridge, Albion
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
* Not including bank holidays
Hilton St, Lamberts End
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
* Not including bank holidays
West Bromwich Town Hall, Carters Green
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
* Not including bank holidays
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 74A - West Bromwich - Dudley

West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
* Not including bank holidays
West Bromwich Town Hall, Carters Green
  • 09:27
  • 10:27
  • 11:27
  • 12:27
  • 13:27
  • 14:27
  • 15:27
  • 16:27
* Not including bank holidays
Hilton St, Lamberts End
  • 09:31
  • 10:31
  • 11:31
  • 12:31
  • 13:31
  • 14:31
  • 15:31
  • 16:31
* Not including bank holidays
Canal Bridge, Albion
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
* Not including bank holidays
Asda Superstore, Great Bridge
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
* Not including bank holidays
Great Bridge Interchange, Great Bridge
  • 09:43
  • 10:43
  • 11:43
  • 12:43
  • 13:43
  • 14:43
  • 15:43
  • 16:43
* Not including bank holidays
Lower Church Lane, Dudley Port
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 74A - Dudley - West Bromwich

Dudley Bus Station, Dudley
  • ---
  • 10:10
  • 11:10
  • 12:10
  • 13:10
  • 14:10
  • 15:10
  • 16:10
* Not including bank holidays
Rail Station Bridge, Dudley Port
  • ---
  • 10:23
  • 11:23
  • 12:23
  • 13:23
  • 14:23
  • 15:23
  • 16:23
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Great Bridge
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
* Not including bank holidays
Asda Superstore, Great Bridge
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
* Not including bank holidays
Canal Bridge, Albion
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
* Not including bank holidays
Hilton St, Lamberts End
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
* Not including bank holidays
West Bromwich Town Hall, Carters Green
  • 09:48
  • 10:48
  • 11:48
  • 12:48
  • 13:48
  • 14:48
  • 15:48
  • 16:48
* Not including bank holidays
West Bromwich Bus Station, West Bromwich
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£27.00

Adult West Midlands Short Hop

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.50

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Return

Available on services 29, 301, 302

£2.50

Child West Midlands Return

Valid on Diamond West Midlands services

£2.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.00

Adult West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£3.90

Child West Midlands Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.80

Adult West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£8.50

Route Guide

  • West Bromwich Bus Station
  • Victoria St, Carters Green
  • West Bromwich Town Hall, Carters Green
  • Dartmouth St, Carters Green
  • Baker St, Lamberts End
  • Adam St, Carters Green
  • Hilton St, Lamberts End
  • Canal Bridge, Albion
  • Union Rd, Albion
  • The Jolly Sailor, Albion
  • Greets Green Road
  • Asda Superstore, Great Bridge
  • Whitehall Rd, Great Bridge
  • Slater Street, Great Bridge
  • Great Bridge Interchange
  • Providence St, Great Bridge
  • Horseley Rd, Dudley Port
  • Lower Church Lane, Dudley Port
  • Rail Station Bridge, Dudley Port
  • Tudor St, Dudley Port
  • Sedgley Rd East, Dudley Port
  • Tividale St, Tividale Hall
  • Hopkins St, Tividale Hall
  • Burnt Tree
  • Hillcrest Road, Kates Hill
  • Wolverton Rd, Kates Hill
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Owen St, Kates Hill
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Owen St, Kates Hill
  • St John's Rd, Kates Hill
  • Dudley Citadel, Kates Hill
  • Wolverton Rd, Kates Hill
  • Hillcrest Road, Kates Hill
  • New Birmingham Rd, Tividale Hall
  • Hopkins St, Tividale Hall
  • Tividale St, Tividale Hall
  • Sedgley Rd East, Dudley Port
  • Tudor St, Dudley Port
  • Rail Station Bridge, Dudley Port
  • Horseley Rd, Dudley Port
  • Providence St, Great Bridge
  • Market Place, Great Bridge
  • Whitehall Rd, Great Bridge
  • Asda Superstore, Great Bridge
  • The Jolly Sailor, Albion
  • Union Rd, Albion
  • Navigation Way, Albion
  • Canal Bridge, Albion
  • Hilton St, Lamberts End
  • Adam St, Carters Green
  • Baker St, Lamberts End
  • Dartmouth St, Carters Green
  • West Bromwich Town Hall, Carters Green
  • Victoria St, Carters Green
  • West Bromwich Bus Station