76A

Tamworth to Piccadilly

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For other journeys between Tamworth and Kingsbury and extended journeys to Sutton Coldfield, also see service 76
For other journeys between Tamworth, Hurley and Piccadilly also see service 76B

Zone Boundaries Guides:
Tamworth Zone tickets are valid between Tamworth and Piccadilly on the 76A.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 76A - Tamworth Victoria Road - Piccadilly, Perryman Drive

             
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
06:30 07:10 07:45 15:55 17:10 17:55
Asda Store
Ventura Park (Opp)
06:38 07:18 07:53 16:03 17:18 18:03
Parkfield Court
Two Gates (Adj)
06:45 07:25 08:00 16:09 17:25 18:10
Orchard Close
Dosthill (Opp)
06:48 07:28 08:04 16:13 17:28 18:13
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Arrive
--- --- 08:10 --- --- ---
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Depart
06:53 07:33 08:12 16:18 17:33 18:18
Mill Crescent
Kingsbury (Nr)
06:55 07:35 08:14 16:20 17:35 18:20
Queens Way
Hurley (Adj)
07:00 07:40 08:19 16:25 17:40 18:25
Islington Crescent
Wood End (Opp)
07:05 07:45 08:24 16:30 17:45 18:30
Perryman Drive
Piccadilly (Adj)
07:08 07:48 08:27 16:33 17:48 18:33

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 76A - Piccadilly, Perryman Drive - Tamworth Victoria Road

             
Perryman Drive
Piccadilly (Adj)
07:08 07:48 08:27 16:33 17:48 18:33
Mill Crescent
Kingsbury (Opp)
07:15 07:55 --- --- --- ---
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Arrive
07:17 07:57 08:31 --- --- ---
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Depart
07:18 07:58 08:32 16:36 17:51 18:36
Orchard Close
Dosthill (Adj)
07:24 08:04 08:38 16:42 17:57 18:42
Parkfield Court
Two Gates (NW)
07:27 08:07 08:41 16:45 18:00 18:45
Asda Store
Ventura Park (Adj)
07:33 08:13 08:47 16:52 18:07 18:52
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
07:40 08:20 08:55 16:59 18:14 18:59

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 76A - Tamworth Victoria Road - Piccadilly, Perryman Drive

         
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
07:25 15:55 17:10 17:55
Asda Store
Ventura Park (Opp)
07:33 16:03 17:18 18:03
Parkfield Court
Two Gates (Adj)
07:39 16:09 17:25 18:10
Orchard Close
Dosthill (Opp)
07:43 16:13 17:28 18:13
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp)
07:48 16:18 17:33 18:18
Mill Crescent
Kingsbury (Nr)
07:50 16:20 17:35 18:20
Queens Way
Hurley (Adj)
07:55 16:25 17:40 18:25
Islington Crescent
Wood End (Opp)
08:00 16:30 17:45 18:30
Perryman Drive
Piccadilly (Adj)
08:03 16:33 17:48 18:33

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 76A - Piccadilly, Perryman Drive - Tamworth Victoria Road

         
Perryman Drive
Piccadilly (Adj)
08:03 16:33 17:48 18:33
Mill Crescent
Kingsbury (Opp)
08:10 --- --- ---
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Arrive
08:12 --- --- ---
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Depart
08:13 16:36 17:51 18:36
Orchard Close
Dosthill (Adj)
08:19 16:42 17:57 18:42
Parkfield Court
Two Gates (NW)
08:22 16:45 18:00 18:45
Asda Store
Ventura Park (Adj)
08:28 16:52 18:07 18:52
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
08:35 16:59 18:14 18:59


Generated on 29/08/2022 08:13
None

Service Updates

West Midlands Christmas Period Service Levels 01/12/2022 14:01:22

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in the West Midlands during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables will operate on selected services*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service.±

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.±

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.±

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

*See special notices or website for details.

± Service 20 Tamworth to Mercia Park, will operate a normal weekday service on 28,29,30 December.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Family Tamworth Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone

£8.50

Adult Tamworth Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£4.50

Child Tamworth Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£3.80

Adult Tamworth Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£16.50

Child Tamworth Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£14.45

Adult Tamworth Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£56.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Family Tamworth Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone

£8.50

Adult Tamworth Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£4.50

Child Tamworth Day

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£3.80

Adult Tamworth Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£16.50

Child Tamworth Week

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£14.45

Adult Tamworth Month

Valid on services within the Diamond Tamworth Zone.

£56.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=76A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=76A
  • Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre
  • McDonalds Restaurant, Ventura Park
  • Asda Store, Ventura Park
  • Sutton Avenue, Ventura Park
  • Willowbank, Fazeley
  • Tame Court, Fazeley
  • Bletchley Drive, Two Gates
  • Parkfield Court, Two Gates
  • Appian Close, Two Gates
  • Blackwood Road, Two Gates
  • Whiting, Dosthill
  • Cottage Farm Road, Dosthill
  • Orchard Close, Dosthill
  • The Fox Inn, Dosthill
  • Manor Farm, Kingsbury
  • Ralph Crescent, Kingsbury
  • Barlow Court, Kingsbury
  • White Swan, Kingsbury
  • Church Lane, Kingsbury
  • Mill Crescent, Kingsbury
  • Post Office, Hurley
  • Queens Way, Hurley
  • Woodbridge Park, Hurley
  • Queensway, Hurley
  • Princes Road, Hurley
  • Coronation Road, Hurley
  • Knowle Hill, Hurley
  • Anchor Inn, Hurley
  • Hurley Common
  • Whire Hart, Hurley
  • Tamworth Road, Wood End
  • Islington Crescent, Wood End
  • Smith Street, Wood End
  • Whateley Villas, Wood End
  • Perryman Drive, Piccadilly
  • Perryman Drive, Piccadilly
  • Mill Crescent, Kingsbury
  • Church Lane, Kingsbury
  • White Swan, Kingsbury
  • Barlow Court, Kingsbury
  • Ralph Crescent, Kingsbury
  • Manor Farm, Kingsbury
  • Ascot Drive, Dosthill
  • The Fox Inn, Dosthill
  • Orchard Close, Dosthill
  • Cottage Farm Road, Dosthill
  • Whiting, Dosthill
  • Blackwood Road, Two Gates
  • Appian Close, Two Gates
  • Parkfield Court, Two Gates
  • Bletchley Drive, Two Gates
  • Tame Court, Fazeley
  • The Square, Fazeley
  • Bitterscote Lane, Fazeley
  • Sutton Avenue, Ventura Park
  • Lakeview Avenue, Ventura Park
  • Ventura Park Road
  • Asda Store, Ventura Park
  • Mcdonalds Restaurant, Ventura Park
  • Victoria Road Bus Interchange, Tamworth Town Centre