82

Wolverhampton to Dudley

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 82 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Bilston

           
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand B)
19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Deansfield School
Moseley (SE)
19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand B)
19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
White House
Coseley (SW)
19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Roseville Square
Roseville (SW)
19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hillside Rd
Wrens Nest Estate (SW)
19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand N)
20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 82 - Dudley via Bilston - Wolverhampton

           
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand N)
19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hillside Rd
Wrens Nest Estate (N)
19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Canal Street
Roseville (after)
19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
White House
Coseley (NE)
19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand D)
19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Deansfield School
Moseley (NW)
20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand B)
20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 82 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Bilston

           
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand B)
19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Deansfield School
Moseley (SE)
19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand B)
19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
White House
Coseley (SW)
19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Roseville Square
Roseville (SW)
19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hillside Rd
Wrens Nest Estate (SW)
19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand N)
20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 82 - Dudley via Bilston - Wolverhampton

           
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand N)
19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hillside Rd
Wrens Nest Estate (N)
19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Canal Street
Roseville (after)
19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
White House
Coseley (NE)
19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand D)
19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Deansfield School
Moseley (NW)
20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand B)
20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 82 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Bilston

             
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand B)
10:20 then
at
these
mins
20 until 22:20 23:20
Deansfield School
Moseley (SE)
10:28 28 22:28 23:28
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand B)
10:42 42 22:42 23:42
White House
Coseley (SW)
10:48 48 22:48 23:48
Roseville Square
Roseville (SW)
10:52 52 22:52 23:52
Hillside Rd
Wrens Nest Estate (SW)
10:57 57 22:57 23:57
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand N)
11:05 05 23:05 00:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 82 - Dudley via Bilston - Wolverhampton

             
Dudley Bus Station
Dudley (Stand N)
10:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 22:30 23:30
Hillside Rd
Wrens Nest Estate (N)
10:38 38 22:38 23:38
Canal Street
Roseville (after)
10:43 43 22:43 23:43
White House
Coseley (NE)
10:47 47 22:47 23:47
Bilston Bus Station
Bilston (Stand D)
10:53 53 22:53 23:53
Deansfield School
Moseley (NW)
11:06 06 23:06 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station
Wolverhampton (Stand B)
11:15 15 23:15 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 03/09/2022 15:30
None

Service Updates

West Midlands Boxing Day Services 02/12/2022 16:18:18

Monday 26th December

The following West Midlands services ONLY will operate on Boxing Day:

 

Service

From / To

First Departure

Last Departure

002

To Merry Hill

Sunday Service until

1645 from Weoley Castle

002

To Weoley Castle

0933 then every 30mins until 

17:33 from Merry Hill

26A

To Wolverhampton 

Sunday Service until

1800 from Stowlawn

26A

To Stowlawn

Sunday Service until

1730 from Wolverhampton

31

To Mossley

Sunday Service until

2300 Journey operated
by Diamond Bus

31

To Walsall

Sunday Service until

2219 Journey operated
by Diamond Bus

32

To Lower Farm

Sunday Service until

2245 Journey operated
by Diamond Bus

32

To Walsall

Sunday Service until

2235 Journey operated
by Diamond Bus

36

Alumwell Circular

Sunday Service until

17:55

40

To Wednesbury

Sunday Service until

17:50 Journey operated
by National Express

40

To West Bromwich

Sunday Service until

17:50 Journey operated
by Diamond Bus

42

To Dudley

Sunday Service until

18:10 Journey operated
by Diamond Bus

42

To West Bromwich

Sunday Service until

17:50 Journey operated
by National Express

43

To Bilston

Sunday Service until

17:40 Journey Operated
by National Express

43

To West Bromwich

Sunday Service until

18:25 Journey Operated
by National Express

82

To Dudley

Sunday Service until

18:20 from W’ton

82

To Wolverhampton

Sunday Service until

17:30 from Dudley

226

To Merry Hill

Sunday Service until

18:15 from Dudley

226

To Dudley

Sunday Service until

18:15 from Merry Hill

229

To Bilston

Sunday Service until

18:08 from Dudley

229

To Dudley

Sunday Service until

17:48 from Bilston

530

To Wolverhampton

Sunday Service until

17:35 from Rocket Pool

530

To Rocket Pool

Sunday Service until

18:10 from W’ton

 

 

See our service updates pages for other Christmas period service levels

Affected Services: 002 26A 31 32 36 40 42 43 82 226 229 530

West Midlands Christmas Period Service Levels 01/12/2022 14:01:22

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in the West Midlands during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables will operate on selected services*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service.±

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.±

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.±

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

*See special notices or website for details.

± Service 20 Tamworth to Mercia Park, will operate a normal weekday service on 28,29,30 December.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=82&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=W82
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Horseley Fields, Wolverhampton
  • Shakespeare St, Wolverhampton
  • Canal Bridge, Wolverhampton
  • Corser St, Monmore Green
  • Hickman Avenue, Monmore Green
  • St Giles Crescent, Moseley
  • Old Heath Rd, Moseley
  • St Giles Rd, Moseley
  • Deans Rd, Moseley
  • Deansfield Road, Moseley
  • Julian Rd, Moseley
  • Deansfield School, Moseley
  • Evans St, Portobello
  • Alcester Drive, Stowlawn
  • Hill Rd, Portobello
  • Bunkers Hill Lane
  • Newman Place, Bunkers Hill
  • Bilston Rd, St Chads
  • Moseley Rd, The Lunt
  • St Chads Rd
  • Poplar Rd, St Chads
  • Beckett St, St Chads
  • Police Station, Bilston
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Tame St, Bilston
  • Oxford St, Lower Bradley
  • Loxdale St Metro Stop, Bradley
  • Greenway Rd, Bradley
  • Ash St, Hall Green
  • Lord St West, Hall Green
  • Rounds Road, Coseley
  • White House, Coseley
  • Flavell Avenue, Wallbrook
  • Norton Crescent, Wallbrook
  • George Rd, Wallbrook
  • Pemberton Rd, Wallbrook
  • Brooklyn Grove, Wallbrook
  • Fountain Lane, Wallbrook
  • Eachus Rd, Wallbrook
  • Spencer Avenue, Wallbrook
  • Roseville Square
  • Vicarage Rd, Roseville
  • Hospital Lane, Roseville
  • Wellesbourne Drive, Swan Village
  • Chad Rd, Swan Village
  • Parkes Hall Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Gorse Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Willows Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Harebell Crescent, Shavers End
  • Myrtle Rd, Shavers End
  • Linden Rd, Priory Estate
  • Laurel Road, Priory Estate
  • Woodland Avenue, Priory Estate
  • Hazel Rd, Eve Hill
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Hazel Rd, Eve Hill
  • Maple Rd, Priory Estate
  • Laurel Road, Priory Estate
  • Linden Rd, Priory Estate
  • Myrtle Rd, Shavers End
  • Harebell Crescent, Shavers End
  • Willows Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Gorse Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Parkes Hall Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Chad Rd, Swan Village
  • Wellesbourne Drive, Swan Village
  • Hospital Lane, Roseville
  • Canal Street, Roseville
  • Spencer Avenue, Wallbrook
  • Edge Street, Wallbrook
  • Eachus Rd, Wallbrook
  • Fountain Lane, Wallbrook
  • Brooklyn Grove, Wallbrook
  • Pemberton Rd, Wallbrook
  • Norton Crescent, Wallbrook
  • Norton Crescent, Coseley
  • White House, Coseley
  • Rounds Road, Coseley
  • Lord St West, Hall Green
  • Ash St, Hall Green
  • Greenway Rd, Bradley
  • Loxdale St Metro Stop, Bradley
  • Loxdale St, Lower Bradley
  • Tame St, Bilston
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Police Station, Bilston
  • Ashley St, St Chads
  • Bunkers Hill Lane, St Chads
  • Poplar Rd, St Chads
  • St Chads Rd
  • Bilston Rd, St Chads
  • Newman Place, Bunkers Hill
  • Bunkers Hill Lane
  • Hill Rd, Portobello
  • Alcester Drive, Stowlawn
  • Uplands Rd, Stowlawn
  • Neachells Lane
  • Stowheath Lane, Moseley
  • Deansfield School, Moseley
  • Julian Rd, Moseley
  • Deansfield Road, Moseley
  • Deans Rd, Moseley
  • St Giles Rd, Moseley
  • Old Heath Rd, Moseley
  • St Giles Crescent, Moseley
  • Hickman Avenue, Monmore Green
  • Corser St, Monmore Green
  • Canal Bridge, Wolverhampton
  • Shakespeare St, Wolverhampton
  • Horseley Fields, Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station