82

Wolverhampton to Dudley

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 82 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Bilston

           
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Deansfield School, Moseley 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
White House, Coseley 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Roseville Square, Roseville 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 82 - Dudley via Bilston - Wolverhampton

           
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Canal Street, Roseville 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
White House, Coseley 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Deansfield School, Moseley 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 82 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Bilston

           
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Deansfield School, Moseley 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
White House, Coseley 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Roseville Square, Roseville 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 82 - Dudley via Bilston - Wolverhampton

           
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Canal Street, Roseville 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
White House, Coseley 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Deansfield School, Moseley 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 ---
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 82 - Wolverhampton - Dudley via Bilston

                         
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Deansfield School, Moseley 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
White House, Coseley 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Roseville Square, Roseville 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
                         
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 22:20 23:20                    
Deansfield School, Moseley 22:28 23:28                    
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 22:42 23:42                    
White House, Coseley 22:48 23:48                    
Roseville Square, Roseville 22:52 23:52                    
Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate 22:57 23:57                    
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 23:05 00:05                    

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 82 - Dudley via Bilston - Wolverhampton

                         
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38
Canal Street, Roseville 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
White House, Coseley 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Deansfield School, Moseley 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
                         
Dudley Bus Station, Dudley 22:30 23:30                    
Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate 22:38 23:38                    
Canal Street, Roseville 22:43 23:43                    
White House, Coseley 22:47 23:47                    
Bilston Bus Station, Bilston 22:53 23:53                    
Deansfield School, Moseley 23:06 ---                    
Wolverhampton Bus Station, Wolverhampton 23:15 ---                    

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 02/09/2021 23:59

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.60

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.80

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.35

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£12.60

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.90

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.70

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£9.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£30.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£3.80

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.25

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£38.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=82&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=W82
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station
  • Horseley Fields, Wolverhampton
  • Shakespeare St, Wolverhampton
  • Canal Bridge, Wolverhampton
  • Corser St, Monmore Green
  • Hickman Avenue, Monmore Green
  • St Giles Crescent, Moseley
  • Old Heath Rd, Moseley
  • St Giles Rd, Moseley
  • Deans Rd, Moseley
  • Deansfield Road, Moseley
  • Julian Rd, Moseley
  • Deansfield School, Moseley
  • Evans St, Portobello
  • Alcester Drive, Stowlawn
  • Hill Rd, Portobello
  • Bunkers Hill Lane
  • Newman Place, Bunkers Hill
  • Bilston Rd, St Chads
  • Moseley Rd, The Lunt
  • St Chads Rd
  • Poplar Rd, St Chads
  • Beckett St, St Chads
  • Police Station, Bilston
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Tame St, Bilston
  • Oxford St, Lower Bradley
  • Loxdale St Metro Stop, Bradley
  • Greenway Rd, Bradley
  • Ash St, Hall Green
  • Lord St West, Hall Green
  • Rounds Road, Coseley
  • White House, Coseley
  • Flavell Avenue, Wallbrook
  • Norton Crescent, Wallbrook
  • George Rd, Wallbrook
  • Pemberton Rd, Wallbrook
  • Brooklyn Grove, Wallbrook
  • Fountain Lane, Wallbrook
  • Eachus Rd, Wallbrook
  • Spencer Avenue, Wallbrook
  • Roseville Square
  • Vicarage Rd, Roseville
  • Hospital Lane, Roseville
  • Wellesbourne Drive, Swan Village
  • Chad Rd, Swan Village
  • Parkes Hall Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Gorse Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Willows Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Harebell Crescent, Shavers End
  • Myrtle Rd, Shavers End
  • Linden Rd, Priory Estate
  • Laurel Road, Priory Estate
  • Woodland Avenue, Priory Estate
  • Hazel Rd, Eve Hill
  • Priory St, Dudley
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Dudley Bus Station
  • Tower St, Dudley
  • Coronation Gardens, Dudley
  • Hazel Rd, Eve Hill
  • Maple Rd, Priory Estate
  • Laurel Road, Priory Estate
  • Linden Rd, Priory Estate
  • Myrtle Rd, Shavers End
  • Harebell Crescent, Shavers End
  • Willows Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Gorse Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Hillside Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Parkes Hall Rd, Wrens Nest Estate
  • Chad Rd, Swan Village
  • Wellesbourne Drive, Swan Village
  • Hospital Lane, Roseville
  • Canal Street, Roseville
  • Spencer Avenue, Wallbrook
  • Edge Street, Wallbrook
  • Eachus Rd, Wallbrook
  • Fountain Lane, Wallbrook
  • Brooklyn Grove, Wallbrook
  • Pemberton Rd, Wallbrook
  • Norton Crescent, Wallbrook
  • Norton Crescent, Coseley
  • White House, Coseley
  • Rounds Road, Coseley
  • Lord St West, Hall Green
  • Ash St, Hall Green
  • Greenway Rd, Bradley
  • Loxdale St Metro Stop, Bradley
  • Loxdale St, Lower Bradley
  • Tame St, Bilston
  • Bilston Bus Station
  • Police Station, Bilston
  • Ashley St, St Chads
  • Bunkers Hill Lane, St Chads
  • Poplar Rd, St Chads
  • St Chads Rd
  • Bilston Rd, St Chads
  • Newman Place, Bunkers Hill
  • Bunkers Hill Lane
  • Hill Rd, Portobello
  • Alcester Drive, Stowlawn
  • Uplands Rd, Stowlawn
  • Neachells Lane
  • Stowheath Lane, Moseley
  • Deansfield School, Moseley
  • Julian Rd, Moseley
  • Deansfield Road, Moseley
  • Deans Rd, Moseley
  • St Giles Rd, Moseley
  • Old Heath Rd, Moseley
  • St Giles Crescent, Moseley
  • Hickman Avenue, Monmore Green
  • Corser St, Monmore Green
  • Canal Bridge, Wolverhampton
  • Shakespeare St, Wolverhampton
  • Horseley Fields, Wolverhampton
  • Wolverhampton Bus Station