87

Solihull to Coventry

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For other journeys on this route, please also see Service 87A

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 87 - Solihull Station - Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station

               
Solihull Station Interchange, Solihull
09:25 then
at
these
mins
25 until 14:25 15:30 18:30
Solihull Town Centre, Solihull
09:28 28 14:28 15:33 18:33
Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
09:38 38 14:38 15:43 18:42
Knowle Green Church, Knowle
09:41 41 14:41 15:46 18:46
Balsall St, Needlers End
09:51 51 14:51 15:56 18:56
Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common
09:53 53 14:53 15:58 18:58
Water Tower, Tile Hill South
10:00 00 15:00 16:05 19:05
Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
10:05 05 15:05 16:10 19:10
Cannon Park Shops, Cannon Park
10:09 09 15:09 16:14 19:14
Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
10:17 17 15:17 16:22 19:22
Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry
10:27 27 15:27 16:32 19:27

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 87 - Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station - Solihull Station

               
Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry
09:32 then
at
these
mins
32 until 14:32 15:32 18:52
Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
09:40 40 14:40 15:40 19:00
Cannon Park Shops, Cannon Park
09:53 53 14:53 15:53 19:13
Mitchell Ave, Kirby Corner
--- --- --- 15:57 ---
Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
09:56 56 14:56 16:00 19:16
Hodgetts Lane, Burton Green
10:01 01 15:01 16:05 19:21
Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common
10:09 09 15:09 16:13 19:29
Needlers End Lane, Needlers End
10:11 11 15:11 16:15 19:31
Knowle Green Church, Knowle
10:21 21 15:21 16:25 19:41
Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
10:25 25 15:25 16:29 19:45
Station Rd, Solihull
10:35 35 15:35 16:39 19:53
Solihull Station Interchange, Solihull
10:38 38 15:38 16:42 19:56

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 87 - Solihull Station - Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station

             
Solihull Station Interchange, Solihull
06:25 then
at
these
mins
25 until 17:25 18:25
Solihull Town Centre, Solihull
06:28 28 17:28 18:28
Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
06:38 38 17:38 18:38
Knowle Green Church, Knowle
06:41 41 17:41 18:41
Balsall St, Needlers End
06:51 51 17:51 18:51
Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common
06:53 53 17:53 18:53
Water Tower, Tile Hill South
07:00 00 18:00 19:00
Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
07:05 05 18:05 19:05
Cannon Park Shops, Cannon Park
07:09 09 18:09 19:09
Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
07:17 17 18:17 19:17
Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry
07:27 27 18:27 19:27

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 87 - Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station - Solihull Station

               
Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry
06:00 07:32 then
at
these
mins
32 until 17:32 18:32
Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
06:06 07:40 40 17:40 18:40
Cannon Park Shops, Cannon Park
06:16 07:53 53 17:53 18:53
Mitchell Ave, Kirby Corner
06:23 --- --- --- ---
Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
06:24 07:56 56 17:56 18:56
Hodgetts Lane, Burton Green
06:33 08:01 01 18:01 19:01
Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common
06:45 08:09 09 18:09 19:09
Needlers End Lane, Needlers End
06:49 08:11 11 18:11 19:11
Knowle Green Church, Knowle
07:08 08:21 21 18:21 19:21
Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
07:12 08:25 25 18:25 19:25
Station Rd, Solihull
07:21 08:35 35 18:35 19:35
Solihull Station Interchange, Solihull
07:25 08:38 38 18:38 19:38


Generated on 30/05/2022 15:20
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.50

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=87&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=87
  • Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry
  • Gosford Street, Coventry
  • Earl St, Coventry
  • Little Park St, Coventry
  • Quadrant, Coventry
  • Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
  • Leamington Rd, Earlsdon
  • Davenport Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Earlsdon Avenue South, War Memorial Park
  • Beechwood Avenue, War Memorial Park
  • Coat of Arms Bridge Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Fletchamstead Highway, Green Lane
  • Cannon Park Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Fletchamstead Highway, Canley
  • Centenary Rd, Canley
  • Sir Henry Parkes Rd, Canley
  • Cannon Park Shops
  • Leeming Close, Cannon Park
  • Freeburn Causeway, Canley
  • Northfolk Terrace, Canley
  • Sheriff Avenue, Canley
  • Mitchell Ave, Kirby Corner
  • Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
  • Westwood Church, Kirby Corner
  • Broadwells Crescent, Westwood Business Park
  • Woodleigh Rd, Westwood Heath
  • Bockendon Rd, Westwood Heath
  • Cromwell Lane, Tile Hill South
  • Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South
  • Water Tower, Tile Hill South
  • Hodgetts Lane, Burton Green
  • Electricity Station, Carol Green
  • Nailcote Lane, Carol Green
  • Bridge, Carol Green
  • Little Beanit Farm, Carol Green
  • Catchems Corner, Balsall Common
  • Blythe Avenue, Balsall Common
  • The White Horse, Balsall Common
  • Elmwood Close, Balsall Common
  • Balsall Common Island
  • Dunchurch Close, Needlers End
  • Burberry Grove, Needlers End
  • Balsall St, Needlers End
  • Needlers End Lane
  • Old Saracens Head, Needlers End
  • Barston Lane, Needlers End
  • Golden End Drive, Knowle
  • Knowle Green Church
  • Wilsons Arms, Knowle
  • Arden Vale Rd, Knowle
  • Lightwood Close, Copt Heath
  • Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
  • Lady Byron Lane, Copt Heath
  • Ravenshaw Way, Copt Heath
  • Marsh Lane, Solihull
  • Brueton Avenue, Solihull
  • Solihull School
  • House Of Fraser, Solihull
  • Station Rd, Solihull
  • Solihull Station Interchange
  • Solihull Station Interchange
  • Solihull Town Centre
  • House Of Fraser, Solihull
  • Solihull School
  • Brueton Avenue, Solihull
  • Marsh Lane, Solihull
  • Ravenshaw Way, Copt Heath
  • Lady Byron Lane, Copt Heath
  • Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
  • Lightwood Close, Copt Heath
  • Arden Vale Rd, Knowle
  • Lodge Rd, Knowle
  • Knowle Green Church
  • Golden End Drive, Knowle
  • Barston Lane, Needlers End
  • Old Saracens Head, Needlers End
  • Needlers End Lane
  • Balsall St, Needlers End
  • Burberry Grove, Needlers End
  • Dunchurch Close, Needlers End
  • Balsall Common Island
  • Little Beanit Farm, Carol Green
  • Bridge, Carol Green
  • Nailcote Lane, Carol Green
  • Electricity Station, Carol Green
  • Water Tower, Tile Hill South
  • Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South
  • Cromwell Lane, Tile Hill South
  • Bockendon Rd, Westwood Heath
  • Woodleigh Rd, Westwood Heath
  • Broadwells Crescent, Westwood Business Park
  • Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
  • University Westwood Site, Cannon Park
  • Lynchgate Rd, Cannon Park
  • Cannon Park Shops
  • Leeming Close, Cannon Park
  • Centenary Rd, Canley
  • Canley Rd
  • Cannon Park Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Fletchamstead Highway, Green Lane
  • Coat of Arms Bridge Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Beechwood Avenue, War Memorial Park
  • Earlsdon Avenue South, War Memorial Park
  • Davenport Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Leamington Rd, Earlsdon
  • Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
  • Quadrant, Coventry
  • Magistrates Court, Coventry
  • Herbert Gallery, Coventry
  • Grove St, Coventry
  • Sports Centre, Coventry
  • Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry