87A

Solhull to Coventry

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For other journeys on this route, please also see Service 87

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 87A - Solihull Station - Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station

           
Solihull Station Interchange, Solihull
06:20 07:15 08:20 16:25 17:30
Solihull Town Centre, Solihull
06:23 07:18 08:23 16:28 17:33
Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
06:32 07:27 08:32 16:38 17:42
Knowle Green Church, Knowle
06:36 07:31 08:36 16:41 17:46
Fen End, JLR
06:46 07:41 08:46 16:51 17:56
Balsall St, Needlers End
06:53 07:48 08:53 16:58 18:03
Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common
06:55 07:50 08:55 17:00 18:05
Water Tower, Tile Hill South
07:02 07:57 09:02 17:07 18:13
Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
07:07 08:02 09:07 17:12 18:17
University Westwood Site, Cannon Park
--- 08:06 --- --- ---
Cannon Park Shops, Cannon Park
07:11 08:11 09:11 17:16 18:21
Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
07:19 08:19 09:19 17:26 18:31
Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry
07:27 08:27 09:27 17:36 18:41

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 87A - Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station - Solihull Station

         
Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry
07:32 08:32 16:37 17:42
Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
07:40 08:40 16:45 17:50
Cannon Park Shops, Cannon Park
07:53 08:53 16:58 18:03
Mitchell Ave, Kirby Corner
--- --- 17:03 18:08
Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
07:56 08:56 17:07 18:12
Hodgetts Lane, Burton Green
08:01 09:01 17:12 18:17
Balsall Common Island, Balsall Common
08:10 09:10 17:22 18:27
Needlers End Lane, Needlers End
08:12 09:12 17:24 18:29
Fen End, JLR
08:19 09:19 17:31 18:36
Knowle Green Church, Knowle
08:29 09:29 17:41 18:46
Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
08:32 09:32 17:46 18:51
Station Rd, Solihull
08:42 09:42 17:56 19:01
Solihull Station Interchange, Solihull
08:45 09:45 17:59 19:04


Generated on 30/05/2022 15:28
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Family West Midlands Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£5.50

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=87A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=87A
  • Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry
  • Gosford Street, Coventry
  • Earl St, Coventry
  • Little Park St, Coventry
  • Quadrant, Coventry
  • Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
  • Leamington Rd, Earlsdon
  • Davenport Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Earlsdon Avenue South, War Memorial Park
  • Beechwood Avenue, War Memorial Park
  • Coat of Arms Bridge Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Fletchamstead Highway, Green Lane
  • Cannon Park Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Fletchamstead Highway, Canley
  • Centenary Rd, Canley
  • Sir Henry Parkes Rd, Canley
  • Cannon Park Shops
  • Leeming Close, Cannon Park
  • Freeburn Causeway, Canley
  • Northfolk Terrace, Canley
  • Sheriff Avenue, Canley
  • John Rous Ave, Westwood Business Park
  • Mitchell Ave, Westwood Business Park
  • Mitchell Ave, Kirby Corner
  • Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
  • Westwood Church, Kirby Corner
  • Broadwells Crescent, Westwood Business Park
  • Woodleigh Rd, Westwood Heath
  • Bockendon Rd, Westwood Heath
  • Westwood Heath Rd, Tile Hill South
  • Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South
  • Water Tower, Tile Hill South
  • Hodgetts Lane, Burton Green
  • Electricity Station, Carol Green
  • Nailcote Lane, Carol Green
  • Bridge, Carol Green
  • Little Beanit Farm, Carol Green
  • Catchems Corner, Balsall Common
  • Blythe Avenue, Balsall Common
  • The White Horse, Balsall Common
  • Balsall Common Island
  • Dunchurch Close, Needlers End
  • Burberry Grove, Needlers End
  • Balsall St, Needlers End
  • Needlers End Lane
  • Old Saracens Head, Needlers End
  • Barston Lane, Needlers End
  • Balsall St, Temple Balsall
  • Fernhill Lane, Fen End
  • Fernhill Lane, Fen End
  • Balsall St, Temple Balsall
  • Golden End Drive, Knowle
  • Knowle Green Church
  • Wilsons Arms, Knowle
  • Arden Vale Rd, Knowle
  • Lightwood Close, Copt Heath
  • Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
  • Lady Byron Lane, Copt Heath
  • Ravenshaw Way, Copt Heath
  • Marsh Lane, Solihull
  • Brueton Avenue, Solihull
  • Solihull School
  • House Of Fraser, Solihull
  • Station Rd, Solihull
  • Solihull Station Interchange
  • Solihull Station Interchange
  • Solihull Town Centre
  • House Of Fraser, Solihull
  • Solihull School
  • Brueton Avenue, Solihull
  • Marsh Lane, Solihull
  • Ravenshaw Way, Copt Heath
  • Lady Byron Lane, Copt Heath
  • Jacobean Lane, Copt Heath
  • Lightwood Close, Copt Heath
  • Arden Vale Rd, Knowle
  • Lodge Rd, Knowle
  • Knowle Green Church
  • Golden End Drive, Knowle
  • Balsall St, Temple Balsall
  • Fernhill Lane, Fen End
  • Balsall St, Needlers End
  • Burberry Grove, Needlers End
  • Dunchurch Close, Needlers End
  • Balsall Common Island
  • Little Beanit Farm, Carol Green
  • Bridge, Carol Green
  • Nailcote Lane, Carol Green
  • Electricity Station, Carol Green
  • Water Tower, Tile Hill South
  • Peeping Tom, Tile Hill South
  • Cromwell Lane, Tile Hill South
  • Bockendon Rd, Westwood Heath
  • Woodleigh Rd, Westwood Heath
  • Broadwells Crescent, Westwood Business Park
  • Gibbet Hill Rd, Kirby Corner
  • University Westwood Site, Cannon Park
  • Lynchgate Rd, Cannon Park
  • Cannon Park Shops
  • Leeming Close, Cannon Park
  • Centenary Rd, Canley
  • Sir Henry Parkes Rd, Canley
  • Canley Rd
  • Cannon Park Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Fletchamstead Highway, Green Lane
  • Coat of Arms Bridge Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Beechwood Avenue, War Memorial Park
  • Earlsdon Avenue South, War Memorial Park
  • Davenport Rd, War Memorial Park
  • Leamington Rd, Earlsdon
  • Rail Station Bridge, Coventry
  • Quadrant, Coventry
  • Magistrates Court, Coventry
  • Herbert Gallery, Coventry
  • Grove St, Coventry
  • Sports Centre, Coventry
  • Pool Meadow Bus Station, Coventry