125

Stourbridge to Bridgnorth

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note Kidderminster Zone tickets & passes are valid between Park Gate InnĀ and Button Oak only on the 125 service.
West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between Stourbridge Bus Station and Norton only. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                     
Stanmore Industrial Estate, Stanmore
--- 07:24 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- ---
Falcon Hotel, Low Town
--- 07:32 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Sainsbury's, High Town
--- --- 08:40 40 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office, Eardington
--- 07:37 08:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church, Chelmarsh
--- 07:42 08:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn, Woodhill
--- 07:47 08:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms, Highley
--- 07:51 09:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet
--- 08:01 09:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
--- 08:08 09:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street, Bewdley
--- 08:15 09:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital, Kidderminster
--- 08:27 09:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station, Kidderminster Arrive
07:30 08:35 09:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station, Kidderminster Depart
07:30 08:37 09:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 19:08
Broadwaters Drive, Broadwaters
07:38 08:45 09:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
07:58 09:05 10:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                       
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
--- --- 08:05 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive, Broadwaters
--- --- 08:23 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station, Kidderminster Arrive
--- 07:27 08:33 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station, Kidderminster Depart
--- 07:27 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:50
General Hospital, Kidderminster
--- 07:34 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street, Bewdley
06:30 07:45 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
06:36 07:51 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall, Kinlet
06:43 07:58 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms, Highley
06:53 08:08 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn, Woodhill
06:56 08:11 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church, Chelmarsh
07:00 08:16 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office, Eardington
07:05 08:21 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's, High Town
07:12 08:28 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---
Fosters Arms PH, Low Town
07:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Stanmore Industrial Estate, Stanmore
07:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Stanmore Ind Est - Bewdley, Load St

                 
Sainsbury's, High Town
07:40 then
at
these
mins
40 until 14:40 15:45 16:45 18:05
Post Office, Eardington
07:49 49 14:49 15:50 16:50 18:10
Church, Chelmarsh
07:54 54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:15
Castle Inn, Woodhill
07:58 58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:20
Bache Arms, Highley
08:01 01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:24
Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet
08:11 11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:34
Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
08:19 19 15:19 16:21 17:21 18:41
Load Street, Bewdley
08:25 25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:48
General Hospital, Kidderminster
08:35 35 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:00
Bus Station, Kidderminster Arrive
08:41 41 15:41 16:48 17:48 19:08
Bus Station, Kidderminster Depart
08:43 43 15:43 16:50 17:50 19:08
Broadwaters Drive, Broadwaters
08:49 49 15:49 16:58 17:58 ---
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
09:05 05 16:05 17:18 18:18 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 125 - Bewdley, Load St - Stanmore Ind Est

                     
Stourbridge Bus Station, Stourbridge
--- --- 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:20 17:20 18:25
Broadwaters Drive, Broadwaters
--- --- 09:25 25 15:25 16:35 17:35 18:40
Bus Station, Kidderminster Arrive
07:37 08:37 09:35 35 15:35 16:45 17:45 18:50
Bus Station, Kidderminster Depart
07:37 08:37 09:37 37 15:37 16:47 17:47 18:50
General Hospital, Kidderminster
07:44 08:44 09:44 44 15:44 16:54 17:54 ---
Load Street, Bewdley
07:55 08:55 09:55 55 15:55 17:05 18:05 ---
Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
08:01 09:01 10:01 01 16:01 17:11 18:11 ---
Hall, Kinlet
08:08 09:08 10:08 08 16:08 17:18 18:18 ---
Bache Arms, Highley
08:18 09:18 10:18 18 16:18 17:28 18:28 ---
Castle Inn, Woodhill
08:21 09:21 10:21 21 16:21 17:31 18:31 ---
Church, Chelmarsh
08:26 09:26 10:26 26 16:26 17:36 18:36 ---
Post Office, Eardington
08:31 09:31 10:31 31 16:31 17:41 18:41 ---
Sainsbury's, High Town
08:38 09:38 10:38 38 16:38 17:48 18:48 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 08/03/2022 10:46

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=125&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=125
  • Stourbridge Bus Station
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Osmaston Rd, Norton
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Hurcott Road Crossroads, Greenhill
  • Linden Avenue, Greenhill
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Catchems End
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Dowles Road, Bewdley
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Hall, Kinlet
  • Netherton Workshops, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Severn Valley Railway, Castle Hill
  • Hawthorns Jct, Castle Hill
  • Sainsbury's, High Town
  • Stanmore Industrial Estate
  • Estate Road Jct, Stanmore
  • Faraday Drive Jct, Danesford
  • Aldi, Danesford
  • No. 5, Low Town
  • Pale Meadow Rd Jct, Low Town
  • Falcon Hotel, Low Town
  • Riverside Wines, Castle Hill
  • King's Loade Jct, Castle Hill
  • Post Office, Eardington
  • Railway Station, Dudmaston
  • Church, Chelmarsh
  • Bulls Head Inn, Chelmarsh
  • Covert Lane Jct, Sutton
  • King's Arms Inn, Sutton
  • Oak Street Jct, Woodhill
  • Castle Inn, Woodhill
  • Clee View, Woodhill
  • Willow Drive Jct, Woodhill
  • Recreation Ground, Highley
  • Bache Arms, Highley
  • Parish Hall, Highley
  • Eagle & Serpent Inn, Kinlet
  • Buttonbridge Lane Jct
  • Wyre Cottage, Buttonoak
  • Caravan Park, Chamberline Wood
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Catchems End
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Villiers Street, Kidderminster
  • Cricket Ground, Kidderminster
  • Bowling Green, Greenhill
  • Broadwaters Drive
  • Heath Drive, Broadwaters
  • Beech Rd, Norton
  • Stanley Rd, Norton
  • Mary Stevens Park, Norton
  • The Plough & Harrow, Oldswinford
  • Hill St, Stourbridge
  • Stourbridge Ring Rd
  • Stourbridge Bus Station