150

*New* Redditch to Kings Heath

PDF Timetable

Related Services

New Service Commences from 9th May
For onwards travel to Birmingham City Centre, please see Service 50 and frequent connections at Maypole

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 150 - Redditch Bus Station - Kings Heath, Addison Road

             
Bus Station, Redditch
06:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:02
Woodrow Centre, Woodrow
06:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:08
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
07:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 18:12
Dog, Mappleborough Green
07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:18
Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:24
Portway Hotel, Portway
07:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:26
Watery Lane, Inkford Brook
07:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:29
Wythall Island, Wythall
07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 18:32
Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:36
Maypole Shops, Maypole
07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:40
Addison Rd, King's Heath
07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:50

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 150 - Kings Heath, Addison Road - Redditch Bus Station

             
Addison Rd, King's Heath
07:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:52
Maypole Shops, Maypole
07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:01
Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 19:05
Wythall Island, Wythall
07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:09
Horse & Jockey, Inkford Brook
08:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:11
Slip Road, Portway
08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:14
Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37 19:17
Dog, Mappleborough Green
08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 19:22
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
08:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48 19:28
Woodrow Centre, Woodrow
08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52 19:32
Bus Station, Redditch
08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 19:38

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 150 - Redditch Bus Station - Kings Heath, Addison Road

             
Bus Station, Redditch
06:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:02
Woodrow Centre, Woodrow
06:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:08
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
07:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 18:12
Dog, Mappleborough Green
07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:18
Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:24
Portway Hotel, Portway
07:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:26
Watery Lane, Inkford Brook
07:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:29
Wythall Island, Wythall
07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 18:32
Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:36
Maypole Shops, Maypole
07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:40
Addison Rd, King's Heath
07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:50

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 150 - Kings Heath, Addison Road - Redditch Bus Station

             
Addison Rd, King's Heath
07:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:52
Maypole Shops, Maypole
07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:01
Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 19:05
Wythall Island, Wythall
07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:09
Horse & Jockey, Inkford Brook
08:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:11
Slip Road, Portway
08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:14
Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37 19:17
Dog, Mappleborough Green
08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 19:22
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
08:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48 19:28
Woodrow Centre, Woodrow
08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52 19:32
Bus Station, Redditch
08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 19:38


Generated on 09/05/2022 01:37

Service Updates

Early commencement of some Johnsons Excelbus Services 05/05/2022 16:57:07

From 9th May 2022

Following the recent announcement that Diamond Bus will take over Johnsons Excelbus at the end of the May, we wish to inform passengers that, to assist Johnsons with some of their current operational difficulties, the following services will commence operation with Diamond Bus earlier than advertised from Monday 9th May.

Service 64 - Redditch to Alexander Hospital
Service 149 - Redditch to Worcester
Service 150 - Redditch to Kings Heath
Service S83 - Redditch to North Bromsgrove High School.

Diamond Bus tickets and passes will be required for travel, with the exception of existing Johnsons Scholars passes, which Diamond have agreed to accept for the remainder of this academic year.

The following Diamond fare zones will apply to these services:

64 – Redditch Zone
149 – Redditch Zone within the Reddtich Zone Boundary / Diamond Network for full cross boundary route.
150 – Redditch Zone within the Reddtich Zone Boundary / West Midlands Zone From Kings Heath to Maypole / Diamond Network for full cross boundary route.
S83 - Existing Johnsons Scholars passes for this services will be accepted

Affected Services: 64 149 150 S83

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.10

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.75

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£14.10

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£41.15

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£32.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.90

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.60

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.10

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.75

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£14.10

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£41.15

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£32.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=150&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=150
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • St Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Howard Road, Woodrow
  • Woodrow Centre
  • Frederick Eary House, Woodrow
  • North of Studley Road Island, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Washford Mill
  • Village Hall, Mappleborough Green
  • Dog, Mappleborough Green
  • Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
  • Branson's Cross
  • Lion Wood, Portway
  • Old Alcester Road, Portway
  • Portway Hotel
  • Rose & Crown, Portway
  • Dumble Pit Lane, Inkford Brook
  • Watery Lane, Inkford Brook
  • Barkers Lane, Inkford
  • Wythall Island
  • Police Station, Wythall
  • White Swan, Drakes Cross
  • Shawhurst Lane, Drakes Cross
  • Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
  • Post Office, Hollywood
  • New Road, Hollywood
  • Higher's Heath Lane, Hollywood
  • Maypole Shops
  • Manningford Rd, Maypole
  • Amwell Grove, Maypole
  • Glenavon Rd, Maypole
  • Warstock Rd
  • Cocks Moor Leisure Centre, Alcester Lane's End
  • Cocks Moors Woods, Alcester Lane's End
  • Betton Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wynfield Gardens, Alcester Lane's End
  • Livingstone Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wheelers Lane, Alcester Lane's End
  • Howard Rd, King's Heath
  • Addison Rd, King's Heath
  • Addison Rd, King's Heath
  • Howard Rd, King's Heath
  • Wheelers Lane, Alcester Lane's End
  • Livingstone Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wynfield Gardens, Alcester Lane's End
  • Betton Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Cocks Moor Leisure Centre, Alcester Lane's End
  • Warstock Rd
  • Glenavon Rd, Maypole
  • Manningford Rd, Maypole
  • Maypole Shops
  • Maypole Island
  • Highter's Heath Lane, Hollywood
  • New Road, Hollywood
  • Post Office, Hollywood
  • Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
  • Shawhurst Lane, Drakes Cross
  • Swan Inn, Drakes Cross
  • Police Station, Wythall
  • Wythall Island
  • Barkers Lane, Inkford
  • Horse & Jockey, Inkford Brook
  • Rose & Crown, Portway
  • Slip Road, Portway
  • Lion Wood, Portway
  • Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
  • Common Lane, Mappleborough Green
  • Dog, Mappleborough Green
  • Summer Palace, Mappleborough Green
  • Boot, Mappleborough Green
  • Washford Mill
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • North of Studley Road Island, Woodrow
  • Frederick Eary House, Woodrow
  • Woodrow Centre
  • Howard Road, Woodrow
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • St. Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Ipsley Street, Smallwood
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch