150

Redditch to Kings Heath

Related Services

For onwards travel to Birmingham City Centre, please see Service 50 and frequent connections at Maypole

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 150 - Redditch Bus Station - Kings Heath, Addison Road

             
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
06:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:02
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (S)
06:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:08
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
07:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 18:12
Dog
Mappleborough Green (Adj)
07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:18
Bransons Cross Roundabout
Branson's Cross (Eastbound)
07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:24
Portway Hotel
Portway (Adj)
07:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:26
Watery Lane
Inkford Brook (N)
07:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:29
Wythall Island
Wythall (Northbound)
07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 18:32
Pack Horse Inn
Hollywood (N)
07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:36
Maypole Shops
Maypole (NW)
07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:40
Addison Rd
King's Heath (Stop KG)
07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:50

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 150 - Kings Heath, Addison Road - Redditch Bus Station

             
Addison Rd
King's Heath (Stop KD)
07:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:52
Maypole Shops
Maypole (SE)
07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:01
Pack Horse Inn
Hollywood (S)
07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 19:05
Wythall Island
Wythall (Southbound)
07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:09
Horse & Jockey
Inkford Brook (S)
08:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:11
Slip Road
Portway (Southbound)
08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:14
Bransons Cross Roundabout
Branson's Cross (Eastbound)
08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37 19:17
Dog
Mappleborough Green (Adj)
08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 19:22
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
08:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48 19:28
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (Adj)
08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52 19:32
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 19:38

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 150 - Redditch Bus Station - Kings Heath, Addison Road

             
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
06:52 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22 18:02
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (S)
06:58 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28 18:08
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
07:02 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32 18:12
Dog
Mappleborough Green (Adj)
07:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:38 18:18
Bransons Cross Roundabout
Branson's Cross (Eastbound)
07:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44 18:24
Portway Hotel
Portway (Adj)
07:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46 18:26
Watery Lane
Inkford Brook (N)
07:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:49 18:29
Wythall Island
Wythall (Northbound)
07:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:52 18:32
Pack Horse Inn
Hollywood (N)
07:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:56 18:36
Maypole Shops
Maypole (NW)
07:30 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00 18:40
Addison Rd
King's Heath (Stop KG)
07:40 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10 18:50

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 150 - Kings Heath, Addison Road - Redditch Bus Station

             
Addison Rd
King's Heath (Stop KD)
07:42 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12 18:52
Maypole Shops
Maypole (SE)
07:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 19:01
Pack Horse Inn
Hollywood (S)
07:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25 19:05
Wythall Island
Wythall (Southbound)
07:59 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29 19:09
Horse & Jockey
Inkford Brook (S)
08:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31 19:11
Slip Road
Portway (Southbound)
08:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34 19:14
Bransons Cross Roundabout
Branson's Cross (Eastbound)
08:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:37 19:17
Dog
Mappleborough Green (Adj)
08:12 10:42 12:42 14:42 17:42 19:22
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
08:18 10:48 12:48 14:48 17:48 19:28
Woodrow Centre
Woodrow (Adj)
08:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 17:52 19:32
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand C)
08:28 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:58 19:38


Generated on 21/07/2022 13:09
None

Service Updates

Worcestershire Christmas Period Service Levels 28/11/2022 16:28:15

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in Worcestershire & Warwickshire during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables in place on Redditch services 11/51/57/58 only.*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service. 

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

 

*See special notices or website for details.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult West Midlands Day

Available for travel at all times of the day. Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£3.85

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£1.90

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£6.75

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£14.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£45.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.50

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£45.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£35.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£2.85

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.40

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£6.50

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£10.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£2.10

Adult West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£2.40

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child West Midlands Single

Valid on Diamond West Midlands Zone services

£1.20

Adult West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone. Valid for travel at all times of the day.

£4.00

Child West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£2.00

Family West Midlands Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.00

Adult West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£15.00

Child West Midlands Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£7.50

Adult West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone

£50.00

Child West Midlands Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond West Midlands Zone only. Not valid in Redditch / Kidderminster / Worcestershire / Staffordshire / Warwickshire.

£25.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.50

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.75

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£15.00

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.50

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£45.00

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone.

£35.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£3.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Day

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£1.50

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£7.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Week

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£11.00

Child Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£25.00

Adult Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone Month

Valid on all Diamond Services in the Sandwell & Dudley Low Fare Zone

£32.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=150&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=150
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • St Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Howard Road, Woodrow
  • Woodrow Centre
  • Frederick Eary House, Woodrow
  • North of Studley Road Island, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Washford Mill
  • Village Hall, Mappleborough Green
  • Dog, Mappleborough Green
  • Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
  • Branson's Cross
  • Lion Wood, Portway
  • Old Alcester Road, Portway
  • Portway Hotel
  • Rose & Crown, Portway
  • Dumble Pit Lane, Inkford Brook
  • Watery Lane, Inkford Brook
  • Barkers Lane, Inkford
  • Wythall Island
  • Police Station, Wythall
  • White Swan, Drakes Cross
  • Shawhurst Lane, Drakes Cross
  • Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
  • Post Office, Hollywood
  • New Road, Hollywood
  • Higher's Heath Lane, Hollywood
  • Maypole Shops
  • Manningford Rd, Maypole
  • Amwell Grove, Maypole
  • Glenavon Rd, Maypole
  • Warstock Rd
  • Cocks Moor Leisure Centre, Alcester Lane's End
  • Cocks Moors Woods, Alcester Lane's End
  • Betton Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wynfield Gardens, Alcester Lane's End
  • Livingstone Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wheelers Lane, Alcester Lane's End
  • Howard Rd, King's Heath
  • Addison Rd, King's Heath
  • Addison Rd, King's Heath
  • Howard Rd, King's Heath
  • Wheelers Lane, Alcester Lane's End
  • Livingstone Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Wynfield Gardens, Alcester Lane's End
  • Betton Rd, Alcester Lane's End
  • Cocks Moor Leisure Centre, Alcester Lane's End
  • Warstock Rd
  • Glenavon Rd, Maypole
  • Manningford Rd, Maypole
  • Maypole Shops
  • Maypole Island
  • Highter's Heath Lane, Hollywood
  • New Road, Hollywood
  • Post Office, Hollywood
  • Pack Horse Inn, Hollywood
  • Shawhurst Lane, Drakes Cross
  • Swan Inn, Drakes Cross
  • Police Station, Wythall
  • Wythall Island
  • Barkers Lane, Inkford
  • Horse & Jockey, Inkford Brook
  • Rose & Crown, Portway
  • Slip Road, Portway
  • Lion Wood, Portway
  • Bransons Cross Roundabout, Branson's Cross
  • Common Lane, Mappleborough Green
  • Dog, Mappleborough Green
  • Summer Palace, Mappleborough Green
  • Boot, Mappleborough Green
  • Washford Mill
  • Pipers Road, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • North of Studley Road Island, Woodrow
  • Frederick Eary House, Woodrow
  • Woodrow Centre
  • Howard Road, Woodrow
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • St. Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Ipsley Street, Smallwood
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch