15A

Kidderminster to Stourport Circular (Anti-Clockwise)

Related Services

For Clockwise services, please see 15C

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 15A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
06:35 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Railway Station, Kidderminster opp
06:37 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
High School, Stourport-on-Severn
06:49 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Kingsway, Burlish Park
06:53 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
06:55 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn
07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top
07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Railway Station, Kidderminster adj
07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Bus Station, Kidderminster
07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 15A - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

           
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Railway Station, Kidderminster opp
08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
High School, Stourport-on-Severn
08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Kingsway, Burlish Park
08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn
09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top
09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Railway Station, Kidderminster adj
09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Bus Station, Kidderminster
09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27


Generated on 13/03/2022 08:23

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=15A&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K15A
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Industrial Estate, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Crematorium, Birchen Coppice
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Lickhill Turn
  • Garland Road, Lickhill
  • Broomy Close, Lickhill
  • Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • Park Avenue, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vernon Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vale Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Hartlebury Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Wilden Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Rock Tavern, Wilden
  • School, Wilden
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • Wilden Top Road
  • Wilden Lane- Hillary Road, Hoobrook
  • Harlech Way, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Barnetts Lane, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster