15C

Kidderminster to Stourport Circular (Clockwise)

Related Services

For Anti-Clockwise services, please see 15A

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 15C - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Railway Station, Kidderminster opp
07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top
07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn
07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Kingsway, Burlish Park
08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
High School, Stourport-on-Severn
08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Railway Station, Kidderminster adj
08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Bus Station, Kidderminster
08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 15C - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10
07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Railway Station, Kidderminster opp
07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top
07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn
07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Kingsway, Burlish Park
08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
High School, Stourport-on-Severn
08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Railway Station, Kidderminster adj
08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Bus Station, Kidderminster
08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26


Generated on 13/03/2022 17:24

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=15C&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K15C
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Harlech Way, Hoobrook
  • Wilden Lane- Hillary Road, Hoobrook
  • Wilden Top Road
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • School, Wilden
  • Wilden Lane
  • The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vernon Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Park Avenue, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • Broomy Close, Lickhill
  • Garland Road, Lickhill
  • Lickhill Turn
  • Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Minster Road Fields, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Industrial Estate, Birchen Coppice
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Barnetts Lane, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster