15C

*New* Kidderminster to Stourport Circular (Clockwise)

PDF Timetable

Related Services

New Service commences from 13th September 2021. For Anti-Clockwise services, please see 15A

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 15C - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Railway Station, Kidderminster opp 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Kingsway, Burlish Park 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
High School, Stourport-on-Severn 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Railway Station, Kidderminster adj 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Bus Station, Kidderminster 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 15C - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 10 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Railway Station, Kidderminster opp 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Wilden Top Road, Wilden Top 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Kingsway, Burlish Park 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
High School, Stourport-on-Severn 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Railway Station, Kidderminster adj 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Bus Station, Kidderminster 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26


Generated on 13/09/2021 03:46

Service Updates

New 15A/15C Services 08/09/2021 14:14:39

From 13th September 2021

From 13th September, Diamond Bus will be commencing operation on the 15A and 15C Kidderminster to Stourport Circular services, formerly operated by Astons Coaches.

Diamond Kidderminster Zone products will be valid for the whole route on this service.

Affected Services: 15A 15C

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=15C&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K15C
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Harlech Way, Hoobrook
  • Wilden Lane- Hillary Road, Hoobrook
  • Wilden Top Road
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • Bigbury Lane, Wilden
  • School, Wilden
  • Wilden Lane
  • The Old Kyle Store, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Kylemilne Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Worcester Road Island, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Resolution Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vernon Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Park Avenue, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Ribbesford Drive, Lickhill
  • Broomy Close, Lickhill
  • Garland Road, Lickhill
  • Lickhill Turn
  • Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • Kingsway, Burlish Park
  • Buttermere Road, Burlish Park
  • Coniston Crescent, Burlish Park
  • Derwent Avenue, Burlish Park
  • High School, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Minster Road Fields, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Industrial Estate, Birchen Coppice
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Barnetts Lane, Aggborough
  • Chester Road South, Aggborough
  • Farfield, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster