182

Bromsgrove to Redditch

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note that Redditch Zone tickets & passes are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Bordesley Lane only on the 182/183 services.
Bromsgrove Zone tickets are valid between Bromsgrove Bus Station and Barnt Green only.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 182 - Redditch Bus Station - Bromsgrove, Bus Station

   
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 12:25
Sainsbury's Store, Redditch 12:29
Village Hall, Rowney Green 12:39
George Road, Alvechurch 12:44
Blythesway, Alvechurch 12:46
Red Lion, Alvechurch 12:48
Ash Lane, Hopwood 12:52
Telephone Box, Hopwood 12:55
Hewell Road, Barnt Green 12:59
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett 13:03
Parsonage Drive, Rednal 13:05
Lickey Square, Lickey 13:07
Braces Lane, Marlbrook 13:11
Birmingham Road, Lickey End 13:13
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 1 13:23

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 182 - Bromsgrove, Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

   
Lickey Square, Lickey 09:31
Parsonage Drive, Rednal 09:33
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett 09:35
Sandhills Road, Barnt Green 09:39
Telephone Box, Hopwood 09:43
Ash Lane, Hopwood 09:45
George Road, Alvechurch 09:50
Blythesway, Alvechurch 09:52
The Square, Alvechurch 09:57
Village Hall, Rowney Green 10:02
Sainsbury's Store, Redditch 10:12
Bus Station, Redditch 10:16

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 12/02/2021 07:27

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=182&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R182
  • Lickey Square
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Rednal Island
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • The Square, Alvechurch
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Grange Lane-, Rowney Green
  • Cobb's Barn Farm, Rowney Green
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
  • Lye Bridge, Rowney Green
  • Larksfield Paddocks, Rowney Green
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Cherry Tree Farm, Rowney Green
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Rednal Island
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Church, Lickey
  • Woodshill Avenue, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • School Lane, Lickey End
  • Grosvenor Gardens, Lickey End
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove