182

Bromsgrove to Redditch

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 182 - Redditch Bus Station - Bromsgrove, Bus Station

Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 12:25
* Not including bank holidays
Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • 12:29
* Not including bank holidays
Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • 12:39
* Not including bank holidays
George Road, Alvechurch
  • 12:44
* Not including bank holidays
Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • 12:46
* Not including bank holidays
Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • 12:48
* Not including bank holidays
Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • 12:52
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • 12:55
* Not including bank holidays
Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • 12:59
* Not including bank holidays
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • 13:03
* Not including bank holidays
Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • 13:05
* Not including bank holidays
Lickey Square, Lickey
  • 13:07
* Not including bank holidays
Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • 13:11
* Not including bank holidays
Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • 13:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 1
  • 13:23
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 182 - Bromsgrove, Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

Lickey Square, Lickey
  • 09:31
* Not including bank holidays
Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • 09:33
* Not including bank holidays
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • 09:35
* Not including bank holidays
Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • 09:39
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • 09:43
* Not including bank holidays
Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • 09:45
* Not including bank holidays
George Road, Alvechurch
  • 09:50
* Not including bank holidays
Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • 09:52
* Not including bank holidays
The Square, Alvechurch
  • 09:57
* Not including bank holidays
Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • 10:02
* Not including bank holidays
Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • 10:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 10:16
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Route Guide

  • Lickey Square
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Rednal Island
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • The Square, Alvechurch
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Grange Lane-, Rowney Green
  • Cobb's Barn Farm, Rowney Green
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Sainsbury's Store, Redditch
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
  • Lye Bridge, Rowney Green
  • Larksfield Paddocks, Rowney Green
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Cherry Tree Farm, Rowney Green
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Chestnut Drive, Rednal
  • Rednal Island
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Church, Lickey
  • Woodshill Avenue, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • School Lane, Lickey End
  • Grosvenor Gardens, Lickey End
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove