183

Bromsgrove to Redditch

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note that Redditch Zone tickets & passes are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Bordesley Lane only on the 182/183 services.
Bromsgrove Zone tickets are valid between Bromsgrove Bus Station and Barnt Green only.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 183 - Redditch Bus Station - Bromsgrove, Bus Station

   
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
10:20
Village Hall, Rowney Green
10:30
George Road, Alvechurch
10:35
Blythesway, Alvechurch
10:37
Red Lion, Alvechurch
10:39
Ash Lane, Hopwood
10:43
Telephone Box, Hopwood
10:46
Hewell Road, Barnt Green
10:50
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
10:55
Lickey Square, Lickey
10:57
Braces Lane, Marlbrook
11:01
Birmingham Road, Lickey End
11:03
Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
11:08
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 1
11:13

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 183 - Bromsgrove, Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

   
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 1
13:25
Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
13:30
Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
13:35
Braces Lane, Marlbrook
13:37
Lickey Square, Lickey
13:40
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
13:42
Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
13:46
Telephone Box, Hopwood
13:50
Ash Lane, Hopwood
13:52
George Road, Alvechurch
13:57
Blythesway, Alvechurch
13:59
The Square, Alvechurch
14:04
Village Hall, Rowney Green
14:09
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
14:19

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 11/02/2022 14:13

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=183&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R183
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • The Square, Alvechurch
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Grange Lane-, Rowney Green
  • Cobb's Barn Farm, Rowney Green
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Windsor Road, Bordesley
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Windsor Road, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
  • Lye Bridge, Rowney Green
  • Larksfield Paddocks, Rowney Green
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Cherry Tree Farm, Rowney Green
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Woodshill Avenue, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • School Lane, Lickey End
  • Grosvenor Gardens, Lickey End
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove