183

Bromsgrove to Redditch

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 183 - Redditch Bus Station - Bromsgrove, Bus Station

Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 10:20
* Not including bank holidays
Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
George Road, Alvechurch
  • 10:35
* Not including bank holidays
Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • 10:37
* Not including bank holidays
Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • 10:39
* Not including bank holidays
Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • 10:43
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • 10:46
* Not including bank holidays
Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • 10:50
* Not including bank holidays
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • 10:55
* Not including bank holidays
Lickey Square, Lickey
  • 10:57
* Not including bank holidays
Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • 11:01
* Not including bank holidays
Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • 11:03
* Not including bank holidays
Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • 11:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 1
  • 11:13
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 183 - Bromsgrove, Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 1
  • 13:25
* Not including bank holidays
Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • 13:30
* Not including bank holidays
Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • 13:35
* Not including bank holidays
Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • 13:37
* Not including bank holidays
Lickey Square, Lickey
  • 13:40
* Not including bank holidays
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • 13:42
* Not including bank holidays
Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • 13:46
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • 13:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • 13:52
* Not including bank holidays
George Road, Alvechurch
  • 13:57
* Not including bank holidays
Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • 13:59
* Not including bank holidays
The Square, Alvechurch
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • 14:09
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 14:19
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Revised Timetables due to Coronavirus - Worcestershire 09/04/2020 17:35:52

From Sunday 12th April 2020 until further notice

In response to the ongoing situation with Coronavirus, Diamond Bus are continuing to revise our levels of operation on services in the Worcestershire area.

All updates to service changes will appear on our website Service Update pages and our social media pages.

A full list of services affected for week commencing 12th April can be found here.

Most services in the Worcestershire Region will operate a Saturday timetable during weekdays until further notice.

Timetables for those services operating a Special Timetable can be downloaded here:

Kidderminster:
1 Kidderminster - Rifle Range Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
2 Kidderminster - Hales Park: Service will be suspended until further notice. Please refer to service 125 & 292 for alternative journeys.
3 Kidderminster - Stourport: Download temporary timetable here.
10 Kidderminster - Spennells: Download temporary timetable here.
192 Kidderminster - Halesowen: Download temporary timetable here.
302 Bewdley - Worcester 6th Form: Service will be suspended until further notice.
303 Kidderminster - Worcester: Service will be suspended until further notice.

Redditch:
43 Redditch - Bromsgrove: last two journeys Mon-Sat suspended. Download temporary timetable here.
47/48 Redditch Circular:
Further Mon-Sat changes. Normal Sunday services. Download temporary timetable here.
51 Redditch to Batchley: Download temporary timetable here.
55 Redditch to Oakenshaw: Download temporary timetable here.
57/58 Redditch Circular: Further Mon-Sat changes. Normal Sunday services.Download temporary timetable here.
62 Redditch Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
146 Redditch to B’ham: Service will be suspended until further notice.
247 Redditch to Evesham: Download temporary timetable here.

Bromsgrove:
202 Halesowen - Bromsgrove: Service will be suspended until further notice.
43 Redditch - Bromsgrove: last two journeys Mon-Sat suspended. Download temporary timetable here.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to timetables following Government guidelines. Our full Coronavirus statement can be found here

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 9th April 2020.

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=183&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R183
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • The Square, Alvechurch
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Grange Lane-, Rowney Green
  • Cobb's Barn Farm, Rowney Green
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Windsor Road, Bordesley
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Windsor Road, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
  • Lye Bridge, Rowney Green
  • Larksfield Paddocks, Rowney Green
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Cherry Tree Farm, Rowney Green
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Woodshill Avenue, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • School Lane, Lickey End
  • Grosvenor Gardens, Lickey End
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove