183

Bromsgrove to Redditch

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 183 - Redditch Bus Station - Bromsgrove, Bus Station

Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 10:20
* Not including bank holidays
Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • 10:30
* Not including bank holidays
George Road, Alvechurch
  • 10:35
* Not including bank holidays
Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • 10:37
* Not including bank holidays
Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • 10:39
* Not including bank holidays
Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • 10:43
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • 10:46
* Not including bank holidays
Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • 10:50
* Not including bank holidays
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • 10:55
* Not including bank holidays
Lickey Square, Lickey
  • 10:57
* Not including bank holidays
Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • 11:01
* Not including bank holidays
Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • 11:03
* Not including bank holidays
Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • 11:08
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 1
  • 11:13
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 183 - Bromsgrove, Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 1
  • 13:25
* Not including bank holidays
Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • 13:30
* Not including bank holidays
Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • 13:35
* Not including bank holidays
Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • 13:37
* Not including bank holidays
Lickey Square, Lickey
  • 13:40
* Not including bank holidays
Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • 13:42
* Not including bank holidays
Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • 13:46
* Not including bank holidays
Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • 13:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • 13:52
* Not including bank holidays
George Road, Alvechurch
  • 13:57
* Not including bank holidays
Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • 13:59
* Not including bank holidays
The Square, Alvechurch
  • 14:04
* Not including bank holidays
Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • 14:09
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F
  • 14:19
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Worcestershire Service Levels 29/06/2020 15:06:30

From 15th June 2020

From Monday 6th July there will be a change to the 145/145A service:
145/145A Droitwich to Great Park, Rubery
- Timetable and route change. The 145 will be re-routed to serve parts of the former 202 which are not served by our new 44. timetable available here.

Previous changes from Monday 15th June
Diamond Worcestershire Bus Services from Monday 15th June:

Kidderminster:

1 Kidderminster Circular - Operating an hourly service.
2 Kidderminster – Temporarily suspended until further notice, please see services 125 & 292 for journeys between Kidderminster and Bewdley.
3 Kidderminster – Operating a revised 20 minute frequency.
4 Kidderminster to Franche – Operating normal service.
7 Kidderminster to Sion Hill – Operating Saturday service during Weekdays.
9A/C Kidderminster Circular – Operating normal service.
10 Kidderminster – Operating an hourly frequency.

Bromsgrove:

42 Kidderminster to Redditch via Bromsgrove – Operating 2 hourly service.
43 Redditch to Bromsgrove – Operating 2 hourly service.
44 Halesowen to Bromsgrove – new service operating hourly.
145/145A Droitwich to Rubery via Bromsgrove – Operating Saturday service during Weekdays.
182/183 Bromsgrove to Redditch– Operatingnormal Monday to Friday service.

Redditch:

47/48 Redditch Circular - Operating an hourly frequency
51 Redditch to Batchley - Operating a special timetable.
53 Redditch Cicular - Operating a normal timetable.
55 Redditch to Alexandra Hospital - Operating an hourly frequency.
57/58 Redditch Circular - Operating a 10 minute frequency.
62 Redditch Circular - Operating 2 hourly frequency.
67 Redditch to Studley - Operating 2 hourly frequency.​
70 Redditch to Astwood Bank - Operating an hourly service.
146 Redditch to Birmingham - Service suspended.
247 Redditch to Evesham - Operating a special timetable.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to services following Government guidelines and current social distancing capacities.
Please follow out social media pages to keep up to date.

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 26th June 2020

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=183&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R183
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Sandhills Road, Barnt Green
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • The Square, Alvechurch
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Grange Lane-, Rowney Green
  • Cobb's Barn Farm, Rowney Green
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Windsor Road, Bordesley
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Hewell Road, Redditch
  • Fishing Line Road, Redditch
  • Windsor Road, Bordesley
  • Abbey Stadium, Bordesley
  • Weights Lane, Bordesley
  • Garage, Bordesley
  • Well Brook Nursery, Bordesley
  • By-pass Island, Bordesley
  • Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road, Rowney Green
  • Lye Bridge, Rowney Green
  • Larksfield Paddocks, Rowney Green
  • Village Hall, Rowney Green
  • Cherry Tree Farm, Rowney Green
  • Snake Lane, Alvechurch
  • Lewkner Houses, Alvechurch
  • Latimer Road, Alvechurch
  • George Road, Alvechurch
  • Blythesway, Alvechurch
  • Snake Terrace, Alvechurch
  • Old Rectory Lane, Alvechurch
  • Roberts Corner, Bittell Croft
  • Pestilence Lane, Arrowfield Top
  • Red Lion, Alvechurch
  • Ash Lane, Hopwood
  • Telephone Box, Hopwood
  • Hewell Road, Barnt Green
  • Poplar Drive, Barnt Green
  • Fiery Hill Road, Barnt Green
  • Kendal Drive, Kendal End
  • Cofton Church Lane, Kendal End
  • Reservoir Road, Cofton Hackett
  • Rednal Island, Cofton Hackett
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Woodshill Avenue, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Birmingham Road, Lickey End
  • School Lane, Lickey End
  • Grosvenor Gardens, Lickey End
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Lowes Court, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove