202

Halesowen to Bromsgrove

Related Services

Please see service 202S for school journeys via Cofton park.

Please note Bromsgrove Zone tickets & passes are valid between Bromsgrove Bus Station and Lickey Square only on the 202 service.

West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between Halesowen Bus Station and Hare & Hounds only. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 202 - Halesowen, Bus Station - Bromsgrove Bus Station

                   
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
06:55 07:35 09:22 10:24 then
at
these
mins
24 until 16:24 17:24
Long Lane, Hurst Green
07:01 07:41 09:28 10:30 30 16:30 17:30
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
07:07 07:47 09:34 10:36 36 16:36 17:36
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
07:10 07:50 09:37 10:39 39 16:39 17:39
Harlech Close, Kitwell
07:14 07:54 09:41 10:43 43 16:43 17:43
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
07:18 07:58 09:45 10:47 47 16:47 17:47
Crompton Rd, Frankley
07:23 08:03 09:50 10:52 52 16:52 17:52
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
07:28 08:08 09:55 10:57 57 16:57 17:57
Beverley Road, Rubery
07:31 08:11 09:58 11:00 00 17:00 18:00
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
07:35 08:15 10:02 11:04 04 17:04 18:04
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
07:50 08:30 10:17 11:19 19 17:19 18:19

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 202 - Bromsgrove Bus Station - Halesowen, Bus Station

                     
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
06:35 08:05 09:25 then
at
these
mins
25 until 14:25 15:23 16:25 17:23
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
06:48 08:18 09:38 38 14:38 15:36 16:38 17:36
St. Chads Church, Rubery
06:51 08:21 09:41 41 14:41 15:39 16:41 17:39
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
06:54 08:24 09:44 44 14:44 15:42 16:44 17:42
Crompton Rd, Frankley
06:58 08:28 09:48 48 14:48 15:46 16:48 17:46
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
07:05 08:35 09:55 55 14:55 15:53 16:55 17:53
Harlech Close, Kitwell
07:10 08:40 10:00 00 15:00 15:58 17:00 17:58
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
07:13 08:43 10:03 03 15:03 16:01 17:03 18:01
Lydate Rd, Lapal
07:17 08:47 10:07 07 15:07 16:05 17:07 18:05
Long Lane, Hurst Green
07:21 08:51 10:11 11 15:11 16:09 17:11 18:09
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
07:30 09:00 10:20 20 15:20 16:18 17:20 18:18

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 202 - Halesowen, Bus Station - Bromsgrove Bus Station

               
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
08:12 09:24 then
at
these
mins
24 until 16:24 17:24
Long Lane, Hurst Green
08:18 09:30 30 16:30 17:30
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
08:24 09:36 36 16:36 17:36
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
08:27 09:39 39 16:39 17:39
Harlech Close, Kitwell
08:31 09:43 43 16:43 17:43
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
08:35 09:47 47 16:47 17:47
Crompton Rd, Frankley
08:40 09:52 52 16:52 17:52
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
08:45 09:57 57 16:57 17:57
Beverley Road, Rubery
08:48 10:00 00 17:00 18:00
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
08:52 10:04 04 17:04 18:04
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
09:07 10:19 19 17:19 18:19

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 202 - Bromsgrove Bus Station - Halesowen, Bus Station

               
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
08:22 then
at
these
mins
22 until 15:22 16:25 17:25
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
08:35 35 15:35 16:38 17:38
St. Chads Church, Rubery
08:38 38 15:38 16:41 17:41
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
08:41 41 15:41 16:44 17:44
Crompton Rd, Frankley
08:45 45 15:45 16:48 17:48
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
08:52 52 15:52 16:55 17:55
Harlech Close, Kitwell
08:57 57 15:57 17:00 18:00
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
09:00 00 16:00 17:03 18:03
Lydate Rd, Lapal
09:04 04 16:04 17:07 18:07
Long Lane, Hurst Green
09:08 08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
09:17 17 16:17 17:20 18:20


Generated on 16/04/2022 17:02

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=202&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=202
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Pool Rd, Halesowen
  • Vine Lane, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • College Rd, Hurst Green
  • Victoria Avenue, Hurst Green
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Howley Grange School, Lapal
  • Seven Acres Road, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Brightstone Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Hillview Road, Rubery
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Chadwick Avenue, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Parish Hall, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Ridgewater Close, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Arden Road Terminus, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • Howley Grange Rd, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • High St, Halesowen
  • Queensway, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station