202

Halesowen to Bromsgrove

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 202 - Halesowen - Bromsgrove

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 06:55
  • 07:39
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:31
  • 17:31
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 07:01
  • 07:45
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • 07:07
  • 07:51
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:43
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 07:10
  • 07:54
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 07:14
  • 07:58
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 07:18
  • 08:02
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 07:23
  • 08:07
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:59
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 07:28
  • 08:12
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 15:55
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Beverley Road, Rubery
  • 07:31
  • 08:15
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Rover Works Gate R, Rednal
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:06
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • 07:35
  • 08:19
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • ---
  • 17:11
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 07:50
  • 08:47
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 16:22
  • 17:26
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Nsch - This journey is on non-school days only
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S

Monday to Friday - 202 - Bromsgrove - Halesowen

Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 06:40
  • 08:05
  • 08:05
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:32
  • 17:32
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Rover Works Gate Q, Rednal
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:19
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • 06:53
  • 08:18
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Callowbridge Road, Rubery
  • 06:56
  • 08:21
  • 08:25
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:48
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 06:59
  • 08:24
  • 08:28
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 07:03
  • 08:28
  • 08:32
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 07:10
  • 08:35
  • 08:39
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 07:15
  • 08:40
  • 08:44
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 07:18
  • 08:43
  • 08:47
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • 07:22
  • 08:47
  • 08:51
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 07:26
  • 08:51
  • 08:55
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 07:35
  • 09:00
  • 09:04
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:27
  • 18:27
* Not including bank holidays
NSch - This service runs on non-school days
Sch - This journey runs on school days only as the 202S

Saturday - 202 - Halesowen - Bromsgrove

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 08:12
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • 17:22
* Not including bank holidays
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 08:18
  • 09:28
  • 10:28
  • 11:28
  • 12:28
  • 13:28
  • 14:28
  • 15:28
  • 16:28
  • 17:28
* Not including bank holidays
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • 08:24
  • 09:34
  • 10:34
  • 11:34
  • 12:34
  • 13:34
  • 14:34
  • 15:34
  • 16:34
  • 17:34
* Not including bank holidays
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 08:27
  • 09:37
  • 10:37
  • 11:37
  • 12:37
  • 13:37
  • 14:37
  • 15:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
* Not including bank holidays
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 08:31
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 08:35
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 08:40
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 08:45
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Beverley Road, Rubery
  • 08:48
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
* Not including bank holidays
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • 08:52
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:02
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 09:07
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 202 - Bromsgrove - Halesowen

Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 08:22
  • 09:22
  • 10:22
  • 11:22
  • 12:22
  • 13:22
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
  • 16:22
  • 17:22
* Not including bank holidays
Hare & Hounds, Rednal
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Callowbridge Road, Rubery
  • 08:38
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:38
* Not including bank holidays
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 08:41
  • 09:41
  • 10:41
  • 11:41
  • 12:41
  • 13:41
  • 14:41
  • 15:41
  • 16:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 08:45
  • 09:45
  • 10:45
  • 11:45
  • 12:45
  • 13:45
  • 14:45
  • 15:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
* Not including bank holidays
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 08:57
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
* Not including bank holidays
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • 09:04
  • 10:04
  • 11:04
  • 12:04
  • 13:04
  • 14:04
  • 15:04
  • 16:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 09:08
  • 10:08
  • 11:08
  • 12:08
  • 13:08
  • 14:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:08
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 09:17
  • 10:17
  • 11:17
  • 12:17
  • 13:17
  • 14:17
  • 15:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£675.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£750.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£24.00

Route Guide

  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Pool Rd, Halesowen
  • Vine Lane, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • College Rd, Hurst Green
  • Victoria Avenue, Hurst Green
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Howley Grange School, Lapal
  • Seven Acres Road, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Brightstone Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Hillview Road, Rubery
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Chadwick Avenue, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Leach Green Lane, Rednal
  • Edgewood Rd, Rednal
  • Rover Works Gate Q, Rednal
  • Rover Works Gate R, Rednal
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Rednal Island
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Church, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Parish Hall, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island
  • Middle Drive, Cofton Hacket
  • Rover Works Gate Q, Rednal
  • Edgewood Rd, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Ridgewater Close, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • Callowbridge Road, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Brightstone Rd, Frankley
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • Howley Grange Rd, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Frankley Avenue, Lapal
  • Howley Grange School, Lapal
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Victoria Avenue, Hurst Green
  • Ridgeway Ave, Hurst Green
  • Woodbury Rd, Hurst Green
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • High St, Halesowen
  • Queensway, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station