202S

Halesowen to Bromsgrove

Related Services

See service 202 for other journeys between Halesowen and Bromsgrove.

Operates on Schooldays only.

Please note Bromsgrove Zone tickets & passes are valid between Bromsgrove Bus Station and Lickey Square only on the 202 service.

West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between Halesowen Bus Station and Hare & Hounds only. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 202S - Halesowen, Bus Station - Bromsgrove Bus Station

   
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen 15:22
Long Lane, Hurst Green 15:28
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal 15:34
Wood Lane, Bartley Green 15:37
Harlech Close, Kitwell 15:41
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley 15:45
Crompton Rd, Frankley 15:50
Waseley Hills School, Each Way 15:55
Beverley Road, Rubery 15:58
Parsonage Drive, Rednal 16:06
Bus Station, Bromsgrove 16:22

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 202S - Bromsgrove Bus Station - Halesowen, Bus Station

   
Bus Station, Bromsgrove 08:05
Parsonage Drive, Rednal 08:19
St. Chads Church, Rubery 08:25
Waseley Hills School, Each Way 08:28
Crompton Rd, Frankley 08:32
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley 08:39
Harlech Close, Kitwell 08:44
Wood Lane, Bartley Green 08:47
Lydate Rd, Lapal 08:51
Long Lane, Hurst Green 08:55
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen 09:04


Generated on 15/04/2021 17:28

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=202S&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=202S
  • Halesowen Bus Station
  • Pool Rd, Halesowen
  • Vine Lane, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • College Rd, Hurst Green
  • Victoria Avenue, Hurst Green
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Howley Grange School, Lapal
  • Seven Acres Road, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Brightstone Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Reaside Junior School, Frankley
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Hillview Road, Rubery
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Chadwick Avenue, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Leach Green Lane, Rednal
  • Edgewood Rd, Rednal
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Middle Drive, Cofton Hacket
  • Rednal Island
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Church, Lickey
  • Lickey Square
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland Grove, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • All Saints Road, Bromsgrove
  • Oakland grove, Bromsgrove
  • Upland Road, Bromsgrove
  • Hillside Drive, Lickey End
  • School, Lickey End
  • Old Birmingham Road, Hall Flat
  • Staple Flat, Staple Hill
  • Old Birmingham Road, Staple Hill
  • Braces Lane, Marlbrook
  • Marlbrook Lane
  • Lickey Rock, Marlbrook
  • Lickey Grange Drive, Upper Marlbrook
  • Lickey Square
  • Parish Hall, Lickey
  • Rose and Crown, Lickey
  • Rose Hill, Lickey
  • Rednal Island
  • Middle Drive, Cofton Hacket
  • Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • Edgewood Rd, Rednal
  • Leach Green Lane, Rednal
  • Meadvale Rd, Rednal
  • Ridgewater Close, Rubery
  • Cliff Rock Road, Rubery
  • Leach Heath Lane, Rubery
  • Beverley Road, Rubery
  • Callowbridge Road, Rubery
  • St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • Library Way, Rubery
  • Birch Rd, Each Way
  • Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • Gunner Lane, Rubery
  • Cleves Rd, Rubery
  • Leasowe Rd, Rubery
  • Rubery Lane South, Frankley
  • Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Manor Crescent, Frankley
  • Ormond Rd, Frankley
  • Gannow Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Old Stone Close, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Shopping Centre, Frankley
  • Arden Road Terminus, Frankley
  • Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • Savernake Close, Frankley
  • Titania Close, Frankley
  • Wareham Rd, Allens Cross
  • Egghill Lane, Allens Cross
  • Ravenhayes Lane, Kitwell
  • Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • Rothesay Croft, Kitwell
  • King Edwards School, Bartley Green
  • Scotland Lane, Bartley Green
  • Romsley Rd, Bartley Green
  • Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • Lye Avenue, Woodgate
  • The Old Crown, Woodgate
  • M5 Motorway Bridge, Woodgate
  • Howley Grange Rd, Lapal
  • Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • Frankley Avenue, Lapal
  • Howley Grange School, Lapal
  • Spies Lane, Lapal
  • Quinton Cemetery, Hurst Green
  • Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • Belle Vue Drive, Hurst Green
  • Sylvan Green, Halesowen
  • Shenstone Island, Halesowen
  • High St, Halesowen
  • Queensway, Halesowen
  • Halesowen Bus Station