202S

Halesowen to Bromsgrove

PDF Timetable

Related Services

See service 202 for other journeys between Halesowen and Bromsgrove.

Operates on Schooldays only.

From Monday 30th November, the 202 Service will return into operation. The service will resume its normal route, but will have a new timetable which can be found on the link above.

Service 44, which replaced 202 during the summer will be withdrawn with the last day of operation being Saturday 28th November.

Please note Bromsgrove Zone tickets & passes are valid between Bromsgrove Bus Station and Lickey Square only on the 202 service.

West Midlands Zone tickets & passes are valid between Halesowen Bus Station and Hare & Hounds only. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 202S - Halesowen - Bromsgrove Bus Station

Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 15:24
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 15:30
Manor Way Bridge, Lapal
  • 15:36
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 15:39
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 15:43
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 15:47
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 15:52
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 15:57
Beverley Road, Rubery
  • 16:00
Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • 16:08
Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 16:24

Monday to Friday - 202S - Bromsgrove Bus Station - Halesowen

Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • 08:05
Parsonage Drive, Rednal
  • 08:19
St. Chads Church, Rubery
  • 08:25
Waseley Hills School, Each Way
  • 08:28
Crompton Rd, Frankley
  • 08:32
Holly Hill Rd, Frankley
  • 08:39
Harlech Close, Kitwell
  • 08:44
Wood Lane, Bartley Green
  • 08:47
Lydate Rd, Lapal
  • 08:51
Long Lane, Hurst Green
  • 08:55
Halesowen Bus Station, Halesowen
  • 09:04

Service Updates

Service 202 Returns 27/11/2020 15:42:45

From Monday 30th November 2020

From Monday 30th November, the 202 Service will return into operation. The service will resume its normal route, but will have a new timetable which can be found here.

Service 44, which replaced 202 during the summer will be withdrawn with the last day of operation being Saturday 28th November.

Affected Services: 202 202S

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=202S&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=202S
No stops have been found for this service.