229

Stratford to Snitterfield

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 229 - Stratford Wood Street, adj NatWest Bank - Stratford Wood Street, adj NatWest Bank

              * Sch * NSch
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj
--- 09:45 --- --- --- --- --- ---
British Home Stores, Stratford-upon-Avon
--- 09:47 --- --- --- --- --- ---
McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj
--- --- 11:45 13:45 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:30
Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
--- --- 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:22 18:22 18:32
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon Opp
--- --- 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:25 18:25 18:35
Church Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon
--- --- --- --- --- 17:32 18:32 18:42
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote Adj
--- --- 11:57 13:57 16:22 17:39 18:39 18:49
Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
--- --- 12:02 14:02 16:27 17:44 18:44 18:54
Oak Tree Close, Bearley Adj
--- --- 12:10 14:10 16:35 17:52 18:52 19:02
Church Road, Snitterfield
07:52 09:57 12:15 14:15 16:40 17:57 18:57 19:07
McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon
--- --- 12:25 14:25 16:50 18:07 19:07 19:17
Oak Tree Close, Bearley Opp
07:57 10:02 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Guild Road, Aston Cantlow
08:05 10:10 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote Opp
08:11 10:15 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj
08:32 10:22 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:35 10:25 --- --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays

Sch - Schooldays Only

NSch - Non Schooldays Only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 229 - Stratford Wood Street, adj NatWest Bank - Stratford Wood Street, adj NatWest Bank

               
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj
--- 09:45 --- --- --- --- ---
British Home Stores, Stratford-upon-Avon
--- 09:47 --- --- --- --- ---
McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj
--- --- 11:45 13:45 16:10 17:20 18:20
Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
--- --- 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:22 18:22
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon Opp
--- --- 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:25 18:25
Church Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon
--- --- --- --- --- 17:32 18:32
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote Adj
--- --- 11:57 13:57 16:22 17:39 18:39
Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
--- --- 12:02 14:02 16:27 17:44 18:44
Oak Tree Close, Bearley Adj
--- --- 12:10 14:10 16:35 17:52 18:52
Church Road, Snitterfield
07:52 09:57 12:15 14:15 16:40 17:57 18:57
McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon
--- --- 12:25 14:25 16:50 18:07 19:07
Oak Tree Close, Bearley Opp
07:57 10:02 --- --- --- --- ---
Guild Road, Aston Cantlow
08:05 10:10 --- --- --- --- ---
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote Opp
08:11 10:15 --- --- --- --- ---
Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:20 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj
08:32 10:22 --- --- --- --- ---
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:35 10:25 --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 17/08/2021 12:14

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=229&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=229R
  • McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Greenhill Launderette, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford High School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Clarence Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Brookside Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Church Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Hathaway Green Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Bishopton Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Post Office, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Church Road, Snitterfield
  • Ingon Grange, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Avon Park Caravan Park, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • St Gregorys Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon