229

Stratford to Snitterfield

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 229 - Stratford Wood Street, adj NatWest Bank - Stratford Wood Street, adj NatWest Bank

              * Sch * NSch
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj --- 09:45 --- --- --- --- --- ---
British Home Stores, Stratford-upon-Avon --- 09:47 --- --- --- --- --- ---
McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj --- --- 11:45 13:45 16:10 17:20 18:20 18:30
Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon --- --- 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:22 18:22 18:32
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon Opp --- --- 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:25 18:25 18:35
Church Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon --- --- --- --- --- 17:32 18:32 18:42
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote Adj --- --- 11:57 13:57 16:22 17:39 18:39 18:49
Kings Head, Aston Cantlow --- --- 12:02 14:02 16:27 17:44 18:44 18:54
Oak Tree Close, Bearley Adj --- --- 12:10 14:10 16:35 17:52 18:52 19:02
Church Road, Snitterfield 07:52 09:57 12:15 14:15 16:40 17:57 18:57 19:07
McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon --- --- 12:25 14:25 16:50 18:07 19:07 19:17
Oak Tree Close, Bearley Opp 07:57 10:02 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Guild Road, Aston Cantlow 08:05 10:10 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote Opp 08:11 10:15 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj 08:32 10:22 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:35 10:25 --- --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays

Sch - Schooldays Only

NSch - Non Schooldays Only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 229 - Stratford Wood Street, adj NatWest Bank - Stratford Wood Street, adj NatWest Bank

               
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj --- 09:45 --- --- --- --- ---
British Home Stores, Stratford-upon-Avon --- 09:47 --- --- --- --- ---
McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj --- --- 11:45 13:45 16:10 17:20 18:20
Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon --- --- 11:47 13:47 16:12 17:22 18:22
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon Opp --- --- 11:50 13:50 16:15 17:25 18:25
Church Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon --- --- --- --- --- 17:32 18:32
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote Adj --- --- 11:57 13:57 16:22 17:39 18:39
Kings Head, Aston Cantlow --- --- 12:02 14:02 16:27 17:44 18:44
Oak Tree Close, Bearley Adj --- --- 12:10 14:10 16:35 17:52 18:52
Church Road, Snitterfield 07:52 09:57 12:15 14:15 16:40 17:57 18:57
McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon --- --- 12:25 14:25 16:50 18:07 19:07
Oak Tree Close, Bearley Opp 07:57 10:02 --- --- --- --- ---
Guild Road, Aston Cantlow 08:05 10:10 --- --- --- --- ---
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote Opp 08:11 10:15 --- --- --- --- ---
Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:20 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon Adj 08:32 10:22 --- --- --- --- ---
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon 08:35 10:25 --- --- --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 17/08/2021 12:14

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Student Termlink Network - Autumn

Valid from 1 September to 31 December 2021. Valid for unlimited travel on the Diamond Midlands Network on Diamond services within the West Midlands, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Worcestershire and Wyvern. NOT valid for travel on Diamond North West Services or school services 831 & 833. Available to age 5 and over in full time education. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£250.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=229&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=229R
  • McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Greenhill Launderette, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford High School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Clarence Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Brookside Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Church Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Hathaway Green Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Bishopton Lane, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Post Office, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Church Road, Snitterfield
  • Ingon Grange, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Avon Park Caravan Park, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • St Gregorys Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • McDonalds, Stratford-upon-Avon