229S

Hockley Heath to Stratford Schools

Related Services

Operates Schooldays Only.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 229S - Stratford Girls Grammar School Bus Park - Hockley Heath, Old Warwick Road

   
Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
16:05
Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
16:12
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
16:15
Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
16:16
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
16:22
Marsh Road, Wilmcote
16:27
Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
16:29
Oak Tree Close, Bearley
16:37
General Stores, Wootton Wawen
16:42
Church Hill, Ullenhall
16:49
Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
16:57
Tudor Dairies, Henley-in-Arden
16:58
Bird in Hand, Henley-in-Arden
17:01
The Wharf, Hockley Heath
17:05
Hockley Heath, Hockley Heath
17:12
Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath
17:15

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 229S - Hockley Heath, Old Warwick Road - Stratford Girls Grammar School Bus Park

   
Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath
07:20
Hockley Heath, Hockley Heath
07:25
The Wharf, Hockley Heath
07:27
Bird in the Hand, Henley-in-Arden
07:32
Three Tuns, Henley-in-Arden
07:35
Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
07:36
Church Hill, Ullenhall
07:45
Church, Wootton Wawen
07:52
Oak Tree Close, Bearley
07:57
Guild Road, Aston Cantlow
08:05
Marsh Road, Wilmcote
08:09
Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
08:11
Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:20
Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:30
Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:32
Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:35
Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
08:42


Generated on 01/03/2022 17:15

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=229S&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=229S
  • Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath
  • Hockley Heath
  • The Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Stratford Road, Hockley Heath
  • Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Royal Oak, Lapworth
  • Bushwood Lane, Lapworth
  • Bird in the Hand, Henley-in-Arden
  • The Virgins, Henley-in-Arden
  • Three Tuns, Henley-in-Arden
  • Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
  • Church Hill, Ullenhall
  • Church, Wootton Wawen
  • Wootton Hall, Wootton Wawen
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Guild Road, Aston Cantlow
  • Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Beecham Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Holly Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Close, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Brookside Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Masons Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Fire Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Greenhill Street, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Nat West Bank, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • The Willows, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford Girls Grammar School, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • The Willows, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Broad Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Oxfam, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Greenhill Launderette, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Railway Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Stratford College, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Fire Station, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Masons Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Daryton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Brookside Road, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Close, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Drayton Avenue, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Holly Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Beecham Walk, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Trevelyan Crescent, Stratford-upon-Avon
  • Post Office, Wilmcote
  • Glebe Estate, Wilmcote
  • Marsh Road, Wilmcote
  • Kings Head, Aston Cantlow
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • Oak Tree Close, Bearley
  • General Stores, Wootton Wawen
  • Church Hill, Ullenhall
  • Ullenhall Turn, Henley-in-Arden
  • Warwick Road, Henley-in-Arden
  • Tudor Dairies, Henley-in-Arden
  • The Virgins, Henley-in-Arden
  • Bird in Hand, Henley-in-Arden
  • Mows Hill Lane, Lapworth
  • Royal Oak, Lapworth
  • Stratford Road, Hockley Heath
  • The Wharf, Hockley Heath
  • Aylesbury Rd, Hockley Heath
  • Hockley Heath
  • Wharf Lane, Hockley Heath