247

Redditch to Evesham

Related Services

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note Redditch Zone tickets & passes are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Spernal Lane only on the 247.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station

  * Nsch * Sch * Sch * Sch * Nsch         * Nsch * Sch * Sch
Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
07:10 07:10 07:55 07:55 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:10 14:10 15:10
Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
07:18 07:18 08:03 08:03 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:18 14:18 15:18
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
07:23 07:23 08:08 08:08 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:23 14:23 15:23
Bell Lane, Studley
07:29 07:29 08:14 08:14 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29
Grammar School, Alcester
--- --- 08:25 08:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:52
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
--- --- 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:45
Police Station, Alcester
07:40 07:40 --- --- 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:40 14:40 15:55
Fish Inn, Wixford
07:47 07:47 08:47 --- 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 14:47 16:02
Church, Bidford-on-Avon
07:53 07:53 08:53 --- 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:53 14:53 16:08
The Green, Cleeve Prior
07:59 07:59 08:59 --- 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:59 14:59 16:14
Blackminster Middle School, Blackminster
--- 08:03 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:20 ---
First School, Badsey
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:28 ---
Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
08:10 08:10 09:10 --- 09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:10 15:30 16:25
Morrisons, Four Pools
08:15 08:15 09:15 --- 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:15 15:35 16:30
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
08:30 --- 09:27 --- 09:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:27 --- 16:42
Railway Station, Evesham
--- 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:47 ---
Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
--- 08:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:50 ---
  * Nsch                      
Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
15:25                      
Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
15:33                      
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
15:38                      
Bell Lane, Studley
15:44                      
Grammar School, Alcester
---                      
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
---                      
Police Station, Alcester
15:55                      
Fish Inn, Wixford
16:02                      
Church, Bidford-on-Avon
16:08                      
The Green, Cleeve Prior
16:14                      
Blackminster Middle School, Blackminster
---                      
First School, Badsey
---                      
Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
16:25                      
Morrisons, Four Pools
16:30                      
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
16:42                      
Railway Station, Evesham
---                      
Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
---                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

  * Sch * Nsch         * Nsch * Sch * Sch * Sch * Nsch  
Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
--- --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- 15:55 --- ---
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
07:40 07:55 09:05 05 14:05 14:50 --- 16:05 16:05 17:05
Waterside Hospital, Evesham
07:44 07:59 09:09 09 14:09 14:54 --- 16:09 16:09 17:09
Morrisons, Four Pools
07:49 08:04 09:14 14 14:14 15:02 --- 16:14 16:14 17:14
Dance Studio, Badsey
07:55 08:10 09:20 20 14:20 15:10 --- 16:20 16:20 17:20
First School, Badsey
07:58 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blackminster Middle School, Blackminster
08:08 --- --- --- --- 15:20 --- --- --- ---
Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
08:18 08:23 09:33 33 14:33 15:30 --- 16:33 16:33 17:33
Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
08:24 08:29 09:39 39 14:39 15:36 --- 16:39 16:39 17:39
Fish Inn, Wixford
08:30 08:35 09:45 45 14:45 15:42 --- 16:45 16:45 17:45
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
08:40 --- --- --- --- 15:52 --- --- --- ---
Grammar School, Alcester
08:45 --- --- --- --- 16:00 16:00 --- --- ---
Police Station, Alcester
--- 08:45 09:55 55 14:55 --- --- 16:55 16:55 17:55
Tesco, Studley
08:55 08:55 10:05 05 15:05 16:10 16:10 17:05 17:05 18:05
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
09:01 09:01 10:11 11 15:11 16:16 16:16 17:11 17:11 18:11
Crabbs Cross Post Office, Crabbs Cross
09:06 09:06 10:16 16 15:16 16:21 16:21 17:16 17:16 18:16
Bus Station, Redditch Stand G
09:16 09:16 10:26 26 15:26 16:31 16:31 17:26 17:26 18:26

* Not including bank holidays

Sch - Sch - Schooldays Only

Nsch - NSch - School Holidays Only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station

           
Bus Station, Redditch Stand H
08:10 10:40 11:40 14:10 15:15
Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
08:18 10:48 11:48 14:18 15:23
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
08:23 10:53 11:53 14:23 15:28
Bell Lane, Studley
08:29 10:59 11:59 14:29 15:34
Police Station, Alcester
08:40 11:10 12:10 14:40 15:45
Fish Inn, Wixford
08:47 11:17 12:17 14:47 15:52
Church, Bidford-on-Avon
08:53 11:23 12:23 14:53 15:58
The Green, Cleeve Prior
08:59 11:29 12:29 14:59 16:04
Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
09:10 11:40 12:40 15:10 16:15
Morrisons, Four Pools
09:15 11:45 12:45 15:15 16:20
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
09:27 11:57 12:57 15:27 16:32

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A
07:55 10:05 12:05 13:05 16:05 17:05
Waterside Hospital, Evesham
07:59 10:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:09
Morrisons, Four Pools
08:04 10:14 12:14 13:14 16:14 17:14
Dance Studio, Badsey
08:10 10:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:20
Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
08:23 10:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:33
Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
08:29 10:39 12:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Fish Inn, Wixford
08:35 10:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Police Station, Alcester
08:45 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Tesco, Studley
08:55 11:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital
09:01 11:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Crabbs Cross Post Office, Crabbs Cross
09:06 11:16 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:16
Bus Station, Redditch Stand G
09:16 11:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:26

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 02/08/2022 12:42
None

Service Updates

Station Rd, Blackminster Road Closure 09/08/2022 10:43:16

From 18 July until 4th September 2022

Station Rd, Blackminster will be closed between the above dates for roadworks.

During the closure the 247 will be diverted via Evesham Rd, Offenham Rd, then returning to normal line of route.

During this time Middle Littleton, South Littleton and Blackminster will only be served on the following School journeys, which are permitted to enter the closure to serve Blackminster Middle School & Badsey First School : 0710 dep Redditch / 1410 dep Redditch / 0740 dep Evesham / 1450 dep Evesham

We understand provision has been made for residents in the area that will be adversely affected by this closure, but for further information please contact Worcestershire County Council.

Affected Services: 247

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Family Network Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022

£12.00

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Family Network Day

Summer Holiday Special Offer Price - Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network between Saturday 23rd July - Sunday 4th September 2022 Only.

£12.00

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=247&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=247
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Evesham Street, Redditch
  • Parsons Road, Southcrest
  • Mount Pleasant, Southcrest
  • Park Inn, Southcrest
  • Southcrest
  • St Luke's Church, Headless Cross
  • Headless Cross
  • Vaynor Drive, Headless Cross
  • Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
  • Kenilworth Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross Post Office
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Rough Hill Drive, Oakenshaw
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • Redditch Road, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Bell Lane, Studley
  • Castle Road, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Coughton Court
  • Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • The Leys, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Church, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Cleeve Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Blackminster Middle School
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • British Legion, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Dance Studio, Badsey
  • Chapel Street, Badsey
  • First School, Badsey
  • Wheatsheaf, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • Aldington Turn
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Chapel Street, Evesham
  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Railway Station, Evesham
  • Victoria Avenue, Greenhill
  • Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
  • Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
  • Victoria Avenue, Greenhill
  • Railway Station, Evesham
  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Police Station, Evesham
  • Leisure Centre, Evesham
  • Waterside Hospital, Evesham
  • Northwick Hotel, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Aldington Turn
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • British Legion, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Dance Studio, Badsey
  • Chapel Street, Badsey
  • First School, Badsey
  • Wheatsheaf, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Blackminster Middle School
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Buckthorn Farm, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Marleigh Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Waterloo Crescent, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Turn, Broom
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Kings Coughton Lane
  • Coughton Court
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Tesco, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Redditch Road, Studley
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Rough Hill Drive, Oakenshaw
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross Post Office
  • Kenilworth Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
  • Vaynor Drive, Headless Cross
  • Headless Cross
  • St Luke's Church, Headless Cross
  • Southcrest
  • Park Inn, Southcrest
  • Mount Pleasant, Southcrest
  • Parsons Road, Southcrest
  • Evesham Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch