247

Redditch to Evesham

PDF Timetable

Related Services

Due to Coronavirus, this service is currently operating a special revised timetable.

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note Redditch Zone tickets & passes are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Spernal Lane only on the 247.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station

  * Nsch * Sch * Sch * Sch * Nsch         * Nsch * Sch * Sch
Bus Station, Redditch Stand H 07:10 07:10 07:55 07:55 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:10 14:10 15:10
Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross 07:18 07:18 08:03 08:03 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:18 14:18 15:18
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital 07:23 07:23 08:08 08:08 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:23 14:23 15:23
Bell Lane, Studley 07:29 07:29 08:14 08:14 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:29 14:29 15:29
Grammar School, Alcester --- --- 08:25 08:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:52
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester --- --- 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:45
Police Station, Alcester 07:40 07:40 --- --- 08:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:40 14:40 15:55
Fish Inn, Wixford 07:47 07:47 08:47 --- 08:47 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:47 14:47 16:02
Church, Bidford-on-Avon 07:53 07:53 08:53 --- 08:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:53 14:53 16:08
The Green, Cleeve Prior 07:59 07:59 08:59 --- 08:59 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:59 14:59 16:14
Blackminster Middle School, Blackminster --- 08:03 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:20 ---
First School, Badsey --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:28 ---
Old Post Office Lane, Badsey 08:10 08:10 09:10 --- 09:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 15:10 15:30 16:25
Morrisons, Four Pools 08:15 08:15 09:15 --- 09:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 15:15 15:35 16:30
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A 08:30 --- 09:27 --- 09:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:27 --- 16:42
Railway Station, Evesham --- 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:47 ---
Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill --- 08:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:50 ---
  * Nsch                      
Bus Station, Redditch Stand H 15:25                      
Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross 15:33                      
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital 15:38                      
Bell Lane, Studley 15:44                      
Grammar School, Alcester ---                      
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester ---                      
Police Station, Alcester 15:55                      
Fish Inn, Wixford 16:02                      
Church, Bidford-on-Avon 16:08                      
The Green, Cleeve Prior 16:14                      
Blackminster Middle School, Blackminster ---                      
First School, Badsey ---                      
Old Post Office Lane, Badsey 16:25                      
Morrisons, Four Pools 16:30                      
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A 16:42                      
Railway Station, Evesham ---                      
Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill ---                      

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

  * Sch * Nsch         * Nsch * Sch * Sch * Sch * Nsch  
Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill --- --- --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- --- --- 15:55 --- ---
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A 07:40 07:55 09:05 05 14:05 14:50 --- 16:05 16:05 17:05
Waterside Hospital, Evesham 07:44 07:59 09:09 09 14:09 14:54 --- 16:09 16:09 17:09
Morrisons, Four Pools 07:49 08:04 09:14 14 14:14 15:02 --- 16:14 16:14 17:14
Dance Studio, Badsey 07:55 08:10 09:20 20 14:20 15:10 --- 16:20 16:20 17:20
First School, Badsey 07:58 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blackminster Middle School, Blackminster 08:08 --- --- --- --- 15:20 --- --- --- ---
Back Lane, Cleeve Prior 08:18 08:23 09:33 33 14:33 15:30 --- 16:33 16:33 17:33
Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon 08:24 08:29 09:39 39 14:39 15:36 --- 16:39 16:39 17:39
Fish Inn, Wixford 08:30 08:35 09:45 45 14:45 15:42 --- 16:45 16:45 17:45
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester 08:40 --- --- --- --- 15:52 --- --- --- ---
Grammar School, Alcester 08:45 --- --- --- --- 16:00 16:00 --- --- ---
Police Station, Alcester --- 08:45 09:55 55 14:55 --- --- 16:55 16:55 17:55
Tesco, Studley 08:55 08:55 10:05 05 15:05 16:10 16:10 17:05 17:05 18:05
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital 09:01 09:01 10:11 11 15:11 16:16 16:16 17:11 17:11 18:11
Crabbs Cross Post Office, Crabbs Cross 09:06 09:06 10:16 16 15:16 16:21 16:21 17:16 17:16 18:16
Bus Station, Redditch Stand G 09:16 09:16 10:26 26 15:26 16:31 16:31 17:26 17:26 18:26

* Not including bank holidays

Sch - Sch - Schooldays Only

Nsch - NSch - School Holidays Only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station

           
Bus Station, Redditch Stand H 08:10 10:40 11:40 14:10 15:15
Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross 08:18 10:48 11:48 14:18 15:23
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital 08:23 10:53 11:53 14:23 15:28
Bell Lane, Studley 08:29 10:59 11:59 14:29 15:34
Police Station, Alcester 08:40 11:10 12:10 14:40 15:45
Fish Inn, Wixford 08:47 11:17 12:17 14:47 15:52
Church, Bidford-on-Avon 08:53 11:23 12:23 14:53 15:58
The Green, Cleeve Prior 08:59 11:29 12:29 14:59 16:04
Old Post Office Lane, Badsey 09:10 11:40 12:40 15:10 16:15
Morrisons, Four Pools 09:15 11:45 12:45 15:15 16:20
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A 09:27 11:57 12:57 15:27 16:32

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Evesham Stand A 07:55 10:05 12:05 13:05 16:05 17:05
Waterside Hospital, Evesham 07:59 10:09 12:09 13:09 16:09 17:09
Morrisons, Four Pools 08:04 10:14 12:14 13:14 16:14 17:14
Dance Studio, Badsey 08:10 10:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:20
Back Lane, Cleeve Prior 08:23 10:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 17:33
Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon 08:29 10:39 12:39 13:39 16:39 17:39
Fish Inn, Wixford 08:35 10:45 12:45 13:45 16:45 17:45
Police Station, Alcester 08:45 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:55 17:55
Tesco, Studley 08:55 11:05 13:05 14:05 17:05 18:05
Alexandra Hospital, Alexandra Hospital 09:01 11:11 13:11 14:11 17:11 18:11
Crabbs Cross Post Office, Crabbs Cross 09:06 11:16 13:16 14:16 17:16 18:16
Bus Station, Redditch Stand G 09:16 11:26 13:26 14:26 17:26 18:26

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 22/03/2021 09:07

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=247&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=247
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Evesham Street, Redditch
  • Parsons Road, Southcrest
  • Mount Pleasant, Southcrest
  • Park Inn, Southcrest
  • Southcrest
  • St Luke's Church, Headless Cross
  • Headless Cross
  • Vaynor Drive, Headless Cross
  • Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
  • Kenilworth Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross Post Office
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Rough Hill Drive, Oakenshaw
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • Redditch Road, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Bell Lane, Studley
  • Castle Road, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Coughton Court
  • Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • The Leys, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Church, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Cleeve Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Blackminster Middle School
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • British Legion, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Dance Studio, Badsey
  • Chapel Street, Badsey
  • First School, Badsey
  • Wheatsheaf, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • Aldington Turn
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Chapel Street, Evesham
  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Railway Station, Evesham
  • Victoria Avenue, Greenhill
  • Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
  • Prince Henry's High School, Greenhill
  • Victoria Avenue, Greenhill
  • Railway Station, Evesham
  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Police Station, Evesham
  • Leisure Centre, Evesham
  • Waterside Hospital, Evesham
  • Northwick Hotel, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Aldington Turn
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • British Legion, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Dance Studio, Badsey
  • Chapel Street, Badsey
  • First School, Badsey
  • Wheatsheaf, Badsey
  • Old Post Office Lane, Badsey
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Blackminster Middle School
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Buckthorn Farm, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Marleigh Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Waterloo Crescent, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Turn, Broom
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Kings Coughton Lane
  • Coughton Court
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Tesco, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Redditch Road, Studley
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Jolly Farmer Inn, Woodrow
  • Rough Hill Drive, Oakenshaw
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Crabbs Cross Post Office
  • Kenilworth Close, Crabbs Cross
  • Jubilee Avenue, Crabbs Cross
  • Vaynor Drive, Headless Cross
  • Headless Cross
  • St Luke's Church, Headless Cross
  • Southcrest
  • Park Inn, Southcrest
  • Mount Pleasant, Southcrest
  • Parsons Road, Southcrest
  • Evesham Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch