247

Redditch to Evesham

PDF Timetable

Related Services

For other Schooldays Journeys, please also see Service 247A & 247S.
There are a number of different variations of school journeys on the new 247 Service, our handy 247 School Guide will help you find the correct trip for your journey to and from school.

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note Redditch Zone tickets & passes are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Spernal Lane only on the 247.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Alcester Academy - Bidford, Co-op

  * SD * SH * SD BL * SD   * SH * SD   * SH * SD * SD * SD * SH  
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
06:00 07:05 --- --- 09:30 10:50 11:20 12:40 14:00 14:00 --- --- 15:50 17:00
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (E)
06:07 07:13 --- --- 09:38 10:58 11:28 12:48 14:08 14:08 --- --- 15:58 17:08
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Opp)
06:11 07:18 --- --- 09:43 11:03 11:33 12:53 14:13 14:13 --- --- 16:03 17:13
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
06:18 07:26 --- --- 09:51 11:11 11:41 13:01 14:21 14:21 --- --- 16:11 17:21
Bell Lane
Studley (Adj)
06:25 07:34 --- --- 09:59 11:19 11:49 13:09 14:29 14:29 --- --- 16:19 17:29
St Benedicts RC School
Alcester (Adj)
--- --- --- 08:42 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Police Station
Alcester (Opp)
06:30 07:45 --- 08:50 10:10 11:30 12:00 13:20 14:40 14:40 --- --- 16:30 17:40
Alcester High School
Alcester (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:35 --- ---
Worcester Road
Arrow (Opp)
06:32 07:47 --- 08:52 10:12 11:32 12:02 13:22 14:42 14:42 --- 15:42 16:32 17:42
Fish Inn
Wixford (Adj)
06:37 07:52 --- 08:57 10:17 11:37 12:07 13:27 14:47 14:47 --- 15:45 16:37 17:47
The Leys
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
06:40 07:56 --- 09:01 10:21 11:41 12:11 13:31 14:51 14:51 --- 15:48 16:41 17:51
Church
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
06:42 07:58 --- 09:03 10:23 11:43 12:13 13:33 14:53 14:53 --- 15:50 16:43 17:53
King's Arms
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 14:58 --- --- --- --- ---
Budgens
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:53 --- ---
The Green
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
06:47 08:04 08:04 09:09 10:29 11:49 12:19 13:39 --- 14:59 15:28 --- 16:49 ---
Blackminster Middle School
Blackminster (Adj)
--- --- 08:13 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:42 --- --- ---
Bickmarsh Road
Marlcliff (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:30 --- --- ---
First School
Badsey (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:53 --- --- ---
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (Opp)
06:57 08:15 08:20 09:20 10:40 12:00 12:30 13:50 --- 15:10 15:57 --- 17:00 ---
Morrisons
Four Pools (NW)
07:02 08:20 08:25 09:25 10:45 12:05 12:35 13:55 --- --- --- --- 17:05 ---
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
07:15 08:32 08:40 09:40 11:00 12:20 12:50 14:10 --- 15:20 16:07 --- 17:20 ---

SD -
Schooldays Only

SH -
School Holidays Only

SD BL -

Children traveling from Badsey to Blackminster School, please catch the 0735 from Badsey to Cleeve Prior, this service turns around at Cleeve Prior onto the 0804 outbound journey to arrive at Blackminster School for 0813.


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - op - Bidford, Co - Alcester Academy

  * SD C * SD BL * SH   * SD   * SH * SD * SH * SD * SD * SH * SD * SD * SH
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
--- 07:20 07:50 08:40 09:40 11:00 12:20 12:50 14:10 14:50 --- 15:20 16:10 17:05 17:20
Waterside Hospital
Evesham (NE)
--- 07:24 07:54 08:44 09:44 11:04 12:24 12:54 14:14 14:54 --- 15:24 16:14 17:09 17:24
Morrisons
Four Pools (W)
--- 07:29 07:59 08:49 09:49 11:09 12:29 12:59 14:19 14:59 --- 15:29 16:19 17:14 17:29
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (E)
--- 07:35 08:05 08:55 09:55 11:15 12:35 13:05 14:25 15:05 --- 15:35 16:25 17:20 17:35
First School
Badsey (Adj)
--- 07:38 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blackminster Middle School
Blackminster (Adj)
07:50 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:20 --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Shelter
South Littleton (N)
07:51 07:44 08:10 09:00 10:00 11:20 12:40 13:10 14:30 15:21 --- 15:40 16:30 17:25 17:40
Bickmarsh Road
Marlcliff (Adj)
--- 08:01 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Back Lane
Cleeve Prior (E)
07:58 08:03 08:18 09:08 10:08 11:28 12:48 13:18 14:38 15:28 --- 15:48 16:38 17:33 17:48
Budgens
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
08:10 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Memorial
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
08:12 --- 08:24 09:14 10:14 11:34 12:54 13:24 14:44 --- 15:00 15:54 16:44 17:39 17:54
Marleigh Road
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
08:15 --- 08:26 09:16 10:16 11:36 12:56 13:26 14:46 --- 15:02 15:56 16:46 17:41 17:56
Fish Inn
Wixford (Opp)
08:21 --- 08:29 09:19 10:19 11:39 12:59 13:29 14:49 --- 15:05 15:59 16:49 17:44 17:59
Worcester Road
Arrow (Adj)
08:26 --- 08:34 09:24 10:24 11:44 13:04 13:34 14:54 --- 15:10 16:04 16:54 17:49 18:04
St Benedicts RC School
Alcester (Adj)
08:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Alcester High School
Alcester (Adj)
08:38 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:20 --- --- --- ---
Alcester Grammar School
Alcester (Adj)
08:45 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Police Station
Alcester (Adj)
--- --- 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:50 13:10 13:40 15:00 --- --- 16:10 17:00 17:55 18:10
Tesco
Studley (Opp)
08:55 --- 08:55 09:45 10:45 12:05 13:25 13:55 15:15 --- --- 16:25 17:15 18:10 18:25
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:02 --- 09:02 09:52 10:52 12:12 13:32 14:02 15:22 --- --- 16:32 17:17 18:17 18:32
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Adj)
09:09 --- 09:09 09:59 10:59 12:19 13:39 14:09 15:29 --- --- 16:39 17:29 18:24 18:39
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (Opp)
09:13 --- 09:13 10:03 11:03 12:23 13:43 14:13 15:33 --- --- 16:43 17:33 18:28 18:43
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
09:24 --- 09:24 10:14 11:14 12:34 13:54 14:24 15:44 --- --- 16:54 17:44 18:39 18:54

SD C -

Connects with 0720 trip from Evesham at South Littleton

SD BL -

Children traveling from Badsey to Blackminster School, please catch the 0735 from Badsey to Cleeve Prior, this service turns around at Cleeve Prior onto the 0804 outbound journey to arrive at Blackminster School for 0813.

SH -
School Holidays Only

SD -
Schooldays Only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Alcester Academy - Bidford, Co-op

       
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
09:30 12:40 15:50
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (E)
09:38 12:48 15:58
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Opp)
09:43 12:53 16:03
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:51 13:01 16:11
Bell Lane
Studley (Adj)
09:59 13:09 16:19
Police Station
Alcester (Opp)
10:10 13:20 16:30
Worcester Road
Arrow (Opp)
10:12 13:22 16:32
Fish Inn
Wixford (Adj)
10:17 13:27 16:37
The Leys
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
10:21 13:31 16:41
Church
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
10:23 13:33 16:43
The Green
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
10:29 13:39 16:49
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (Opp)
10:40 13:50 17:00
Morrisons
Four Pools (NW)
10:45 13:55 17:05
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
11:00 14:10 17:20

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - op - Bidford, Co - Alcester Academy

       
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
11:00 14:10 17:20
Waterside Hospital
Evesham (NE)
11:04 14:14 17:24
Morrisons
Four Pools (W)
11:09 14:19 17:29
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (E)
11:15 14:25 17:35
Back Lane
Cleeve Prior (E)
11:28 14:38 17:48
Memorial
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
11:34 14:44 17:54
Marleigh Road
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
11:36 14:46 17:56
Fish Inn
Wixford (Opp)
11:39 14:49 17:59
Worcester Road
Arrow (Adj)
11:44 14:54 18:04
Police Station
Alcester (Adj)
11:50 15:00 18:10
Tesco
Studley (Opp)
12:05 15:15 18:25
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
12:12 15:22 18:32
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Adj)
12:19 15:29 18:39
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (Opp)
12:23 15:33 18:43
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
12:34 15:44 18:54


Generated on 31/08/2022 09:37
None

Service Updates

Worcestershire Christmas Period Service Levels 28/11/2022 16:28:15

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in Worcestershire & Warwickshire during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables in place on Redditch services 11/51/57/58 only.*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service. 

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

 

*See special notices or website for details.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=247&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=247
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Trafford Park, Smallwood
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • St Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Sillins Avenue, Lakeside
  • Winstone Close, Lakeside
  • Beoley Road East, Lakeside
  • Lakeside
  • Arthur Street, Lakeside
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Throckmorton Road, Greenlands
  • Wharrington Close, Greenlands
  • Milcote Close, Greenlands
  • Grafton Close, Woodrow
  • Tudor Grange Academy, Woodrow
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • Redditch Road, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Bell Lane, Studley
  • Castle Road, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Coughton Court
  • Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • The Leys, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Church, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Cleeve Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • King's Arms, Cleeve Prior
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • Buckthorn Farm, Cleeve Prior
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • Aldington Turn
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Bus Station, Evesham
  • Police Station, Evesham
  • Leisure Centre, Evesham
  • Waterside Hospital, Evesham
  • Northwick Hotel, Bengeworth
  • Church Street, Bengeworth
  • Cemetery, Bengeworth
  • Digby Road, Bengeworth
  • Sycamore Avenue, Four Pools
  • Oak Tree Close, Four Pools
  • Woodlands, Four Pools
  • Morrisons, Four Pools
  • Badsey Road - Ashdown Farm, Aldington
  • Aldington Turn
  • Horsebridge Avenue, Badsey
  • Banks Road, Badsey
  • Station Road, Blackminster
  • Bus Shelter, South Littleton
  • Crossroads, Middle Littleton
  • Arrow Lane crossroads, North Littleton
  • Buckthorn Farm, Cleeve Prior
  • Back Lane, Cleeve Prior
  • The Green, Cleeve Prior
  • Bickmarsh Road, Marlcliff
  • Memorial, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Marleigh Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Waterloo Crescent, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Wellington Road, Bidford-on-Avon
  • Turn, Broom
  • Three Horseshoes, Wixford
  • Fish Inn, Wixford
  • Ragley Hall, Arrow
  • Worcester Road, Arrow
  • Roman Way, Alcester
  • Police Station, Alcester
  • Grammar School, Alcester
  • Roebuck Inn, Alcester
  • Kings Coughton Lane
  • Coughton Court
  • Throckmorton Arms, Coughton
  • Spernal Ash Garage, Studley
  • Royal Oak, Studley
  • Toms Town Lane, Studley
  • Manor Road, Studley
  • Tesco, Studley
  • Shakespeare Inn, Studley
  • Redditch Road, Studley
  • Green Lane, Washford
  • South of Studley Road Island, Washford
  • Alexandra Hospital
  • Ombersley Close, Woodrow
  • Langdon Close Educ Stop, Woodrow
  • Milcote Close, Greenlands
  • Wharrington Close, Greenlands
  • Throckmorton Road, Greenlands
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands
  • Greenlands Post Office
  • Watery Lane, Greenlands
  • Barlich Way, Lodge Park
  • Arrowdale Road, Lakeside
  • Arthur Street, Lakeside
  • Lakeside
  • Beoley Road East, Lakeside
  • Winstone Close, Lakeside
  • Sillins Avenue, Lakeside
  • St. Bede's School, Lakeside
  • Kings Arms, Smallwood
  • Ipsley Street, Smallwood
  • Station Way Top, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch