292

Kidderminster to Ludlow

Related Services

For morning and afternoon School Journeys, please see service 292S

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note
Kidderminster Zone passes are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Hales Park, Load Street only on the 292. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 292 - Ludlow - Kidderminster

Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Henley Bridge, Henley
  • 08:41
  • 10:41
  • 12:41
  • 14:41
  • 16:41
  • 18:41
* Not including bank holidays
Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
  • 18:47
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 08:56
  • 10:56
  • 12:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:56
  • 18:56
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 09:04
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:04
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
  • 19:10
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 17:14
  • 19:14
* Not including bank holidays
West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • 17:19
  • 19:19
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 17:26
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 292 - Kidderminster - Ludlow

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:30
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 07:34
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:34
  • 15:34
  • 17:34
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 07:38
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
  • 17:38
* Not including bank holidays
West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • 07:41
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 07:46
  • 09:46
  • 11:46
  • 13:46
  • 15:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 07:50
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 07:56
  • 09:56
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 08:04
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • 08:14
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Henley Bridge, Henley
  • 08:19
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • 08:25
  • 10:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 292 - Ludlow - Kidderminster

Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • 08:35
  • 10:35
  • 12:35
  • 14:35
  • 16:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Henley Bridge, Henley
  • 08:41
  • 10:41
  • 12:41
  • 14:41
  • 16:41
  • 18:41
* Not including bank holidays
Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • 08:47
  • 10:47
  • 12:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:47
  • 18:47
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 08:56
  • 10:56
  • 12:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:56
  • 18:56
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 09:04
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:04
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 09:10
  • 11:10
  • 13:10
  • 15:10
  • 17:10
  • 19:10
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 15:14
  • 17:14
  • 19:14
* Not including bank holidays
West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • 17:19
  • 19:19
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 17:26
  • 19:26
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 292 - Kidderminster - Ludlow

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:30
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 17:30
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 07:34
  • 09:34
  • 11:34
  • 13:34
  • 15:34
  • 17:34
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 07:38
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 13:38
  • 15:38
  • 17:38
* Not including bank holidays
West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • 07:41
  • 09:41
  • 11:41
  • 13:41
  • 15:41
  • 17:41
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 07:46
  • 09:46
  • 11:46
  • 13:46
  • 15:46
  • 17:46
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 07:50
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:50
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 07:56
  • 09:56
  • 11:56
  • 13:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 08:04
  • 10:04
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:04
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • 08:14
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:14
* Not including bank holidays
Henley Bridge, Henley
  • 08:19
  • 10:19
  • 12:19
  • 14:19
  • 16:19
  • 18:19
* Not including bank holidays
Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • 08:25
  • 10:25
  • 12:25
  • 14:25
  • 16:25
  • 18:25
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Child Kidderminster Single

Valid on Diamond Kidderminster services

£0.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=292&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=292
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Catchems End
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • Royal Forrester, Callow Hill
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Church, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Curdale Close Jct, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Crown Inn, Hopton Wafers
  • Foxwood Cottages
  • Church, Doddington
  • Coreley Jct, Cornbrook
  • Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • Shelter, Clee Hill
  • Farden Lane Jct, Angel Bank
  • Ludlow Road, Angel Bank
  • Henley Bridge
  • Nelson Inn, Rockgreen
  • Weyman Road Jct, Ludlow
  • Sandpits Road, Ludlow
  • Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • Sandpits Road, Ludlow
  • Weyman Road Jct, Ludlow
  • Nelson Inn, Rockgreen
  • Henley Bridge
  • Ludlow Road, Angel Bank
  • Farden Lane Jct, Angel Bank
  • Shelter, Clee Hill
  • Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • Coreley Jct, Cornbrook
  • Church, Doddington
  • Foxwood Cottages
  • Crown Inn, Hopton Wafers
  • Curdale Close Jct, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Fire Station, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Royal Forester, Callow Hill
  • Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Catchems End
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster