292

Kidderminster to Ludlow

Related Services

For morning and afternoon School Journeys, please see service 292S

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note
Kidderminster Zone passes are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Hales Park, Load Street only on the 292. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 292 - Ludlow - Kidderminster

             
Cooperative Store
Ludlow (NE)
08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Henley Bridge
Henley (SE)
08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Mace Stores
Clee Hill (E)
08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Talbot Inn
Cleobury Mortimer (E)
08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Plough Inn
Far Forest (Opp)
09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hop Pole Inn
Hales Park (Adj)
09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
West Midlands Safari Park
The Heath (Opp)
09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 1)
09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 292 - Kidderminster - Ludlow

             
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6)
07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Stand A)
07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
General Hospital
Kidderminster (Adj)
07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
West Midlands Safari Park
The Heath (Adj)
07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hop Pole Inn
Hales Park (SW)
07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Plough Inn
Far Forest (Adj)
07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Talbot Inn
Cleobury Mortimer (W)
08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Mace Stores
Clee Hill (W)
08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Henley Bridge
Henley (NW)
08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Cooperative Store
Ludlow (SW)
08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 292 - Ludlow - Kidderminster

             
Cooperative Store
Ludlow (NE)
08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Henley Bridge
Henley (SE)
08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Mace Stores
Clee Hill (E)
08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Talbot Inn
Cleobury Mortimer (E)
08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Plough Inn
Far Forest (Opp)
09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hop Pole Inn
Hales Park (Adj)
09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Load Street
Bewdley (Eastbound)
09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
West Midlands Safari Park
The Heath (Opp)
09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 1)
09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 292 - Kidderminster - Ludlow

             
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 6)
07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Swan Centre
Kidderminster (Stand A)
07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
General Hospital
Kidderminster (Adj)
07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
West Midlands Safari Park
The Heath (Adj)
07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Load Street
Bewdley (Westbound)
07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hop Pole Inn
Hales Park (SW)
07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Plough Inn
Far Forest (Adj)
07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Talbot Inn
Cleobury Mortimer (W)
08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Mace Stores
Clee Hill (W)
08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Henley Bridge
Henley (NW)
08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Cooperative Store
Ludlow (SW)
08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 15/06/2022 17:12
None

Service Updates

Worcestershire Christmas Period Service Levels 28/11/2022 16:28:15

Friday 23rd December - Tuesday 3rd January

The following service levels will operate on Diamond services in Worcestershire & Warwickshire during the Christmas period:

Friday 23rd December

Normal Monday to Friday Service

Christmas Eve
Saturday 24th December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

Christmas Day 
Sunday 25th December

No Service

Boxing Day
Monday 26th December

Limited Service: Special Timetables in place on Redditch services 11/51/57/58 only.*

Bank Holiday
Tuesday 27th December

Sunday Service

Wednesday 28th December

Saturday Service. 

Thursday 29th December

Saturday Service.

Friday 30th December

Saturday Service.

New Years Eve
Saturday 31st December

Saturday Service, with some services finishing earlier than normal*

New Years Day
Sunday 1st January

Normal Sunday Service

Bank Holiday
Monday 2nd January

Sunday Service

Tuesday 3rd January

Normal Monday to Friday Services Resume

 

*See special notices or website for details.

Affected Services:

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£3.00

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£40.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, 52/A, 76, 125, 145/A, 149/S, 150, 182, 183, 192, 202/S, 247/A/B, 292/S, 294, 296, 302, 303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.50

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£18.00

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£14.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£45.00

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£40.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=292&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=292
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Catchems End
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • Royal Forrester, Callow Hill
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Church, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Curdale Close Jct, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Crown Inn, Hopton Wafers
  • Foxwood Cottages
  • Church, Doddington
  • Coreley Jct, Cornbrook
  • Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • Shelter, Clee Hill
  • Farden Lane Jct, Angel Bank
  • Ludlow Road, Angel Bank
  • Henley Bridge
  • Nelson Inn, Rockgreen
  • Weyman Road Jct, Ludlow
  • Sandpits Road, Ludlow
  • Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • Sandpits Road, Ludlow
  • Weyman Road Jct, Ludlow
  • Nelson Inn, Rockgreen
  • Henley Bridge
  • Ludlow Road, Angel Bank
  • Farden Lane Jct, Angel Bank
  • Shelter, Clee Hill
  • Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • Coreley Jct, Cornbrook
  • Church, Doddington
  • Foxwood Cottages
  • Crown Inn, Hopton Wafers
  • Curdale Close Jct, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Fire Station, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Royal Forester, Callow Hill
  • Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Catchems End
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster