292

Kidderminster to Ludlow

Related Services

For morning and afternoon School Journeys, please see service 292S

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note
Kidderminster Zone passes are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Hales Park, Load Street only on the 292. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 292 - Ludlow - Kidderminster

             
Cooperative Store
08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Henley Bridge
08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Mace Stores
08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Talbot Inn
08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Plough Inn
09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hop Pole Inn
09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Load Street
09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
West Midlands Safari Park
09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Bus Station
09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 292 - Kidderminster - Ludlow

             
Bus Station
07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Swan Centre
07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
General Hospital
07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
West Midlands Safari Park
07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Load Street
07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hop Pole Inn
07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Plough Inn
07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Talbot Inn
08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Mace Stores
08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Henley Bridge
08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Cooperative Store
08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 292 - Ludlow - Kidderminster

             
Cooperative Store
08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Henley Bridge
08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Mace Stores
08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47
Talbot Inn
08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Plough Inn
09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Hop Pole Inn
09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Load Street
09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
West Midlands Safari Park
09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Bus Station
09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 292 - Kidderminster - Ludlow

             
Bus Station
07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Swan Centre
07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
General Hospital
07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
West Midlands Safari Park
07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Load Street
07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hop Pole Inn
07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Plough Inn
07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Talbot Inn
08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Mace Stores
08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Henley Bridge
08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Cooperative Store
08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 15/06/2022 17:12
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=292&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=292
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • Catchems End
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Black Boy Inn, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • Royal Forrester, Callow Hill
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Church, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Curdale Close Jct, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Crown Inn, Hopton Wafers
  • Foxwood Cottages
  • Church, Doddington
  • Coreley Jct, Cornbrook
  • Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • Shelter, Clee Hill
  • Farden Lane Jct, Angel Bank
  • Ludlow Road, Angel Bank
  • Henley Bridge
  • Nelson Inn, Rockgreen
  • Weyman Road Jct, Ludlow
  • Sandpits Road, Ludlow
  • Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • Cooperative Store, Ludlow
  • Sandpits Road, Ludlow
  • Weyman Road Jct, Ludlow
  • Nelson Inn, Rockgreen
  • Henley Bridge
  • Ludlow Road, Angel Bank
  • Farden Lane Jct, Angel Bank
  • Shelter, Clee Hill
  • Mace Stores, Clee Hill
  • Coreley Jct, Cornbrook
  • Church, Doddington
  • Foxwood Cottages
  • Crown Inn, Hopton Wafers
  • Curdale Close Jct, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Fire Station, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Royal Forester, Callow Hill
  • Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Bewdley Viaduct
  • Grey Green Lane, Wribbenhall
  • All Saints Church, Wribbenhall
  • Catchems End
  • New Road, Catchems End
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster