292S

Kidderminster to Cleobury Mortimer

Related Services

See service 292 for alternative journeys.

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note
Kidderminster Zone passes are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Callow Hill only on the 292S. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Operates Schooldays Only.

Timetable

Note: This service operates on school days only

This service operates on school days only

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 292S - Kidderminster - Cleobury Mortimer

   
Bus Station, Kidderminster
15:05
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
15:07
General Hospital, Kidderminster
15:12
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary, Bewdley
15:27
Load Street, Bewdley
15:29
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
15:37
Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
15:40
Plough Inn, Far Forest
15:46
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
15:51
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
16:02

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 292S - Cleobury Mortimer - Kidderminster

   
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
07:40
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
07:51
Plough Inn, Far Forest
07:53
Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
07:59
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
08:02
Load Street, Bewdley
08:11
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools, Bewdley
08:15
General Hospital, Kidderminster
08:27
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
08:32
Bus Station, Kidderminster
08:37

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 11/03/2022 17:40

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=292S&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=292S
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • Royal Forrester, Callow Hill
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Church, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Fire Station, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Royal Forester, Callow Hill
  • Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster