292S

Kidderminster to Cleobury Mortimer

Timetable

Note: This service operates on school days only

Monday to Friday - 292S - Kidderminster - Cleobury Mortimer

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 15:07
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 15:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary, Bewdley
  • 15:27
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 15:29
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 15:37
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • 15:40
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 15:46
* Not including bank holidays
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • 15:51
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 16:02
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 292S - Cleobury Mortimer - Kidderminster

Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 07:40
* Not including bank holidays
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • 07:51
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 07:53
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • 07:59
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 08:02
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 08:11
* Not including bank holidays
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools, Bewdley
  • 08:15
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 08:27
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 08:32
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:37
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • Royal Forrester, Callow Hill
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Church, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Fire Station, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Royal Forester, Callow Hill
  • Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster