292S

Kidderminster to Cleobury Mortimer

Related Services

See service 292 for alternative journeys.
The 292S is a dedicated school service only. Not available to members of the general public.

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note
Kidderminster Zone passes are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Callow Hill only on the 292S. Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Note: This service operates on school days only

Monday to Friday - 292S - Kidderminster - Cleobury Mortimer

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 15:07
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 15:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary, Bewdley
  • 15:27
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 15:29
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 15:37
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • 15:40
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 15:46
* Not including bank holidays
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • 15:51
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 16:02
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 292S - Cleobury Mortimer - Kidderminster

Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 07:40
* Not including bank holidays
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • 07:51
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 07:53
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • 07:59
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 08:02
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 08:11
* Not including bank holidays
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools, Bewdley
  • 08:15
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 08:27
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 08:32
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:37
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Extra Buses for Selected School Journeys 27/08/2020 14:15:50

From 1st September

To help maintain social distancing at busy school times the following services will be provided with additional buses or will be re designated School Bus Only services at school journey times.

Please see the full details regarding these changes here

Affected Services: 27 57 58 67 70 70S 229 229S 247 S77 R1 B1 3 9S 292S 302 831 833

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=292S&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=292S
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • Royal Forrester, Callow Hill
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Church, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Fire Station, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Royal Forester, Callow Hill
  • Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster