292S

Kidderminster to Cleobury Mortimer

PDF Timetable

Timetable

Note: This service operates on school days only

Monday to Friday - 292S - Kidderminster - Cleobury Mortimer

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 15:07
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 15:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary, Bewdley
  • 15:27
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 15:29
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 15:37
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • 15:40
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 15:46
* Not including bank holidays
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • 15:51
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 16:02
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 292S - Cleobury Mortimer - Kidderminster

Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 07:40
* Not including bank holidays
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • 07:51
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 07:53
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • 07:59
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 08:02
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 08:11
* Not including bank holidays
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools, Bewdley
  • 08:15
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 08:27
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 08:32
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:37
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Revised Timetables due to Coronavirus - Worcestershire 09/04/2020 17:35:52

From Sunday 12th April 2020 until further notice

In response to the ongoing situation with Coronavirus, Diamond Bus are continuing to revise our levels of operation on services in the Worcestershire area.

All updates to service changes will appear on our website Service Update pages and our social media pages.

A full list of services affected for week commencing 12th April can be found here.

Most services in the Worcestershire Region will operate a Saturday timetable during weekdays until further notice.

Timetables for those services operating a Special Timetable can be downloaded here:

Kidderminster:
1 Kidderminster - Rifle Range Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
2 Kidderminster - Hales Park: Service will be suspended until further notice. Please refer to service 125 & 292 for alternative journeys.
3 Kidderminster - Stourport: Download temporary timetable here.
10 Kidderminster - Spennells: Download temporary timetable here.
192 Kidderminster - Halesowen: Download temporary timetable here.
302 Bewdley - Worcester 6th Form: Service will be suspended until further notice.
303 Kidderminster - Worcester: Service will be suspended until further notice.

Redditch:
43 Redditch - Bromsgrove: last two journeys Mon-Sat suspended. Download temporary timetable here.
47/48 Redditch Circular:
Further Mon-Sat changes. Normal Sunday services. Download temporary timetable here.
51 Redditch to Batchley: Download temporary timetable here.
55 Redditch to Oakenshaw: Download temporary timetable here.
57/58 Redditch Circular: Further Mon-Sat changes. Normal Sunday services.Download temporary timetable here.
62 Redditch Circular: Download temporary timetable here.
146 Redditch to B’ham: Service will be suspended until further notice.
247 Redditch to Evesham: Download temporary timetable here.

Bromsgrove:
202 Halesowen - Bromsgrove: Service will be suspended until further notice.
43 Redditch - Bromsgrove: last two journeys Mon-Sat suspended. Download temporary timetable here.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to timetables following Government guidelines. Our full Coronavirus statement can be found here

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 9th April 2020.

Coventry Street Kidderminster Road Closure 24/06/2019 16:33:02

From Monday June 24th until further notice.

Due to roadworks in the area, the temporary bus stop on Coventry Street and the downhill alighting bus stop on Blackwell Street have been suspended until further notice.

 

Buses traveling outbound from Kidderminster will not operate along the Coventry Street\Blackwell Street loop and will continue along the bypass.

 

Buses traveling towards Kidderminster will continue along the bypass across the Horsefair Roundabout, turn right at the next roundabout into Coventry Street and first left into Bromsgrove Street (past the former Forest Glades Centre) resuming the normal route down Prospect Hill into the town centre.

Affected Services: 2 4 7 9A 9C 125 292S 302 42

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=292S&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=292S
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • Royal Forrester, Callow Hill
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Church, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Fire Station, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Royal Forester, Callow Hill
  • Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster