292S

Kidderminster to Cleobury Mortimer

Related Services

Due to Coronavirus, this service is currently operating a Saturday service during Weekdays until further notice. See service 292 for alternative journeys.

Timetable

Note: This service operates on school days only

Monday to Friday - 292S - Kidderminster - Cleobury Mortimer

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 15:07
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 15:12
* Not including bank holidays
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary, Bewdley
  • 15:27
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 15:29
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 15:37
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • 15:40
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 15:46
* Not including bank holidays
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • 15:51
* Not including bank holidays
Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 16:02
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 292S - Cleobury Mortimer - Kidderminster

Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • 07:40
* Not including bank holidays
Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • 07:51
* Not including bank holidays
Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • 07:53
* Not including bank holidays
Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • 07:59
* Not including bank holidays
Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • 08:02
* Not including bank holidays
Load Street, Bewdley
  • 08:11
* Not including bank holidays
Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools, Bewdley
  • 08:15
* Not including bank holidays
General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • 08:27
* Not including bank holidays
Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • 08:32
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:37
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Worcestershire Service Levels 29/06/2020 15:06:30

From 15th June 2020

From Monday 6th July there will be a change to the 145/145A service:
145/145A Droitwich to Great Park, Rubery
- Timetable and route change. The 145 will be re-routed to serve parts of the former 202 which are not served by our new 44. timetable available here.

Previous changes from Monday 15th June
Diamond Worcestershire Bus Services from Monday 15th June:

Kidderminster:

1 Kidderminster Circular - Operating an hourly service.
2 Kidderminster – Temporarily suspended until further notice, please see services 125 & 292 for journeys between Kidderminster and Bewdley.
3 Kidderminster – Operating a revised 20 minute frequency.
4 Kidderminster to Franche – Operating normal service.
7 Kidderminster to Sion Hill – Operating Saturday service during Weekdays.
9A/C Kidderminster Circular – Operating normal service.
10 Kidderminster – Operating an hourly frequency.

Bromsgrove:

42 Kidderminster to Redditch via Bromsgrove – Operating 2 hourly service.
43 Redditch to Bromsgrove – Operating 2 hourly service.
44 Halesowen to Bromsgrove – new service operating hourly.
145/145A Droitwich to Rubery via Bromsgrove – Operating Saturday service during Weekdays.
182/183 Bromsgrove to Redditch– Operatingnormal Monday to Friday service.

Redditch:

47/48 Redditch Circular - Operating an hourly frequency
51 Redditch to Batchley - Operating a special timetable.
53 Redditch Cicular - Operating a normal timetable.
55 Redditch to Alexandra Hospital - Operating an hourly frequency.
57/58 Redditch Circular - Operating a 10 minute frequency.
62 Redditch Circular - Operating 2 hourly frequency.
67 Redditch to Studley - Operating 2 hourly frequency.​
70 Redditch to Astwood Bank - Operating an hourly service.
146 Redditch to Birmingham - Service suspended.
247 Redditch to Evesham - Operating a special timetable.

Diamond Bus may make further changes to services following Government guidelines and current social distancing capacities.
Please follow out social media pages to keep up to date.

Links to our social media pages:
facebook.com/diamondbuses
twitter.com/diamondbuses

Page Updated 26th June 2020

Affected Services:

Coventry Street Kidderminster Road Closure 24/06/2019 16:33:02

From Monday June 24th until further notice.

Due to roadworks in the area, the temporary bus stop on Coventry Street and the downhill alighting bus stop on Blackwell Street have been suspended until further notice.

 

Buses traveling outbound from Kidderminster will not operate along the Coventry Street\Blackwell Street loop and will continue along the bypass.

 

Buses traveling towards Kidderminster will continue along the bypass across the Horsefair Roundabout, turn right at the next roundabout into Coventry Street and first left into Bromsgrove Street (past the former Forest Glades Centre) resuming the normal route down Prospect Hill into the town centre.

Affected Services: 2 4 7 9A 9C 125 292S 302 42

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=292S&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=292S
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • Wyre Forest Visitor Centre, Callow Hill
  • Royal Forrester, Callow Hill
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Church, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Talbot Inn, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Old Lion PH, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Fire Station, Cleobury Mortimer
  • Six Ashes Jct, Mawleytown
  • Garage, Mawley Oak
  • Blunt Arms, Hungry Hill
  • Horse & Jockey Inn, Lem Hill
  • Church Lane Crossroads, Lem Hill
  • Lea Memorial Primary School, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Plough Inn, Far Forest
  • Cleobury Road, Fingerpost
  • Royal Forester, Callow Hill
  • Wyre Forest Visitors Centre, Callow Hill
  • Hop Pole Inn, Hales Park
  • The Lakes Road, Bark Hill
  • Merricks Lane, Bark Hill
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • West Midlands Safari Park, The Heath
  • Lea Bank Avenue, Blakebrook
  • Bewdley Hill, Blakebrook
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster