296

Bewdley to Worcester

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 296 - Worcester Bus Station - Bewdley, Load St

         
Crowngate Bus Station
08:25 10:33 12:33 14:33
Himbleton Road
08:35 10:43 12:43 14:43
Hallow C Of E Primary School
08:39 10:47 12:47 14:47
Woodbury Park
08:46 10:54 12:54 14:54
Ridleys Cross
08:57 11:05 13:05 15:05
Princess Way
09:01 11:09 13:09 15:09
High Street
09:07 11:15 13:15 15:15
Tesco
09:10 11:18 13:18 15:18
Load Street
09:22 11:30 13:30 15:30

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 296 - Bewdley, Load St - Worcester Bus Station

         
Load Street
09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tesco
09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
York Street
09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Princess Way
09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Ridleys Cross
09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Woodbury Park
10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Hallow C Of E Primary School
10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Himbleton Road
10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Crowngate Bus Station
10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 296 - Worcester Bus Station - Bewdley, Load St

         
Crowngate Bus Station
08:25 10:33 12:33 14:33
Himbleton Road
08:35 10:43 12:43 14:43
Hallow C Of E Primary School
08:39 10:47 12:47 14:47
Woodbury Park
08:46 10:54 12:54 14:54
Ridleys Cross
08:57 11:05 13:05 15:05
Princess Way
09:01 11:09 13:09 15:09
High Street
09:07 11:15 13:15 15:15
Tesco
09:10 11:18 13:18 15:18
Load Street
09:22 11:30 13:30 15:30

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 296 - Bewdley, Load St - Worcester Bus Station

         
Load Street
09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33
Tesco
09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
York Street
09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Princess Way
09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52
Ridleys Cross
09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56
Woodbury Park
10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Hallow C Of E Primary School
10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Himbleton Road
10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Crowngate Bus Station
10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28


Generated on 20/06/2022 05:06
None

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£32.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.70

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.55

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.15

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.75

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£9.25

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£16.25

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£13.00

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£41.15

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone.

£32.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=296&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=296
  • Load Street, Bewdley
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary Schools
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Burlish Farm, Burlish Park
  • Burlish Crossroads, Burlish Park
  • Francis Road, Burlish Park
  • Woodbury Road North, Burlish Park
  • Brinton Arms, Burlish Park
  • Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windmill Bank, Areley Kings
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Astley Cross
  • Astley Gardens, Astley Cross
  • Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • Bullhill Crossroads, Astley Burf
  • New Inn, Noutard's Green
  • Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • Village Hall, Shrawley
  • Shrawley Rd Junction, Holt Heath
  • Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • Naunton Farm Turn, Holt Heath
  • Holt Turn, Holt Heath
  • Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath
  • Walton Lane, Grimley
  • Grimley Turn
  • Moseley Turn, Hallow Heath
  • Hallow C Of E Primary School
  • Crown Inn, Hallow
  • Park Lane, Hallow
  • Parkfield Lane, Little Eastbury
  • City Boundary, Henwick Park
  • Riverview Close, Henwick Park
  • Horsford Road, Henwick Park
  • Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park
  • Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • Holywell Hill, St John's
  • Westbourne Close, St John's
  • Level Crossing, St John's
  • Bull Ring, St John's
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Bull Ring, St John's
  • Level Crossing, St John's
  • Westbourne Close, St John's
  • Holywell Hill, St John's
  • Himbleton Road, Henwick Park
  • Martley Road Junction, Henwick Park
  • Horsford Road, Henwick Park
  • Riverview Close, Henwick Park
  • City Boundary, Henwick Park
  • Parkfield Lane, Little Eastbury
  • Park Lane, Hallow
  • Crown Inn, Hallow
  • Archbell Cottages, Hallow
  • Hallow C Of E Primary School
  • Moseley Turn, Hallow Heath
  • Grimley Turn
  • Walton Lane, Grimley
  • Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath
  • Holt Turn, Holt Heath
  • Naunton Farm Turn, Holt Heath
  • Woodbury Park, Holt Heath
  • Shrawley Rd Junction, Holt Heath
  • Old School Nursery, Shrawley
  • Cottages, Shrawley
  • Telephone Box, Frog Pool
  • New Inn, Noutard's Green
  • Bullhill Crossroads, Astley Burf
  • Ridleys Cross, Astley Cross
  • Astley Gardens, Astley Cross
  • Astley Cross
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vale Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Tesco, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Police Station, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Brinton Arms, Burlish Park
  • Woodbury Road North, Burlish Park
  • Francis Road, Burlish Park
  • Burlish Farm, Burlish Park
  • Blackstone Picnic Site
  • Bewdley School & Wribbenhall Primary
  • Severn Valley Railway Station, Bewdley
  • Load Street, Bewdley