3

Kidderminster to Areley Kings

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 3 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

                     
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 7 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:25
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice opp 05:47 06:17 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:34
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 05:53 06:23 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 05:53 06:23 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:41 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:43
Princess Way, The Walshes 05:57 06:27 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Arrive 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Depart 06:02 06:32 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 06:08 06:38 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice adj 06:14 06:44 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10
Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:11 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 1 06:20 06:50 07:21 07:41 08:01 08:16 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19
                     
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 7 08:45 then
at
these
mins
05 25 45 until 14:05 14:25 14:45 15:00
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice opp 08:56 16 36 56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:11
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 09:04 24 44 04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:19
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 09:06 26 46 06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:21
Princess Way, The Walshes 09:14 34 54 14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:29
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Arrive 09:18 38 58 18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:33
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Depart 09:20 40 00 20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:35
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 09:28 48 08 28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:43
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 09:30 50 10 30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:45
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice adj 09:39 59 19 39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:54
Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster 09:45 05 25 45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:00
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 1 09:51 11 31 51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:06
                     
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 7 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice opp 15:26 15:41 15:56 16:11 16:26 16:41 16:56 17:11 17:26 17:41
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 15:34 15:49 16:04 16:19 16:34 16:49 17:04 17:19 17:34 17:49
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 15:36 15:51 16:06 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51
Princess Way, The Walshes 15:44 15:59 16:14 16:29 16:44 16:59 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Arrive 15:48 16:03 16:18 16:33 16:48 17:03 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Depart 15:50 16:05 16:20 16:35 16:50 17:05 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 15:58 16:13 16:28 16:43 16:58 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 16:00 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice adj 16:09 16:24 16:39 16:54 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:24
Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster 16:15 16:30 16:45 17:00 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:30
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 1 16:21 16:36 16:51 17:06 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:21 18:36
                     
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 7 17:50 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00      
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice opp 18:01 18:21 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:07 21:07      
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 18:09 18:29 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:13 21:13      
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 18:11 18:31 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:13 21:13      
Princess Way, The Walshes 18:19 18:39 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:17 21:17      
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Arrive 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:22 21:22      
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Depart 18:25 18:45 19:02 19:30 20:00 20:22 21:22      
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 18:33 18:53 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:28 21:28      
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 18:35 18:55 19:07 19:35 20:05 20:28 21:28      
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice adj 18:44 19:04 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:34 21:34      
Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster 18:50 19:10 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:36 21:36      
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 1 18:56 19:16 19:24 19:51 20:21 20:40 21:40      

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 3 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

                     
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 7 07:00 07:40 08:00 then
at
these
mins
20 40 00 until 16:40 17:00
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice opp 07:08 07:48 08:10 30 50 10 16:50 17:10
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 07:16 07:56 08:19 39 59 19 16:59 17:19
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 07:17 07:57 08:21 41 01 21 17:01 17:21
Princess Way, The Walshes 07:22 08:02 08:27 47 07 27 17:07 17:27
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Arrive 07:31 08:11 08:30 50 10 30 17:10 17:30
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Depart 07:31 08:11 08:33 53 13 33 17:13 17:33
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 07:36 08:16 08:42 02 22 42 17:22 17:42
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 07:38 08:18 08:44 04 24 44 17:24 17:44
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice adj 07:46 08:26 08:52 12 32 52 17:32 17:52
Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster 07:49 08:29 09:01 21 41 01 17:41 18:01
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 1 07:54 08:34 09:06 26 46 06 17:46 18:06
                     
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 7 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00    
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice opp 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09    
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 21:17    
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 17:41 17:57 18:17 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 21:19    
Princess Way, The Walshes 17:47 18:02 18:22 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24    
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Arrive 17:50 18:11 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27    
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings Depart 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27    
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Arrive 18:02 18:16 18:36 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31    
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn Depart 18:04 18:18 18:38 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33    
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice adj 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42    
Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster 18:21 18:29 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46    
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 1 18:26 18:34 18:54 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50    

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 3 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 7 09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 16:10 17:10
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice opp 09:18 18 16:18 17:18
York Street, Stourport-on-Severn 09:25 25 16:25 17:25
Princess Way, The Walshes 09:28 28 16:28 17:28
Wenlock Way, Areley Kings 09:30 30 16:30 17:30
High Street, Stourport-on-Severn 09:40 40 16:40 17:40
Birchen Coppice Shops, Birchen Coppice adj 09:47 47 16:47 17:47
Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster 09:52 52 16:52 17:52
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 1 09:57 57 16:57 17:57


Generated on 29/08/2021 00:20

Service Updates

Worcestershire Service Changes 02/09/2021 09:40:37

29th August 2021

from 29th August 2021, there will be some changes to the following services:

  • 42 Redditch to Kidderminster - Will be replaced with a new 52 Service, with increased frequency.
  • 43 Redditch to Bromsgrove - Will be replaced with a new 52A Service, with increased frequency.
  • 47/48 Redditch Circular - Will be replaced with a new Service 11, with increased frequency.
  • 55/55C Redditch to Oakenshaw - Will be replaced by new Service 52A.
  • 70/70S Redditch to Astwood Bank - Will be replaced with a new Service 12 & 812, with increased frequency.
  • 8 Rifle range to Hales Park - Will have some timetable and route changes and will now call at Kidderminster Hospital, with increased frequency.
  • 3 Kidderminster to Areley Kings - Will have some timetable changes to increase frequency at peak times and improve reliability.
  • 202 Bromsgrove to Halesowen - Revised timetable to accommodate stand changes in Halesowen Bus Station.

To read more about these changes in the Worcestershire region, please click here.

Affected Services: 8 3 11 12 52 52A 812 202 202S

Tickets & Fares

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=3&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K3
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Clee Avenue, Foley Park
  • Loom and Shuttle, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road East, Birchen Coppice
  • Corndon Close, Birchen Coppice
  • Whittall Drive East, Birchen Coppice
  • Birchen Coppice Shops
  • Whittall Drive West, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Crematorium, Birchen Coppice
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Mitton Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • York Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windmill Bank, Areley Kings
  • Windmill Bank 2, The Walshes
  • Layamon Walk, The Walshes
  • Queens Road, The Walshes
  • Hanstone Road, The Walshes
  • Woodhampton Close, The Walshes
  • Princess Way, The Walshes
  • Astley Cross
  • Areley King's Post Office, Areley Kings
  • Beach Road, Areley Kings
  • Wenlock Way, Areley Kings
  • Walton Close, Areley Kings
  • Callow Close, Areley Kings
  • Abberley Avenue, Areley Kings
  • Heightington Place, Areley Kings
  • Swimming Pool, Stourport-on-Severn
  • High Street, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Vale Road, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Longboat Lane, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Windermere Way, Stourport-on-Severn
  • Minster Road Fields, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road West, Birchen Coppice
  • Kinver Avenue, Birchen Coppice
  • Whittall Drive, Birchen Coppice
  • Birchen Coppice Shops
  • Whittall Drive East, Birchen Coppice
  • Corndon Close, Birchen Coppice
  • Walter Nash Road East, Birchen Coppice
  • Loom and Shuttle, Birchen Coppice
  • Clee Avenue, Foley Park
  • Goldthorn Road, Foley Park
  • Reservoir Road, Foley Park
  • Foley Park
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • New Road, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster