301

Redditch to Alcester Schools

Timetable

Note: School Days Only

Monday to Friday - 301 - Redditch - Alcester Schools

Bus Station, Redditch
  • 08:10
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 08:20
The Slough, Studley
  • 08:23
Highfield Road, Studley
  • 08:25
Castle Road, Studley
  • 08:27
The Grove, Studley
  • 08:30
Alcester Road, Studley
  • 08:33
Coughton Court, Coughton
  • 08:35
Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • 08:37
Alcester Grammar School, Alcester
  • 08:40
St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • 08:45

Monday to Friday - 301 - Alcester Schools - Redditch

St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • 15:42
Alcester Grammar School, Alcester
  • 15:45
Kings Coughton Lane, Kings Coughton
  • 15:48
Coughton Court, Coughton
  • 15:50
Alcester Road, Studley
  • 15:52
The Grove, Studley
  • 15:55
Tesco, Studley
  • 15:58
Highfield Road, Studley
  • 16:00
The Slough, Studley
  • 16:02
Crabbs Cross, Crabbs Cross
  • 16:05
Bus Station, Redditch
  • 16:15

Service Updates

301 Service Bus Pass Applications 19/07/2018 13:31:04

From 9th July 2018

Bus passes for the 301 Redditch to Alcester Schools Service are available to purchase from our website here.

The following passes are available:

301 Service Pass
Autumn Term = £286
Academic Year = £780

This is valid on the 301 Schooldays service only.

301 Service + Network Pass
Autumn Term = £300
Academic Year = £820

This pass will also give students access to the benefits of a Diamond Network pass. This pass will be valid on the 301 plus all other services on the Diamond network
(Please note: Standard Diamond Child pass products are not valid on the 301 service, therefore this pass should be purchased if you wish to use the 301 plus other Diamond services.)

For students who receive free school travel via a bursary scheme through Warwickshire County Council, please contact the council as normal to apply for your travel award. 

Please note, that as places on the 301 service are limited the passes will be issued on a first come, first served basis.

Passes will automatically be provided as a Mobile Phone M-ticket. If you would prefer to have a photocard style bus pass instead of an M-ticket, please email comments@diamondbuses.com with your order confirmation and postal address and we will arrange to send a bus pass out to you.

Affected Services: 301

Tickets & Fares

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Crabbs Cross
  • The Slough, Studley
  • Highfield Road, Studley
  • Castle Road, Studley
  • The Grove, Studley
  • Alcester Road, Studley
  • Coughton Court
  • Moat House Inn, Kings Coughton
  • Alcester Grammar School
  • St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • St Benedicts RC School, Alcester
  • Alcester Grammar School
  • Kings Coughton Lane
  • Coughton Court
  • Alcester Road, Studley
  • The Grove, Studley
  • Tesco, Studley
  • Highfield Road, Studley
  • The Slough, Studley
  • Crabbs Cross
  • Bus Station, Redditch