303

Kidderminster to Worcester

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 303 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Worcester Bus Station, Worcester
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere, Bevere Lane
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley, Woodhall Lane
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Crossway Green, Mitre Oak
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:57
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:07
* Not including bank holidays
Waresley, Woodbury Stores
  • 07:05
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Hartlebury, The Birches
  • 07:07
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
Summerfield, Mare and Colt
  • 07:11
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
* Not including bank holidays
Football Ground, Aggborough
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 303 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 06:30
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Aggborough, Football Stadium
  • 06:39
  • 07:39
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Summerfield, Mare and Colt
  • 06:44
  • 07:44
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Hartlebury, The Birches
  • 06:50
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Waresley, Woodbury Stores
  • 06:52
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Crossway Green, Mitre Oak
  • ---
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley School Bank, Ombersley
  • ---
  • 08:01
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley, Woodhall Lane
  • ---
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere, Bevere Lane
  • ---
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:22
* Not including bank holidays
Worcester Bus Station, Worcester
  • ---
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 303 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Worcester Bus Station, Worcester
  • ---
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere, Bevere Lane
  • ---
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley, Woodhall Lane
  • ---
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Crossway Green, Mitre Oak
  • ---
  • 08:57
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:07
* Not including bank holidays
Waresley, Woodbury Stores
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Hartlebury, The Birches
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
Summerfield, Mare and Colt
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
* Not including bank holidays
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 303 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Aggborough, Football Stadium
  • 07:39
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Summerfield, Mare and Colt
  • 07:44
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Hartlebury, The Birches
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Waresley, Woodbury Stores
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Crossway Green, Mitre Oak
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley School Bank, Ombersley
  • 08:01
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley, Woodhall Lane
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere, Bevere Lane
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:22
* Not including bank holidays
Worcester Bus Station, Worcester
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Kidderminster Bus Station Stand Changes 30/04/2019 14:57:10

from 28th April 2019

There will be some stand changes at Kidderminster Bus Station from 28th April 2019. Services now call at stands as follows:

Stand 2 1 to Rifle Range
192 to Halesowen
Stand 3 10 to Spennells
Stand 6 2 to Hales Park
42 to Hospital
125 to Bridgnorth
Stand 7 3 to Areley Kings
Stand 8 7 to Sion Hill
125 to Stourbridge
Stand 9 42 to Redditch
303 to Worcester
Stand 10 4 to Ferndale
9A/C to Cookley

 

Affected Services: 1 192 10 2 42 125 3 303 4 9A 9C

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • The Hive, Worcester
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • New Inn, Northwick
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • Bevere Lane
  • Hawford House
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Sinton Lane
  • Church, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Comphamoton Turn, Acton
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • St Mary's Church, Crossway Green
  • Greenacres Cottage, Waresley
  • Crown Lane Island, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • St. Gilberts, Waresley
  • Hartlebury- Little Chef- lay-by, Waresley
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • Comhampton Turn, Acton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • School Bank, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Sinton Farm
  • Hadley Turn, Chatley
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford House
  • Bevere Lane
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • New Inn, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Sansome Walk, Arboretum
  • McDonalds, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester