303

Kidderminster to Worcester

Related Services

Diamond Kidderminster Zone tickets and passes are NOT valid for travel on service 303.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Worcester - Kidderminster

                     
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester --- --- 08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bevere Lane, Bevere --- --- 08:40 40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley --- --- 08:50 50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green --- --- 08:57 57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Woodbury Close, Waresley 07:05 08:05 09:05 05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
The Birches, Hartlebury 07:07 08:07 09:07 07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Mare & Colt, Summerfield 07:11 08:11 09:11 11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Football Ground, Aggborough 07:15 08:15 09:15 15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Bus Station, Kidderminster 07:25 08:25 09:25 25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Kidderminster - Worcester

               
Bus Station, Kidderminster 06:30 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:40
Football Ground, Aggborough 06:39 07:39 39 16:39 17:49
Mare & Colt, Summerfield 06:44 07:44 44 16:44 17:54
The Birches, Hartlebury 06:50 07:50 50 16:50 18:00
Woodbury Close, Waresley 06:52 07:52 52 16:52 18:02
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green --- 07:56 56 16:56 18:06
School Bank, Ombersley --- 08:01 01 17:01 18:11
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley --- 08:03 03 17:03 18:13
Bevere Lane, Bevere --- 08:12 12 17:12 18:22
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester --- 08:25 25 17:25 18:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Worcester - Kidderminster

                   
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester --- 08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bevere Lane, Bevere --- 08:40 40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley --- 08:50 50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green --- 08:57 57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Woodbury Close, Waresley 08:05 09:05 05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
The Birches, Hartlebury 08:07 09:07 07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Mare & Colt, Summerfield 08:11 09:11 11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster 08:20 09:20 20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30
Bus Station, Kidderminster 08:25 09:25 25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Kidderminster - Worcester

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:40
Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster 07:35 35 16:35 17:45
Football Ground, Aggborough 07:39 39 16:39 17:49
Mare & Colt, Summerfield 07:44 44 16:44 17:54
The Birches, Hartlebury 07:50 50 16:50 18:00
Woodbury Close, Waresley 07:52 52 16:52 18:02
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green 07:56 56 16:56 18:06
School Bank, Ombersley 08:01 01 17:01 18:11
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley 08:03 03 17:03 18:13
Bevere Lane, Bevere 08:12 12 17:12 18:22
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester 08:25 25 17:25 18:35

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 22/03/2021 09:07

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=303&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K303
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • The Hive, Worcester
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • New Inn, Northwick
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • Bevere Lane
  • Hawford House
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Sinton Lane
  • Church, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Comphamoton Turn, Acton
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • St Mary's Church, Crossway Green
  • Greenacres Cottage, Waresley
  • Crown Lane Island, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • St. Gilberts, Waresley
  • Hartlebury- Little Chef- lay-by, Waresley
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • Comhampton Turn, Acton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • School Bank, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Sinton Farm
  • Hadley Turn, Chatley
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford House
  • Bevere Lane
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • New Inn, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Sansome Walk, Arboretum
  • McDonalds, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester