303

Kidderminster to Worcester

Related Services

Diamond Kidderminster Zone tickets and passes are NOT valid for travel on service 303.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Worcester - Kidderminster

                     
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester --- --- 08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bevere Lane, Bevere --- --- 08:40 40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley --- --- 08:50 50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green --- --- 08:57 57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Woodbury Close, Waresley 07:05 08:05 09:05 05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
The Birches, Hartlebury 07:07 08:07 09:07 07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Mare & Colt, Summerfield 07:11 08:11 09:11 11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Football Ground, Aggborough 07:15 08:15 09:15 15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:25
Bus Station, Kidderminster 07:25 08:25 09:25 25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Kidderminster - Worcester

               
Bus Station, Kidderminster 06:30 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:40
Football Ground, Aggborough 06:39 07:39 39 16:39 17:49
Mare & Colt, Summerfield 06:44 07:44 44 16:44 17:54
The Birches, Hartlebury 06:50 07:50 50 16:50 18:00
Woodbury Close, Waresley 06:52 07:52 52 16:52 18:02
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green --- 07:56 56 16:56 18:06
School Bank, Ombersley --- 08:01 01 17:01 18:11
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley --- 08:03 03 17:03 18:13
Bevere Lane, Bevere --- 08:12 12 17:12 18:22
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester --- 08:25 25 17:25 18:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Worcester - Kidderminster

                   
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester --- 08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bevere Lane, Bevere --- 08:40 40 15:40 16:50 17:50 18:50
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley --- 08:50 50 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:00
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green --- 08:57 57 15:57 17:07 18:07 19:07
Woodbury Close, Waresley 08:05 09:05 05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
The Birches, Hartlebury 08:07 09:07 07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Mare & Colt, Summerfield 08:11 09:11 11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster 08:20 09:20 20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:30
Bus Station, Kidderminster 08:25 09:25 25 16:25 17:35 18:35 19:35

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Kidderminster - Worcester

             
Bus Station, Kidderminster 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:40
Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster 07:35 35 16:35 17:45
Football Ground, Aggborough 07:39 39 16:39 17:49
Mare & Colt, Summerfield 07:44 44 16:44 17:54
The Birches, Hartlebury 07:50 50 16:50 18:00
Woodbury Close, Waresley 07:52 52 16:52 18:02
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green 07:56 56 16:56 18:06
School Bank, Ombersley 08:01 01 17:01 18:11
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley 08:03 03 17:03 18:13
Bevere Lane, Bevere 08:12 12 17:12 18:22
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester 08:25 25 17:25 18:35

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 22/09/2021 10:02

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Student Termlink Network - Autumn

Valid from 1 September to 31 December 2021. Valid for unlimited travel on the Diamond Midlands Network on Diamond services within the West Midlands, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Warwickshire, Worcestershire and Wyvern. NOT valid for travel on Diamond North West Services or school services 831 & 833. Available to age 5 and over in full time education. Proof of student ID required when travelling with this pass.

£250.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=303&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K303
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • The Hive, Worcester
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • New Inn, Northwick
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • Bevere Lane
  • Hawford House
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Sinton Lane
  • Church, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Comphamoton Turn, Acton
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • St Mary's Church, Crossway Green
  • Greenacres Cottage, Waresley
  • Crown Lane Island, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • St. Gilberts, Waresley
  • Hartlebury- Little Chef- lay-by, Waresley
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • Comhampton Turn, Acton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • School Bank, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Sinton Farm
  • Hadley Turn, Chatley
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford House
  • Bevere Lane
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • New Inn, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Sansome Walk, Arboretum
  • McDonalds, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester