303

Kidderminster to Worcester

Related Services

Diamond Kidderminster fares are valid between Kidderminster and Ombersley on the 303 service. 

Diamond Network fares are valid for the whole of the 303 service and the wider Diamond Network.
City & County Connecta Multi-Operator tickets are also sold and accepted on this service.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

                 
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand L)
07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40
Grange Avenue
Northwick (Eastbound)
07:41 41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51
Woodhall Lane
Ombersley (Adj)
07:52 52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:00
Mitre Oak
Crossway Green (Adj)
07:57 57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:05
Woodbury Close
Waresley (SE)
08:01 01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:09
The Birches
Hartlebury (N)
08:04 04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:12
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (Opp)
08:08 08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:16
Football Ground
Aggborough (N)
08:14 14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:22
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
08:20 20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 303 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

                         
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
06:30 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Football Ground
Aggborough (S)
06:35 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (S)
06:41 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
The Birches
Hartlebury (S)
06:46 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Woodbury Close
Waresley (SE)
06:48 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Mitre Oak
Crossway Green (Opp)
06:53 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Woodhall Lane
Ombersley (Adj)
07:01 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Grange Avenue
Northwick (Eastbound)
07:11 08:03 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand L)
07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

                 
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand L)
07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:40
Grange Avenue
Northwick (Eastbound)
07:41 41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:51
Woodhall Lane
Ombersley (Adj)
07:52 52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:00
Mitre Oak
Crossway Green (Adj)
07:57 57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:05
Woodbury Close
Waresley (SE)
08:01 01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:09
The Birches
Hartlebury (N)
08:04 04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:12
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (Opp)
08:08 08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:16
Football Ground
Aggborough (N)
08:14 14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:22
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
08:20 20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 303 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

                         
Bus Station
Kidderminster (Stand 10)
06:30 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Football Ground
Aggborough (S)
06:35 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Mare & Colt
Summerfield (S)
06:41 07:31 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
The Birches
Hartlebury (S)
06:46 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Woodbury Close
Waresley (SE)
06:48 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Mitre Oak
Crossway Green (Opp)
06:53 07:43 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Woodhall Lane
Ombersley (Adj)
07:01 07:51 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Grange Avenue
Northwick (Eastbound)
07:11 08:03 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Crowngate Bus Station
Worcester (Stand L)
07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22


Generated on 26/07/2022 17:12
None

Service Updates

Service 303 Now serving Bevere 15/07/2022 10:06:41

From 24 July 2022

We are pleased to announce that Diamond Bus 303 service will be amended from 24 July to cover part of the former 37 route which was recently cancelled by First Bus around Bevere.

Diamond will now serve Grange Avenue, Parkland Road, Hillcrest Rise, Northwick Road & Beckett Road keeping the residents of Bevere connected to Worcester and now Kidderminster too.

Timetable and route map from 24 July available here

Affected Services: 303

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=303&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=K303
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • The Hive, Worcester
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Old Northwick Lane
  • Grange Avenue, Northwick
  • Bevere Drive, Northwick
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • Bevere Lane
  • Hawford House
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Sinton Lane
  • Church, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Comphamoton Turn, Acton
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • St Mary's Church, Crossway Green
  • Greenacres Cottage, Waresley
  • Crown Lane Island, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • St. Gilberts, Waresley
  • Hartlebury- Little Chef- lay-by, Waresley
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • Comhampton Turn, Acton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • School Bank, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • The Hamptons, Ombersley
  • Sinton Farm
  • Hadley Turn, Chatley
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford House
  • Bevere Lane
  • Lime Gardens, Northwick
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • Bevere Drive, Northwick
  • Grange Avenue, Northwick
  • Old Northwick Lane
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • Moor Street, Barbourne
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Foregate Street Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester