303

Kidderminster to Worcester

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 303 - Worcester - Ombersley - Kidderminster

Sixth Form College, Red Hill
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:18
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • ---
  • 08:00
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Bevere Lane, Bevere
  • ---
  • 08:10
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:45
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • ---
  • 08:17
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:52
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • 07:02
  • 08:22
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:57
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
  • 18:57
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • 07:06
  • 08:26
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 17:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
The Birches, Hartlebury
  • 07:09
  • 08:29
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 17:04
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • 07:13
  • 08:33
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:08
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
  • 19:08
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Football Ground, Aggborough
  • 07:17
  • 08:37
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster
  • 07:22
  • 08:42
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:30
  • 08:50
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College days only
NCD - Non-college days only

Monday to Friday - 303 - Kidderminster - Ombersley - Worcester

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:00
  • 07:33
  • 07:45
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:05
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster
  • 07:05
  • 07:38
  • 07:50
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:10
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Football Ground, Aggborough
  • 07:08
  • 07:41
  • 07:53
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:13
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • 07:13
  • 07:46
  • 07:58
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:18
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
The Birches, Hartlebury
  • 07:19
  • 07:53
  • 08:04
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:24
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • 07:21
  • 07:55
  • 08:06
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:26
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • 07:24
  • 07:58
  • 08:09
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:29
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
School Bank, Ombersley
  • 07:29
  • 08:03
  • 08:14
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:34
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • 07:30
  • 08:04
  • 08:15
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:35
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Bevere Lane, Bevere
  • 07:38
  • 08:12
  • 08:23
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 15:43
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 07:51
  • 08:30
  • 08:36
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 15:56
  • 16:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only
Sixth Form College, Red Hill
  • ---
  • 08:45
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
CD - College Days Only
NCD - Non-college days only

Saturday - 303 - Worcester - Ombersley - Kidderminster

Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • ---
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:35
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere Lane, Bevere
  • ---
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:45
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
* Not including bank holidays
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • ---
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:52
  • 17:52
  • 18:52
* Not including bank holidays
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • 08:27
  • 09:47
  • 10:47
  • 11:47
  • 12:47
  • 13:47
  • 14:47
  • 15:47
  • 16:57
  • 17:57
  • 18:57
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • 08:31
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 17:01
  • 18:01
  • 19:01
* Not including bank holidays
The Birches, Hartlebury
  • 08:34
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 17:04
  • 18:04
  • 19:04
* Not including bank holidays
Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • 08:38
  • 09:58
  • 10:58
  • 11:58
  • 12:58
  • 13:58
  • 14:58
  • 15:58
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
  • 19:08
* Not including bank holidays
Football Ground, Aggborough
  • 08:42
  • 10:02
  • 11:02
  • 12:02
  • 13:02
  • 14:02
  • 15:02
  • 16:02
  • 17:12
  • 18:12
  • 19:12
* Not including bank holidays
Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster
  • 08:47
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:55
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 303 - Kidderminster - Ombersley - Worcester

Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:05
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster
  • 08:10
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Football Ground, Aggborough
  • 08:13
  • 09:33
  • 10:33
  • 11:33
  • 12:33
  • 13:33
  • 14:33
  • 15:33
  • 16:33
  • 17:43
* Not including bank holidays
Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • 08:18
  • 09:38
  • 10:38
  • 11:38
  • 12:38
  • 13:38
  • 14:38
  • 15:38
  • 16:38
  • 17:48
* Not including bank holidays
The Birches, Hartlebury
  • 08:24
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • 08:26
  • 09:46
  • 10:46
  • 11:46
  • 12:46
  • 13:46
  • 14:46
  • 15:46
  • 16:46
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • 08:29
  • 09:49
  • 10:49
  • 11:49
  • 12:49
  • 13:49
  • 14:49
  • 15:49
  • 16:49
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
School Bank, Ombersley
  • 08:34
  • 09:54
  • 10:54
  • 11:54
  • 12:54
  • 13:54
  • 14:54
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
  • 18:04
* Not including bank holidays
Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • 08:35
  • 09:55
  • 10:55
  • 11:55
  • 12:55
  • 13:55
  • 14:55
  • 15:55
  • 16:55
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere Lane, Bevere
  • 08:43
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • 08:56
  • 10:16
  • 11:16
  • 12:16
  • 13:16
  • 14:16
  • 15:16
  • 16:16
  • 17:16
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Adult Network 6 month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£355.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£700.00

Child Network Year

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£625.00

Adult Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£5.50

Child Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£3.70

Adult Worcester Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£16.00

Adult Worcester Month 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£48.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Worcester Single

Valid on Diamond Worcester services

£0.00

Child Worcester Single

Valid on Diamond Worcester services

£0.00

Family Network Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£5.50

Child Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£3.70

Adult Worcester Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£16.00

Adult Worcester Month 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£48.00

Route Guide

  • Sixth Form College, Red Hill
  • Sixth Form College, Red Hill
  • Red Hill Traffic Island
  • Red Hill Top
  • Foxwell Street, Red Hill
  • Sebright, Battenhall
  • Camp Hill Road, Battenhall
  • Fort Royal, Battenhall
  • Sidbury, Worcester
  • City Walls Road, Worcester
  • McDonalds, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Foregate Street Station, Worcester
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • New Inn, Northwick
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • Bevere Lane
  • Hawford House
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Sinton Lane
  • Church, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Comphamoton Turn, Acton
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • St Mary's Church, Crossway Green
  • Greenacres Cottage, Waresley
  • Crown Lane Island, Waresley
  • Morgan Garage, Waresley
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Aggborough Crescent
  • Kennedy Close, Aggborough
  • St. Cecilia's Church, Hoobrook
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Hoobrook Island
  • Driving Test Station, Summerfield
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Fuchsia Vale Nursery, Torton
  • Ryland House, Hartlebury
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Elmfield Road, Hartlebury
  • Wilson Road, Waresley
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • St. Gilberts, Waresley
  • Hartlebury- Little Chef- lay-by, Waresley
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • Comhampton Turn, Acton
  • Spice Fusion Restaurant, Dunhampton
  • Doverdale Lane, Dunhampton
  • Sytchampton Endowed First School
  • Woodfield Lane, Sytchampton
  • Northampton Turn, Oldfield
  • Reindeer Inn, Oldfield
  • School Bank, Ombersley
  • Chapel Lane, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • The Hamptons, Ombersley
  • Sinton Farm
  • Hadley Turn, Chatley
  • Hawford Wood, Chatley
  • Chatley Turn
  • Hawford House
  • Bevere Lane
  • Green Lane, Northwick
  • New Inn, Northwick
  • Beckett Road, Northwick
  • Checketts Lane, Northwick
  • The Vine Inn, Northwick
  • Co-Op Store, Northwick
  • Park Avenue, Barbourne
  • Gheluvelt Park, Barbourne
  • St George's Square, Barbourne
  • Little London, Barbourne
  • Moor Street, Barbourne
  • The Tything, Arboretum
  • Foregate Street Station, Worcester
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Cathedral, Worcester
  • Sidbury, Worcester
  • Fort Royal, Battenhall
  • Camp Hill Road, Battenhall
  • Sebright, Battenhall
  • Foxwell Street, Red Hill
  • Red Hill Top
  • Sixth Form College, Red Hill