303

Kidderminster to Worcester

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 303 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Worcester Bus Station, Worcester
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere, Bevere Lane
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley, Woodhall Lane
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Crossway Green, Mitre Oak
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:57
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:07
* Not including bank holidays
Waresley, Woodbury Stores
  • 07:05
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Hartlebury, The Birches
  • 07:07
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
Summerfield, Mare and Colt
  • 07:11
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
* Not including bank holidays
Aggborough, Football Stadium
  • 07:15
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Kidderminster Rail Stations, Kidderminster
  • 07:20
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:25
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 303 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 06:30
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Kidderminster Rail Stations, Kidderminster
  • 06:35
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Aggborough, Football Stadium
  • 06:39
  • 07:39
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Summerfield, Mare and Colt
  • 06:44
  • 07:44
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Hartlebury, The Birches
  • 06:50
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Waresley, Woodbury Stores
  • 06:52
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Crossway Green, Mitre Oak
  • ---
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley School Bank, Ombersley
  • ---
  • 08:01
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley, Woodhall Lane
  • ---
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere, Bevere Lane
  • ---
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:22
* Not including bank holidays
Worcester Bus Station, Worcester
  • ---
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 303 - Worcester Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

Worcester Bus Station, Worcester
  • ---
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:40
  • 17:40
  • 18:40
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere, Bevere Lane
  • ---
  • 08:40
  • 09:40
  • 10:40
  • 11:40
  • 12:40
  • 13:40
  • 14:40
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
  • 17:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley, Woodhall Lane
  • ---
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 17:00
  • 18:00
  • 19:00
* Not including bank holidays
Crossway Green, Mitre Oak
  • ---
  • 08:57
  • 09:57
  • 10:57
  • 11:57
  • 12:57
  • 13:57
  • 14:57
  • 15:57
  • 17:07
  • 18:07
  • 19:07
* Not including bank holidays
Waresley, Woodbury Stores
  • 08:05
  • 09:05
  • 10:05
  • 11:05
  • 12:05
  • 13:05
  • 14:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:05
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
* Not including bank holidays
Hartlebury, The Birches
  • 08:07
  • 09:07
  • 10:07
  • 11:07
  • 12:07
  • 13:07
  • 14:07
  • 15:07
  • 16:07
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
  • 19:17
* Not including bank holidays
Summerfield, Mare and Colt
  • 08:11
  • 09:11
  • 10:11
  • 11:11
  • 12:11
  • 13:11
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
  • 16:11
  • 17:21
  • 18:21
  • 19:21
* Not including bank holidays
Aggborough, Football Stadium
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:25
  • 18:25
  • 19:25
* Not including bank holidays
Kidderminster Rail Stations, Kidderminster
  • 08:20
  • 09:20
  • 10:20
  • 11:20
  • 12:20
  • 13:20
  • 14:20
  • 15:20
  • 16:20
  • 17:30
  • 18:30
  • 19:30
* Not including bank holidays
Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:35
  • 18:35
  • 19:35
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 303 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Worcester Bus Station

Kidderminster Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30
  • 13:30
  • 14:30
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 17:40
* Not including bank holidays
Kidderminster Rail Stations, Kidderminster
  • 07:35
  • 08:35
  • 09:35
  • 10:35
  • 11:35
  • 12:35
  • 13:35
  • 14:35
  • 15:35
  • 16:35
  • 17:45
* Not including bank holidays
Aggborough, Football Stadium
  • 07:39
  • 08:39
  • 09:39
  • 10:39
  • 11:39
  • 12:39
  • 13:39
  • 14:39
  • 15:39
  • 16:39
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Summerfield, Mare and Colt
  • 07:44
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:54
* Not including bank holidays
Hartlebury, The Birches
  • 07:50
  • 08:50
  • 09:50
  • 10:50
  • 11:50
  • 12:50
  • 13:50
  • 14:50
  • 15:50
  • 16:50
  • 18:00
* Not including bank holidays
Waresley, Woodbury Stores
  • 07:52
  • 08:52
  • 09:52
  • 10:52
  • 11:52
  • 12:52
  • 13:52
  • 14:52
  • 15:52
  • 16:52
  • 18:02
* Not including bank holidays
Crossway Green, Mitre Oak
  • 07:56
  • 08:56
  • 09:56
  • 10:56
  • 11:56
  • 12:56
  • 13:56
  • 14:56
  • 15:56
  • 16:56
  • 18:06
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley School Bank, Ombersley
  • 08:01
  • 09:01
  • 10:01
  • 11:01
  • 12:01
  • 13:01
  • 14:01
  • 15:01
  • 16:01
  • 17:01
  • 18:11
* Not including bank holidays
Ombersley, Woodhall Lane
  • 08:03
  • 09:03
  • 10:03
  • 11:03
  • 12:03
  • 13:03
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
  • 16:03
  • 17:03
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Bevere, Bevere Lane
  • 08:12
  • 09:12
  • 10:12
  • 11:12
  • 12:12
  • 13:12
  • 14:12
  • 15:12
  • 16:12
  • 17:12
  • 18:22
* Not including bank holidays
Worcester Bus Station, Worcester
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:35
* Not including bank holidays

Service Updates

Timetable Change 15/08/2018 15:31:50

From 2nd September 2018

There will be a revised timetable in operation from 2nd September on this service.

Please click here for new timetable details.

Affected Services: 303

Tickets & Fares

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£20.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£80.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£68.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£675.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£750.00

Adult Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£5.50

Child Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£3.70

Adult Worcester Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£16.00

Adult Worcester Month 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£48.00

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am

£1.00

Adult Worcester Single

Valid on Diamond Worcester services

£0.00

Child Worcester Single

Valid on Diamond Worcester services

£0.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.00

Adult Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.10

Child Network Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£4.85

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.00

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£20.00

Adult Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£5.50

Child Worcester Day 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£3.70

Adult Worcester Week 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£16.00

Adult Worcester Month 2018

Valid on services in the Diamond Worcester Zone

£48.00

Route Guide

  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester
  • Bevere Lane
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Rail Stations Forecourt, Kidderminster
  • Football Ground, Aggborough
  • Mare & Colt, Summerfield
  • The Birches, Hartlebury
  • Woodbury Close, Waresley
  • Mitre Oak, Crossway Green
  • School Bank, Ombersley
  • Woodhall Lane, Ombersley
  • Bevere Lane
  • Crowngate Bus Station, Worcester