42

Redditch to Kidderminster General Hospital

Related Services

See service 43 for additional journeys between Redditch and Bromsgrove

Ticket Zone Boundary:
Please note Bromsgrove Zone tickets & passes are valid between
Finstall and Dodford only on the 42 service.
Redditch Zone tickets are valid between Redditch Bus Station and Tardebigge Inn only.
Kidderminster Zone tickets are valid between Kidderminster Bus Station and Chaddesley Corbett only.
Diamond Network tickets are valid for cross boundary travel.

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 42 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

                 
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:45 17:30 19:30
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:54 17:39 19:39
Cross Inn, Finstall 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:59 17:44 19:44
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:04 17:49 19:49
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:15 18:00 20:00
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:26 18:11 20:11
Railway Station, Kidderminster 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:34 18:19 20:19
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 6 Arrive 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:40 18:25 20:25
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 6 Depart 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:40 18:28 20:25
General Hospital, Kidderminster 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 --- 18:35 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 42 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

                 
General Hospital, Kidderminster --- 07:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9 Arrive 06:51 07:36 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9 Depart 06:51 07:39 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:46
Railway Station, Kidderminster 06:55 07:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 ---
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 07:03 07:51 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 ---
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 07:22 08:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 ---
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 07:32 --- 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 ---
Cross Inn, Finstall 07:34 --- 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 ---
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 07:39 --- 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 ---
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 07:48 --- 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 42 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

               
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39
Cross Inn, Finstall 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11
Railway Station, Kidderminster 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 6 Arrive 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 6 Depart 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:25
General Hospital, Kidderminster 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 42 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

               
General Hospital, Kidderminster --- 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9 Arrive 06:51 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9 Depart 06:51 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:46
Railway Station, Kidderminster 06:55 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 ---
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 07:03 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 ---
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 07:22 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 ---
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 07:32 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 ---
Cross Inn, Finstall 07:34 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 ---
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 07:39 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 ---
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 07:48 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 42 - Redditch Bus Station - Kidderminster Bus Station

       
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 08:10 11:10 14:10
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 08:19 11:19 14:19
Cross Inn, Finstall 08:24 11:24 14:24
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 08:29 11:29 14:29
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 08:37 11:37 14:37
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 08:48 11:48 14:48
Railway Station, Kidderminster 08:56 11:56 14:56
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9 09:02 12:02 15:02

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 42 - Kidderminster Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

       
Bus Station, Kidderminster Stand 9 12:10 15:10 18:10
Railway Station, Kidderminster 12:13 15:13 18:13
Chaddesley Corbett Turn, Chaddesley Corbett 12:21 15:21 18:21
Bus Station, Bromsgrove Stand 3 12:35 15:35 18:35
Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields 12:45 15:45 18:45
Cross Inn, Finstall 12:47 15:47 18:47
Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park 12:52 15:52 18:52
Bus Station, Redditch Stand F 13:01 16:01 19:01

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 22/03/2021 09:07

Tickets & Fares

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£21.00

Adult Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£83.00

Child Network Month

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£70.00

Adult Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£755.00

Child Network Year

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£680.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only. Not available as an M-ticket

£31.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£31.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.00

Service 44 Special Bromsgrove to Rubery

Valid on Diamond 44 Service for a return journey between Bromsgrove and Rubery only

£3.50

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.65

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£8.95

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.75

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.10

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£39.90

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£31.50

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Stourbridge

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Stourbridge only.

£4.40

125 Service Return - Kidderminster to Bridgnorth

Valid on Diamond 125 service between Kidderminster and Bridgnorth only.

£6.50

Concession Pre-9:30 Twirlybird

Discounted travel for Senior and Disabled passholders before 9:30am on selected Diamond Services. Not valid on the following long-distance services 3, X16, 35/35B, 42/43 (Redditch), 75, 82, 125, 146, 182/183, 192, 202, 247, 292S, 302/303

£1.20

Adult Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.80

Child Redditch Single

Valid on Diamond Redditch Zone services

£1.50

Adult Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£7.40

Child Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£5.00

Family Network Day

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£14.50

Adult Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Midlands Network

£24.80

Child Network Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Network

£21.00

Adult Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£3.00

Child Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£2.65

Family Redditch Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£8.50

Adult Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£13.65

Child Redditch Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£12.60

Adult Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone

£39.90

Child Redditch Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Redditch Zone. Please Note: This product is available onboard from the driver only.

£31.00

Adult Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£4.00

Child Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£2.65

Family Kidderminster Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£8.95

Adult Kidderminster Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£15.75

Child Kidderminster Week

Valid on services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£12.10

Adult Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone

£39.90

Child Kidderminster Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Kidderminster Zone. Also available at a discounted price online or via the Diamond App

£31.50

Adult Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£4.00

Child Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£2.65

Family Bromsgrove Day

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£8.95

Adult Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£15.75

Child Bromsgrove Week

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£12.10

Adult Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£39.90

Child Bromsgrove Month

Valid on all services in the Diamond Bromsgrove Zone

£31.50

Route Guide

https://portal.diamondbuses.com/v4/widget/embeded/ServiceBusStops?guid=4402a029-e089-4e9b-ac9b-5010a60d460j&service=42&operatorRef=DIAM&ticketerCode=R42
  • Bus Station, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • New Road Shops, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Fordhouse Road, Bromsgrove
  • Sunnymead, Bromsgrove
  • Windsor Street, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • St John Street - Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Willow Road, Bromsgrove
  • Park Gate Inn
  • Fockbury Road, Dodford
  • Chaddesley Corbett Turn
  • Winterfold Cottages
  • Mustow Green Island
  • Butts Lane, Stone
  • Stanklyn Lane, Stone
  • Borrington Road, Comberton
  • King Charles School, Comberton
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Green Street, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Worcester Road Island, Kidderminster
  • Brinton Park, Sutton Farm
  • The Grange Establishment, Sutton Farm
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • General Hospital, Kidderminster
  • Wood Street, Kidderminster
  • Swan Centre, Kidderminster
  • Health Centre, Kidderminster
  • Prospect Hill, Kidderminster
  • Bus Station, Kidderminster
  • Town Hall, Kidderminster
  • Oxford Street, Kidderminster
  • Railway Station, Kidderminster
  • Lorne Street, Kidderminster
  • King Charles School, Comberton
  • Borrington Road, Comberton
  • Stanklyn Lane, Stone
  • Butts Lane, Stone
  • Mustow Green Island
  • Winterfold Cottages
  • Chaddesley Corbett Turn
  • Fockbury Road, Dodford
  • Park Gate Inn
  • Willow Road, Bromsgrove
  • Market Hall, Bromsgrove
  • Bus Station, Bromsgrove
  • Windsor Street, Bromsgrove
  • Sunnymead, Bromsgrove
  • Fordhouse Road, Bromsgrove
  • Wellington Road, Aston Fields
  • Clive Road, Aston Fields
  • Rigby Lane, Aston Fields
  • Station Approach, Aston Fields
  • Bromsgrove Railway Station, Aston Fields
  • Dragoon Fields, Aston Fields
  • Church, Aston Fields
  • Rugby Club, Aston Fields
  • Walnut Lane, Finstall
  • Cross Inn, Finstall
  • Alcester Road- Ridgeway, Finstall
  • Tutnall Lane
  • Canal Tunnel, Tardebigge
  • Church, Tardebigge
  • Tardebigge Inn, Hewell Park
  • Hewell Lane, Hewell Park
  • Tack Farm, Hewell Park
  • The Foxlydiate Inn
  • Tynsall Avenue, Webheath
  • Woodland Road, Batchley
  • Rugby Club, Batchley
  • Queen's Head Inn, Redditch
  • Football Club, Redditch
  • Britten Street, Redditch
  • Bus Station, Redditch